IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

For The Most Recent Loan, What Was The Value At The Time of Approval? (k11)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 7243
Invalid: 21893
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 50000000000
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 205
0.7%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 358
1.2%
2012 1
0%
50000 5
0%
60000 2
0%
75000 3
0%
100000 9
0%
115000 1
0%
125000 2
0%
145000 1
0%
150000 9
0%
170000 1
0%
180000 1
0%
200000 33
0.1%
250000 15
0.1%
275000 2
0%
300000 26
0.1%
310000 1
0%
325000 2
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 8
0%
400000 19
0.1%
430000 1
0%
440000 1
0%
450000 5
0%
455000 1
0%
465000 1
0%
490000 1
0%
500000 178
0.6%
550000 1
0%
560000 1
0%
600000 39
0.1%
620000 1
0%
630000 1
0%
650000 3
0%
680000 1
0%
700000 33
0.1%
749000 1
0%
750000 34
0.1%
765000 1
0%
776000 1
0%
800000 29
0.1%
850000 5
0%
865000 1
0%
900000 9
0%
920000 1
0%
950000 7
0%
1000000 342
1.2%
1000050 1
0%
1050000 4
0%
1100000 6
0%
1120000 1
0%
1125000 1
0%
1150000 1
0%
1200000 54
0.2%
1210000 1
0%
1240000 1
0%
1250000 22
0.1%
1275000 1
0%
1300000 5
0%
1350000 3
0%
1400000 4
0%
1500000 254
0.9%
1550000 3
0%
1600000 8
0%
1603550 1
0%
1640000 1
0%
1650000 1
0%
1700000 6
0%
1750000 11
0%
1800000 35
0.1%
1820000 1
0%
1900000 1
0%
1905370 1
0%
1920000 1
0%
1935500 1
0%
2000000 367
1.3%
2050000 1
0%
2100000 6
0%
2200000 11
0%
2250000 3
0%
2260000 1
0%
2300000 9
0%
2350000 1
0%
2400000 15
0.1%
2450000 3
0%
2457000 1
0%
2500000 350
1.2%
2550000 2
0%
2580000 1
0%
2600000 4
0%
2700000 8
0%
2750000 7
0%
2800000 14
0%
2850000 1
0%
2950000 2
0%
3000000 252
0.9%
3025000 1
0%
3050000 1
0%
3100000 1
0%
3147000 1
0%
3150000 1
0%
3200000 7
0%
3250000 1
0%
3400000 4
0%
3450000 1
0%
3500000 156
0.5%
3540000 1
0%
3550000 1
0%
3560000 1
0%
3580000 3
0%
3600000 3
0%
3670000 1
0%
3700000 2
0%
3750000 4
0%
3800000 15
0.1%
3846000 1
0%
3850000 1
0%
3854000 1
0%
4000000 202
0.7%
4150000 1
0%
4200000 13
0%
4250000 1
0%
4300000 5
0%
4400000 1
0%
4460000 1
0%
4500000 77
0.3%
4550000 1
0%
4578000 1
0%
4600000 4
0%
4700000 3
0%
4750000 1
0%
4800000 9
0%
5000000 425
1.5%
5200000 5
0%
5400000 2
0%
5500000 28
0.1%
5600000 2
0%
5700000 1
0%
5870000 1
0%
6000000 90
0.3%
6080000 1
0%
6200000 3
0%
6300000 1
0%
6400000 2
0%
6500000 37
0.1%
6550000 1
0%
6555000 1
0%
6575000 1
0%
6580000 2
0%
6580900 1
0%
6584000 1
0%
6600000 1
0%
6647350 1
0%
6700000 3
0%
6800000 2
0%
7000000 58
0.2%
7050000 1
0%
7060000 1
0%
7075350 1
0%
7200000 5
0%
7300000 1
0%
7400000 3
0%
7500000 155
0.5%
7550000 1
0%
7600000 1
0%
7700000 1
0%
7800000 2
0%
8000000 78
0.3%
8016000 1
0%
8200000 1
0%
8318000 1
0%
8350000 1
0%
8400000 2
0%
8420000 1
0%
8500000 23
0.1%
8560000 1
0%
8700000 3
0%
8900000 1
0%
9000000 21
0.1%
9200000 2
0%
9350000 1
0%
9400000 1
0%
9500000 11
0%
9600000 3
0%
9800000 3
0%
9999999 1
0%
10000000 290
1%
10500000 3
0%
10600000 1
0%
10800000 1
0%
11000000 8
0%
11300000 1
0%
11500000 9
0%
11700000 1
0%
12000000 41
0.1%
12200000 1
0%
12258000 1
0%
12300000 1
0%
12400000 1
0%
12500000 73
0.3%
12554000 1
0%
13000000 8
0%
13500000 5
0%
13700000 1
0%
14000000 10
0%
14200000 1
0%
14500000 10
0%
14630000 1
0%
15000000 175
0.6%
15030000 1
0%
15200000 1
0%
15350000 1
0%
15400000 2
0%
15495000 1
0%
15500000 4
0%
16000000 10
0%
16430000 1
0%
16459000 1
0%
16500000 3
0%
16730000 1
0%
16800000 1
0%
17000000 5
0%
17500000 24
0.1%
17588500 1
0%
18000000 10
0%
18500000 4
0%
18535340 1
0%
18700000 1
0%
19000000 2
0%
20000000 294
1%
20500000 1
0%
20800000 1
0%
21000000 3
0%
21215000 1
0%
22000000 3
0%
22500000 14
0%
22600000 1
0%
23000000 1
0%
23100000 1
0%
24000000 2
0%
24500000 4
0%
24630000 1
0%
25000000 117
0.4%
25700000 2
0%
26000000 5
0%
26430000 1
0%
26500000 2
0%
27000000 2
0%
27200000 1
0%
27500000 22
0.1%
27900000 1
0%
28000000 7
0%
28500000 2
0%
30000000 165
0.6%
31187000 1
0%
31500000 2
0%
32000000 3
0%
32500000 10
0%
32600000 1
0%
33000000 1
0%
33800000 1
0%
34000000 3
0%
34200000 1
0%
34500000 4
0%
34700000 1
0%
35000000 68
0.2%
35340000 1
0%
35600000 1
0%
35650000 1
0%
35680000 1
0%
35900000 1
0%
36000000 1
0%
36400000 1
0%
36500000 4
0%
36908517 1
0%
37450000 1
0%
37500000 8
0%
38000000 3
0%
38500000 2
0%
38600000 1
0%
39500000 1
0%
40000000 111
0.4%
41000000 1
0%
41200000 1
0%
41500000 1
0%
42000000 2
0%
42500000 13
0%
43000000 1
0%
43500000 1
0%
43750000 1
0%
44300000 1
0%
45000000 44
0.2%
45300000 1
0%
46500000 2
0%
46520000 1
0%
46800000 1
0%
46900000 1
0%
47500000 8
0%
48000000 1
0%
48500000 2
0%
48560000 1
0%
49000000 2
0%
50000000 329
1.1%
52000000 1
0%
52500000 5
0%
54000000 1
0%
55000000 5
0%
55750000 1
0%
56000000 1
0%
56500000 3
0%
57000000 1
0%
57500000 1
0%
60000000 30
0.1%
61000000 1
0%
62500000 3
0%
63000000 1
0%
64500000 1
0%
65000000 17
0.1%
65500000 1
0%
67243000 1
0%
67500000 3
0%
68700000 1
0%
69300000 1
0%
70000000 20
0.1%
72000000 1
0%
72500000 3
0%
73500000 1
0%
74200000 1
0%
74268000 1
0%
74500000 2
0%
75000000 20
0.1%
78000000 2
0%
79000000 1
0%
80000000 48
0.2%
83500000 1
0%
84000000 1
0%
84270000 1
0%
85000000 11
0%
85400000 1
0%
86500000 1
0%
87450000 1
0%
88856000 1
0%
90000000 8
0%
92000000 1
0%
94000000 1
0%
94530000 1
0%
95000000 3
0%
95400000 1
0%
97500000 2
0%
97550000 1
0%
100000000 121
0.4%
105000000 1
0%
107500000 1
0%
109500000 1
0%
110000000 5
0%
114500000 1
0%
118715000 1
0%
120000000 29
0.1%
122500000 1
0%
124000000 1
0%
124500000 1
0%
125000000 12
0%
126500000 2
0%
129500000 1
0%
130000000 1
0%
140000000 5
0%
145000000 1
0%
145500000 1
0%
148500000 1
0%
150000000 80
0.3%
152000000 1
0%
153000000 2
0%
157000000 1
0%
157500000 1
0%
160000000 3
0%
164500000 1
0%
165000000 2
0%
165400000 1
0%
170000000 2
0%
172300000 1
0%
175000000 1
0%
175200000 1
0%
180000000 9
0%
183000000 1
0%
185000000 2
0%
185490000 1
0%
186400000 1
0%
190000000 2
0%
200000000 65
0.2%
210000000 2
0%
215000000 1
0%
217000000 1
0%
220000000 2
0%
224500000 1
0%
225000000 3
0%
230000000 1
0%
240000000 2
0%
245000000 5
0%
250000000 40
0.1%
260000000 1
0%
267200000 1
0%
267300000 1
0%
267816083 1
0%
270000000 1
0%
275000000 2
0%
276400000 1
0%
284600000 1
0%
300000000 27
0.1%
320000000 2
0%
346700000 1
0%
350000000 11
0%
357900000 1
0%
375000000 1
0%
380000000 3
0%
400000000 13
0%
410000000 2
0%
420000000 2
0%
426700000 1
0%
450000000 9
0%
480000000 1
0%
500000000 23
0.1%
538000000 1
0%
540000000 3
0%
550000000 3
0%
600000000 6
0%
620000000 1
0%
650000000 1
0%
700000000 6
0%
720000000 1
0%
750000000 11
0%
752500000 1
0%
780000000 1
0%
800000000 3
0%
900000000 3
0%
1000000000 4
0%
1250000000 1
0%
1750000000 1
0%
2000000000 2
0%
2010000000 1
0%
3000000000 1
0%
4000000000 1
0%
5000000000 1
0%
7500000000 2
0%
29000000000 1
0%
50000000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 21893
75.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.