DDI_MEX_2000_PHC_v01_M_v03_A_IPUMS
Minnesota Population Center
2016-04-25
NADA
Version 6.4 (April 2016): Documentation of census data and harmonized variables as found in IPUMS-International. The International Household Survey Network (IHSN) contracted IPUMS International for generating DDI and Dublin Core-compliant metadata related to population and housing census datasets from developing countries. The objective was to provide countries with detailed metadata in a format compatible with the DDI standard used by most of these countries, with a view to guarantee the preservation of the data and metadata, and the publishing of metadata.
The intellectual rights (including copyright) for the data and metadata in IPUMS are retained by the countries under a Memorandum of Understanding with the contributing countries. IPUMS-International has distribution rights to the metadata and data. The XML documents generated by this process are viewed as a distribution of the metadata.
Fields edited by the World Bank are: DDI ID and study ID to match World Bank study naming convention, as well as DDI Document Version and Version Description to reflect changes included in version 6.4.
Previous version documented in the World Bank Microdata Library:
- v6.3 (August 2014)
XII General Population and Housing Census 2000 - IPUMS Subset
PHC 2000 (IPUMS Harmonized Subset)
MEX_2000_PHC_v01_M_v03_A_IPUMS
Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática (INEGI)
Minnesota Population Center
Minnesota Population Center
(c) Copyright 2000, Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática (INEGI) and Minnesota Population Center
NADA
Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática (INEGI)
Population and Housing Census [hh/popcen]
Version 6.4. The datasets contain selected variables from the original census microdata plus harmonized variables from the IPUMS-International database.
In v6.4, the research team continued to carry out improvements to geography, providing harmonized geographic units for the second administrative level for roughly half the countries. More information about IPUMS geography variables is available <a href='https://international.ipums.org/international/geography_variables.shtml'>here</a>. Also, approximately 100 integrated variables were renamed. Affected variables with their current and previous names are listed <a href='https://international.ipums.org/international/resources/misc_docs/renamed_variables_sept2015.pdf'>here</a>. Geography variable also underwent wholesale renaming.
In this update, IPUMS added 19 new samples for Armenia, Austria, Costa Rica, Ethiopia, France, Ghana, Mozambique, Paraguay, Portugal, Puerto Rico, South Africa, and Spain. Ethiopia, Mozambique, and Paraguay were newly added countries to IPUMS. Samples for other countries extend pre-existing series for those countries.
In this version, geographic variables are significantly revised. IPUMS has developed subnational geographies for each country that are consistent over time and have associated GIS shape files. To distinguish the harmonized and unharmonized geographic variables, which will ultimately be available at the first and second administrative levels for most countries, a new, more systematic variable-naming convention have been imposed. The available geographic variables and their old and new names are described <a href='https://international.ipums.org/international/geography_variables.shtml'>here</a>. Further explanation of the new geographic variables and the GIS boundary files is available <a href='https://international.ipums.org/international/geography_gis.shtml'>here</a>.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Group Quarters Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Geography: Global Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Geography: M-Z Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
Nativity and Birthplace Variables -- PERSON
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
Education Variables -- PERSON
Work Variables -- PERSON
Income Variables -- PERSON
Migration Variables -- PERSON
Disability Variables -- PERSON
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
Work: Occupation Variables -- PERSON
Work: Industry Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS-International is an effort to inventory, preserve, harmonize, and disseminate census microdata from around the world. The project has collected the world's largest archive of publicly available census samples. The data are coded and documented consistently across countries and over time to facillitate comparative research. IPUMS-International makes these data available to qualified researchers free of charge through a web dissemination system.
The IPUMS project is a collaboration of the Minnesota Population Center, National Statistical Offices, and international data archives. Major funding is provided by the U.S. National Science Foundation and the Demographic and Behavioral Sciences Branch of the National Institute of Child Health and Human Development. Additional support is provided by the University of Minnesota Office of the Vice President for Research, the Minnesota Population Center, and Sun Microsystems.
Mexico
National coverage
Municipality
Occupied dwelling
UNITS IDENTIFIED:
- Dwellings: Yes
- Households: Yes
- Individuals: Yes
- Group quarters: Not available in microdata sample
- Special populations: Non-resident migrants are not included in the current version of the microdata.
UNIT DESCRIPTIONS:
- Group quarters: Building used to shelter people for reasons of assistance, health, education, religion, confinement or service
Census/enumeration data [cen]
UNITS IDENTIFIED:
- Dwellings: Yes
- Households: Yes
- Individuals: Yes
- Group quarters: Not available in microdata sample
- Special populations: Non-resident migrants are not included in the current version of the microdata.
UNIT DESCRIPTIONS:
- Group quarters: Building used to shelter people for reasons of assistance, health, education, religion, confinement or service
MICRODATA SOURCE: INEGI. Constructed from 100% of long form questionnaires
SAMPLE DESIGN: Stratified cluster design; stratified geographically by municipality and urban area. Clusters are defined as enumeration areas (AGEB), blocks of dwellings or localities. All dwellings within a cluster are included in sample. Sample fraction depends upon demographic heterogeneity of municipalities. The sample was designed to yield representative statistics for all localities with 50,000 inhabitants or more.
SAMPLE UNIT: Enumeration areas (AGEB/block of dwellings/locality)
SAMPLE FRACTION: 10.6%
SAMPLE SIZE (person records): 10,099,182
Face-to-face [f2f]
Long (f1) and short (f2) dwelling enumeration forms; long form was applied to a sample survey.
De jure, CENSUS DAY: February 14, 2000, FIELD WORK PERIOD: February 7-18, 2000
Direct enumeration
Weights computed by census agency should be used for most types of analysis.
UNDERCOUNT: No official estimates
IPUMS-International distributes integrated microdata of individuals and households only by agreement of collaborating national statistical offices and under the strictest of confidence. Before data may be distributed to an individual researcher, an electronic license agreement must be signed and approved.
To gain access to the data, a researcher must agree to the following:
(1) Implement security measures to prevent unauthorized access to census microdata. Under IPUMS-International agreements with collaborating agencies, redistribution of the data to third parties is prohibited.
(2) Use the microdata for the exclusive purposes of scholarly research and education. Researchers must explicitly agree to not use microdata acquired for any commercial or income-generating venture.
(3) Maintain the confidentiality of persons, households, and other entities. Any attempt to ascertain the identity of persons or households from the microdata is prohibited. Alleging that a person or household has been identified is also prohibited.
(4) Report all publications based on these data to IPUMS-International, which will in turn pass the information on to the relevant national statistical agencies.
Once a project is approved, a password is issued and data may be acquired through the Internet. Penalties for violating the license include: revocation of the license, recall of all microdata acquired, filing of a motion of censure to the appropriate professional organizations, and civil prosecution under the relevant national or international statutes.
These safeguards mirror the principles from the Joint ECE/Eurostat Work Session on Statistical Data Confidentiality. Employees of the Minnesota Population Center who work with the census microdata to produce the harmonized database also sign agreements to respect the confidentiality of the data.
IPUMS-International works with each country's statistical office to minimize the risk of disclosure of respondent information. The details of the confidentiality protections vary across countries, but in all cases, names and detailed geographic information are suppressed and top-codes are imposed on variables such as income that might identify specific persons. In addition, IPUMS-International uses a variety of technical procedures to enhance confidentiality protection. These include the following:
(1) Swapping an undisclosed fraction of records from one administrative district to another to make positive identification of individuals impossible.
(2) Randomizing the placement of households within districts to disguise the order in which individuals were enumerated or the data processed.
(3) Aggregating codes of sensitive characteristics (e.g., grouping together very small ethnic categories)
(4) Top- and bottom-coding continuous variables to prevent identification of extreme cases.
The safety record for public-use census microdata is apparently perfect. In almost four decades of use, there has not been a single verified breach of statistical confidentiality. The measures implemented by the IPUMS-International are designed to extend this record.
IPUMS International
Minnesota Population Center. Integrated Public Use Microdata Series, International: Version 6.4 [dataset]. Minneapolis: University of Minnesota, 2015. http://doi.org/10.18128/D020.V6.4.
Researchers should also acknowledge the statistical agency that originally produced the data:
Mexico, Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática (INEGI), XII General Population and Housing Census, 2000
The licensing agreement for use of IPUMS-International data requires that users supply IPUMS-International with the title and full citation for any publications, research reports, or educational materials making use of the data or documentation.
Copies of such materials are also gratefully received at ipums@umn.edu.
Printed matter should be sent to:
IPUMS-International
Minnesota Population Center
University of Minnesota
50 Willey Hall
225 19th Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55455
An adapted version of the dataset, harmonized for international comparability, is available from IPUMS-International (https://international.ipums.org/international/) under the following conditions:
IPUMS-International distributes integrated microdata of individuals and households only by agreement of collaborating national statistical offices and under the strictest of confidence. Before data may be distributed to an individual researcher, an electronic license agreement must be signed and approved. To gain access to the data, a researcher must agree to the following:
(1) Implement security measures to prevent unauthorized access to census microdata. Under IPUMS-International agreements with collaborating agencies, redistribution of the data to third parties is prohibited.
(2) Use the microdata for the exclusive purposes of scholarly research and education. Researchers must explicitly agree to not use microdata acquired for any commercial or income-generating venture.
(3) Maintain the confidentiality of persons, households, and other entities. Any attempt to ascertain the identity of persons or households from the microdata is prohibited. Alleging that a person or household has been identified is also prohibited.
(4) Report all publications based on these data to IPUMS-International, which will in turn pass the information on to the relevant national statistical agencies.
Once a project is approved, a password is issued and data may be acquired through the Internet. Penalties for violating the license include: revocation of the license, recall of all microdata acquired, filing of a motion of censure to the appropriate professional organizations, and civil prosecution under the relevant national or international statutes.
These safeguards mirror the principles from the Joint ECE/Eurostat Work Session on Statistical Data Confidentiality. Employees of the Minnesota Population Center who work with the census microdata to produce the harmonized database also sign agreements to respect the confidentiality of the data.
The user of the data acknowledges that the original collector of the data, the authorized distributor of the data, and the relevant funding agency bear no responsibility for use of the data or for interpretations or inferences based upon such uses.
MEX2000-H-H
Household records
0
101
MEX2000-P-H
Person records
0
161
Record type
Record type
Record type
Record type
Record type
RECTYPE identifies the type of record for the case: household or person.
NOTE: RECTYPE is an alphabetic (character string) variable with a value of 'H' for household records and 'P' for person records. RECTYPE will not appear as a variable in the default rectangular extracts produced by the data extract system. It is only available in hierarchical extracts, to distinguish between the two record types.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Year
Year
Year
Year
Year
1960
1960
1962
1962
1963
1963
1964
1964
1966
1966
1968
1968
1969
1969
1970
1970
1971
1971
1972
1972
1973
1973
1974
1974
1975
1975
1976
1976
1977
1977
1979
1979
1980
1980
1981
1981
1982
1982
1983
1983
1984
1984
1985
1985
1986
1986
1987
1987
1989
1989
1990
1990
1991
1991
1992
1992
1993
1993
1994
1994
1995
1995
1996
1996
1997
1997
1998
1998
1999
1999
2000
2000
2001
2001
2002
2002
2003
2003
2004
2004
2005
2005
2006
2006
2007
2007
2008
2008
2009
2009
2010
2010
2011
2011
YEAR gives the year in which the census was taken.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
IPUMS sample identifier
IPUMS sample identifier
IPUMS sample identifier
IPUMS sample identifier
IPUMS sample identifier
32197001
Argentina 1970
32199101
Argentina 1991
32200101
Argentina 2001
32201001
Argentina 2010
32219801
Argentina 1980
40197101
Austria 1971
40198101
Austria 1981
40199101
Austria 1991
40200101
Austria 2001
40201101
Austria 2011
50199101
Bangladesh 1991
50200101
Bangladesh 2001
50201101
Bangladesh 2011
51200101
Armenia 2001
51201101
Armenia 2011
68197601
Bolivia 1976
68199201
Bolivia 1992
68200101
Bolivia 2001
76196001
Brazil 1960
76197001
Brazil 1970
76198001
Brazil 1980
76199101
Brazil 1991
76200001
Brazil 2000
76201001
Brazil 2010
112199901
Belarus 1999
116199801
Cambodia 1998
116200801
Cambodia 2008
120197601
Cameroon 1976
120198701
Cameroon 1987
120200501
Cameroon 2005
124197101
Canada 1971
124198101
Canada 1981
124199101
Canada 1991
124200101
Canada 2001
152196001
Chile 1960
152197001
Chile 1970
152198201
Chile 1982
152199201
Chile 1992
152200201
Chile 2002
156198201
China 1982
156199001
China 1990
170196401
Colombia 1964
170197301
Colombia 1973
170198501
Colombia 1985
170199301
Colombia 1993
170200501
Colombia 2005
188196301
Costa Rica 1963
188197301
Costa Rica 1973
188198401
Costa Rica 1984
188200001
Costa Rica 2000
188201101
Costa Rica 2011
192200201
Cuba 2002
214196001
Dominican Republic 1960
214197001
Dominican Republic 1970
214198101
Dominican Republic 1981
214200201
Dominican Republic 2002
214201001
Dominican Republic 2010
218196201
Ecuador 1962
218197401
Ecuador 1974
218198201
Ecuador 1982
218199001
Ecuador 1990
218200101
Ecuador 2001
218201001
Ecuador 2010
222199201
El Salvador 1992
222200701
El Salvador 2007
231198401
Ethiopia 1984
231199401
Ethiopia 1994
231200701
Ethiopia 2007
242196601
Fiji 1966
242197601
Fiji 1976
242198601
Fiji 1986
242199601
Fiji 1996
242200701
Fiji 2007
250196201
France 1962
250196801
France 1968
250197501
France 1975
250198201
France 1982
250199001
France 1990
250199901
France 1999
250200601
France 2006
250201101
France 2011
275199701
Palestine 1997
275200701
Palestine 2007
276197001
Germany 1970 (West)
276197101
Germany 1971 (East)
276198101
Germany 1981 (East)
276198701
Germany 1987 (West)
288198401
Ghana 1984
288200001
Ghana 2000
288201001
Ghana 2010
300197101
Greece 1971
300198101
Greece 1981
300199101
Greece 1991
300200101
Greece 2001
324198301
Guinea 1983
324199601
Guinea 1996
332197101
Haiti 1971
332198201
Haiti 1982
332200301
Haiti 2003
348197001
Hungary 1970
348198001
Hungary 1980
348199001
Hungary 1990
348200101
Hungary 2001
356198341
India 1983
356198741
India 1987
356199341
India 1993
356199941
India 1999
356200441
India 2004
360197101
Indonesia 1971
360197601
Indonesia 1976
360198001
Indonesia 1980
360198501
Indonesia 1985
360199001
Indonesia 1990
360199501
Indonesia 1995
360200001
Indonesia 2000
360200501
Indonesia 2005
360201001
Indonesia 2010
364200601
Iran 2006
368199701
Iraq 1997
372197101
Ireland 1971
372197901
Ireland 1979
372198101
Ireland 1981
372198601
Ireland 1986
372199101
Ireland 1991
372199601
Ireland 1996
372200201
Ireland 2002
372200601
Ireland 2006
372201101
Ireland 2011
376197201
Israel 1972
376198301
Israel 1983
376199501
Israel 1995
380200101
Italy 2001
388198201
Jamaica 1982
388199101
Jamaica 1991
388200101
Jamaica 2001
400200401
Jordan 2004
404196901
Kenya 1969
404197901
Kenya 1979
404198901
Kenya 1989
404199901
Kenya 1999
404200901
Kenya 2009
417199901
Kyrgyz Republic 1999
417200901
Kyrgyz Republic 2009
430197401
Liberia 1974
430200801
Liberia 2008
454198701
Malawi 1987
454199801
Malawi 1998
454200801
Malawi 2008
458197001
Malaysia 1970
458198001
Malaysia 1980
458199101
Malaysia 1991
458200001
Malaysia 2000
466198701
Mali 1987
466199801
Mali 1998
466200901
Mali 2009
484196001
Mexico 1960
484197001
Mexico 1970
484199001
Mexico 1990
484199501
Mexico 1995
484200001
Mexico 2000
484200501
Mexico 2005
484201001
Mexico 2010
496198901
Mongolia 1989
496200001
Mongolia 2000
504198201
Morocco 1982
504199401
Morocco 1994
504200401
Morocco 2004
508199701
Mozambique 1997
508200701
Mozambique 2007
524200101
Nepal 2001
528196001
Netherlands 1960
528197101
Netherlands 1971
528200101
Netherlands 2001
558197101
Nicaragua 1971
558199501
Nicaragua 1995
558200501
Nicaragua 2005
566200621
Nigeria 2006
566200721
Nigeria 2007
566200821
Nigeria 2008
566200921
Nigeria 2009
566201021
Nigeria 2010
586197301
Pakistan 1973
586198101
Pakistan 1981
586199801
Pakistan 1998
591196001
Panama 1960
591197001
Panama 1970
591198001
Panama 1980
591199001
Panama 1990
591200001
Panama 2000
591201001
Panama 2010
600196201
Paraguay 1962
600197201
Paraguay 1972
600198201
Paraguay 1982
600199201
Paraguay 1992
600200201
Paraguay 2002
604199301
Peru 1993
604200701
Peru 2007
608199001
Philippines 1990
608199501
Philippines 1995
608200001
Philippines 2000
620198101
Portugal 1981
620199101
Portugal 1991
620200101
Portugal 2001
620201101
Portugal 2011
630197001
Puerto Rico 1970
630198001
Puerto Rico 1980
630199001
Puerto Rico 1990
630200001
Puerto Rico 2000
630200501
Puerto Rico 2005
630201001
Puerto Rico 2010
642197701
Romania 1977
642199201
Romania 1992
642200201
Romania 2002
646199101
Rwanda 1991
646200201
Rwanda 2002
662198001
Saint Lucia 1980
662199101
Saint Lucia 1991
686198801
Senegal 1988
686200201
Senegal 2002
694200401
Sierra Leone 2004
704198901
Vietnam 1989
704199901
Vietnam 1999
704200901
Vietnam 2009
705200201
Slovenia 2002
710199601
South Africa 1996
710200101
South Africa 2001
710200701
South Africa 2007
710201101
South Africa 2011
724198101
Spain 1981
724199101
Spain 1991
724200101
Spain 2001
724201101
Spain 2011
728200801
South Sudan 2008
729200801
Sudan 2008
756197001
Switzerland 1970
756198001
Switzerland 1980
756199001
Switzerland 1990
756200001
Switzerland 2000
764197001
Thailand 1970
764198001
Thailand 1980
764199001
Thailand 1990
764200001
Thailand 2000
792198501
Turkey 1985
792199001
Turkey 1990
792200001
Turkey 2000
800199101
Uganda 1991
800200201
Uganda 2002
804200101
Ukraine 2001
818199601
Egypt 1996
818200601
Egypt 2006
826199101
United Kingdom 1991
826200101
United Kingdom 2001
834198801
Tanzania 1988
834200201
Tanzania 2002
840196001
United States 1960
840197001
United States 1970
840198001
United States 1980
840199001
United States 1990
840200001
United States 2000
840200501
United States 2005
840201001
United States 2010
854198501
Burkina Faso 1985
854199601
Burkina Faso 1996
854200601
Burkina Faso 2006
858196301
Uruguay 1963
858197501
Uruguay 1975
858198501
Uruguay 1985
858199601
Uruguay 1996
858200621
Uruguay 2006
858201101
Uruguay 2011
862197101
Venezuela 1971
862198101
Venezuela 1981
862199001
Venezuela 1990
862200101
Venezuela 2001
894199001
Zambia 1990
894200001
Zambia 2000
894201001
Zambia 2010
SAMPLE identifies the IPUMS sample from which the case is drawn. Each sample receives a unique 9-digit code. The code is structured as follows:
The first 3 digits are the ISO/UN codes used in COUNTRY
The next 4 digits are the year of the census/survey
The final 2 digits identify the sample within the year. For the last two digits, censuses or large census-like surveys have a value "0" (e.g, 01) in the second-to-last digit, household surveys have a value of "2" (e.g., 21), and employment surveys have a value of "4" (e.g., 41).
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Household serial number
Household serial number
Household serial number
Household serial number
Household serial number
SERIAL is an identifying number unique to each household in a given sample. All person records are assigned the same serial number as the household record that they follow. (Person records also have their own unique identifiers -- see PERNUM.) The combination of SAMPLE and SERIAL provides a unique identifier for every household in the IPUMS-International database; SAMPLE, SERIAL and PERNUM uniquely identify every person in the database.
SERIAL can be used to identify dwellings in some samples. In these samples, the first 7 digits of SERIAL provide the dwelling number common to all households that were sampled from the same structure. The last three digits give the sequence of the household within the dwelling. The following is a list of samples in which dwellings can be inferred:
Chile 1970, 1992, 2002
Colombia 1993, 2005
Costa Rica 1984, 2000
Cuba 2002
Dominican Republic 1981, 2002, 2010
Ecuador 1990, 2001
Germany 1971
Hungary 1980, 1990, 2001
Jamaica 1982, 1991, 2001
Malaysia 1970, 1991, 2000
Mexico 1995, 1990, 2000, 2005
Nigeria 2006
Panama 2000
Peru 1993, 2007
Portugal 1981, 1991, 2001
Spain 1991
Uruguay 2011
Venezuela 1990, 2001
Vietnam 1989
In all other samples, the last 3 digits are always zeroes.
SERIAL was constructed for IPUMS-International, and has no relation to the serial number in the original datasets.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of person records in the household
Number of person records in the household
Number of person records in the household
Number of person records in the household
Number of person records in the household
PERSONS indicates how many person records are included in the household (i.e., the number of person records associated with the household record in the sample). These person records will all have the same serial number (SERIAL) as the household record. The information contained in the household record will normally apply to all of these persons.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Subsample number
Subsample number
Subsample number
Subsample number
Subsample number
1st 1% subsample
1
2nd 1% subsample
2
3rd 1% subsample
3
4th 1% subsample
4
5th 1% subsample
5
6th 1% subsample
6
7th 1% subsample
7
8th 1% subsample
8
9th 1% subsample
9
10th 1% subsample
10
11th 1% subsample
11
12th 1% subsample
12
13th 1% subsample
13
14th 1% subsample
14
15th 1% subsample
15
16th 1% subsample
16
17th 1% subsample
17
18th 1% subsample
18
19th 1% subsample
19
20th 1% subsample
20
21st 1% subsample
21
22nd 1% subsample
22
23rd 1% subsample
23
24th 1% subsample
24
25th 1% subsample
25
26th 1% subsample
26
27th 1% subsample
27
28th 1% subsample
28
29th 1% subsample
29
30th 1% subsample
30
31st 1% subsample
31
32nd 1% subsample
32
33rd 1% subsample
33
34th 1% subsample
34
35th 1% subsample
35
36th 1% subsample
36
37th 1% subsample
37
38th 1% subsample
38
39th 1% subsample
39
40th 1% subsample
40
41st 1% subsample
41
42nd 1% subsample
42
43rd 1% subsample
43
44th 1% subsample
44
45th 1% subsample
45
46th 1% subsample
46
47th 1% subsample
47
48th 1% subsample
48
49th 1% subsample
49
50th 1% subsample
50
51st 1% subsample
51
52nd 1% subsample
52
53rd 1% subsample
53
54th 1% subsample
54
55th 1% subsample
55
56th 1% subsample
56
57th 1% subsample
57
58th 1% subsample
58
59th 1% subsample
59
60th 1% subsample
60
61st 1% subsample
61
62nd 1% subsample
62
63rd 1% subsample
63
64th 1% subsample
64
65th 1% subsample
65
66th 1% subsample
66
67th 1% subsample
67
68th 1% subsample
68
69th 1% subsample
69
70th 1% subsample
70
71st 1% subsample
71
72nd 1% subsample
72
73rd 1% subsample
73
74th 1% subsample
74
75th 1% subsample
75
76th 1% subsample
76
77th 1% subsample
77
78th 1% subsample
78
79th 1% subsample
79
80th 1% subsample
80
81st 1% subsample
81
82nd 1% subsample
82
83rd 1% subsample
83
84th 1% subsample
84
85th 1% subsample
85
86th 1% subsample
86
87th 1% subsample
87
88th 1% subsample
88
89th 1% subsample
89
90th 1% subsample
90
91st 1% subsample
91
92nd 1% subsample
92
93rd 1% subsample
93
94th 1% subsample
94
95th 1% subsample
95
96th 1% subsample
96
97th 1% subsample
97
98th 1% subsample
98
99th 1% subsample
99
100th 1% subsample
SUBSAMP allocates each case to one of 100 subsample replicates, randomly numbered from 0 to 99. Each subsample is nationally representative and preserves any stratification of the sample from which it is drawn. Users who need a representative subset of a sample can use SUBSAMP to select their cases. For example, to randomly extract 10% of the cases from a sample, select any 10 of the 100 subsamples.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Group quarters (collective dwelling) status
Group quarters (collective dwelling) status
Group quarters (collective dwelling) status
Group quarters (collective dwelling) status
Group quarters (collective dwelling) status
Vacant
10
Households
20
Group quarters, n.s.
21
Institutions
22
Other group quarters
29
1-person unit created by splitting large household
99
Unknown/group quarters not identified
GQ identifies households as vacant dwellings, group quarters, or private households. Group quarters -- collective dwellings -- are generally institutions and other group living arrangements such as rooming houses and boarding schools.
Institutions often retain persons under formal supervision or custody, such as correctional institutions, military barracks, asylums, or nursing homes. Educational and religious group dwellings (e.g., boarding schools, convents, monasteries, etc.) are also included in the institutional classification.
Group quarter designations are often useful for understanding the universe of households that answered questions about household characteristics. Censuses will often exclude group quarters from such questions.
Group Quarters Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of unrelated persons
Number of unrelated persons
Number of unrelated persons
Number of unrelated persons
Number of unrelated persons
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9+
UNREL indicates the number of persons in the household who are unrelated to the head.
Group Quarters Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Urban-rural status
Urban-rural status
Urban-rural status
Urban-rural status
Urban-rural status
1
Rural
2
Urban
9
Unknown
URBAN indicates whether the household was located in a place designated as urban or as rural.
Geography: Global Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Continent and region of country
Continent and region of country
Continent and region of country
Continent and region of country
Continent and region of country
11
Eastern Africa
12
Middle Africa
13
Northern Africa
14
Southern Africa
15
Western Africa
21
Caribbean
22
Central America
23
North America
24
South America
31
Central Asia
32
Eastern Asia
33
Southern Asia
34
South-Eastern Asia
35
Western Asia
41
Eastern Europe
42
Northern Europe
43
Southern Europe
44
Western Europe
51
Australia and New Zealand
52
Melanesia
53
Micronesia
54
Polynesia
REGIONW identifies the continent and region of each country.
Geography: Global Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Mexico, Size of locality
Mexico, Size of locality
Mexico, Size of locality
Mexico, Size of locality
Mexico, Size of locality
1
1 to 2,499 population
2
2,500 to 14,999
3
15,000 to 99,999
4
15,000 to 19,999
5
20,000 to 49,999
6
50,000 to 99,999
7
100,000 or more
8
100,000 to 499,999
9
500,000 or more
SIZEMX identifies the population of the locality within Mexico in all sample years.
The full set of geography variables for Mexico can be found in the IPUMS International Geography variables list. For cross-national geographic analysis on the first and second major administrative level of any country refer to GEOLEV1 , and GEOLEV2 . More information on IPUMS-International geography can be found here.
Geography: M-Z Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of international migrants, Mexico
Number of international migrants, Mexico
Number of international migrants, Mexico
Number of international migrants, Mexico
Number of international migrants, Mexico
No international migrants
1
1 migrant
2
2 migrants
3
3 migrants
4
4 migrants
5
5 migrants
6
6 migrants
7
7 migrants
8
8 migrants
9
9 migrants
10
10 migrants
11
11 migrants
12
12 migrants
13
13 migrants
15
15 migrants
99
Unknown/missing
INTMIG2 indicates the number of people who left to go live in another country during the five years preceding the census. It includes persons who might have migrated only for a short time or who might have already returned by the time of the census. Persons who left the country for vacation, work assignment, visits to relatives, or another reason that did not entail a change of residence were not considered migrants.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Water supply
Water supply
Water supply
Water supply
Water supply
NIU (not in universe)
10
Yes, piped water
11
Piped inside dwelling
12
Piped, exclusively to this household
13
Piped, shared with other households
14
Piped outside the dwelling
15
Piped outside dwelling, in building
16
Piped within the building or plot of land
17
Piped outside the building or lot
18
Have access to public piped water
20
No piped water
99
Unknown
WATSUP describes the physical means by which the housing unit receives its water. The primary distinction is whether or not the household had piped (running) water.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Sewage
Sewage
Sewage
Sewage
Sewage
NIU (not in universe)
10
Connected to sewage system or septic tank
11
Sewage system (public sewage disposal)
12
Septic tank (private sewage disposal)
20
Not connected to sewage disposal system
99
Unknown
SEWAGE indicates whether the household has access to a sewage system or septic tank.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Telephone availability
Telephone availability
Telephone availability
Telephone availability
Telephone availability
NIU (not in universe)
1
No
2
Yes
9
Unknown/missing
PHONE indicates the availability of a telephone in the dwelling.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
NIU (not in universe)
10
Collected by a sanitation service
11
Collected directly from the household or dwelling
12
Collected indirectly from a garbage container or deposit
13
Collected by a sanitation service only
14
Collected by a sanitation service and disposed of in some other manner
20
Disposed of in some other manner
21
Burned or buried
22
Burned
23
Buried
24
Thrown into street, vacant land, or common area
25
Thrown into river, lake, ocean, lagoon, etc.
26
Thrown into canyon or gulley
27
Dumped in pit
28
Communal refuse dump
29
Own refuse dump
30
Authorized refuse dump
31
Illegal refuse dump
32
Other dumping
33
Outside
34
In the fields
35
Fed to animals
36
Composted
37
Heap
38
Garden
39
Other, none
99
Unknown/missing
This variable indicates whether the household's waste or garbage is collected by a sanitation service or disposed of in some other manner.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Automobiles available
Automobiles available
Automobiles available
Automobiles available
Automobiles available
No autos
1
1 auto
2
2 autos
3
3 autos
4
4 autos
5
5 autos
6
6+ autos
7
Have auto, number unspecified
8
Unknown
9
NIU (not in universe)
AUTOS records whether a member of the household owned or had use of a vehicle and, in many samples, the number of such vehicles.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Clothes washing machine
Clothes washing machine
Clothes washing machine
Clothes washing machine
Clothes washing machine
NIU (not in universe)
1
No
2
Yes
3
Automatic or semi-automatic
4
Wringer or other non-automatic
9
Unknown/missing
WASHER indicates whether the household had a clothes washing machine.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
NIU (not in universe)
1
No
2
Yes
9
Unknown/missing
REFRIG indicates whether the household had a refrigerator.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Television set
Television set
Television set
Television set
Television set
NIU (not in universe)
10
No
20
Yes, color or black-and-white not specified
21
1 television
22
2 televisions
23
3 televisions
24
4 televisions
25
5 televisions
26
6 televisions
27
7 televisions
28
8 televisions
29
9+ televisions
30
Yes, color only
31
1 color tv
32
2 color tvs
33
3+ color tvs
40
Yes, black-and-white only
41
1 black-white tv
42
2 black-white tvs
43
3+ black-white tvs
50
Yes, both color and black-and-white
52
2+ color and black-white tvs
53
3+ color and black-white tvs
54
4+ color and black-white tvs
99
Unknown/missing
TV indicates whether the household had a television.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Videocassette recorder
Videocassette recorder
Videocassette recorder
Videocassette recorder
Videocassette recorder
NIU (not in universe)
1
No
2
Yes
9
Unknown/missing
VCR indicates whether the household had a videocassette recorder or similar device.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Radio in household
Radio in household
Radio in household
Radio in household
Radio in household
NIU (not in universe)
1
No
2
Yes
9
Unknown/missing
RADIO indicates whether the household had a radio.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of rooms
Number of rooms
Number of rooms
Number of rooms
Number of rooms
Part of a room; no rooms
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30+
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
ROOMS indicates the number of rooms occupied by the housing unit.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Kitchen or cooking facilities
Kitchen or cooking facilities
Kitchen or cooking facilities
Kitchen or cooking facilities
Kitchen or cooking facilities
NIU (not in universe)
10
No kitchen
11
Food is prepared in a non-kitchen room
13
Does not prepare food in the dwelling
20
Yes, have a kitchen
21
Kitchen located inside the dwelling
22
Indoor kitchen, exclusive use
23
Indoor kitchen, shared use
24
Exclusive use of kitchen (indoor/outdoor status not specified)
25
Kitchen shared with another household (indoor/outdoor status not specified)
26
Kitchen located outside the dwelling
27
Outdoor kitchen, exclusive use
28
Outdoor kitchen, shared use
99
Unknown/missing
KITCHEN indicates whether the household had a kitchen, cooking facilities, or room dedicated to food preparation.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Toilet
Toilet
Toilet
Toilet
Toilet
NIU (not in universe)
10
No toilet
11
No flush toilet
20
Have toilet, type not specified
21
Flush toilet
22
Non-flush, latrine
23
Non-flush, other and unspecified
99
Unknown
TOILET indicates whether the household had access to a toilet and, in most cases, whether it was a flush toilet or other type of installation.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Floor material
Floor material
Floor material
Floor material
Floor material
NIU (not in universe)
100
None/unfinished (earth)
110
Sand
120
Dung
200
Finished
201
Cement, tile, or brick
202
Cement
203
Concrete
204
Cement screed
205
Ceramic tile
206
Paving stone, cement tile
207
Stone
208
Brick
209
Brick or stone
210
Brick or cement
211
Block
212
Terrazzo
213
Wood
214
Palm, bamboo
215
Parquet
216
Parquet, tile, vinyl
217
Parquet, tile, marble
218
Ceramic, marble, granite
219
Ceramic, marble, tile, or vinyl
220
Marble
221
Mosaic
222
Tile
223
Tile, linoleum, ceramic, etc
224
Tile, cement
225
Tile, stone
226
Tile, stone, brick
227
Tile, stone, vinyl, brick
228
Tile, vinyl, brick
229
Tile, vinyl
230
Vinyl, linoleum, etc
231
Asphalt sheet, vinyl, etc
232
Synthetic, plastic
233
Cane
234
Carpet
235
Scrap material
236
Other finished, n.e.c.
999
Unknown/missing
FLOOR indicates the dwelling's predominant flooring material.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Wall or building material
Wall or building material
Wall or building material
Wall or building material
Wall or building material
NIU (not in universe)
100
No walls
200
Cardboard, scrap, and miscellaneous materials
201
Waste, scrap, or discarded material
202
Fabric or discarded material
203
Zinc, fabric, cardboard, tins, and waste material
204
Cardboard sheet
205
Plastic sheeting, cardboard
206
Makeshift, salvaged, or improvised materials
207
Reused materials
300
Wood
310
Rough wood
320
Wood, fibercement or plywood
330
Wood, formica, and other
340
Wood or bamboo
350
Wood or straw
400
Other plant-based materials
401
Plantain leaves and similar material
402
Bamboo or cane
403
Bamboo, sawali, cogon, nipa
404
Straw or bamboo
405
Grass, straw or reed
406
Reed, bamboo, or palm
407
Cane, palm leaves, logs
408
Palm leaves or palm planks
500
Masonry, stone, cement, adobe, metal, glass, and other fabricated materials (sometimes mixed with wood)
501
Brick, block, stone, or cement
502
Brick, stone, concrete
503
Brick, stone, or substitutes (dividing panels made of reinforced concrete)
504
Brick, stone, or substitutes (dividing panels made of wood)
505
Brick or tile
506
Brick or stone
507
Brick or cement block
508
Brick with plaster exterior
509
Brick without plaster exterior
510
Burnt or stabilized brick
511
Brick
512
Unburnt brick
513
Unburnt brick with cement
514
Unburnt brick with mud
515
Concrete
516
Landcrete
517
Cement blocks
518
Cement blocks or brick
519
Cement blocks or brick, unfinished
520
Cement and adobe bricks
521
Cement and stone block
522
Reinforced concrete, pre-cast concrete panels, or steel skeleton framed concrete
523
Concrete, reinforced concrete, blocks, panels
524
Adobe
525
Adobe walls with plaster exterior
526
Adobe walls without plaster exterior
527
Adobe with cement exterior
528
Adobe (tabique, quinche)
529
Wood and earth adobe
530
Wood and cement adobe
531
Mud or adobe
532
Pressed dirt
533
Clay
534
Coated clay/mud with sticks/cane
535
Clay or clay-covered sticks
536
Netted bamboo or cane with mud
537
Bundle of mud, straw, other materials
538
Mud with wood/wattle
539
Pole and mud
540
Mud with cement
541
Unfinished lathe and plaster, stucco, etc.
542
Stone
543
Hand-laid stone
544
Quarried stone
545
Cut stone and concrete
546
Cemented stone
547
Stone with clay
548
Blocks of light material
549
Prefabricated material
550
Asbestos
551
Metal or asbestos sheet
552
Metal or iron sheet
553
Metal or fibercement sheeting
554
Galvanized iron or aluminum
555
Tin
556
Glass
557
Cloth
558
Covintec panels
559
Mixed material
560
Mixed material: part wood; part concrete, brick, or stone
561
Wood plastered with clay, adobe, other materials; wood pressed panels; rolled mud bricks; etc.
570
Mainly permanent materials
600
Other material
999
Unknown/missing
This variable indicates the primary material used in the construction of the dwelling, particularly the dwelling's exterior walls.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Roof material
Roof material
Roof material
Roof material
Roof material
NIU (not in universe)
10
Masonry, concrete, clay tile, or tiles of unspecified type
11
Concrete or cement
12
Reinforced concrete (slab)
13
Cement or sheet metal
14
Tile, unspecified
15
Clay tile
16
Tile or cement
17
Modern tiles, industrial
18
Traditional tiles, locally made
19
Tile or flat stone
20
Fibercement or plastic
21
Asphalt or laminate cover
22
Tile, cement, asphalt
23
Asphalt tile
24
Slate or tile
25
Slate or asbestos
26
Asbestos
27
Adobe
28
Tiles or wood planks
29
Roofing shingles
30
Metal
31
Sheet metal
32
Zinc or tin
33
Tin
34
Sheet metal or other sheet material
35
Sheet metal, tile, slate
40
Wood and other plant materials
41
Wood
42
Wood, including bamboo
43
Bamboo
44
Cogon, nipa, anahaw
45
Thatch (straw, grass, leaves, palm, etc.)
46
Cane, wood, straw
47
Grass
48
Papyrus
49
Banana leaves or fiber
50
Palm or makuti
51
Plant material or wood with clay
52
Grass and mud
53
Straw, bamboo, polythene
54
Rustic mat
60
Mud or earth
61
Clay
70
Cardboard, scrap, and miscellaneous materials
71
Discarded or scrap material
72
Cardboard
73
Plastic
80
Other, unspecified
99
Unknown/missing
This variable indicates the dwelling's predominant roofing material.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Household classification
Household classification
Household classification
Household classification
Household classification
Vacant household
1
One-person household
2
Married/cohab couple, no children
3
Married/cohab couple with children
4
Single-parent family
5
Polygamous family
6
Extended family, relatives only
7
Composite household, family and non-relatives
8
Non-family household
9
Unclassified subfamily
10
Other relative or non-relative household
11
Group quarters
99
Unclassifiable
HHTYPE is a constructed variable that describes the composition of households.
HHTYPE is constructed from information in RELATE (relationship to head), from the constructed pointer variables SPLOC, MOMLOC, and POPLOC (location of spouse, mother, and father), and from information on group quarters status, GQ.
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of families in household
Number of families in household
Number of families in household
Number of families in household
Number of families in household
Vacant household
1
1 family
2
2 families
3
3 families
4
4 families
5
5 families
6
6 families
7
7 families
8
8 families
9
9 or more families
NFAMS is a constructed variable that indicates the number of families within each household. A "family" is any group of persons related by blood, adoption, or marriage. An unrelated individual within the household is considered a separate family. Thus, a household consisting of a widow and her servant contains two families; a household consisting of a large, multiple-generation extended family with no lodgers or servants would count as a single family.
NFAMS is constructed from information in RELATE (relationship to head) and from the constructed pointer variables SPLOC, MOMLOC, and POPLOC (location of spouse, mother, and father). See those variable descriptions for more detail.
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Head's location in household
Head's location in household
Head's location in household
Head's location in household
Head's location in household
HEADLOC gives the person number of the head of household in samples in which persons are organized into households.
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
1st subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
1st subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
1st subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
1st subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
1st subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
32002
City of Buenos Aires [Province: Argentina]
32006
Buenos Aires province [Province: Argentina]
32010
Catamarca [Province: Argentina]
32014
Córdoba [Province: Argentina]
32018
Corrientes [Province: Argentina]
32022
Chaco [Province: Argentina]
32026
Chubut [Province: Argentina]
32030
Entre Ríos [Province: Argentina]
32034
Formosa [Province: Argentina]
32038
Jujuy [Province: Argentina]
32042
La Pampa [Province: Argentina]
32046
La Rioja [Province: Argentina]
32050
Mendoza [Province: Argentina]
32054
Misiones [Province: Argentina]
32058
Neuquén [Province: Argentina]
32062
Río Negro [Province: Argentina]
32066
Salta [Province: Argentina]
32070
San Juan [Province: Argentina]
32074
San Luis [Province: Argentina]
32078
Santa Cruz [Province: Argentina]
32082
Santa Fe [Province: Argentina]
32086
Santiago del Estero [Province: Argentina]
32090
Tucumán [Province: Argentina]
32094
Tierra del Fuego [Province: Argentina]
32099
Unknown [Province: Argentina]
40011
Burgenland [State: Austria]
40012
Niederösterreich [State: Austria]
40013
Wien [State: Austria]
40021
Kärnten [State: Austria]
40022
Steiermark [State: Austria]
40031
Oberösterreich [State: Austria]
40032
Salzburg [State: Austria]
40033
Tirol [State: Austria]
40034
Vorarlberg [State: Austria]
50010
Barisal [Division, Bangladesh]
50020
Chittagong [Division, Bangladesh]
50030
Dhaka [Division, Bangladesh]
50040
Khulna [Division, Bangladesh]
50050
Rajshahi, Rangpur [Division, Bangladesh]
50060
Sylhet [Division, Bangladesh]
51901
Yerevan [Province: Armenia]
51902
Aragatsotn [Province: Armenia]
51903
Ararat [Province: Armenia]
51904
Armavir [Province: Armenia]
51905
Gegharkunik [Province: Armenia]
51906
Lori [Province: Armenia]
51907
Kotayk [Province: Armenia]
51908
Shirak [Province: Armenia]
51909
Syunik [Province: Armenia]
51910
Vayots Dzor [Province: Armenia]
51911
Tavush [Province: Armenia]
68001
Chuquisaca [Department: Bolivia]
68002
La Paz [Department: Bolivia]
68003
Cochabamba [Department: Bolivia]
68004
Oruro [Department: Bolivia]
68005
Potosí [Department: Bolivia]
68006
Tarija [Department: Bolivia]
68007
Santa Cruz [Department: Bolivia]
68008
Beni [Department: Bolivia]
68009
Pando [Department: Bolivia]
76011
Rondonia [State: Brazil]
76012
Acre [State: Brazil]
76013
Amazonas [State: Brazil]
76014
Roraima [State: Brazil]
76015
Pará [State: Brazil]
76016
Amapa [State: Brazil]
76021
Maranhao [State: Brazil]
76022
Piauí [State: Brazil]
76023
Ceará [State: Brazil]
76024
Rio Grande do Norte [State: Brazil]
76025
Paraiba [State: Brazil]
76026
Pernambuco [State: Brazil]
76027
Alagoas [State: Brazil]
76028
Sergipe [State: Brazil]
76029
Bahia [State: Brazil]
76031
Minas Gerais [State: Brazil]
76032
Espírito Santo [State: Brazil]
76033
Rio de Janeiro [State: Brazil]
76035
São Paulo [State: Brazil]
76041
Parana [State: Brazil]
76042
Santa Catarina [State: Brazil]
76043
Rio Grande do Sul [State: Brazil]
76051
Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul [State: Brazil]
76052
Goiás and Tocantins [State: Brazil]
76053
Distrito Federal [State: Brazil]
112001
Brest [Region: Belarus]
112002
Vitebsk [Region: Belarus]
112003
Gomel [Region: Belarus]
112004
Grodno [Region: Belarus]
112006
Minsk [Region: Belarus]
112007
Mogilev [Region: Belarus]
116001
Banteay Meanchey [Province: Cambodia]
116002
Battambang [Province: Cambodia]
116003
Kampong Cham [Province: Cambodia]
116004
Kampong Chhnang [Province: Cambodia]
116005
Kampong Speu [Province: Cambodia]
116006
Kampong Thom [Province: Cambodia]
116007
Kampot [Province: Cambodia]
116008
Kandal [Province: Cambodia]
116009
Koh Kong [Province: Cambodia]
116010
Kratie [Province: Cambodia]
116011
Mondul Kiri [Province: Cambodia]
116012
Phnom Penh [Province: Cambodia]
116013
Preah Vihear [Province: Cambodia]
116014
Prey Veng [Province: Cambodia]
116015
Pursat [Province: Cambodia]
116016
Rotanak Kiri [Province: Cambodia]
116017
Siem Reap and Otdar Meanchey [Province: Cambodia]
116018
Preah Sihanouk [Province: Cambodia]
116019
Stung Treng [Province: Cambodia]
116020
Svay Rieng [Province: Cambodia]
116021
Takeo [Province: Cambodia]
116023
Kep [Province: Cambodia]
116024
Pailin [Province: Cambodia]
120002
Centre, Sud [Province: Cameroon]
120003
Est [Province: Cameroon]
120004
Nord, Adamoua , Extrème Nord [Province: Cameroon]
120005
Littoral [Province: Cameroon]
120007
Nord Ouest [Province: Cameroon]
120008
Ouest [Province: Cameroon]
120010
Sud Ouest [Province: Cameroon]
124010
Newfoundland and Labrador [Province: Canada]
124011
Prince Edward Island, Yukon, Northwest Territories, and Nunavut [Province: Canada]
124012
Nova Scotia [Province: Canada]
124013
New Brunswick [Province: Canada]
124024
Quebec [Province: Canada]
124035
Ontario [Province: Canada]
124046
Manitoba [Province: Canada]
124047
Saskatchewan [Province: Canada]
124048
Alberta [Province: Canada]
124059
British Columbia [Province: Canada]
152002
Antofagasta and Tarapacá [Region: Chile]
152004
Atacama and Coquimbo [Region: Chile]
152007
Del Maule [Region: Chile]
152008
Del Biobio [Region: Chile]
152009
La Araucanía [Region: Chile]
152010
Aysen del Gral Carlos Ibáñez del Campo and Los Lagos [Region: Chile]
152012
Magallanes and La Antártica Chilena [Region: Chile]
152013
Libertador General Bernardo O"Higgins, Metropolitana de Santiago, and Valparaiso [Region: Chile]
152099
Unknown [Region: Chile]
156011
Beijing (municipality) [Province: China]
156012
Tianjin (municipality) [Province: China]
156013
Hebei [Province: China]
156014
Shanxi [Province: China]
156015
Inner Mongolia [Province: China]
156021
Liaoning [Province: China]
156022
Jilin [Province: China]
156023
Heilongjiang [Province: China]
156031
Shanghai (municipality) [Province: China]
156032
Jiangsu [Province: China]
156033
Zhejiang [Province: China]
156034
Anhui [Province: China]
156035
Fujian [Province: China]
156036
Jiangxi [Province: China]
156037
Shangdong [Province: China]
156041
Henan [Province: China]
156042
Hubei [Province: China]
156043
Hunan [Province: China]
156044
Guangdong and Hainan [Province: China]
156045
Guangxi [Province: China]
156051
Sichuan [Province: China]
156052
Guizhou [Province: China]
156053
Yunnan [Province: China]
156054
Tibet [Province: China]
156061
Shaanxi [Province: China]
156062
Gansu [Province: China]
156063
Qinghai [Province: China]
156064
Ningxia [Province: China]
156065
Xinjiang [Province: China]
170005
Antioquia [Department: Colombia]
170008
Atlántico [Department: Colombia]
170011
Bogotá [Department: Colombia]
170013
Bolívar and Sucre [Department: Colombia]
170015
Boyacá and Casanare [Department: Colombia]
170018
Caquetá [Department: Colombia]
170019
Cauca [Department: Colombia]
170023
Córdoba [Department: Colombia]
170025
Cundinamarca [Department: Colombia]
170027
Chocó [Department: Colombia]
170041
Huila [Department: Colombia]
170044
La Guajira [Department: Colombia]
170047
Cesar and Magdalena [Department: Colombia]
170050
Meta and Vichada [Department: Colombia]
170052
Nariño [Department: Colombia]
170054
Norte de Santander [Department: Colombia]
170066
Caldas, Quindío, and Risaralda [Department: Colombia]
170068
Santander [Department: Colombia]
170073
Tolima [Department: Colombia]
170076
Valle [Department: Colombia]
170081
Arauca [Department: Colombia]
170086
Putumayo [Department: Colombia]
170088
San Andrés [Department: Colombia]
170091
Amazonas [Department: Colombia]
170095
Guaviare, Vaupés, and Guainía [Department: Colombia]
188001
San José [Province: Costa Rica]
188002
Alajuela [Province: Costa Rica]
188003
Cartago [Province: Costa Rica]
188004
Heredia [Province: Costa Rica]
188005
Guanacaste [Province: Costa Rica]
188006
Puntarenas [Province: Costa Rica]
188007
Limón [Province: Costa Rica]
192001
Pinar del Río [Province: Cuba]
192002
La Habana [Province: Cuba]
192003
Ciudad de la Habana [Province: Cuba]
192004
Matanzas [Province: Cuba]
192005
Villa Clara [Province: Cuba]
192006
Cienfuegos [Province: Cuba]
192007
Sancti Spiritus [Province: Cuba]
192008
Ciego de Avila [Province: Cuba]
192009
Camagüey [Province: Cuba]
192010
Las Tunas [Province: Cuba]
192011
Holguín [Province: Cuba]
192012
Granma [Province: Cuba]
192013
Santiago de Cuba [Province: Cuba]
192014
Guantánamo [Province: Cuba]
192099
Isla de la Juventud [Province: Cuba]
214001
Federal district and Santo Domingo [Province: Dominican Republic]
214002
Azua [Province: Dominican Republic]
214003
Baoruco [Province: Dominican Republic]
214004
Barahona [Province: Dominican Republic]
214005
Dajabón [Province: Dominican Republic]
214006
Duarte [Province: Dominican Republic]
214007
Elías Piña [Province: Dominican Republic]
214008
El Seibo and Hato Mayor [Province: Dominican Republic]
214009
Espaillat [Province: Dominican Republic]
214010
Independencia [Province: Dominican Republic]
214011
La Altagracia and La Romana [Province: Dominican Republic]
214013
La Vega and Monseñor Nouel [Province: Dominican Republic]
214014
María Trinidad Sánchez and Samaná [Province: Dominican Republic]
214015
Monte Cristi [Province: Dominican Republic]
214016
Pedernales [Province: Dominican Republic]
214017
Peravia and San José de Ocoa [Province: Dominican Republic]
214018
Puerto Plata [Province: Dominican Republic]
214019
Hermanas Mirabal [Province: Dominican Republic]
214021
San Cristóbal and Monte Plata [Province: Dominican Republic]
214022
San Juan [Province: Dominican Republic]
214023
San Pedro de Macorís [Province: Dominican Republic]
214024
Sánchez Ramírez [Province: Dominican Republic]
214025
Santiago [Province: Dominican Republic]
214026
Santiago Rodríguez [Province: Dominican Republic]
214027
Valverde [Province: Dominican Republic]
218001
Azuay [Province: Ecuador]
218002
Bolívar [Province: Ecuador]
218004
Carchi [Province: Ecuador]
218005
Cotopaxi [Province: Ecuador]
218006
Chimborazo [Province: Ecuador]
218007
El Oro [Province: Ecuador]
218009
Cañar, Esmeraldas, Guayas, Manabí, Manga del Cura [Disputed canton], Pichincha, El Piedrero [Disputed canton], Los Ríos, Santa Elena, Santo Domingo de las Tsáchilas, Galápagos [Disputed canton], Pichincha, El Piedrero
218010
Imbabura, Las Golondrinas [Disputed canton] [Disputed canton]
218011
Loja [Province: Ecuador]
218014
Morona Santiago [Province: Ecuador]
218016
Pastaza [Province: Ecuador]
218018
Tungurahua [Province: Ecuador]
218019
Zamora Chinchipe [Province: Ecuador]
218021
Napo, Orellana, Sucumbíos [Province: Ecuador]
218099
Unknown [Province: Ecuador]
222001
Ahuachapán [Department: El Salvador]
222002
Santa Ana [Department: El Salvador]
222003
Sonsonate [Department: El Salvador]
222004
Chalatenango [Department: El Salvador]
222005
La Libertad [Department: El Salvador]
222006
San Salvador [Department: El Salvador]
222007
Cuscatlán [Department: El Salvador]
222008
La Paz [Department: El Salvador]
222009
Cabañas [Department: El Salvador]
222010
San Vicente [Department: El Salvador]
222011
Usulután [Department: El Salvador]
222012
San Miguel [Department: El Salvador]
222013
Morazán [Department: El Salvador]
222014
La Unión [Department: El Salvador]
231001
Tigray [Region: Ethiopia]
231002
Affar [Region: Ethiopia]
231003
Amhara [Region: Ethiopia]
231004
Oromiya [Region: Ethiopia]
231005
Somali [Region: Ethiopia]
231006
Benishangul-Gumz [Region: Ethiopia]
231007
Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People (SNPP) [Region: Ethiopia]
231012
Gambela [Region: Ethiopia]
231013
Harari [Region: Ethiopia]
231014
Addis Ababa [Region: Ethiopia]
231015
Dire Dawa [Region: Ethiopia]
231017
Special region [Region: Ethiopia]
238094
Falkland Islands [Province: Argentina]
239094
South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands [Province: Argentina]
242001
Ba [Province: Fiji]
242003
Bua, Cakaudrove [Province: Fiji]
242006
Kadavu, Lau, Lomaiviti, Rotuma [Province: Fiji]
242007
Macuata [Province: Fiji]
242008
Nadroha [Province: Fiji]
242009
Naitasiri, Rewa [Province: Fiji]
242011
Ra [Province: Fiji]
242014
Serua, Namosi [Province: Fiji]
242015
Tailevu [Province: Fiji]
242099
Ships, unknown [Province: Fiji]
250001
Guadeloupe [Oversea Department, France]
250002
Martinique [Oversea Department, France]
250003
French Guyana [Oversea Department, France]
250004
Réunion Island [Oversea Department, France]
250011
Île-de-France [Region: France]
250021
Champagne-Ardenne [Region: France]
250022
Picardy [Region: France]
250023
Upper Normandy [Region: France]
250024
Centre [Region: France]
250025
Lower Normandy [Region: France]
250026
Burgundy [Region: France]
250031
North Pas-de-Calais [Region: France]
250041
Lorraine [Region: France]
250042
Alsace [Region: France]
250043
Franche-Comté [Region: France]
250052
Loire Valley [Region: France]
250053
Brittany [Region: France]
250054
Poitou-Charentes [Region: France]
250072
Aquitaine [Region: France]
250073
Midi-Pyrénées [Region: France]
250074
Limousin [Region: France]
250082
Rhône-Alpes [Region: France]
250083
Auvergne [Region: France]
250091
Languedoc-Roussillon [Region: France]
250093
Provence-Alpes-Riviera [Region: France]
250094
Corsica [Region: France]
250999
Unknown [Region: France]
275001
Jenin [Governorate: Palestine]
275005
Tubas [Governorate: Palestine]
275010
Tulkarm [Governorate: Palestine]
275015
Nablus [Governorate: Palestine]
275020
Qalqiliya [Governorate: Palestine]
275025
Salfit [Governorate: Palestine]
275030
Ramallah and Al-Bireh [Governorate: Palestine]
275035
Jericho [Governorate: Palestine]
275040
Jerusalem [Governorate: Palestine]
275045
Bethlehem [Governorate: Palestine]
275050
Hebron [Governorate: Palestine]
275055
North Gaza [Governorate: Palestine]
275060
Gaza [Governorate: Palestine]
275065
Deir Al-Balah [Governorate: Palestine]
275070
Khan Yunis [Governorate: Palestine]
275075
Rafah [Governorate: Palestine]
276001
Schleswig-Holstein [State: Germany]
276002
Hamburg [State: Germany]
276003
Niedersachsen [State: Germany]
276004
Bremen [State: Germany]
276005
Nordrhein-Westfalen [State: Germany]
276006
Hessen [State: Germany]
276007
Rheinland-Pfalz [State: Germany]
276008
Baden-Württemberg [State: Germany]
276009
Bayern [State: Germany]
276010
Saarland [State: Germany]
276012
Brandenburg [State: Germany]
276013
Mecklenburg-West Pomerania [State: Germany]
276014
Saxony [State: Germany]
276015
Saxony-Anhalt [State: Germany]
276016
Thuringia [State: Germany]
276017
East Berlin [State: Germany]
276018
West Berlin [State: Germany]
276099
NIU (Not in universe) [State: Germany]
288001
Western [Region: Ghana]
288002
Central [Region: Ghana]
288003
Greater Accra [Region: Ghana]
288004
Volta [Region: Ghana]
288005
Eastern [Region: Ghana]
288006
Ashanti [Region: Ghana]
288007
Brong Ahafo [Region: Ghana]
288008
Northern [Region: Ghana]
288009
Upper East [Region: Ghana]
288010
Upper West [Region: Ghana]
300001
Etolia and Akarnania [Department: Greece]
300003
Viotia [Department: Greece]
300004
Evia [Department: Greece]
300005
Evrytania [Department: Greece]
300006
Fthiotida [Department: Greece]
300007
Fokida [Department: Greece]
300011
Argolida [Department: Greece]
300012
Arkadia [Department: Greece]
300013
Achaia [Department: Greece]
300014
Ilia [Department: Greece]
300015
Korinthia [Department: Greece]
300016
Lakonia [Department: Greece]
300017
Messinia [Department: Greece]
300021
Zakynthos [Department: Greece]
300022
Kerkyra [Department: Greece]
300023
Kefallinia [Department: Greece]
300024
Lefkada [Department: Greece]
300031
Arta [Department: Greece]
300032
Thesprotia [Department: Greece]
300033
Ioannina [Department: Greece]
300034
Preveza [Department: Greece]
300041
Karditsa [Department: Greece]
300042
Larissa [Department: Greece]
300043
Magnissia [Department: Greece]
300044
Trikala [Department: Greece]
300051
Grevena [Department: Greece]
300052
Drama [Department: Greece]
300053
Imathia [Department: Greece]
300054
Thessaloniki [Department: Greece]
300055
Kavala [Department: Greece]
300056
Kastoria [Department: Greece]
300057
Kilkis [Department: Greece]
300058
Kozani [Department: Greece]
300059
Pella [Department: Greece]
300061
Pieria [Department: Greece]
300062
Serres [Department: Greece]
300063
Florina [Department: Greece]
300064
Chalkidiki and Aghion Oros [Department: Greece]
300071
Evros [Department: Greece]
300072
Xanthi [Department: Greece]
300073
Rodopi [Department: Greece]
300081
Dodekanissos [Department: Greece]
300082
Kyklades [Department: Greece]
300083
Lesvos [Department: Greece]
300084
Samos [Department: Greece]
300085
Chios [Department: Greece]
300091
Iraklio [Department: Greece]
300092
Lassithi [Department: Greece]
300093
Rethymno [Department: Greece]
300094
Chania [Department: Greece]
300101
Prefecture of Athens [Department: Greece]
300102
Prefecture of East Attiki [Department: Greece]
300103
Prefecture of West Attiki [Department: Greece]
300104
Prefecture of Pireas [Department: Greece]
324001
Boké [Region: Guinea]
324002
Faranah [Region: Guinea]
324003
Kankan [Region: Guinea]
324004
Kindia, Labe, Mamou [Region: Guinea]
324007
N'zerekore [Region: Guinea]
324008
Conakry [Region: Guinea]
332003
Nord (North) and Nord'est (North East) [Department: Haiti]
332006
Centre (Central), L'Artibonite, Ouest (West), Sud'Est (South East) [Department: Haiti]
332007
Grand'Anse, Nippes, Sud (South) [Department: Haiti]
332009
Nord'Ouest (North West) [Department: Haiti]
356001
Jammu and Kashmir [State: India]
356002
Himachal Pradesh [State: India]
356003
Punjab [State: India]
356004
Chandigarh [State: India]
356006
Haryana [State: India]
356007
Delhi [State: India]
356008
Rajasthan [State: India]
356009
Uttar Pradesh and Uttaranchal [State: India]
356010
Bihar and Jharkhand [State: India]
356011
Sikkim [State: India]
356012
Arunachal Pradesh [State: India]
356013
Nagaland [State: India]
356014
Manipur [State: India]
356015
Mizoram [State: India]
356016
Tripura [State: India]
356017
Meghalaya [State: India]
356018
Assam [State: India]
356019
West Bengal [State: India]
356021
Orissa [State: India]
356023
Chhattisgarh and Madhya Pradesh [State: India]
356024
Gujarat [State: India]
356026
Dadra and Nagar Haveli [State: India]
356027
Maharashtra [State: India]
356028
Andhra Pradesh [State: India]
356029
Karnataka [State: India]
356030
Daman and Diu and Goa [State: India]
356031
Lakshadweep [State: India]
356032
Kerala [State: India]
356033
Tamil Nadu [State: India]
356034
Pondicherry [State: India]
356035
Andaman and Nicobar Islands [State: India]
360011
Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam [Province: Indonesia]
360012
Sumatera Utara [Province: Indonesia]
360013
Sumatera Barat [Province: Indonesia]
360014
Riau and Kepulauan Riau [Province: Indonesia]
360015
Jambi [Province: Indonesia]
360016
Sumatera Selatan and Bangka Belitung [Province: Indonesia]
360017
Bengkulu [Province: Indonesia]
360018
Lampung [Province: Indonesia]
360031
DKI Jakarta [Province: Indonesia]
360032
West Java and Banten [Province: Indonesia]
360033
Jawa Tengah [Province: Indonesia]
360034
DI Yogyakarta [Province: Indonesia]
360035
Jawa Timur [Province: Indonesia]
360051
Bali [Province: Indonesia]
360052
Nusa Tenggara Barat [Province: Indonesia]
360053
East Nusa Tenggara [Province: Indonesia]
360061
Kalimantan Barat [Province: Indonesia]
360062
Kalimantan Tengah [Province: Indonesia]
360063
Kalimantan Selatan [Province: Indonesia]
360064
Kalimantan Timur [Province: Indonesia]
360071
Sulawesi Utara and Gorontalo [Province: Indonesia]
360072
Sulawesi Tengah [Province: Indonesia]
360073
Sulawesi Selatan, Sulawesi Tenggara and Sulawesi Barat [Province: Indonesia]
360081
Maluku and Maluku Utara [Province: Indonesia]
360094
Papua and Papua Barat [Province: Indonesia]
364000
Markazi [Province: Iran]
364001
Gilan [Province: Iran]
364002
Mazandaran [Province: Iran]
364003
East Azarbayejan [Province: Iran]
364004
West Azarbayejan [Province: Iran]
364005
Kermanshah [Province: Iran]
364006
Khuzestan [Province: Iran]
364007
Fars [Province: Iran]
364008
Kerman [Province: Iran]
364009
Khorasan-e- Razavi [Province: Iran]
364010
Esfahan [Province: Iran]
364011
Sistan and Baluchestan [Province: Iran]
364012
Kordestan [Province: Iran]
364013
Hamedan [Province: Iran]
364014
Chaharmahal and Bakhtiyari [Province: Iran]
364015
Lorestan [Province: Iran]
364016
Ilam [Province: Iran]
364017
Kohgiluyeh and Boyerahmad [Province: Iran]
364018
Bushehr [Province: Iran]
364019
Zanjan [Province: Iran]
364020
Semnan [Province: Iran]
364021
Yazd [Province: Iran]
364022
Hormozgan [Province: Iran]
364023
Tehran [Province: Iran]
364024
Ardebil [Province: Iran]
364025
Qom [Province: Iran]
364026
Qazvin [Province: Iran]
364027
Golestan [Province: Iran]
364028
North Khorasan [Province: Iran]
364029
South Khorasan [Province: Iran]
368011
Dhok [Governorate: Iraq]
368012
Nineveh [Governorate: Iraq]
368013
Al-Sulaimaniya [Governorate: Iraq]
368014
Al-Tameem [Governorate: Iraq]
368015
Arbil [Governorate: Iraq]
368021
Diala [Governorate: Iraq]
368022
Al-Anbar [Governorate: Iraq]
368023
Baghdad [Governorate: Iraq]
368024
Babylon [Governorate: Iraq]
368025
Kerbela [Governorate: Iraq]
368026
Wasit [Governorate: Iraq]
368027
Salah Al-Deen [Governorate: Iraq]
368028
Al-Najaf [Governorate: Iraq]
368031
Al-Qadisiya [Governorate: Iraq]
368032
Al-Muthanna [Governorate: Iraq]
368033
Thi-Qar [Governorate: Iraq]
368034
Maysan [Governorate: Iraq]
368035
Al-Basrah [Governorate: Iraq]
372001
Border [Region: Ireland]
372002
Dublin [Region: Ireland]
372003
Mid-East [Region: Ireland]
372004
Midlands [Region: Ireland]
372005
Mid-West [Region: Ireland]
372006
South-East [Region: Ireland]
372007
South-West [Region: Ireland]
372008
West [Region: Ireland]
376001
Jerusalem [District: Israel]
376002
Northern [District: Israel]
376003
Haifa [District: Israel]
376004
Central [District: Israel]
376005
Tel-Aviv [District: Israel]
376006
Southern [District: Israel]
376009
Judea, Samaria, and Gaza areas [District: Israel]
380001
Piemonte-Valle d'Aosta [Region: Italy]
380003
Lombardia [Region: Italy]
380004
Trentino-Alto Adige [Region: Italy]
380005
Veneto [Region: Italy]
380006
Friuli-Venezia Giulia [Region: Italy]
380007
Liguria [Region: Italy]
380008
Emilia-Romagna [Region: Italy]
380009
Toscana [Region: Italy]
380010
Umbria [Region: Italy]
380011
Marche [Region: Italy]
380012
Lazio [Region: Italy]
380013
Abruzzo [Region: Italy]
380014
Molise [Region: Italy]
380015
Campania [Region: Italy]
380016
Puglia [Region: Italy]
380017
Basilicata [Region: Italy]
380018
Calabria [Region: Italy]
380019
Sicilia [Region: Italy]
380020
Sardegna [Region: Italy]
388001
Kingston [Parish: Jamaica]
388002
Saint Andrew [Parish: Jamaica]
388003
Saint Thomas [Parish: Jamaica]
388004
Portland [Parish: Jamaica]
388005
Saint Mary [Parish: Jamaica]
388006
Saint Ann [Parish: Jamaica]
388007
Trelawny [Parish: Jamaica]
388008
Saint James [Parish: Jamaica]
388009
Hanover [Parish: Jamaica]
388010
Westmoreland [Parish: Jamaica]
388011
Saint Elizabeth [Parish: Jamaica]
388012
Manchester [Parish: Jamaica]
388013
Clarendon [Parish: Jamaica]
388014
Saint Catherine [Parish: Jamaica]
400011
Amman [Governorate: Jordan]
400012
Balqa [Governorate: Jordan]
400013
Zarqa [Governorate: Jordan]
400014
Madaba [Governorate: Jordan]
400021
Irbid [Governorate: Jordan]
400022
Mafraq [Governorate: Jordan]
400023
Jarash [Governorate: Jordan]
400024
Ajlun [Governorate: Jordan]
400031
Karak [Governorate: Jordan]
400032
Tafilah [Governorate: Jordan]
400033
Ma'an [Governorate: Jordan]
400034
Aqaba [Governorate: Jordan]
404001
Nairobi [Province: Kenya]
404002
Central Province [Province: Kenya]
404003
Coast Province [Province: Kenya]
404004
Eastern Province [Province: Kenya]
404005
North-Eastern Province [Province: Kenya]
404006
Nyanza Province [Province: Kenya]
404007
Rift Valley Province [Province: Kenya]
404008
Western Province [Province: Kenya]
417001
Gorkenesh Bishkek [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
417002
Issyk-Kul [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
417003
Dzhalal-Abad [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
417004
Naryn [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
417005
Batken [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
417006
Oshskaya [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
417007
Talasskaya [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
417008
Chuya [Region: Kyrgyz Republic]
430006
Bong [County: Liberia]
430009
Grand Bassa and Rivercess [County: Liberia]
430012
Grand Cape Mount [County: Liberia]
430015
Grand Gedeh and River Gee [County: Liberia]
430021
Lofa and Gbarpolu [County: Liberia]
430027
Maryland and Grand Kru [County: Liberia]
430030
Montserrado, Bomi, and Margibi [County: Liberia]
430033
Nimba [County: Liberia]
430039
Sinoe [County: Liberia]
454101
Chitipa [District: Malawi]
454102
Karonga [District: Malawi]
454103
Nkhata Bay, Likoma [District: Malawi]
454104
Rumphi [District: Malawi]
454105
Mzimba, Mzuzu city [District: Malawi]
454201
Kasungu [District: Malawi]
454202
Nkhota Kota [District: Malawi]
454203
Ntchisi [District: Malawi]
454204
Dowa [District: Malawi]
454205
Salima [District: Malawi]
454206
Lilongwe [District: Malawi]
454207
Mchinji [District: Malawi]
454208
Dedza [District: Malawi]
454209
Ntcheu [District: Malawi]
454301
Mangochi [District: Malawi]
454302
Machinga [District: Malawi]
454303
Zomba [District: Malawi]
454304
Chiradzulu [District: Malawi]
454305
Blantyre [District: Malawi]
454307
Thyolo [District: Malawi]
454308
Mulanje [District: Malawi]
454310
Chikwawa [District: Malawi]
454311
Nsanje [District: Malawi]
454313
Mwanza, Neno [District: Malawi]
458001
Johor [State: Malaysia]
458002
Kedah [State: Malaysia]
458003
Kelantan [State: Malaysia]
458004
Melaka [State: Malaysia]
458005
Negeri Sembilan [State: Malaysia]
458006
Pahang [State: Malaysia]
458007
Pulau Pinang [State: Malaysia]
458008
Perak [State: Malaysia]
458009
Perlis [State: Malaysia]
458010
Selangor and Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory [State: Malaysia]
458011
Terengganu [State: Malaysia]
458012
Sabah and Labuan Federal Territory [State: Malaysia]
458013
Sarawak [State: Malaysia]
466001
Kayes [Region: Mali]
466002
Koulikoro [Region: Mali]
466003
Sikasso [Region: Mali]
466004
Ségou [Region: Mali]
466005
Mopti [Region: Mali]
466006
Tombouctou [Region: Mali]
466007
Gao and Kidal [Region: Mali]
466009
Bamako [Region: Mali]
466099
Unknown [Region: Mali]
484001
Aguascalientes [State: Meico]
484002
Baja California [State: Meico]
484003
Baja California Sur [State: Meico]
484004
Campeche [State: Meico]
484005
Coahuila [State: Meico]
484006
Colima [State: Meico]
484007
Chiapas [State: Meico]
484008
Chihuahua [State: Meico]
484009
Distrito Federal [State: Meico]
484010
Durango [State: Meico]
484011
Guanajuato [State: Meico]
484012
Guerrero [State: Meico]
484013
Hidalgo [State: Meico]
484014
Jalisco [State: Meico]
484015
México [State: Meico]
484016
Michoacán [State: Meico]
484017
Morelos [State: Meico]
484018
Nayarit [State: Meico]
484019
Nuevo León [State: Meico]
484020
Oaxaca [State: Meico]
484021
Puebla [State: Meico]
484022
Querétaro [State: Meico]
484023
Quintana Roo [State: Meico]
484024
San Luis Potosí [State: Meico]
484025
Sinaloa [State: Meico]
484026
Sonora [State: Meico]
484027
Tabasco [State: Meico]
484028
Tamaulipas [State: Meico]
484029
Tlaxcala [State: Meico]
484030
Veracruz [State: Meico]
484031
Yucatán [State: Meico]
484032
Zacatecas [State: Meico]
496001
Arkhangai [Province: Mongolia]
496002
Bayan-Ölgii [Province: Mongolia]
496003
Bayankhongor [Province: Mongolia]
496004
Bulgan [Province: Mongolia]
496005
Govi-Altai [Province: Mongolia]
496006
Dornogovi [Province: Mongolia]
496007
Dornod [Province: Mongolia]
496008
Dundgovi and Govisumber [Province: Mongolia]
496009
Zavkhan [Province: Mongolia]
496010
Övörkhangai [Province: Mongolia]
496011
Ömnögovi [Province: Mongolia]
496012
Sükhbaatar [Province: Mongolia]
496013
Selenge [Province: Mongolia]
496014
Töv [Province: Mongolia]
496015
Uvs [Province: Mongolia]
496016
Khovd [Province: Mongolia]
496017
Khövsgöl [Province: Mongolia]
496018
Khentii [Province: Mongolia]
496019
Darkhan-Uul [Province: Mongolia]
496020
Ulaanbaatar [Province: Mongolia]
496021
Orkhon [Province: Mongolia]
504001
Oued-Ed-Dahab-Lagouira [Region: Morocco]
504002
Laâyoune-Boujdour-Sakia El Hamra [Region: Morocco]
504003
Guelmin-Es-Samara [Region: Morocco]
504004
Souss-Massa-Draâ [Region: Morocco]
504005
Charb-Chrarda-Béni Hssen [Region: Morocco]
504006
Chaouia-Ouardigha [Region: Morocco]
504007
Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz [Region: Morocco]
504008
Oriental [Region: Morocco]
504009
Grand-Casablanca [Region: Morocco]
504010
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer [Region: Morocco]
504011
Doukala Abda [Region: Morocco]
504012
Tadla Azilal [Region: Morocco]
504013
Meknès-Tafilalet [Region: Morocco]
504014
Fès-Boulemane [Region: Morocco]
504015
Taza-Al Heiceima-Taounate [Region: Morocco]
504016
Tanger-Tétouan [Region: Morocco]
508001
Niassa [Province: Mozambique]
508002
Cabo Delgado [Province: Mozambique]
508003
Nampula [Province: Mozambique]
508004
Zambézia [Province: Mozambique]
508005
Tete [Province: Mozambique]
508006
Manica [Province: Mozambique]
508007
Sofala [Province: Mozambique]
508008
Inhambane [Province: Mozambique]
508009
Gaza [Province: Mozambique]
508010
Maputo province [Province: Mozambique]
508011
Maputo city [Province: Mozambique]
524001
Mechi [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524002
Koshi [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524003
Sagarmatha [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524004
Janakpur [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524005
Bagmati [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524006
Narayani [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524007
Gandaki [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524008
Dhawalagiri [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524009
Lumbini [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524010
Rapti [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524011
Bheri [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524012
Karnali [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524013
Seti [Administrative zone: Nepal]
524014
Mahakali [Administrative zone: Nepal]
558005
Nueva Segovia [Department: Nicaragua]
558010
Jinotega [Department: Nicaragua]
558020
Madríz [Department: Nicaragua]
558030
Chinandega [Department: Nicaragua]
558035
Leon and Esteli [Department: Nicaragua]
558040
Matagalpa [Department: Nicaragua]
558050
Boaco [Department: Nicaragua]
558055
Managua [Department: Nicaragua]
558060
Masaya [Department: Nicaragua]
558065
Chontales [Department: Nicaragua]
558070
Granada [Department: Nicaragua]
558075
Carazo [Department: Nicaragua]
558080
Rivas [Department: Nicaragua]
558085
Río San Juan [Department: Nicaragua]
558093
Atlántico Norte and Atlántico Sur [Department: Nicaragua]
558099
Unknown [Department: Nicaragua]
566001
Abia [State: Nigeria]
566002
Adamawa [State: Nigeria]
566003
Akwa Ibom [State: Nigeria]
566004
Anambra [State: Nigeria]
566005
Bauchi [State: Nigeria]
566006
Bayelsa [State: Nigeria]
566007
Benue [State: Nigeria]
566008
Borno [State: Nigeria]
566009
Cross River [State: Nigeria]
566010
Delta [State: Nigeria]
566011
Ebonyi [State: Nigeria]
566012
Edo [State: Nigeria]
566013
Ekiti [State: Nigeria]
566014
Enugu [State: Nigeria]
566015
Gombe [State: Nigeria]
566016
Imo [State: Nigeria]
566017
Jigawa [State: Nigeria]
566018
Kaduna [State: Nigeria]
566019
Kano [State: Nigeria]
566020
Katsina [State: Nigeria]
566021
Kebbi [State: Nigeria]
566022
Kogi [State: Nigeria]
566023
Kwara [State: Nigeria]
566024
Lagos [State: Nigeria]
566025
Nasarawa [State: Nigeria]
566026
Niger [State: Nigeria]
566027
Ogun [State: Nigeria]
566028
Ondo [State: Nigeria]
566029
Osun [State: Nigeria]
566030
Oyo [State: Nigeria]
566031
Plateau [State: Nigeria]
566032
Rivers [State: Nigeria]
566033
Sokoto [State: Nigeria]
566034
Taraba [State: Nigeria]
566035
Yobe [State: Nigeria]
566036
Zamfara [State: Nigeria]
566037
Federal Capital Territory Abuja [State: Nigeria]
566099
Unknown [State: Nigeria]
586001
North-West Frontier Province [Province: Pakistan]
586002
Fata [Province: Pakistan]
586003
Punjab, Islamabad [Province: Pakistan]
586004
Sind [Province: Pakistan]
586005
Baluchistan [Province: Pakistan]
586007
Northern areas [Province: Pakistan]
586008
Kashmir [Province: Pakistan]
591002
Coclé [Province: Panama]
591003
Colón, Comarca Kuna Yala (San Blas) [Province: Panama]
591004
Bocas de Toro, Chiriquí, Comarca Ngäbe Buglé, Veraguas [Province: Panama]
591005
Comarca Emberá, Darién [Province: Panama]
591006
Herrera [Province: Panama]
591007
Los Santos [Province: Panama]
591008
Panamá [Province: Panama]
600000
Asunción [Department: Paraguay]
600001
Concepción [Department: Paraguay]
600002
San Pedro [Department: Paraguay]
600007
Itapúa [Department: Paraguay]
600008
Misiones and Ñeembucú [Department: Paraguay]
600009
Guairá, Caazapá, and Paraguarí [Department: Paraguay]
600010
Cordillera, Caaguazú, Alto Paraná, and Canindeyú [Department: Paraguay]
600011
Central [Department: Paraguay]
600013
Amambay [Department: Paraguay]
600015
Presidente Hayes, Boqueron, and Alto Paraguay [Department: Paraguay]
600099
Unknown [Department: Paraguay]
604001
Amazonas [Region: Peru]
604002
Ancash [Region: Peru]
604003
Apurímac [Region: Peru]
604004
Arequipa [Region: Peru]
604005
Ayacucho [Region: Peru]
604006
Cajamarca [Region: Peru]
604007
Callao [Region: Peru]
604008
Cusco [Region: Peru]
604009
Huancavelica [Region: Peru]
604010
Huánuco [Region: Peru]
604011
Ica [Region: Peru]
604012
Junín [Region: Peru]
604013
La Libertad [Region: Peru]
604014
Lambayeque [Region: Peru]
604015
Lima [Region: Peru]
604016
Loreto [Region: Peru]
604017
Madre de Dios [Region: Peru]
604018
Moquegua [Region: Peru]
604019
Pasco [Region: Peru]
604020
Piura [Region: Peru]
604021
Puno [Region: Peru]
604022
San Martín [Region: Peru]
604023
Tacna [Region: Peru]
604024
Tumbes [Region: Peru]
604025
Ucayali [Region: Peru]
608001
Ilocos [Region: Philippines]
608002
Cagayan Valley [Region: Philippines]
608003
Central Luzon [Region: Philippines]
608004
Southern Tagalog [Region: Philippines]
608005
Bicol [Region: Philippines]
608006
Western Visayas [Region: Philippines]
608007
Central Visayas [Region: Philippines]
608008
Eastern Visayas [Region: Philippines]
608009
Western Mindanao [Region: Philippines]
608011
Northern Mindanao, Southern Mindanao, and Caraga [Region: Philippines]
608012
Central Mindanao and Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao [Region: Philippines]
608013
National Capital Region [Region: Philippines]
608014
Cordillera Administrative Region [Region: Philippines]
620111
Minho-Lima [Subregion: Portugal]
620112
Cávado [Subregion: Portugal]
620113
Ave [Subregion: Portugal]
620114
Grande Porto [Subregion: Portugal]
620115
Tâmega [Subregion: Portugal]
620116
Entre Douro e Vouga [Subregion: Portugal]
620117
Douro [Subregion: Portugal]
620118
Alto Trás-os-Montes [Subregion: Portugal]
620150
Algarve [Subregion: Portugal]
620161
Baixo Vouga [Subregion: Portugal]
620162
Baixo Mondego [Subregion: Portugal]
620163
Pinhal Litoral [Subregion: Portugal]
620165
Dão-Lafões [Subregion: Portugal]
620166
Oeste [Subregion: Portugal]
620167
Médio Tejo [Subregion: Portugal]
620169
Other Center [Subregion: Portugal]
620171
Grande Lisboa [Subregion: Portugal]
620172
Península de Setúbal [Subregion: Portugal]
620185
Lezíria do Tejo [Subregion: Portugal]
620189
Other Alentejo [Subregion: Portugal]
620200
Região Autónoma dos Açores [Subregion: Portugal]
620300
Região Autónoma da Madeira [Subregion: Portugal]
630101
G7201001 [PUMA: Puerto Rico]
630104
G7201002, G7201003, G7201004 [PUMA: Puerto Rico]
630110
G7201100 [PUMA: Puerto Rico]
630180
G7201800 [PUMA: Puerto Rico]
630200
G7200100, G7200200, G7200300, G7200400, G7200500, G72000700, G7201200, G7201300, G7201400, G7201500, G7201600, G7201700, G7201900, G7202000, G7202100, G7202200, G7202300, G7202400, G7202600, G7200600, G7200801, G7200802, G7200900 [PUMA: Puerto Rico]
630250
G7202500 [PUMA: Puerto Rico]
642001
Alba [County: Romania]
642002
Arad [County: Romania]
642003
Arges [County: Romania]
642004
Bacau [County: Romania]
642005
Bihor [County: Romania]
642006
Bistrita Nasaud [County: Romania]
642007
Botosani [County: Romania]
642008
Brasov [County: Romania]
642009
Braila [County: Romania]
642010
Buzau [County: Romania]
642011
Caras Severin [County: Romania]
642012
Cluj [County: Romania]
642013
Constanta [County: Romania]
642014
Covasna [County: Romania]
642015
Dimbovita [County: Romania]
642016
Dolj [County: Romania]
642017
Galati [County: Romania]
642018
Gorj [County: Romania]
642019
Harghita [County: Romania]
642020
Hunedoara [County: Romania]
642022
Iasi [County: Romania]
642024
Maramures [County: Romania]
642025
Mehedinti [County: Romania]
642026
Mures [County: Romania]
642027
Neamt [County: Romania]
642028
Olt [County: Romania]
642029
Prahova [County: Romania]
642030
Satu Mare [County: Romania]
642031
Salaj [County: Romania]
642032
Sibiu [County: Romania]
642033
Suceava [County: Romania]
642034
Teleorman [County: Romania]
642035
Timis [County: Romania]
642036
Tulcea [County: Romania]
642037
Vaslui [County: Romania]
642038
Valcea [County: Romania]
642039
Vrancea [County: Romania]
642043
Bucharest Sector 1 to 6 [County: Romania]
642051
Calarasi, Giurgiu, Ialomita, Ilfov [County: Romania]
646001
Kigali City [Province: Rwanda]
646002
Kigali Ngali [Province: Rwanda]
646004
Gitarama [Province: Rwanda]
646005
Butare [Province: Rwanda]
646006
Gikongoro [Province: Rwanda]
646007
Cyangugu [Province: Rwanda]
646008
Kibuye [Province: Rwanda]
646009
Gisenyi [Province: Rwanda]
646010
Ruhengeri [Province: Rwanda]
646012
Byumba, Kibungo and Umutara [Province: Rwanda]
686001
Dakar [Region: Senegal]
686002
Diourbel [Region: Senegal]
686003
Fatick [Region: Senegal]
686004
Kaolack [Region: Senegal]
686005
Kolda [Region: Senegal]
686008
Louga, Saint Louis, Matam [Region: Senegal]
686009
Tambacounda [Region: Senegal]
686010
Thiès [Region: Senegal]
686011
Ziguinchor [Region: Senegal]
694011
Kailahun [District: Sierra Leone]
694012
Kenema [District: Sierra Leone]
694013
Kono [District: Sierra Leone]
694021
Bombali [District: Sierra Leone]
694022
Kambia [District: Sierra Leone]
694023
Koinadugu [District: Sierra Leone]
694024
Port Loko [District: Sierra Leone]
694025
Tonkolili [District: Sierra Leone]
694031
Bo [District: Sierra Leone]
694032
Bonthe [District: Sierra Leone]
694033
Moyamba [District: Sierra Leone]
694034
Pujehun [District: Sierra Leone]
694041
Western - rural [District: Sierra Leone]
694042
Western - urban [District: Sierra Leone]
704001
Ninh Binh, Hoa Binh, Ha Noi, Phu Tho, Vinh Phuc, Ha Nam, and Nam Dinh [Province: Vietnam]
704002
Ha Giang and Tuyen Quang [Province: Vietnam]
704004
Cao Bang [Province: Vietnam]
704014
Son La [Province: Vietnam]
704015
Lai Chau, Dien Bien, Lao Cai, and Yen Bai [Province: Vietnam]
704019
Bac Kan and Thai Nguyen [Province: Vietnam]
704020
Lang Son [Province: Vietnam]
704022
Quang Ninh [Province: Vietnam]
704024
Bac Giang, and Bac Ninh [Province: Vietnam]
704030
Hai Duong and Hung Yen [Province: Vietnam]
704031
Hai Phong [Province: Vietnam]
704034
Thai Binh [Province: Vietnam]
704038
Thanh Hoa [Province: Vietnam]
704040
Nghe An and Ha Tinh [Province: Vietnam]
704046
Quang Binh, Quang Tri, and Thua Thien - Hue [Province: Vietnam]
704049
Da Nang and Quang Nam [Province: Vietnam]
704051
Binh Dinh and Quang Ngai [Province: Vietnam]
704054
Phu Yen and Khanh Hoa [Province: Vietnam]
704060
Thuan Hai, Ninh Thuan, and Binh Thuan [Province: Vietnam]
704062
Gia Lai and Kon Tum [Province: Vietnam]
704066
Dak Lak and Dak Nong [Province: Vietnam]
704068
Lam Dong [Province: Vietnam]
704072
Tay Ninh [Province: Vietnam]
704074
Binh Duong and Binh Phuoc [Province: Vietnam]
704075
Dong Nai and Ba Ria - Vung Tau [Province: Vietnam]
704079
Ho Chi Minh City [Province: Vietnam]
704080
Long An [Province: Vietnam]
704082
Tien Giang [Province: Vietnam]
704083
Ben Tre [Province: Vietnam]
704086
Vinh Long and Tra Vinh [Province: Vietnam]
704087
Dong Thap [Province: Vietnam]
704089
An Giang [Province: Vietnam]
704091
Kien Giang [Province: Vietnam]
704094
Hau Giang, Can Tho City, and Soc Trang [Province: Vietnam]
704096
Bac Lieu and Ca Mau [Province: Vietnam]
705001
Pomurska [Region: Slovenia]
705002
Podravska [Region: Slovenia]
705003
Koroška [Region: Slovenia]
705004
Savinjska [Region: Slovenia]
705005
Zasavska [Region: Slovenia]
705006
Spodnjeposavska [Region: Slovenia]
705007
Jugovzhodna Slovenija [Region: Slovenia]
705008
Osrednjeslovenska [Region: Slovenia]
705009
Gorenjska [Region: Slovenia]
705010
Notranjsko-kraška [Region: Slovenia]
705011
Goriška [Region: Slovenia]
705012
Obalno-kraška [Region: Slovenia]
705099
Unknown [Region: Slovenia]
710001
Western Cape [Province: South Africa]
710004
Free State [Province: South Africa]
710005
Eastern Cape, KwaZulu-Natal [Province: South Africa]
710007
Gauteng, Limpopo, Mpumalanga, North West, Northern Cape [Province: South Africa]
710999
Unknown [Province: South Africa]
724011
Galicia [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724012
Principado de Asturias [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724013
Cantabria [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724021
País Vasco [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724022
Comunidad Foral de Navarra [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724023
La Rioja [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724024
Aragón [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724030
Comunidad de Madrid [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724041
Castilla y León [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724042
Castilla-La Mancha [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724043
Extremadura [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724051
Cataluña [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724052
Comunidad Valenciana [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724053
Illes Balears [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724061
Andalucía [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724062
Región de Murcia [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724063
Ciudad Autónoma de Ceuta [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724064
Ciudad Autónoma de Melilla [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724070
Canarias [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
724099
Unknown [Communities and Autonomous Cities: Spain]
728071
Upper Nile [State: South Sudan]
728072
Jonglei [State: South Sudan]
728073
Unity [State: South Sudan]
728081
Warrap [State: South Sudan]
728082
Northern Bahr El Ghazal [State: South Sudan]
728083
Western Bahr El Ghazal [State: South Sudan]
728084
Lakes [State: South Sudan]
728091
Western Equatoria [State: South Sudan]
728092
Central Equatoria [State: South Sudan]
728093
Eastern Equatoria [State: South Sudan]
729011
Northern [State: Sudan]
729012
Nahr El Nil [State: Sudan]
729021
Red Sea [State: Sudan]
729022
Kassala [State: Sudan]
729023
Al Gedarif [State: Sudan]
729031
Khartoum [State: Sudan]
729041
Al Gezira [State: Sudan]
729042
White Nile [State: Sudan]
729043
Sinnar [State: Sudan]
729044
Blue Nile [State: Sudan]
729051
North Kordofan [State: Sudan]
729052
South Kordofan [State: Sudan]
729061
North Darfur [State: Sudan]
729062
West Darfur [State: Sudan]
729063
South Darfur [State: Sudan]
756001
Zurich [Canton: Switzerland]
756002
Bern [Canton: Switzerland]
756003
Luzern (Lucerne) [Canton: Switzerland]
756004
Uri [Canton: Switzerland]
756005
Schwyz [Canton: Switzerland]
756006
Obwalden (Obwald) [Canton: Switzerland]
756007
Nidwalden (Nidwald) [Canton: Switzerland]
756008
Glarus [Canton: Switzerland]
756009
Zug [Canton: Switzerland]
756010
Fribourg [Canton: Switzerland]
756011
Solothurn [Canton: Switzerland]
756012
Basel-Stadt (Basel-City) [Canton: Switzerland]
756013
Basel-Landschaft (Basel-Country) [Canton: Switzerland]
756014
Schaffhausen [Canton: Switzerland]
756015
Outer and Inner Rhodes [Canton: Switzerland]
756017
St. Gallen (St. Gall) [Canton: Switzerland]
756018
Graubundun (Grisons) [Canton: Switzerland]
756019
Aargau (Argovia) [Canton: Switzerland]
756020
Thurgau (Thurgovia) [Canton: Switzerland]
756021
Ticino [Canton: Switzerland]
756022
Vaud [Canton: Switzerland]
756023
Valais [Canton: Switzerland]
756024
Neuchatel [Canton: Switzerland]
756025
Geneva [Canton: Switzerland]
756026
Jura [Canton: Switzerland]
764010
Bangkok [Province: Thailand]
764011
Samut Prakan [Province: Thailand]
764012
Nonthaburi [Province: Thailand]
764013
Pathum Thani [Province: Thailand]
764014
Phra Nakhon si Ayutthaya [Province: Thailand]
764015
Ang Thong [Province: Thailand]
764016
Lop Buri [Province: Thailand]
764017
Sing Buri [Province: Thailand]
764018
Chai Nat [Province: Thailand]
764019
Prachin Buri and Sa Kaeo [Province: Thailand]
764020
Chon Buri [Province: Thailand]
764021
Rayong [Province: Thailand]
764022
Chanthaburi [Province: Thailand]
764023
Trat [Province: Thailand]
764024
Chachoengsao [Province: Thailand]
764026
Nakhon Nayok [Province: Thailand]
764027
Saraburi [Province: Thailand]
764030
Nakhon Ratchasima [Province: Thailand]
764031
Buri Ram [Province: Thailand]
764032
Surin [Province: Thailand]
764033
Si Sa Ket [Province: Thailand]
764034
Ubon Ratchathani, Yasothon and Amnat Charoen [Province: Thailand]
764036
Chaiyaphum [Province: Thailand]
764040
Khon Kaen [Province: Thailand]
764041
Udon Thani and Nong Bua Lam Phu [Province: Thailand]
764042
Loei [Province: Thailand]
764043
Nong Khai [Province: Thailand]
764044
Maha Sarakham [Province: Thailand]
764045
Roi Et [Province: Thailand]
764046
Kalasin [Province: Thailand]
764047
Sakon Nakhon [Province: Thailand]
764048
Nakhon Phanom and Mukdahan [Province: Thailand]
764050
Chiang Mai [Province: Thailand]
764051
Lamphun [Province: Thailand]
764052
Lampang [Province: Thailand]
764053
Uttaradit [Province: Thailand]
764054
Phrae [Province: Thailand]
764055
Nan [Province: Thailand]
764057
Chiang Rai and Phayao [Province: Thailand]
764058
Mae Hong Son [Province: Thailand]
764060
Nakhon Sawan [Province: Thailand]
764061
Uthai Thani [Province: Thailand]
764062
Kamphaeng Phet [Province: Thailand]
764063
Tak [Province: Thailand]
764064
Sukhothai [Province: Thailand]
764065
Phitsanulok [Province: Thailand]
764066
Phichit [Province: Thailand]
764067
Phetchabun [Province: Thailand]
764070
Ratchaburi [Province: Thailand]
764071
Kanchanaburi [Province: Thailand]
764072
Suphanburi [Province: Thailand]
764073
Nakhon Pathom [Province: Thailand]
764074
Samut Sakhon [Province: Thailand]
764075
Samut Songkhram [Province: Thailand]
764076
Phetchaburi [Province: Thailand]
764077
Prachuap Khiri Khan [Province: Thailand]
764080
Nakhon Si Thammarat [Province: Thailand]
764081
Krabi [Province: Thailand]
764082
Phangnga [Province: Thailand]
764083
Phuket [Province: Thailand]
764084
Surat Thani [Province: Thailand]
764085
Ranong [Province: Thailand]
764086
Chumphon [Province: Thailand]
764090
Songkhla [Province: Thailand]
764091
Satun [Province: Thailand]
764092
Trang [Province: Thailand]
764093
Phatthalung [Province: Thailand]
764094
Pattani [Province: Thailand]
764095
Yala [Province: Thailand]
764096
Narathiwat [Province: Thailand]
792001
Adana, Gaziantep, Osmaniye and Kilis [Province: Turkey]
792002
Adiyaman [Province: Turkey]
792003
Afyon [Province: Turkey]
792004
Agri [Province: Turkey]
792005
Amasya [Province: Turkey]
792006
Ankara and Kirikkale [Province: Turkey]
792007
Antalya [Province: Turkey]
792008
Artvin [Province: Turkey]
792009
Aydin [Province: Turkey]
792010
Balikesir [Province: Turkey]
792011
Bilecik [Province: Turkey]
792012
Bingöl [Province: Turkey]
792013
Bitlis [Province: Turkey]
792014
Bolu and Düzce [Province: Turkey]
792015
Burdur [Province: Turkey]
792017
Çanakkale [Province: Turkey]
792019
Çorum [Province: Turkey]
792020
Denizli [Province: Turkey]
792021
Diyarbakir [Province: Turkey]
792022
Edirne [Province: Turkey]
792023
Elazig [Province: Turkey]
792024
Erzincan [Province: Turkey]
792025
Erzurum [Province: Turkey]
792026
Eskisehir [Province: Turkey]
792028
Giresun [Province: Turkey]
792029
Gümüshane and Bayburt [Province: Turkey]
792031
Hatay [Province: Turkey]
792032
Isparta [Province: Turkey]
792033
Mersin (içel) [Province: Turkey]
792034
Istanbul, Bursa, Kocaeli and Yalova [Province: Turkey]
792035
Izmir [Province: Turkey]
792036
Kars, Ardahan and Igdir [Province: Turkey]
792037
Kastamonu [Province: Turkey]
792038
Kayseri [Province: Turkey]
792039
Kirklareli [Province: Turkey]
792040
Kirsehir [Province: Turkey]
792042
Konya and Karaman [Province: Turkey]
792043
Kütahya [Province: Turkey]
792044
Malatya [Province: Turkey]
792045
Manisa [Province: Turkey]
792046
Kahramanmaras [Province: Turkey]
792047
Mardin, Hakkari, Siirt, Batman and Sirnak [Province: Turkey]
792048
Mugla [Province: Turkey]
792049
Mus [Province: Turkey]
792050
Nevsehir [Province: Turkey]
792051
Nigde and Aksaray [Province: Turkey]
792052
Ordu [Province: Turkey]
792053
Rize [Province: Turkey]
792054
Sakarya [Province: Turkey]
792055
Samsun [Province: Turkey]
792057
Sinop [Province: Turkey]
792058
Sivas [Province: Turkey]
792059
Tekirdag [Province: Turkey]
792060
Tokat [Province: Turkey]
792061
Trabzon [Province: Turkey]
792062
Tunceli [Province: Turkey]
792063
Sanliurfa [Province: Turkey]
792064
Usak [Province: Turkey]
792065
Van [Province: Turkey]
792066
Yozgat [Province: Turkey]
792067
Zonguldak, Çankiri, Karabuk and Bartin [Province: Turkey]
800101
Kalangala [District: Uganda]
800102
Kampala [District: Uganda]
800103
Kiboga [District: Uganda]
800104
Luwero and Nakasongola [District: Uganda]
800105
Masaka and Sembabule [District: Uganda]
800107
Mubende [District: Uganda]
800108
Mukono and Kayunga [District: Uganda]
800110
Rakai [District: Uganda]
800113
Mpigi and Wakiso [District: Uganda]
800203
Iganga, Buguri, and Mayuge [District: Uganda]
800204
Jinja [District: Uganda]
800205
Kamuli [District: Uganda]
800206
Kapchorwa [District: Uganda]
800208
Kumi [District: Uganda]
800209
Mbale and Sironko [District: Uganda]
800210
Pallisa [District: Uganda]
800211
Soroti, Katakwi, and Kaberamaido [District: Uganda]
800212
Busia and Tororo [District: Uganda]
800301
Moyo and Adjumani [District: Uganda]
800302
Apac [District: Uganda]
800303
Arua and Yumbe [District: Uganda]
800304
Gulu [District: Uganda]
800306
Kotido [District: Uganda]
800307
Lira [District: Uganda]
800308
Moroto and Nakapiripirit [District: Uganda]
800310
Nebbi [District: Uganda]
800312
Kitgum and Pader [District: Uganda]
800401
Bundibugyo [District: Uganda]
800403
Hoima [District: Uganda]
800404
Kabale [District: Uganda]
800405
Kabarole, Kamwenge, and Kyenjojo [District: Uganda]
800406
Kasese [District: Uganda]
800407
Kibaale [District: Uganda]
800408
Kisoro [District: Uganda]
800409
Masindi [District: Uganda]
800410
Bushenyi, Mbarara, and Ntungamo [District: Uganda]
800412
Rukungiri and Kanungu [District: Uganda]
800999
Unknown [District: Uganda]
804001
The Autonomous Republic of Crimea [Region: Ukraine]
804005
Vinnytska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804007
Volynska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804012
Dnipropetrovska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804014
Donetska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804018
Zhytomyrska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804021
Zakarpatska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804023
Zaporizka oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804026
Ivano-Frankivska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804032
Kyivska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804035
Kirovohradska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804044
Luhanska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804046
Lvivska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804048
Mykolaivska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804051
Odeska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804053
Poltavska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804056
Rivnenska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804059
Sumska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804061
Ternopilska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804063
Kharkivska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804065
Khersonska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804068
Khmelnytska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804071
Cherkaska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804073
Chernivetska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804074
Chernihivska oblast [Region: Ukraine]
804080
Kyiv [Region: Ukraine]
804085
Sevastopol [Region: Ukraine]
818001
Cairo [Governorate: Egypt]
818002
Alexandria [Governorate: Egypt]
818003
Port Said [Governorate: Egypt]
818004
Suez [Governorate: Egypt]
818011
Damietta [Governorate: Egypt]
818012
Dakahlia [Governorate: Egypt]
818013
Sharkia [Governorate: Egypt]
818014
Kaliobia [Governorate: Egypt]
818015
Kafr Sheikh [Governorate: Egypt]
818016
Gharbia [Governorate: Egypt]
818017
Menoufia [Governorate: Egypt]
818018
Behera [Governorate: Egypt]
818019
Ismailia [Governorate: Egypt]
818021
Giza [Governorate: Egypt]
818022
Bani Swif [Governorate: Egypt]
818023
Fayoum [Governorate: Egypt]
818024
Menia [Governorate: Egypt]
818025
Asiut [Governorate: Egypt]
818026
Sohag [Governorate: Egypt]
818027
Qena [Governorate: Egypt]
818028
Aswan [Governorate: Egypt]
818029
Luxor [Governorate: Egypt]
818031
Red Sea [Governorate: Egypt]
818032
New Valley [Governorate: Egypt]
818033
Marsa Matroh [Governorate: Egypt]
818034
North Sinai [Governorate: Egypt]
818035
South Sinai [Governorate: Egypt]
826011
North East [Region: United Kingdom]
826013
North West [Region: United Kingdom]
826014
Yorkshire and the Humber [Region: United Kingdom]
826021
East Midlands [Region: United Kingdom]
826022
West Midlands [Region: United Kingdom]
826031
East of England [Region: United Kingdom]
826032
South East and London [Region: United Kingdom]
826040
South West [Region: United Kingdom]
826060
Scotland [Region: United Kingdom]
826070
Wales [Region: United Kingdom]
826080
Northern Ireland [Region: United Kingdom]
834001
Dodoma [Region: Tanzania]
834003
Kilimanjaro [Region: Tanzania]
834004
Tanga [Region: Tanzania]
834005
Morogoro [Region: Tanzania]
834006
Pwani [Region: Tanzania]
834007
Dar es Salaam [Region: Tanzania]
834008
Lindi [Region: Tanzania]
834009
Mtwara [Region: Tanzania]
834010
Ruvumba [Region: Tanzania]
834011
Iringa [Region: Tanzania]
834012
Mbeya [Region: Tanzania]
834013
Singida [Region: Tanzania]
834014
Tabora [Region: Tanzania]
834015
Rukwa [Region: Tanzania]
834016
Kigoma [Region: Tanzania]
834017
Shinyanga [Region: Tanzania]
834018
Kagera [Region: Tanzania]
834019
Mwanza [Region: Tanzania]
834020
Mara [Region: Tanzania]
834021
Arusha and Manyara [Region: Tanzania]
834051
Zanzibar North [Region: Tanzania]
834052
Zanzibar South [Region: Tanzania]
834053
Zanzibar Town/West [Region: Tanzania]
834054
Pemba North [Region: Tanzania]
834055
Pemba South [Region: Tanzania]
840001
Alabama [State: U.S.]
840002
Alaska [State: U.S.]
840004
Arizona [State: U.S.]
840005
Arkansas [State: U.S.]
840006
California [State: U.S.]
840008
Colorado [State: U.S.]
840009
Connecticut [State: U.S.]
840010
Delaware [State: U.S.]
840011
District of Columbia [State: U.S.]
840012
Florida [State: U.S.]
840013
Georgia [State: U.S.]
840015
Hawaii [State: U.S.]
840016
Idaho [State: U.S.]
840017
Illinois [State: U.S.]
840018
Indiana [State: U.S.]
840019
Iowa [State: U.S.]
840020
Kansas [State: U.S.]
840021
Kentucky [State: U.S.]
840022
Louisiana [State: U.S.]
840023
Maine [State: U.S.]
840024
Maryland [State: U.S.]
840025
Massachusetts [State: U.S.]
840026
Michigan [State: U.S.]
840027
Minnesota [State: U.S.]
840028
Mississippi [State: U.S.]
840029
Missouri [State: U.S.]
840030
Montana [State: U.S.]
840031
Nebraska [State: U.S.]
840032
Nevada [State: U.S.]
840033
New Hampshire [State: U.S.]
840034
New Jersey [State: U.S.]
840035
New Mexico [State: U.S.]
840036
New York [State: U.S.]
840037
North Carolina [State: U.S.]
840038
North Dakota [State: U.S.]
840039
Ohio [State: U.S.]
840040
Oklahoma [State: U.S.]
840041
Oregon [State: U.S.]
840042
Pennsylvania [State: U.S.]
840044
Rhode Island [State: U.S.]
840045
South Carolina [State: U.S.]
840046
South Dakota [State: U.S.]
840047
Tennessee [State: U.S.]
840048
Texas [State: U.S.]
840049
Utah [State: U.S.]
840050
Vermont [State: U.S.]
840051
Virginia [State: U.S.]
840053
Washington [State: U.S.]
840054
West Virginia [State: U.S.]
840055
Wisconsin [State: U.S.]
840056
Wyoming [State: U.S.]
840099
State not identified [State: U.S.]
854001
Boucle du Mouhoun [Region: Burkina Faso]
854002
Cascades [Region: Burkina Faso]
854003
Centre [Region: Burkina Faso]
854004
Centre-Est [Region: Burkina Faso]
854005
Centre-Nord [Region: Burkina Faso]
854006
Centre-Ouest [Region: Burkina Faso]
854007
Centre-Sud [Region: Burkina Faso]
854008
Est [Region: Burkina Faso]
854009
Hauts-Bassins [Region: Burkina Faso]
854010
Nord [Region: Burkina Faso]
854011
Plateau Central [Region: Burkina Faso]
854012
Sahel [Region: Burkina Faso]
854013
Sud-Ouest [Region: Burkina Faso]
858001
Montevideo [Department: Uruguay]
858002
Artigas [Department: Uruguay]
858003
Canelones [Department: Uruguay]
858004
Cerro Largo [Department: Uruguay]
858005
Colonia [Department: Uruguay]
858006
Durazno [Department: Uruguay]
858007
Flores [Department: Uruguay]
858008
Florida [Department: Uruguay]
858009
Lavalleja [Department: Uruguay]
858010
Maldonado [Department: Uruguay]
858011
Paysandú [Department: Uruguay]
858012
Río Negro [Department: Uruguay]
858013
Rivera [Department: Uruguay]
858014
Rocha [Department: Uruguay]
858015
Salto [Department: Uruguay]
858016
San Jose [Department: Uruguay]
858017
Soriano [Department: Uruguay]
858018
Tacuarembó [Department: Uruguay]
858019
Treinta Y Tres [Department: Uruguay]
862001
Federal District, Vargas [State: Venezuela]
862002
Amazonas Federal Territory [State: Venezuela]
862003
Anzoátegui [State: Venezuela]
862004
Apure [State: Venezuela]
862005
Aragua [State: Venezuela]
862007
Bolívar [State: Venezuela]
862008
Carabobo [State: Venezuela]
862009
Cojedes [State: Venezuela]
862010
Amacuros Delta Federal Territory [State: Venezuela]
862011
Falcón [State: Venezuela]
862012
Guárico [State: Venezuela]
862013
Lara [State: Venezuela]
862014
Barinas, Mérida [State: Venezuela]
862015
Miranda [State: Venezuela]
862016
Monagas [State: Venezuela]
862017
Nueva Esparta, Federal Dependencies [State: Venezuela]
862018
Portuguesa [State: Venezuela]
862019
Sucre [State: Venezuela]
862020
Táchira [State: Venezuela]
862021
Trujillo [State: Venezuela]
862022
Yaracuy [State: Venezuela]
862023
Zulia [State: Venezuela]
894001
Central [Province: Zambia]
894002
Copperbelt [Province: Zambia]
894003
Eastern, Muchinga, Northern [Province: Zambia]
894004
Luapula [Province: Zambia]
894005
Lusaka [Province: Zambia]
894008
North Western [Province: Zambia]
894009
Southern [Province: Zambia]
894010
Western [Province: Zambia]
GEOLEV1 indicates the major administrative unit in which the household was enumerated. The variable incorporates the geographies for every country, to enable cross-national geographic analysis over time. First administrative units in GEOLEV1 have been spatiotemporally harmonized to provide spatially consistent boundaries across samples in each country.
Geography: Global Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Dwelling number
Dwelling number
Dwelling number
Dwelling number
Dwelling number
Dwelling number
All households
Dwelling number.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Household number (within dwelling)
Household number (within dwelling)
Household number (within dwelling)
Household number (within dwelling)
Household number (within dwelling)
Household number (within dwelling)
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
Household number (within dwelling).
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of households in dwelling
Number of households in dwelling
Number of households in dwelling
Number of households in dwelling
Number of households in dwelling
Number of households in dwelling
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
Number of persons in dwelling.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of persons in dwelling
Number of persons in dwelling
Number of persons in dwelling
Number of persons in dwelling
Number of persons in dwelling
Number of persons in dwelling
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
Number of persons in dwelling.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of persons in household
Number of persons in household
Number of persons in household
Number of persons in household
Number of persons in household
Number of persons in household
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
35
35
Number of persons in household.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Household number
Household number
Household number
Household number
Household number
Household number
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
This variable indicates household number.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Household weight
Household weight
Household weight
Household weight
Household weight
Household weight
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
76
77
77
78
78
79
79
80
80
81
81
82
82
83
83
84
84
85
85
86
86
88
88
90
90
91
91
92
92
95
95
97
97
98
98
101
101
102
102
103
103
106
106
110
110
111
111
112
112
114
114
117
117
124
124
125
125
132
132
134
134
136
136
138
138
142
142
148
148
149
149
152
152
157
157
161
161
168
168
169
169
190
190
197
197
199
199
228
228
260
260
262
262
270
270
284
284
315
315
364
364
397
397
405
405
463
463
500
500
530
530
541
541
1552
1552
This variable indicates expansion factor (weight).
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Size of the locality
Size of the locality
Size of the locality
Size of the locality
Size of the locality
1. Geographic Identification
Federal entity ____ [ _ _ ]
Municipality or delegation ____ [ _ _ _ ]
Code of AGEB [ _ _ - _ ]
Location ___ [ _ _ _ _ ]
Block number [ _ _ _ ]
Segment [ _ ]
All households
1
Fewer than 2,500 inhabitants
2
2500 to 14,999 inhabitants
3
15,000 to 19,999 inhabitants
4
20,000 to 49,999
5
50,000 to 99,999
6
100,000 to 499,999 inhabitants
7
500,000 or more inhabitants
This variable indicates size of locality.
Geography: M-Z Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Dwelling type
Dwelling type
Dwelling type
Dwelling type
Dwelling type
5. Class of dwelling (Circle one answer only)
1 Independent house
2 Apartment in a building
3 Dwelling or room in a tenement
4 Dwelling or room on a roof top or terrace
5 Not built for habitation
6 Mobile home
7 Shelter
2.1 Dwelling
The principal purpose of the census is to count all the dwellings and the people who live in them, for this reason it is important that you visit all the dwellings in your area of work.
What is a dwelling? It is any place that is set off, normally, by walls and a roof made of any material, which is utilized to live, that is, eat and protect oneself from the environment, and where the people can enter or leave without passing through the interior of the rooms of another dwelling.
-Any area which is set off, and which, at the time of the census, is used to live, should be considered a dwelling, even if it was not constructed for habitation.
-In contrast, constructions that have been made to live in, but which, at the time of the census are used for other purposes (warehouse, local commerce, office, workshop or other), should not be considered dwellings.
There are two types of dwellings: private and collective. It is your job to enumerate the private ones; the collective dwellings will be enumerated by other personnel.
Private dwellings
One which serves as lodging for one or more people, who may or may not be relatives.
The types of private dwellings which you might find in your work area are explained next:
[P. 8]
Independent house
Does not share walls, a roof or a floor with another dwelling. Duplexes are considered independent houses.
[Drawings of three different types of dwellings.]
[P. 9]
Apartment in a building
Forms part of a group of dwellings that are joined together and share a wall, the roof, or a floor with another dwelling.
[Drawing of this type of dwelling]
Dwelling or room in a tenement house
Shares the wall, roof, or floor with another dwelling, and in addition, the occupants can share water or sanitation services.
[Drawing of this type of dwelling]
[P. 10]
Dwelling or room on the roof
This is only considered a dwelling when the room is inhabited and its occupants do not share food costs with the occupants of the apartment to which the room belongs. If it is not inhabited, it is not considered a dwelling.
[Drawing of this type of dwelling]
Premises not constructed for inhabitation
Places that were built for a purpose other than habitation, but that at the time of the visit are inhabited. For example: factories, lighthouses, workshops, warehouses, offices, etc.
[P. 11]
Mobile dwelling
Dwellings that can be transported from one place to another. For example: circus tents, railroad cars, trailers, boats, or any other. If, during the census, these are not inhabited, they are not considered dwellings.
[Drawing of a train car]
Refuge
A place that is improvised or adapted for living. For example: caves, sewers, drainage pipes, under a bridge, etc. These are only dwellings when they are inhabited.
[Drawing of a cave]
[P. 12]
Independent houses, apartments in buildings, and community dwellings or rooms can be inhabited or uninhabited at the time of the visit.
An uninhabited dwelling is one in which no one is living during the census period, and which is totally constructed and available for inhabitation.
Refuges, constructions that are incomplete or in ruins, tents, railroad cars, boats, trailers, or any vehicle which is not being utilized for living at the time of the visit is not considered an uninhabited dwelling.
A temporary-use dwelling is one which is only utilized seasonally or on the weekends, for rest, diversion or sickness, etc.
Collective dwelling
One which is meant to lodge people for reasons of health, education, rehabilitation, etc. and should comply with rules of communal living and behavior.
The types of collective dwellings are the following:
[Drawing of a hotel]
Hotel, motel, inn.
Boarding house, guest house, house of assisted living.
Hospital, insane asylum, clinic, health house.
Orphanage, hospice, asylum, retirement house, nursery.
Boarding school, student residence.
Convent, monastery, seminary, religious congregation.
Public shelter or dormitory.
Work camp, work barracks, petroleum platform.
Jail, prison, reformatory, juvenile prison, rehabilitation center for law breakers, correctional facility, penitentiary, penal colony.
Military headquarters, encampment, garrison, base, police, military or naval detachment.
Other (camp for refugees or victims, brothel).
[P. 13]
You should not enumerate these types of dwellings; other personnel are in charge of them.
All households
1
Independent house
2
Apartment in a building
3
Dwelling or room in a tenement
4
Dwelling or room on a rooftop
5
Not built for habitation
6
Mobile home
9
Not specified
This variable indicates dwelling type.
Group Quarters Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Walls
Walls
Walls
Walls
Walls
1. Walls
What material are most of the outer walls made of in this dwelling?
Circle only one answer.
1 Waste material
2 Cardboard sheet
3 Metal or asbestos sheets
4 Reed, bamboo or palm
5 Clay or clay covered sticks
6 Wood
7 Adobe
8 Brick, block, stone or cement
5.1 Dwelling Characteristics
The purpose of this section is to gain knowledge of all the construction materials, the number of rooms, and the services which the dwelling has, as well as other characteristics.
In the case of refuges, do not ask the characteristics of the dwelling. Initiate the interview in section II. Residents, households, and lists of persons.
All households
1
Waste material
2
Cardboard sheet
3
Asbestos or metal sheet
4
Reed, bamboo or palm
5
Clay or clay-covered sticks
6
Wood
7
Adobe
8
Brick, block, quarry stone, stone, cement or concrete
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the main construction material used in the walls of the dwelling.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Roof
Roof
Roof
Roof
Roof
2. Roof
What material is the majority roof of the dwelling made of?
Circle only one answer.
1 Waste material
2 Cardboard sheet
3 Metal or asbestos sheet
4 Palm, tejamanil, or wood
5 Tile
6 Concrete block, wood, brick, or terraced with wood
5.1 Dwelling Characteristics
The purpose of this section is to gain knowledge of all the construction materials, the number of rooms, and the services which the dwelling has, as well as other characteristics.
In the case of refuges, do not ask the characteristics of the dwelling. Initiate the interview in section II. Residents, households, and lists of persons.
All households
1
Waste material
2
Cardboard sheet
3
Asbestos or metal sheet
4
Palm, light tiles or wood
5
Tile
6
Concrete tile, brick, or roof tile
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the main construction material used in the roof of the dwelling.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Floors
Floors
Floors
Floors
Floors
3. Floors
What material is the majority of the floor made of in the dwelling?
Circle only one answer.
1 Dirt
2 Cement or similar
3 Wood, tile or other covering
5.1 Dwelling Characteristics
The purpose of this section is to gain knowledge of all the construction materials, the number of rooms, and the services which the dwelling has, as well as other characteristics.
In the case of refuges, do not ask the characteristics of the dwelling. Initiate the interview in section II. Residents, households, and lists of persons.
All households
1
Earth
2
Cement or similar
3
Wood, tile or other coverings
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the main construction material used in the floor of the dwelling.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
4. Kitchen
Does this dwelling have a room for cooking?
Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
2 No (continue with number 5)
Do people sleep in the room for cooking?
Circle only one answer.
3 Yes
4 No
4. Kitchen
A dwelling has a kitchen, or room for cooking, if the food is prepared or heated in this room. This is a kitchen even if this room is also used as a bedroom, living room, dining room, or has other uses.
If the informant responds that they do not have a kitchen and that their dwelling is a single room, ask if they prepare their food in that room. If they do, consider them as having a kitchen.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a drawing of a bedroom also used as a kitchen]
When the food is prepared in a shed, under an awning, or in a space which does not have walls and only has a roof, mark that the dwelling does not have a room for cooking.
[Drawing of this type of cooking condition]
All households
1
Yes has a room
2
No, it has not a room
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a kitchen.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Sleep in kitchen
Sleep in kitchen
Sleep in kitchen
Sleep in kitchen
Sleep in kitchen
4. Kitchen
Does this dwelling have a room for cooking?
Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
2 No (continue with number 5)
Do people sleep in the room for cooking?
Circle only one answer.
3 Yes
4 No
4. Kitchen
A dwelling has a kitchen, or room for cooking, if the food is prepared or heated in this room. This is a kitchen even if this room is also used as a bedroom, living room, dining room, or has other uses.
If the informant responds that they do not have a kitchen and that their dwelling is a single room, ask if they prepare their food in that room. If they do, consider them as having a kitchen.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a drawing of a bedroom also used as a kitchen]
When the food is prepared in a shed, under an awning, or in a space which does not have walls and only has a roof, mark that the dwelling does not have a room for cooking.
[Drawing of this type of cooking condition]
Households living in a dwelling with a kitchen room
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes sleep in the kitchen
2
Do not sleep in the kitchen
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the kitchen is also used as bedroom.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
5. Number of Rooms
How many rooms are used for sleeping without counting hallways?
_____ Write the number
Without counting the hallways or bathrooms how many total rooms are in this dwelling? Count the kitchen
_____Write the number
5. Number of Rooms
Room is the space in the dwelling delimited, normally, by fixed walls and roofs of any material.
In the first question, only the rooms utilized for sleeping are considered.
In the second, include all the rooms in the dwelling: bedrooms, living room, dining room, living room-dining room, kitchen, living room ["estancia"], study, and service room.
Storerooms, granaries, commercial areas, stores, garages, or others, which are regularly used for sleeping, should be counted as bedrooms and be included in the total number of rooms. However, if no one sleeps there, do not count them in any of the questions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a drawing of a storage shed]
Double check that the total number of rooms in the dwelling is more than or equal to the total number of bedrooms. If this is not so, clear up the situation with the informant and correct the corresponding figure.
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
99
Unknown
This variable indicates the number of bedrooms in the dwelling, excluding halls.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Total number of rooms
Total number of rooms
Total number of rooms
Total number of rooms
Total number of rooms
5. Number of Rooms
How many rooms are used for sleeping without counting hallways?
_____ Write the number
Without counting the hallways or bathrooms how many total rooms are in this dwelling? Count the kitchen
_____Write the number
5. Number of Rooms
Room is the space in the dwelling delimited, normally, by fixed walls and roofs of any material.
In the first question, only the rooms utilized for sleeping are considered.
In the second, include all the rooms in the dwelling: bedrooms, living room, dining room, living room-dining room, kitchen, living room ["estancia"], study, and service room.
Storerooms, granaries, commercial areas, stores, garages, or others, which are regularly used for sleeping, should be counted as bedrooms and be included in the total number of rooms. However, if no one sleeps there, do not count them in any of the questions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a drawing of a storage shed]
Double check that the total number of rooms in the dwelling is more than or equal to the total number of bedrooms. If this is not so, clear up the situation with the informant and correct the corresponding figure.
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
99
Unknown
This variable indicates the number of rooms in the dwelling, including the kitchen.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Availability of water
Availability of water
Availability of water
Availability of water
Availability of water
6. Access to water
Read all of the options until you get an affirmative answer.
Circle only one answer.
1 Running water inside the dwelling
2 Running water outside the dwelling but on the land
3 Running water from a public faucet or hydrant
4 Running water that is carried from another dwelling
5 Tanked in by truck
6 Water from a well, river, lake, stream or other
Answers 3, 4, 5, 6 continue with number 8
6. Access to Water
This question distinguishes dwellings which have piped water from those that get water from a different source.
All households
1
Piped water inside the dwelling
2
Piped water outside of the dwelling, but within the property
3
Piped water from a public tap (or hydrant)
4
Piped water brought in from another dwelling
5
Tanked in by truck
6
Water from a well, river, lake, stream or other
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has piped water.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Water supply, days per week
Water supply, days per week
Water supply, days per week
Water supply, days per week
Water supply, days per week
7. Water supply
How many days of the week is water available?
Circle only one answer.
1 Daily
2 Every third day
3 Twice a week
4 Once a week
5 Occasionally
Answers 2, 3, 4, 5, continue with number 8
7. Water Supply
When there is piped water within the dwelling or outside of the dwelling but within the property, first ask how often they receive it, and if they receive it daily, if they receive it during all or part of the day.
Households without piped water on the property
NIU (not in universe)
1
Daily
2
Every third day
3
Two times per week
4
Once per week
5
Every now and then
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the frequency of water availability.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Water supply daily
Water supply daily
Water supply daily
Water supply daily
Water supply daily
When water is supplied: Circle only one answer.
1 All day
2 Part of the day
7. Water Supply
When there is piped water within the dwelling or outside of the dwelling but within the property, first ask how often they receive it, and if they receive it daily, if they receive it during all or part of the day.
All households
1
All day
2
Part of the day
8
Not specified
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has access to water all day.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Toilet facilities
Toilet facilities
Toilet facilities
Toilet facilities
Toilet facilities
8. Toilet
Does this dwelling have any of the following: toilet, a pit, a latrine, a black pit, or well?
Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
2 No (Continue with number 11)
8. Toilet Facilities and 9. Exclusive Use
Toilet facilities or services are known by distinct names, such as those mentioned in the question. If in that area the toilet is known by a different name, mention it in asking the question.
[Depiction of these two completed questions on the enumeration form]
The dwelling does not have toilet facilities when the people do their business in the open air, that is, in the corral, in the bushes or cactus, in the garden, in a mud wall, etc.
All households
1
Yes has
2
Does not have
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has toilet facilities.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Exclusive toilet facilities
Exclusive toilet facilities
Exclusive toilet facilities
Exclusive toilet facilities
Exclusive toilet facilities
9. Exclusive use
Is the toilet for the exclusive use of the persons of this dwelling? Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
2 No
8. Toilet Facilities and 9. Exclusive Use
Toilet facilities or services are known by distinct names, such as those mentioned in the question. If in that area the toilet is known by a different name, mention it in asking the question.
[Depiction of these two completed questions on the enumeration form]
The dwelling does not have toilet facilities when the people do their business in the open air, that is, in the corral, in the bushes or cactus, in the garden, in a mud wall, etc.
Households living in a dwelling with toilet facilities
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, exclusive
2
Not exclusive
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has exclusive toilet facilities.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Flush toilet
Flush toilet
Flush toilet
Flush toilet
Flush toilet
10. Water Connection
For this toilet:
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response. Circle only one answer.
1 Has a water connection
2 Flushed with water in a bucket
3 Cannot be flushed
10. Water Connection
The toilet facilities are considered to have a water connection when it has a lever or pedal that regulates the passage of the water. If it does not have a connection, and they pour water it, normally with a bucket, to eliminate the excrement, circle code 2.
Households living in a dwelling with toilet facilities
NIU (not in universe)
1
Has a sewer connection
2
They flush by pouring in water from a bucket
3
Can't pour water in (no drain)
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether toilet facilities have sewer connection.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Sewer
Sewer
Sewer
Sewer
Sewer
11. Wastewater Drain
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response. Circle only one answer.
Does this dwelling have drains or sewers for black waters?
1 Connected to a public sewer
2 Connected to a septic tank
3 A pipe that feeds into a pit or trench
4 A pipe that feeds into a river, lake or ocean
5 No drain
11. Drainage
A dwelling has drainage when it has plumbing for the elimination of waste water (excrement) or dirty or soapy water from the washer, sprinkler, washbasin, etc.
The following are synonyms of drainage: public network, plumbing, drain, aqueduct, sewer, or drainpipe, among others.
All households
1
To public system
2
To a septic tank
3
To a pipe that feeds into a pit or trench
4
To a pipe that feeds into a lake or ocean
5
Doesn"t have drain
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the type of wastewater removal system.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Electricity
Electricity
Electricity
Electricity
Electricity
12. Electricity
Is there an electrical light in this dwelling? Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
2 No
12. Electricity
The dwelling has electric light when it is utilized to light the dwelling. Electricity can be from the public services, from a storage battery, from a private plant, or from a solar energy plant.
All households
1
Yes, has
2
Doesn"t have
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has electricity.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Fuel for cooking
Fuel for cooking
Fuel for cooking
Fuel for cooking
Fuel for cooking
13. Fuel
What fuel is most commonly used for cooking food in this dwelling?
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response. Circle only one answer.
1 Natural gas
2 Wood
3 Charcoal
4 Petroleum
5 Electricity
13. Fuel
Fuel is that which is used to heat and cook the food. When more than one fuel is used, ask for the one which is used the most frequently.
When the dwelling only utilizes a microwave, circle code 5.
All households
1
Gas
2
Wood
3
Charcoal
4
Gasoline/kerosene
5
Electricity
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the type of fuel used to cook.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Owned by someone in dwelling
Owned by someone in dwelling
Owned by someone in dwelling
Owned by someone in dwelling
Owned by someone in dwelling
14. Ownership
Is the dwelling owned by someone who lives here?
Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
3 Mortgaged
4 Totally paid for
5 Another situation
2 No
6 Rented
7 Loaned, caretakers or another situation
14. Ownership
Within tenancy, only the dwelling property is considered, without giving importance to the land.
If the dwelling is the property of a person who lives in it, read the options: Are you paying for it?, Is it paid for?, Is it in a different situation?, and circle the code for which you get an affirmative answer. For this consider the following situations.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
The option Are you paying for it? Includes dwellings in which a debt or mortgage is being paid.
If the dwelling is in an agricultural communal farm [ejido] or community, and is the property of one of the residents of the dwelling, circle code 4, without asking if they are paying or if it totally paid for.
The option is it in a different situation? Includes other cases which are not found in the options. For example, dwellings that are in dispute or bank foreclosure, and those of squatters.
When the dwelling is not the property of any of the residents, read the options: Is it rented?, Is it borrowed, being cared for, or in a different situation?; in this last type are found, for example, intestate dwellings (the owner died without designating a new owner).
All households
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
This variable indicates if the dwelling is owned by someone living in there.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Ownership/tenure status
Ownership/tenure status
Ownership/tenure status
Ownership/tenure status
Ownership/tenure status
14. Ownership
Is the dwelling owned by someone who lives here?
Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
3 Mortgaged
4 Totally paid for
5 Another situation
2 No
6 Rented
7 Loaned, caretakers or another situation
14. Ownership
Within tenancy, only the dwelling property is considered, without giving importance to the land.
If the dwelling is the property of a person who lives in it, read the options: Are you paying for it?, Is it paid for?, Is it in a different situation?, and circle the code for which you get an affirmative answer. For this consider the following situations.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
The option Are you paying for it? Includes dwellings in which a debt or mortgage is being paid.
If the dwelling is in an agricultural communal farm [ejido] or community, and is the property of one of the residents of the dwelling, circle code 4, without asking if they are paying or if it totally paid for.
The option is it in a different situation? Includes other cases which are not found in the options. For example, dwellings that are in dispute or bank foreclosure, and those of squatters.
When the dwelling is not the property of any of the residents, read the options: Is it rented?, Is it borrowed, being cared for, or in a different situation?; in this last type are found, for example, intestate dwellings (the owner died without designating a new owner).
All households .
1
Is being paid for
2
Is completely paid for
3
Is in another situation
4
Is rented
5
Is lent, are caretakers, or another situation
9
Unknown
This variable indicates ownership or tenure status of the dwelling.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Age of the dwelling
Age of the dwelling
Age of the dwelling
Age of the dwelling
Age of the dwelling
15. Age
How long ago was this dwelling built?
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response.
Circle only one answer.
1 Less than one year
2 One to five years
3 Six to ten years
4 Eleven to twenty years
5 Twenty-one to thirty years
6 Thirty-one to fifty years
7 Over fifty years
15. Age
When there is doubt, or they respond "I do not know," help the informant to obtain an approximate date, such as by mentioning an important event, a historic date, the birth of a child, or something else.
All households
1
Less than one year
2
From 1 to 5 years
3
From 6 to 10 years
4
From 11 to 20 years
5
From 21 to 30 years
6
From 31 to 50 years
7
More than 50 years
9
Not specified
This variable indicates age of dwelling.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Radio
Radio
Radio
Radio
Radio
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a radio.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Television
Television
Television
Television
Television
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Unknown
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a television.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Videocassette player
Videocassette player
Videocassette player
Videocassette player
Videocassette player
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a videocassette player.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Blender
Blender
Blender
Blender
Blender
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a blender.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a refrigerator.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Washing machine
Washing machine
Washing machine
Washing machine
Washing machine
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a washing machine.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Telephone
Telephone
Telephone
Telephone
Telephone
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a telephone.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a hot water heater.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Own car or van or light truck
Own car or van or light truck
Own car or van or light truck
Own car or van or light truck
Own car or van or light truck
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a car or van or light truck.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Computer
Computer
Computer
Computer
Computer
16. Goods in the dwelling
In this dwelling they have:
Read all of the options and circle the code of all answers
[All options have answers yes and no. The first number corresponds to an affirmative answer and the second number corresponds to a negative answer.]
Radio or radio recorder
1 Yes
2 No
Television
3 Yes
4 No
Video cassette
5 Yes
6 No
Blender
7 Yes
8 No
Refrigerator
1 Yes
2 No
Washing machine
3 Yes
4 No
Telephone
5 Yes
6 No
Water heater (boiler)
7 Yes
8 No
Car or van or light truck owned by the occupants of the dwelling
1 Yes
2 No
Computer
3 Yes
4 No
16. Goods in the Dwelling
If they declare that they have some good or device that is broken, ask if they intend to repair it; if the answer is yes, consider them as having it.
In the case of the telephone, also include cellular phones.
Do not include the devices or goods that are borrowed from the company or institution for which the person works, such as a cellular phone, computer, or automobile.
All households
1
Yes, have in the dwelling
2
Do not have in the dwelling
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the dwelling has a computer.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
Trash disposal
The trash from this household:
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response.
Circle only one answer.
1 Is picked up by a trash truck
2 Is deposited in a container or a trash can
3 It is thrown in street or empty lot
4 It is thrown in a ravine or gully
5 It is thrown in a river, lake or ocean
6 They burn it or bury it
If answered 5 and 6 continue with section two
17. Garbage Elimination
These questions discover the form of garbage elimination for the dwelling, that is, if they have a collection service, such as a truck, car or cart, as well as the times that this service comes by to pick up the garbage.
All households
1
A garbage truck or cart picks it up
2
They put it in a container or depository
3
They throw it in the street or in a vacant lot
4
The throw it in a ravine or gulley
5
They throw it in the river, lake or sea
6
They burn or bury it
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the type of trash disposal.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Trash collection
Trash collection
Trash collection
Trash collection
Trash collection
How many days of the week does the trash service pick up trash?
Circle only one answer.
1 Daily
2 Every third day
3 Twice a week
4 Once a week
5 Occasionally
6 Never
17. Garbage Elimination
These questions discover the form of garbage elimination for the dwelling, that is, if they have a collection service, such as a truck, car or cart, as well as the times that this service comes by to pick up the garbage.
Households that do not bury, burn or dispose trash by throwing it in the river, lake or sea
NIU (not in universe)
1
Daily
2
Every third day
3
Two times per week
4
Once per week
5
Every now and then
6
Never
9
Not specified
This variable indicates how often a garbage truck or cart picks up the trash.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of people in the dwelling
Number of people in the dwelling
Number of people in the dwelling
Number of people in the dwelling
Number of people in the dwelling
1. Number of persons
How many persons normally live in this dwelling counting small children and the elderly? (also count the servants that sleep here)
____ Write the number
1. Number of People
Ask how many people live in the dwelling; for this, consider that a habitual resident is any person who normally lives in the dwelling, and sleeps, eats and gets shelter there.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Only when the informant has doubts as to whom to consider as a resident, help him out with the following criteria:
Habitual residents are:
Newborns who have not yet arrived at the dwelling because they are in the hospital.
People who are temporarily absent because of vacations, hospitalization, business trips, school events, or any other cause.
[P. 60]
Domestic employees and their family members who sleep in the dwelling
People of foreign nationality who normally live in the dwelling.
People who cross the border daily to work in another country, as well as those who return to Mexico on the weekends.
People who, at the time of the interview, are present in the dwelling and do not have any set place to live.
[There are drawings to represent each of the above examples]
The following are not habitual residents:
People who are visiting and live in another dwelling.
People who have gone to live in other places to study, work, or for other causes.
Foreign diplomats and their families.
Domestic servants who do not sleep in the dwelling.
[P. 61]
If the previous criteria are not sufficient, ask where the person sleeps during the majority of the nights of the week; if the majority of the time they sleep in the dwelling where the interview is taking place, they are a habitual resident of the dwelling.
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
This variable indicates the number of people in the dwelling.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Shared food costs
Shared food costs
Shared food costs
Shared food costs
Shared food costs
2. Common expenses
Do all of the persons who live in this dwelling have a shared budget for food?
Circle only one answer.
1 Yes (Continue with number four, list of persons)
2 No
2. Common Expenses and 3. Number of Households
Within the dwelling people form households.
Remember that a household is formed by one or more people who normally live in the dwelling, who sustain themselves from a single food budget, and who may or may not be related. According to this definition:
All people who sustain themselves from the same food budget form a household.
[Drawing of a family in a kitchen]
In order to form part of a household, the person should be a resident of the same dwelling.
[Drawing depicting two households eating]
A household can be made up of:
a single person
only relatives
people who are relatives and others who are not
people who are not relatives.
[P. 62]
If in the dwelling there are two or more households, use different questionnaires for each one of them. In the first household, initiate the interview beginning with section I. Characteristics of the dwelling. For the other households, begin with the section list of people in the household. The data should be provided by an informant from each household; if in one of the households you do not find an informant, you can ask a person who lives in the same dwelling.
[Depiction of these two completed questions on the enumeration form]
If they report that there are guests or boarders who pay for lodging and share a common food budget among themselves, consider them as forming a household and record them on the same questionnaire. If they do not share expenses, they form different households and you should use a different questionnaire for each household.
The information corresponding to the owners of the dwelling, if they live there, should always be written on a different questionnaire, because they form a separate household from the guests.
All households
1
Yes, they share costs
2
No, they do not share costs
This variable indicates whether all persons in the dwelling share food costs.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of households
Number of households
Number of households
Number of households
Number of households
3. Number of households
How many households, or groups of persons, have separate budgets for food counting your own?
____ Write the number
2. Common Expenses and 3. Number of Households
Within the dwelling people form households.
Remember that a household is formed by one or more people who normally live in the dwelling, who sustain themselves from a single food budget, and who may or may not be related. According to this definition:
All people who sustain themselves from the same food budget form a household.
[Drawing of a family in a kitchen]
In order to form part of a household, the person should be a resident of the same dwelling.
[Drawing depicting two households eating]
A household can be made up of:
a single person
only relatives
people who are relatives and others who are not
people who are not relatives.
[P. 62]
If in the dwelling there are two or more households, use different questionnaires for each one of them. In the first household, initiate the interview beginning with section I. Characteristics of the dwelling. For the other households, begin with the section list of people in the household. The data should be provided by an informant from each household; if in one of the households you do not find an informant, you can ask a person who lives in the same dwelling.
[Depiction of these two completed questions on the enumeration form]
If they report that there are guests or boarders who pay for lodging and share a common food budget among themselves, consider them as forming a household and record them on the same questionnaire. If they do not share expenses, they form different households and you should use a different questionnaire for each household.
The information corresponding to the owners of the dwelling, if they live there, should always be written on a different questionnaire, because they form a separate household from the guests.
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
This variable indicates the number of households or groups of persons in the dwelling that do not share food costs with the person's household.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Total people per household
Total people per household
Total people per household
Total people per household
Total people per household
Total people per household
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
35
35
This variable indicates the total number of persons in the household.
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Record number of informant
Record number of informant
Record number of informant
Record number of informant
Record number of informant
Record number of informant
All households
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
61
61
62
62
63
63
66
66
77
77
88
88
99
Unknown
This variable indicates record number of informant.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
International migration status
International migration status
International migration status
International migration status
International migration status
1. Condition of international migration
In the last five years, which means from January 1995 to the present, has a person who lives or lived with you (in this household) gone to live in another country? Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
2 No (End of the interview)
2. Number of persons
How many people?
_____Write the number
5.4 International migration
The objective of this section is to find out the number of people who left to go live in another country in the last five years, even though it may have been for a short time or they may have already returned.
People who enter or leave the country for vacation, work assignment, visits to relatives or another reason that doesn't entail a change of residence are not considered migrants.
All households
1
Yes, there were international migrants in the last five years
2
There were no international migrants in the last five years
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the household has had any international migrant in the last five years.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of international migrants
Number of international migrants
Number of international migrants
Number of international migrants
Number of international migrants
1. Condition of international migration
In the last five years, which means from January 1995 to the present, has a person who lives or lived with you (in this household) gone to live in another country? Circle only one answer.
1 Yes
2 No (End of the interview)
2. Number of persons
How many people?
_____Write the number
5.4 International migration
The objective of this section is to find out the number of people who left to go live in another country in the last five years, even though it may have been for a short time or they may have already returned.
People who enter or leave the country for vacation, work assignment, visits to relatives or another reason that doesn't entail a change of residence are not considered migrants.
Household with an international migrant member
NIU (not in universe)
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
15
15
This variable indicates the number of international migrants in the household.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Household type
Household type
Household type
Household type
Household type
Household type
All households
1
Nuclear household (family)
2
Extended household (family)
3
Composite household (family)
4
Household not specified (family)
5
Single person household (not family)
6
Co-resident household (not family)
9
Composition unknown
This variable indicates household type (nuclear, nuclear extensive, etc).
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Income from employment for the household
Income from employment for the household
Income from employment for the household
Income from employment for the household
Income from employment for the household
Income from employment for the household
All households
This variable indicates monthly income from employment for the household.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Other income for the household
Other income for the household
Other income for the household
Other income for the household
Other income for the household
Other income for the household
All households
This variable indicates other source of monthly income per household (different from employment).
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Total income for the household
Total income for the household
Total income for the household
Total income for the household
Total income for the household
Total income for the household
All households
This variable indicates total monthly income per household.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Household weight
Household weight
Household weight
Household weight
Household weight
HHWT indicates the number of households in the population represented by the household in the sample.
For the samples that are truly weighted (see the comparability discussion), HHWT must be used to yield accurate household-level statistics.
NOTE: HHWT has 2 implied decimal places. That is, the last two digits of the eight-digit variable are decimal digits, but there is no actual decimal in the data.
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
2nd subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
2nd subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
2nd subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
2nd subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
2nd subnational geographic level, world [consistent boundaries over time]
32002001
City of Buenos Aires [Department: Argentina]
32006001
La Plata [Department: Argentina]
32006002
General Pueyrredón [Department: Argentina]
32006003
Pilar [Department: Argentina]
32006004
Bahía Blanca [Department: Argentina]
32006005
Escobar [Department: Argentina]
32006006
San Nicolás [Department: Argentina]
32006007
Tandil [Department: Argentina]
32006008
Zárate [Department: Argentina]
32006009
Olavarría [Department: Argentina]
32006010
Pergamino [Department: Argentina]
32006011
Luján [Department: Argentina]
32006012
Campana [Department: Argentina]
32006013
Necochea [Department: Argentina]
32006014
Junín [Department: Argentina]
32006015
Berisso [Department: Argentina]
32006016
General Rodríguez [Department: Argentina]
32006017
Presidente Perón, San Vicente [Department: Argentina]
32006018
General Lavalle, La Costa [Department: Argentina]
32006019
Azul [Department: Argentina]
32006020
Chivilcoy [Department: Argentina]
32006021
Mercedes [Department: Argentina]
32006022
Balcarce, Lobería [Department: Argentina]
32006023
Coronel de Marine L. Rosales [Department: Argentina]
32006024
General Viamonte, Lincoln [Department: Argentina]
32006025
Chascomus, Magdalena, Punta Indio [Department: Argentina]
32006026
Alberti, Roque Pérez, 25 de Mayo [Department: Argentina]
32006027
San Pedro [Department: Argentina]
32006028
Tres Arroyos [Department: Argentina]
32006029
Ensenada [Department: Argentina]
32006030
Bolívar, General Alvear, Tapalqué [Department: Argentina]
32006031
Cañuelas [Department: Argentina]
32006032
Maipú [Department: Argentina]
32006033
General Las Heras, Lobos [Department: Argentina]
32006034
Coronel Dorrego, Coronel Pringles, Monte Hermoso, Tornquist [Department: Argentina]
32006035
Chacabuco [Department: Argentina]
32006036
9 de Julio [Department: Argentina]
32006037
Puan, Villarino [Department: Argentina]
32006038
Trenque Lauquen [Department: Argentina]
32006039
Ayacucho, General Guido, Pila, Rauch [Department: Argentina]
32006040
Carmen de Areco, Navarro, Suipacha [Department: Argentina]
32006041
General Alvarado [Department: Argentina]
32006042
Bragado [Department: Argentina]
32006043
Adolfo González Chaves, Benito Juárez, San Cayetano [Department: Argentina]
32006044
Pehuajó [Department: Argentina]
32006045
Coronel Suárez [Department: Argentina]
32006046
Guaminí, Pellegrini, Rivadavia, Tres Lomas [Department: Argentina]
32006047
Capitán Sarmiento, San Antonio de Areco [Department: Argentina]
32006048
Ramallo [Department: Argentina]
32006049
Salto [Department: Argentina]
32006050
Saladillo [Department: Argentina]
32006051
Baradero [Department: Argentina]
32006052
General Arenales, Leandro N. Alem [Department: Argentina]
32006053
General Villegas [Department: Argentina]
32006054
General Juan Madariaga, Pinamar, Villa Gesell [Department: Argentina]
32006055
Patagones [Department: Argentina]
32006056
Arrecifes [Department: Argentina]
32006057
Exaltación de la Cruz [Department: Argentina]
32006058
General Belgrano, General Paz [Department: Argentina]
32006059
Dolores [Department: Argentina]
32006060
Daireaux, Hipólito Yrigoyen [Department: Argentina]
32006061
Brandsen [Department: Argentina]
32006062
Adolfo Alsina, Salliqueló [Department: Argentina]
32006063
Colón [Department: Argentina]
32006064
Las Flores [Department: Argentina]
32006065
Carlos Tejedor, Florentino Ameghino, General Pinto [Department: Argentina]
32006066
Rojas [Department: Argentina]
32006067
San Andrés de Giles [Department: Argentina]
32006068
Carlos Casares [Department: Argentina]
32006069
Mar Chiquita [Department: Argentina]
32006070
Monte [Department: Argentina]
32006071
General La Madrid, Laprida [Department: Argentina]
32006072
Saavedra [Department: Argentina]
32006073
Castelli, Maipú, Tordillo [Department: Argentina]
32006074
La Matanza [Department: Argentina]
32006075
Lomas de Zamora [Department: Argentina]
32006076
Quilmes [Department: Argentina]
32006077
Almirante Brown [Department: Argentina]
32006078
Merlo [Department: Argentina]
32006079
Lanus [Department: Argentina]
32006080
Moreno [Department: Argentina]
32006081
Florencio Varela [Department: Argentina]
32006082
General San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32006083
Tigre [Department: Argentina]
32006084
Avellaneda [Department: Argentina]
32006085
Tres de Febrero [Department: Argentina]
32006086
General Sarmiento, Jose C. Paz, Malvinas Argentinas, San Miguel [Department: Argentina]
32006087
Berazategui [Department: Argentina]
32006088
Hurlingham, Ituzaingo, Morón [Department: Argentina]
32006089
Esteban Echeverría, Ezeiza [Department: Argentina]
32006090
San Isidro [Department: Argentina]
32006091
Vicente López [Department: Argentina]
32006092
San Fernando [Department: Argentina]
32010001
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32010002
Andalgalá, Santa María [Department: Argentina]
32010003
Fray Mamerto Esquiú, Valle Viejo [Department: Argentina]
32010004
Belén, Pomán [Department: Argentina]
32010005
Ambato, Capayán, Paclín, Santa Rosa [Department: Argentina]
32010006
Ancasti, El Alto, La Paz [Department: Argentina]
32010007
Antofagasta de la Sierra, Tinogasta [Department: Argentina]
32014001
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32014002
Río Cuarto [Department: Argentina]
32014003
Colón [Department: Argentina]
32014004
San Justo [Department: Argentina]
32014005
Punilla [Department: Argentina]
32014006
General San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32014007
Tercero Arriba [Department: Argentina]
32014008
Río Segundo [Department: Argentina]
32014009
Unión [Department: Argentina]
32014010
Marcos Juárez [Department: Argentina]
32014011
Santa María [Department: Argentina]
32014012
Cruz del Eje, Minas, Pocho [Department: Argentina]
32014013
Juárez Celman [Department: Argentina]
32014014
San Javier [Department: Argentina]
32014015
Calamuchita [Department: Argentina]
32014016
Ischilín, Totoral [Department: Argentina]
32014017
Río Primero [Department: Argentina]
32014018
Presidente Roque Saénz Peña [Department: Argentina]
32014019
San Alberto [Department: Argentina]
32014020
General Roca [Department: Argentina]
32014021
Río Seco, Sobremonte, Tulumba [Department: Argentina]
32018001
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32018002
Goya [Department: Argentina]
32018003
Santo Tomé [Department: Argentina]
32018004
Berón de Astrada, Concepción, General Paz, San Roque [Department: Argentina]
32018005
Curuzú Cuatiá, Sauce [Department: Argentina]
32018006
Paso de los Libres [Department: Argentina]
32018007
Ituzaingó, San Miguel [Department: Argentina]
32018008
Empedrado, Mburucuyá, San Luis del Palmar [Department: Argentina]
32018009
Mercedes [Department: Argentina]
32018010
Bella Vista [Department: Argentina]
32018011
Monte Caseros [Department: Argentina]
32018012
Esquina [Department: Argentina]
32018013
Lavalle [Department: Argentina]
32018014
Saladas [Department: Argentina]
32018015
Itatí, San Cosme [Department: Argentina]
32018016
General Alvear, San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32022001
San Fernando [Department: Argentina]
32022002
Comandante Fernandez [Department: Argentina]
32022003
Libertador General San Martín, 1 de Mayo [Department: Argentina]
32022004
General Güemes [Department: Argentina]
32022005
San Lorenzo, Sargento Cabral, 25 de Mayo [Department: Argentina]
32022006
Mayor Luis J. Fontana [Department: Argentina]
32022007
9 de Julio, O'Higgins [Department: Argentina]
32022008
General Donovan, Libertad, Presidencia de La Plaza, Tapenaga [Department: Argentina]
32022009
General Belgrano, Independencia [Department: Argentina]
32022010
Almirante Brown [Department: Argentina]
32022011
Quitilipi [Department: Argentina]
32022012
12 de Octubre, 2 de Abril, Fray Justo Sta. María de Oro [Department: Argentina]
32022013
Chacabuco [Department: Argentina]
32022014
Bermejo [Department: Argentina]
32022015
Maipú [Department: Argentina]
32026001
Escalante [Department: Argentina]
32026002
Rawson [Department: Argentina]
32026003
Biedma [Department: Argentina]
32026004
Futaleufú [Department: Argentina]
32026005
Florentino Ameghino, Gaimán, Gastre, Mártires, Paso de los Indios, Río Senguer, Sarmiento, Tehuelches, Telsen [Department: Argentina]
32026006
Cushamen, Languiñeo [Department: Argentina]
32030000
Entre Rios [district unknown] [Department: Argentina]
32030001
Parana [Department: Argentina]
32030002
Colón, Concordia, Federal, Feliciano, San Salvador, Villaguay [Department: Argentina]
32030003
Gualeguaychú, Islas del Ibicuy [Department: Argentina]
32030004
Uruguay [Department: Argentina]
32030005
Federación [Department: Argentina]
32030006
La Paz [Department: Argentina]
32030007
Gualeguay [Department: Argentina]
32030008
Diamante [Department: Argentina]
32030009
Nogoyá [Department: Argentina]
32030010
Victoria [Department: Argentina]
32030011
Tala [Department: Argentina]
32034001
Formosa [Department: Argentina]
32034002
Laishi, Pilagás, Pirané [Department: Argentina]
32034003
Pilcomayo [Department: Argentina]
32034004
Bermejo, Patiño [Department: Argentina]
32034005
Matacos, Ramón Lista [Department: Argentina]
32038001
Dr. Manuel Belgrano, Palpalá [Department: Argentina]
32038002
El Carmen, San Antonio [Department: Argentina]
32038003
Ledesma, Santa Bárbara [Department: Argentina]
32038004
San Pedro [Department: Argentina]
32038005
Cochinoca, Rinconada, Santa Catalina, Susques, Tumbaya, Yaví [Department: Argentina]
32038006
Humahuaca, Tilcara, Valle Grande [Department: Argentina]
32042001
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32042002
Maracó [Department: Argentina]
32042003
Conhello, Rancul, Toay, Trenel [Department: Argentina]
32042004
Atreucó, Catriló, Guatrache, Quemú-Quemú [Department: Argentina]
32042005
Chapaleufú, Realicó [Department: Argentina]
32042006
Caleu-Caleu, Cura-Co, Chalileo, Chical-Có, Lihuel Calel, Limay Mahuida, Leventué, Puelén [Department: Argentina]
32042007
Hucal, Utracán [Department: Argentina]
32046001
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32046002
Chilecito [Department: Argentina]
32046003
Coronel Felipe Varela, Famatina, General Angel V. Peñaloza, General Juan F. Quiroga, General Lamadrid, Vinchina, Independencia, Sanagasta [Department: Argentina]
32046004
General Ocampo, General San Martín, Rosario Vera Peñaloza [Department: Argentina]
32046005
Arauco, Castro Barros, San Blas de los Sauces [Department: Argentina]
32046006
Chamical, General Belgrano [Department: Argentina]
32050001
Guaymallén [Department: Argentina]
32050002
Las Heras [Department: Argentina]
32050003
Godoy Cruz [Department: Argentina]
32050004
San Rafael [Department: Argentina]
32050005
Maipú [Department: Argentina]
32050006
San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32050007
Luján de Cuyo [Department: Argentina]
32050008
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32050009
Rivadavia [Department: Argentina]
32050010
Tunuyán [Department: Argentina]
32050011
General Alvear [Department: Argentina]
32050012
Junín [Department: Argentina]
32050013
Lavalle [Department: Argentina]
32050014
San Carlos [Department: Argentina]
32050015
Tupungato [Department: Argentina]
32050016
Malargue [Department: Argentina]
32050017
La Paz, Santa Rosa [Department: Argentina]
32054001
Capital, Leandro N. Alem [Department: Argentina]
32054002
Oberá [Department: Argentina]
32054003
Iguazú [Department: Argentina]
32054004
El Dorado [Department: Argentina]
32054005
Guaraní [Department: Argentina]
32054006
San Ignacio [Department: Argentina]
32054007
Cainguas [Department: Argentina]
32054008
Libertador General San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32054009
Apóstoles [Department: Argentina]
32054010
General Manuel Belgrano [Department: Argentina]
32054011
Montecarlo [Department: Argentina]
32054012
Concepción, San Javier [Department: Argentina]
32054013
San Pedro [Department: Argentina]
32054014
25 de Mayo [Department: Argentina]
32054015
Candelaria [Department: Argentina]
32058001
Confluencia [Department: Argentina]
32058002
Aluminé, Añelo, Catán-Lil, Collón-Cura, Loncopué, Minas, Ñorquin, Picún-Leufú, Picunches [Department: Argentina]
32058003
Huiliches, Lácar, Los Lagos [Department: Argentina]
32058004
Chos Malal, Pehuenches [Department: Argentina]
32058005
Zapala [Department: Argentina]
32062001
General Roca [Department: Argentina]
32062002
Bariloche [Department: Argentina]
32062003
Adolfo Alsina [Department: Argentina]
32062004
El Cuy, 9 de Julio, Ñorquincó, Pilcaniyeu, Valcheta, 25 de Mayo [Department: Argentina]
32062005
Avellaneda [Department: Argentina]
32062006
San Antonio [Department: Argentina]
32062007
Conesa, Pichi Mahuida [Department: Argentina]
32066001
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32066002
General Jose de San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32066003
Iruya, Orán, Santa Victoria [Department: Argentina]
32066004
Anta [Department: Argentina]
32066005
La Caldera, Rosario de Lerma [Department: Argentina]
32066006
General Güemes [Department: Argentina]
32066007
Metán [Department: Argentina]
32066008
Guachipas, La Candelaria, Rosario de la Frontera [Department: Argentina]
32066009
Cerrillos [Department: Argentina]
32066010
Rivadavia [Department: Argentina]
32066011
Cachí, La Poma, Los Andes, Molinos, San Carlos [Department: Argentina]
32066012
Cafayate, La Vina [Department: Argentina]
32066013
Chicoana [Department: Argentina]
32070001
Rawson [Department: Argentina]
32070002
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32070003
Chimbas [Department: Argentina]
32070004
Rivadavia [Department: Argentina]
32070005
Angaco, Caucete, 25 de Mayo [Department: Argentina]
32070006
Pocito [Department: Argentina]
32070007
Santa Lucía [Department: Argentina]
32070008
Jachal, Valle Fértil [Department: Argentina]
32070009
Albardón [Department: Argentina]
32070010
Calingasta, Iglesia, Ullúm, Zonda [Department: Argentina]
32070011
Sarmiento [Department: Argentina]
32070012
9 de Julio, San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32074001
La Capital [Department: Argentina]
32074002
General Pedernera, Gobernador Dupuy [Department: Argentina]
32074003
Ayacucho, Belgrano, Coronel Pringles, Libertador General San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32074004
Junín [Department: Argentina]
32074005
Chacabuco [Department: Argentina]
32078001
Guer Aike [Department: Argentina]
32078002
Deseado [Department: Argentina]
32078003
Corpen Aike, Lago Argentino [Department: Argentina]
32078004
Lago Buenos Aires, Magallanes, Río Chico [Department: Argentina]
32082001
Rosario [Department: Argentina]
32082002
La Capital [Department: Argentina]
32082003
General López [Department: Argentina]
32082004
Castellanos [Department: Argentina]
32082005
General Obligado [Department: Argentina]
32082006
San Lorenzo [Department: Argentina]
32082007
Las Colonias [Department: Argentina]
32082008
Constitución [Department: Argentina]
32082009
San Jerónimo [Department: Argentina]
32082010
Caseros [Department: Argentina]
32082011
San Cristóbal [Department: Argentina]
32082012
Iriondo [Department: Argentina]
32082013
San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32082014
Vera [Department: Argentina]
32082015
Belgrano [Department: Argentina]
32082016
San Justo [Department: Argentina]
32082017
San Javier [Department: Argentina]
32082018
9 de Julio [Department: Argentina]
32082019
Garay [Department: Argentina]
32086001
Capital [Department: Argentina]
32086002
Banda [Department: Argentina]
32086003
Alberdi, Juan F. Ibarra, Moreno [Department: Argentina]
32086004
Río Hondo [Department: Argentina]
32086005
Robles [Department: Argentina]
32086006
Choya, Guasayan [Department: Argentina]
32086007
General Taboada [Department: Argentina]
32086008
Jiménez, Pellegrini [Department: Argentina]
32086009
Atamisqui, Salavina, San Martín [Department: Argentina]
32086010
Copo [Department: Argentina]
32086011
Loreto, Silipica [Department: Argentina]
32086012
Ojo de Agua, Quebrachos [Department: Argentina]
32086013
Aguirre, Belgrano, Mitre, Rivadavia [Department: Argentina]
32086014
Figueroa, Sarmiento [Department: Argentina]
32086015
Avellaneda [Department: Argentina]
32090001
Famaillá, Lules, Capital, Tafí del Valle, Tafí Viajo, Trancas, Yerba Buena [Department: Argentina]
32090002
Cruz Alta [Department: Argentina]
32090003
Chicligasta, Granero, Juan Bautista Alberdi, La Cocha, Monteros, Río Chico, Simoca [Department: Argentina]
32090004
Leales [Department: Argentina]
32090005
Burruyacú [Department: Argentina]
32094001
Río Grande, Antarctic Argentina [Department: Argentina]
32094002
Ushuaia [Department: Argentina]
32099999
Unknown [Department: Argentina]
40011001
Mittelburgenland, Südburgenland [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40011002
Nordburgenland [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40012004
Mostviertel-Eisenwurzen [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40012005
Niederösterreich-Süd [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40012006
Sankt Pölten [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40012007
Waldviertel [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40012008
Weinviertel [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40012009
Wiener Umland-Nordteil [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40012010
Wiener Umland-Südteil [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40013011
Wien [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40021012
Klagenfurt-Villach [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40021013
Oberkärnten [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40021014
Unterkärnten [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40022015
Graz [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40022016
Liezen [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40022017
Östliche Obersteiermark [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40022018
Oststeiermark [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40022019
West- und Südsteiermark [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40022020
Westliche Obersteiermark [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40031021
Innviertel [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40031022
Linz-Wels [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40031023
Mühlviertel [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40031024
Steyr-Kirchdorf [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40031025
Traunviertel [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40032026
Lungau, Pinzgau-Pongau [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40032028
Salzburg, Umgebung [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40033029
Außerfern, Tiroler Oberland [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40033030
Innsbruck [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40033031
Osttirol, Tiroler Unterland [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40034034
Bludenz-Bregenzer Wald [ENUTS 3: Austria]
40034035
Rheintal-Bodenseegebiet [ENUTS 3: Austria]
50010001
Barguna [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50010002
Barisal [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50010003
Bhola [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50010004
Jhalokati [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50010005
Patuakhali [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50010006
Pirojpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020001
Bandarban [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020002
Brahmanbaria [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020003
Chandpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020004
Chittagong [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020005
Comilla [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020006
Cox's Bazar [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020007
Feni [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020008
Khagrachhari [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020009
Lakshmipur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020010
Noakhali [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50020011
Rangamati [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030001
Dhaka [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030002
Faridpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030003
Gazipur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030004
Gopalganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030005
Jamalpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030006
Kishoreganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030007
Madaripur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030008
Manikganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030009
Munshiganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030010
Mymensingh [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030011
Narayanganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030012
Narsingdi [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030013
Netrokona [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030014
Rajbari [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030015
Shariatpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030016
Sherpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50030017
Tangail [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040001
Bagerhat [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040002
Chuadanga [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040003
Jessore [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040004
Jhenaidaha [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040005
Khulna [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040006
Kushtia [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040007
Magura [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040008
Meherpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040009
Narail [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50040010
Satkhira [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050001
Bogra [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050002
Joypurhat [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050003
Naogaon [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050004
Natore [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050005
Chapai Nababganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050006
Pabna [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050007
Rajshahi [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050008
Sirajganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050009
Dinajpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050010
Gaibandha [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050011
Kurigram [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050012
Lalmonirhat [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050013
Nilphamari [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050014
Panchagarh [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050015
Rangpur [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50050016
Thakurgaon [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50060001
Habiganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50060002
Maulvi Bazar [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50060003
Sunamganj [Zilla: Bangladesh]
50060004
Sylhet [Zilla: Bangladesh]
68001001
Oropeza [Province: Bolivia]
68001002
Nor Cinti [Province: Bolivia]
68001003
Zudáñez, Belisario Boeto [Province: Bolivia]
68001004
Hernando Siles [Province: Bolivia]
68001005
Tomina [Province: Bolivia]
68001006
Yamparáez [Province: Bolivia]
68001007
Azurduy [Province: Bolivia]
68001008
Sud Cinti [Province: Bolivia]
68001009
Luis Calvo [Province: Bolivia]
68002001
Murillo [Province: Bolivia]
68002002
Aroma, Gualberto Villarroel [Province: Bolivia]
68002003
Ingavi [Province: Bolivia]
68002004
Omasuyos [Province: Bolivia]
68002005
Nor Yungas, Caranavi [Province: Bolivia]
68002006
Los Andes [Province: Bolivia]
68002007
Larecaja [Province: Bolivia]
68002008
Sud Yungas [Province: Bolivia]
68002009
Inquisivi [Province: Bolivia]
68002010
Camacho [Province: Bolivia]
68002011
Pacajes, José Manuel Pando [Province: Bolivia]
68002012
Franz Tamayo, Abel Iturralde, Bautista Saavedra [Province: Bolivia]
68002013
Loayza [Province: Bolivia]
68002014
Muñecas [Province: Bolivia]
68002015
Manco Kápac [Province: Bolivia]
68003001
Cercado [Province: Bolivia]
68003002
Quillacollo [Province: Bolivia]
68003003
Chapare [Province: Bolivia]
68003004
Carrasco [Province: Bolivia]
68003005
Ayopaya [Province: Bolivia]
68003006
Arani, Tiraque [Province: Bolivia]
68003007
Punata [Province: Bolivia]
68003008
Mizque [Province: Bolivia]
68003009
Campero [Province: Bolivia]
68003010
Arque, Bolívar [Province: Bolivia]
68003011
Esteban Arce [Province: Bolivia]
68003012
Germán Jordán [Province: Bolivia]
68003013
Tapacarí [Province: Bolivia]
68003014
Capinota [Province: Bolivia]
68004001
Cercado, Tomás Barrón [Province: Bolivia]
68004002
Eduardo Avaroa, Poopó, Sebastián Pagador [Province: Bolivia]
68004003
Sajama, Litoral de Atacama, Ladislao Cabrera, Atahuallpa, San Pedro de Totora, Puerto de Mejillones [Province: Bolivia]
68004004
Carangas, Saucarí, Sud Carangas, Nor Carangas [Province: Bolivia]
68004005
Pantaleón Dalence [Province: Bolivia]
68005001
Tomás Frias [Province: Bolivia]
68005002
Chayanta [Province: Bolivia]
68005003
Rafael Bustillo [Province: Bolivia]
68005004
Cornelio Saavedra [Province: Bolivia]
68005005
José María Linares [Province: Bolivia]
68005006
Charcas, Bernardino Bilbao Rioja [Province: Bolivia]
68005007
Sud Chichas [Province: Bolivia]
68005008
Antonio Quijarro [Province: Bolivia]
68005009
Nor Chichas [Province: Bolivia]
68005010
Modesto Omiste [Province: Bolivia]
68005011
Alonso de Ibáñez [Province: Bolivia]
68005012
Nor Lípez, Sur Lípez, Daniel Campos, Enrique Baldivieso [Province: Bolivia]
68006001
Cercado [Province: Bolivia]
68006002
Gran Chaco [Province: Bolivia]
68006003
Aniceto Arce [Province: Bolivia]
68006004
Avilés, Méndez [Province: Bolivia]
68006005
Burnet O'Connor [Province: Bolivia]
68007001
Andrés Ibáñez [Province: Bolivia]
68007002
Obispo Santiestevan [Province: Bolivia]
68007003
Ñuflo de Chávez, Guarayos [Province: Bolivia]
68007004
Cordillera [Province: Bolivia]
68007005
Chiquitos, Germán Busch [Province: Bolivia]
68007006
Ichilo [Province: Bolivia]
68007007
Velasco, Ángel Sandoval [Province: Bolivia]
68007008
Warnes [Province: Bolivia]
68007009
Vallegrande, Manuel María Caballero [Province: Bolivia]
68007010
Sara [Province: Bolivia]
68007011
Florida [Province: Bolivia]
68008001
Vaca Díez [Province: Bolivia]
68008002
Cercado [Province: Bolivia]
68008003
José Ballivián [Province: Bolivia]
68008004
Moxos, Marbán [Province: Bolivia]
68008005
Mamoré, Iténez [Province: Bolivia]
68008006
Yacuma [Province: Bolivia]
68009001
Nicolás Suárez [Province: Bolivia]
68009002
Manuripi, Madre de Dios, Abuná, Federico Román [Province: Bolivia]
116001001
Mongkol Borei [District: Cambodia]
116001002
Serei Saophoan [District: Cambodia]
116001003
Preah Netr Preah [District: Cambodia]
116001004
Thma Puok [District: Cambodia]
116001005
Svay Chek [District: Cambodia]
116001006
Ou Chrov [District: Cambodia]
116001007
Phnum Srok [District: Cambodia]
116001008
Malai [District: Cambodia]
116001009
Banteay Meanchey province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116002001
Svay Pao [District: Cambodia]
116002002
Koah Krala, Moung Ruessei [District: Cambodia]
116002003
Bat Dambang [District: Cambodia]
116002004
Sangkae [District: Cambodia]
116002005
Bavel [District: Cambodia]
116002006
Banan [District: Cambodia]
116002007
Aek Phnum [District: Cambodia]
116002008
Kamrieng [District: Cambodia]
116002009
Phnom Proek [District: Cambodia]
116002010
Rotonak Mondol [District: Cambodia]
116002011
Samlout [District: Cambodia]
116002012
Sampov Lun [District: Cambodia]
116002013
Battambang province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116003001
Tboung Khmum [District: Cambodia]
116003002
Memot [District: Cambodia]
116003003
Ponhea Kraek [District: Cambodia]
116003004
Prey Chhor [District: Cambodia]
116003005
Stueng Trang [District: Cambodia]
116003006
Chamkar Leu [District: Cambodia]
116003007
Batheay [District: Cambodia]
116003008
Kampong Siem [District: Cambodia]
116003009
Krouch Chhmar [District: Cambodia]
116003010
Kang Meas [District: Cambodia]
116003011
Srei Santhor [District: Cambodia]
116003012
Cheung Prey [District: Cambodia]
116003013
Ou Reang Ov [District: Cambodia]
116003014
Dambae [District: Cambodia]
116003015
Kaoh Soutin [District: Cambodia]
116003016
Kampong Cham [District: Cambodia]
116003017
Kampong Cham [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116004001
Rolea B'ier [District: Cambodia]
116004002
Kampong Tralach [District: Cambodia]
116004003
Sameakki Mean Chey [District: Cambodia]
116004004
Tuek Phos [District: Cambodia]
116004005
Baribour [District: Cambodia]
116004006
Kampong Leaeng [District: Cambodia]
116004007
Kampong Chhnang [District: Cambodia]
116004008
Chol Kiri [District: Cambodia]
116005001
Samraong Tong [District: Cambodia]
116005002
Odongk [District: Cambodia]
116005003
Basedth [District: Cambodia]
116005004
Kong Pisei [District: Cambodia]
116005005
Phnum Sruoch [District: Cambodia]
116005006
Thpong [District: Cambodia]
116005007
Chbar Mon [District: Cambodia]
116005008
Aoral [District: Cambodia]
116006001
Baray [District: Cambodia]
116006002
Stoung [District: Cambodia]
116006003
Kampong Svay [District: Cambodia]
116006004
Santuk [District: Cambodia]
116006005
Stueng Saen [District: Cambodia]
116006006
Sandan [District: Cambodia]
116006007
Prasat Balangk [District: Cambodia]
116006008
Prasat Sambour [District: Cambodia]
116007001
Kampot [District: Cambodia]
116007002
Chhuk [District: Cambodia]
116007003
Kampong Trach [District: Cambodia]
116007004
Banteay Meas [District: Cambodia]
116007005
Angkor Chey [District: Cambodia]
116007006
Dang Tong [District: Cambodia]
116007007
Chum Kiri [District: Cambodia]
116007008
Kampong Bay [District: Cambodia]
116008001
S'ang [District: Cambodia]
116008002
Kien Svay [District: Cambodia]
116008003
Kaoh Thum [District: Cambodia]
116008004
Angk Snuol [District: Cambodia]
116008005
Khsach Kandal [District: Cambodia]
116008006
Ponhea Lueu [District: Cambodia]
116008007
Kandal Stueng [District: Cambodia]
116008008
Mukh Kampul [District: Cambodia]
116008009
Ta Khmau [District: Cambodia]
116008010
Lvea Aem [District: Cambodia]
116008011
Leuk Daek [District: Cambodia]
116009001
Botum Sakor, Srae Ambel, Kampong Seila [District: Cambodia]
116009002
Kaoh Kong, Kiri Sakor, Mondol Seima, Thma Bang [District: Cambodia]
116009003
Smach Mean Chey [District: Cambodia]
116010001
Snuol [District: Cambodia]
116010002
Preaek Prasab [District: Cambodia]
116010003
Sambour [District: Cambodia]
116010004
Chhloung [District: Cambodia]
116010005
Kracheh [District: Cambodia]
116010006
Kratie province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116011001
Kaev Seima, Saen Monourom [District: Cambodia]
116011002
Kaoh Nheaek, Ou Reang, Pech Chenda [District: Cambodia]
116012001
Mean Chey [District: Cambodia]
116012002
Dangkao [District: Cambodia]
116012003
Chamkar Mon [District: Cambodia]
116012004
Russei Kaev [District: Cambodia]
116012005
Tuol Kouk [District: Cambodia]
116012006
Doun Penh [District: Cambodia]
116012007
Prampir Meakkakra [District: Cambodia]
116012008
Phnom Penh province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116013001
Rovieng, Sangkom Thmei [District: Cambodia]
116013002
Chhaeb, Choam Khsant [District: Cambodia]
116013003
Kuleaen, Tbaeng Mean Chey [District: Cambodia]
116013004
Chey Saen [District: Cambodia]
116013005
Preah Vihear province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116014001
Preah Sdach [District: Cambodia]
116014002
Kampong Trabaek [District: Cambodia]
116014003
Pea Reang [District: Cambodia]
116014004
Me Sang [District: Cambodia]
116014005
Kamchay Mear [District: Cambodia]
116014006
Ba Phnum [District: Cambodia]
116014007
Peam Chor [District: Cambodia]
116014008
Peam Ro [District: Cambodia]
116014009
Sithor Kandal [District: Cambodia]
116014010
Kanhchriech [District: Cambodia]
116014011
Kampong Leav [District: Cambodia]
116014012
Prey Veaeng [District: Cambodia]
116014013
Prey Veng province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116015001
Bakan [District: Cambodia]
116015002
Krakor [District: Cambodia]
116015003
Phnum Kravanh, Veal Veaeng [District: Cambodia]
116015004
Sampov Meas [District: Cambodia]
116015005
Kandieng [District: Cambodia]
116016001
Andoung Meas, Lumphat, Ou Ya Dav [District: Cambodia]
116016002
Bar Kaev, Ou Chum [District: Cambodia]
116016003
Koun Mom, Ta Veaeng, Veun Sai [District: Cambodia]
116016004
Ban Lung [District: Cambodia]
116017001
Siem Reab [District: Cambodia]
116017002
Chi Kraeng [District: Cambodia]
116017003
Puok [District: Cambodia]
116017004
Soutr Nikom [District: Cambodia]
116017005
Prasat Bakong [District: Cambodia]
116017006
Kralanh [District: Cambodia]
116017007
Angkor Chum [District: Cambodia]
116017008
Banteay Srei [District: Cambodia]
116017009
Anlong Veang, Chong Kal, Svay Leu, Trapeang Prasat, Varin [District: Cambodia]
116017010
Srei Snam [District: Cambodia]
116017011
Angkor Thum [District: Cambodia]
116017012
Samraong [District: Cambodia]
116017013
Banteay Ampil [District: Cambodia]
116018001
Stueng Hav, Prey Nob [District: Cambodia]
116018002
Mittakpheap [District: Cambodia]
116018003
Sihanoukville province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116019001
Siem Bouk, Thala Barivat [District: Cambodia]
116019002
Sesan, Siem Pang [District: Cambodia]
116019003
Stueng Traeng [District: Cambodia]
116020001
Svay Chrum [District: Cambodia]
116020002
Romeas Haek [District: Cambodia]
116020003
Kampong Rou [District: Cambodia]
116020004
Rumduol [District: Cambodia]
116020005
Svay Teab [District: Cambodia]
116020006
Svay Rieng [District: Cambodia]
116020007
Chantrea [District: Cambodia]
116020008
Svay Rienq province [district unknown] [District: Cambodia]
116021001
Tram Kak [District: Cambodia]
116021002
Bati [District: Cambodia]
116021003
Samraong [District: Cambodia]
116021004
Treang [District: Cambodia]
116021005
Kiri Vong [District: Cambodia]
116021006
Prey Kabbas [District: Cambodia]
116021007
Kaoh Andaet [District: Cambodia]
116021008
Angkor Borei [District: Cambodia]
116021009
Doun Kaev [District: Cambodia]
116021010
Borei Cholsar [District: Cambodia]
116023001
Damnak Chang'aeur, Kaeb [District: Cambodia]
116024001
Pailin [District: Cambodia]
116024002
Sala Krau [District: Cambodia]
116099999
Unknown [District: Cambodia]
120002001
Haute Sanaga [Department: Cameroon]
120002002
Lekié [Department: Cameroon]
120002003
Mbam et Inoubou, Mbam et Kim [Department: Cameroon]
120002004
Mefou et Akono, Mefou et Afamba [Department: Cameroon]
120002005
Mfoundi [Department: Cameroon]
120002006
Nyong et Kéllé [Department: Cameroon]
120002007
Nyong et Mfoumou [Department: Cameroon]
120002008
Nyong et So'o [Department: Cameroon]
120002009
Dja et Lobo [Department: Cameroon]
120002010
Mvilla, Vallée du Ntem, Océan [Department: Cameroon]
120003001
Boumba et Ngoko [Department: Cameroon]
120003002
Haut Nyong [Department: Cameroon]
120003003
Kadey [Department: Cameroon]
120003004
Lom et Djerem [Department: Cameroon]
120004001
Vina, Djerem, Faro et Déo, Mayo Banyo, Mbéré [Department: Cameroon]
120004002
Diamaré, Mayo Kani [Department: Cameroon]
120004003
Logone et Chari [Department: Cameroon]
120004004
Mayo Danay [Department: Cameroon]
120004005
Mayo Tsanaga, Mayo Sava [Department: Cameroon]
120004006
Mayo Louti, Bénoué, Faro, Mayo Rey [Department: Cameroon]
120005001
Moungo [Department: Cameroon]
120005002
Nkam [Department: Cameroon]
120005003
Sanaga Maritime [Department: Cameroon]
120005004
Wouri [Department: Cameroon]
120007001
Menchum, Boyo [Department: Cameroon]
120007002
Bui [Department: Cameroon]
120007003
Donga Mantung [Department: Cameroon]
120007004
Mezam, Ngo Ketungja [Department: Cameroon]
120007005
Momo [Department: Cameroon]
120008001
Bamboutos [Department: Cameroon]
120008002
Haut Nkam [Department: Cameroon]
120008003
Mifi, Hauts Plateaux, Koung Khi [Department: Cameroon]
120008004
Menoua [Department: Cameroon]
120008005
Ndé [Department: Cameroon]
120008006
Noun [Department: Cameroon]
120010001
Fako [Department: Cameroon]
120010002
Koupe et Manengouba, Meme [Department: Cameroon]
120010003
Manyu, Lebialem [Department: Cameroon]
120010004
Ndian [Department: Cameroon]
188001001
San José [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001002
Desamparados [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001003
Pérez Zeledón [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001004
Goicoechea [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001005
Alajuelita [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001006
Aserrí, León Cortés [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001007
Curridabat [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001008
Tibás [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001009
Canton Vásquez de Coronado [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001010
Moravia [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001011
Escazú [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001012
Montes de Oca [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001013
Santa Ana [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001014
Puriscal, Turrubares [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001015
Mora [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001016
Tarrazú, Dota [Canton: Costa Rica]
188001017
Acosta [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002001
Alajuela [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002002
San Carlos [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002003
Grecia, Upala, Los Chiles, Guatuso [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002004
San Ramón, San Mateo [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002005
Naranjo [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002006
Palmares [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002007
Alfaro Ruíz, Valverde Vega [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002008
Póas [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002009
Atenas [Canton: Costa Rica]
188002010
Orotina [Canton: Costa Rica]
188003001
Cartago [Canton: Costa Rica]
188003002
La Unión [Canton: Costa Rica]
188003003
Jiménez, Turrialba [Canton: Costa Rica]
188003004
Canton Paraíso, Alvarado [Canton: Costa Rica]
188003005
Oreamuno [Canton: Costa Rica]
188003006
El Guarco [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004001
Heredia, Sarapiquí [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004002
San Rafael [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004003
Santo Domingo [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004004
Belén, Flores [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004005
Barva [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004006
Santa Bárbara [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004007
San Pablo [Canton: Costa Rica]
188004008
San Isidro [Canton: Costa Rica]
188005001
Nicoya, Bagaces, Nandayure, Hojancha [Canton: Costa Rica]
188005002
Liberia, La Cruz [Canton: Costa Rica]
188005003
Cañas, Abangares, Tilarán [Canton: Costa Rica]
188005004
Santa Cruz [Canton: Costa Rica]
188005005
Carrillo [Canton: Costa Rica]
188006001
Puntarenas, Garabito [Canton: Costa Rica]
188006002
Golfito, Coto Brus, Corredores [Canton: Costa Rica]
188006003
Buenos Aires [Canton: Costa Rica]
188006004
Aguirre, Parrita [Canton: Costa Rica]
188006005
Esparza, Montes de Oro [Canton: Costa Rica]
188006006
Osa [Canton: Costa Rica]
188007001
Pococi, Guácimo [Canton: Costa Rica]
188007002
Limón, Talamanca, Matina [Canton: Costa Rica]
188007003
Siquirres [Canton: Costa Rica]
218001001
Cuenca [Canton: Ecuador]
218001002
Gualaceo, Chordeleg [Canton: Ecuador]
218001003
Pucará, Santa Isabel, Camilo Ponce Enríquez [Canton: Ecuador]
218001004
Paute, El Pan, Sevilla de Oro, Guachapala [Canton: Ecuador]
218001005
Girón, Nabón, San Fernando, Oña [Canton: Ecuador]
218001006
Sigsig [Canton: Ecuador]
218001099
Azuay [unknown] [Canton: Ecuador]
218002001
Guaranda, Echeandía, Las Naves [Canton: Ecuador]
218002002
Chillanes, San Miguel [Canton: Ecuador]
218002003
Chimbo, Caluma [Canton: Ecuador]
218004001
Tulcán, San Pedro de Huaca [Canton: Ecuador]
218004002
Bolívar, Montúfar [Canton: Ecuador]
218004003
Espejo, Mira [Canton: Ecuador]
218005001
Latacunga, Sigchos [Canton: Ecuador]
218005002
La Maná, Pujilí [Canton: Ecuador]
218005003
Salcedo [Canton: Ecuador]
218005004
Saquisilí [Canton: Ecuador]
218005005
Pangua [Canton: Ecuador]
218006001
Riobamba, Chambo [Canton: Ecuador]
218006002
Alausí, Chunchi, Cumandá [Canton: Ecuador]
218006003
Colta, Pallatanga [Canton: Ecuador]
218006004
Guano, Penipe [Canton: Ecuador]
218006005
Guamote [Canton: Ecuador]
218007001
Machala, El Guabo [Canton: Ecuador]
218007002
Arenillas, Huaquillas, Las Lajas [Canton: Ecuador]
218007003
Chilla, Pasaje [Canton: Ecuador]
218007004
Santa Rosa [Canton: Ecuador]
218007005
Atahualpa, Portovelo, Zaruma [Canton: Ecuador]
218007006
Balsas, Marcabelí, Piñas [Canton: Ecuador]
218009001
El Carmen, Flavio Alfaro, Chone, Pedro Vicente, Maldonado, Sucre, San Miguel de los Bancos, Quito, Puerto Quito, Palestina, Colimes, Balzar, El Empalme, San Vicente, Jama, Mocache, Buena Fé, Valencia, Manga del cura, La Concordia, Quinindé, Atacames,[...]
218009002
Guayaquil, Balao, Playas, Durán [Canton: Ecuador]
218009003
Biblián, Cañar, La Troncal, El Tambo, Suscal, Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno (Jujan), El Triunfo, Milagro, Naranjito, San Jacinto de Yaguachi, Simón Bolívar, Coronel Marcelino Maridueña, General Antonio Elizalde, El Piedrero [Canton: Ecuador]
218009004
Portoviejo [Canton: Ecuador]
218009005
Daule, Pedro Carbo, Santa Lucía, Lomas de Sargentillo, Nobol, Isidro Ayora [Canton: Ecuador]
218009006
Manta [Canton: Ecuador]
218009007
Babahoyo, Montalvo [Canton: Ecuador]
218009008
La Libertad, Salinas [Canton: Ecuador]
218009009
Santa Elena, San Cristóbal, Isabela, Santa Cruz [Canton: Ecuador]
218009010
Vinces, Palenque [Canton: Ecuador]
218009011
Jipijapa, Puerto López [Canton: Ecuador]
218009012
Junín, Rocafuerte, Tosagua [Canton: Ecuador]
218009013
Montecristi, Jaramijó [Canton: Ecuador]
218009014
Cayambe [Canton: Ecuador]
218009015
Rumiñahui [Canton: Ecuador]
218009016
Ventanas, Quinsaloma [Canton: Ecuador]
218009017
San Lorenzo, Eloy Alfaro [Canton: Ecuador]
218009018
Mejía [Canton: Ecuador]
218009019
Azogues, Déleg [Canton: Ecuador]
218009020
Bolívar, Pichincha [Canton: Ecuador]
218009021
Naranjal [Canton: Ecuador]
218009022
Samborondón [Canton: Ecuador]
218009023
Santa Ana, Olmedo [Canton: Ecuador]
218009024
Salitre (Urbina Jado) [Canton: Ecuador]
218009025
Baba [Canton: Ecuador]
218009026
Paján [Canton: Ecuador]
218009027
Puebloviejo [Canton: Ecuador]
218009028
Pedro Moncayo [Canton: Ecuador]
218009029
Urdaneta [Canton: Ecuador]
218009030
24 de Mayo [Canton: Ecuador]
218009031
Muisne [Canton: Ecuador]
218010001
Ibarra, Pimampiro, San Miguel de Urcuquí [Canton: Ecuador]
218010002
Otavalo [Canton: Ecuador]
218010003
Cotacachi, Las Golondrinas [Canton: Ecuador]
218010004
Antonio Ante [Canton: Ecuador]
218011001
Loja, Catamayo [Canton: Ecuador]
218011002
Calvas, Espíndola, Macará, Sozoranga, Quilanga [Canton: Ecuador]
218011003
Celica, Puyango, Zapotillo, Pindal [Canton: Ecuador]
218011004
Chaguarpamba, Gonzanamá, Paltas, Olmedo [Canton: Ecuador]
218011005
Saraguro [Canton: Ecuador]
218014001
Morona, Palora, Santiago, Sucúa, Huamboya, Taisha, Logroño, Pablo Sexto, Tiwintza [Canton: Ecuador]
218014002
Gualaquiza, Limón Indanza, San Juan Bosco [Canton: Ecuador]
218016001
Mera, Santa Clara, Arajuno, Pastaza [Canton: Ecuador]
218018001
Ambato, Cevallos, Mocha, Quero, Tisaleo [Canton: Ecuador]
218018002
Patate, San Pedro de Pelileo [Canton: Ecuador]
218018003
Santiago de Píllaro [Canton: Ecuador]
218018004
Baños de Agua Santa [Canton: Ecuador]
218019001
Zamora, Chinchipe, Nangaritza, Yacuambi, Yantzaza (Yanzatza), El Pangui, Centinela del Condór, Palanda, Paquisha [Canton: Ecuador]
218021001
Tena, Archidona, El Chaco, Quijos, Carlos Julio Arosemena Tola, Lago Agrio, Gonzalo Pizarro, Putumayo, Shushufindi, Sucumbíos, Cascales, Cuyabeno, Orellana, Aguarico, La Joya de los Sachas, Loreto [Canton: Ecuador]
218099999
Unknown [Canton: Ecuador]
222001001
Ahuachapán, San Lorenzo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222001002
Turín, El Refugio, Atiquizaya [Municipality: El Salvador]
222001003
San Francisco Menéndez [Municipality: El Salvador]
222001004
Tacuba [Municipality: El Salvador]
222001005
Jujutla [Municipality: El Salvador]
222001006
San Pedro Puxtla, Guaymango [Municipality: El Salvador]
222001007
Apaneca, Concepción de Ataco [Municipality: El Salvador]
222002001
Santa Ana, San Sebastián Salitrillo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222002002
Metapán, San Antonio Pajonal, Santiago de la Frontera, Santa Rosa Guachipilín, Masahuat, Texistepeque [Municipality: El Salvador]
222002003
Chalchuapa [Municipality: El Salvador]
222002004
Coatepeque [Municipality: El Salvador]
222002005
Candelaria de la Frontera, El Porvenir [Municipality: El Salvador]
222002006
El Congo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003001
San Julián, Izalco [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003002
Nahulingo, Sonsonate [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003003
Acajutla [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003004
Nahuizalco [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003005
Armenia [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003006
Santa Isabel Ishuatán, Cuisnahuat, Caluco [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003007
San Antonio del Monte [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003008
Sonzacate [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003009
Juayúa [Municipality: El Salvador]
222003010
Santa Catarina Masahuat, Salcoatitán, Santo Domingo de Guzmán [Municipality: El Salvador]
222004001
Agua Caliente, La Palma, San Ignacio, Citalá, San Fernando, San Francisco Morazán, Dulce Nombre de María [Municipality: El Salvador]
222004002
El Paraíso, San Rafael, Santa Rita, Concepción Quezaltepeque, Ojos de Agua, Comalapa, La Laguna, El Carrizal [Municipality: El Salvador]
222004003
Nueva Concepción [Municipality: El Salvador]
222004004
Chalatenango [Municipality: El Salvador]
222004005
Nueva Trinidad, Las Vueltas, San Isidro Labrador, Cancasque, Potonico, San Miguel de Mercedes, San Antonio Los Ranchos, Azacualpa, San Luis del Carmen, San Francisco Lempa, San Antonio de la Cruz, Nombre de Jesús, Las Flores, Arcatao [Municipality: E[...]
222004006
La Reina, Tejutla [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005001
Nuevo Cuscatlán, Santa Tecla [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005002
Colón [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005003
Sacacoyo, Ciudad Arce [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005004
San Juan Opico [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005005
Quezaltepeque [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005006
Jicalapa, Tamanique, Chiltiupán, Teotepeque [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005007
La Libertad [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005008
Antiguo Cuscatlán [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005009
San Matías, San Pablo Tacachico [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005010
San José Villanueva, Huizúcar [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005011
Jayaque, Tepecoyo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005012
Zaragoza [Municipality: El Salvador]
222005013
Comasagua, Talnique [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006001
San Salvador [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006002
Soyapango [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006003
Mejicanos [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006004
Apopa [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006005
Ciudad Delgado [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006006
Ilopango [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006007
Tonacatepeque [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006008
San Martín [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006009
Cuscatancingo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006010
San Marcos [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006011
Rosario de Mora, Panchimalco [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006012
Santo Tomás, Santiago Texacuangos [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006013
Ayutuxtepeque [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006014
Aguilares, El Paisnal [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006015
Nejapa [Municipality: El Salvador]
222006016
Guazapa [Municipality: El Salvador]
222007001
San Bartolomé Perulapía, San Pedro Perulapán [Municipality: El Salvador]
222007002
Cojutepeque [Municipality: El Salvador]
222007003
Suchitoto, Tenancingo, San José Guayabal, Oratorio de Concepción, El Rosario [Municipality: El Salvador]
222007004
San Rafael Cedros, El Carmen [Municipality: El Salvador]
222007005
San Cristóbal, Candelaria, San Ramón, Santa Cruz Analquito [Municipality: El Salvador]
222007006
Santa Cruz Michapa, Monte San Juan [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008001
Zacatecoluca, San Luis la Herradura [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008002
El Rosario, Santiago Nonualco [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008003
Olocuilta, San Juan Talpa, Cuyultitán [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008004
San Juan Nonualco, San Rafael Obrajuelo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008005
San Antonio Masahuat, Tapalhuaca, San Francisco Chinameca, San Juan Tepezontes, San Emigdio, San Miguel Tepezontes [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008006
San Pedro Masahuat [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008007
San Pedro Nonualco, Santa María Ostuma, Paraíso de Osorio, Jerusalén, Mercedes la Ceiba [Municipality: El Salvador]
222008008
San Luis Talpa [Municipality: El Salvador]
222009001
San Isidro, Jutiapa, Tejutepeque, Cinquera, Sensuntepeque, Victoria, Guacotecti, Dolores [Municipality: El Salvador]
222009002
Ilobasco [Municipality: El Salvador]
222010001
San Vicente [Municipality: El Salvador]
222010002
San Sebastián, Verapaz, Santo Domingo, San Lorenzo, Tepetitán, San Cayetano Istepeque, Guadalupe [Municipality: El Salvador]
222010003
Apastepeque, San Ildefonso, Santa Clara, San Esteban Catarina [Municipality: El Salvador]
222010004
Tecoluca [Municipality: El Salvador]
222011001
Santa Elena, Ozatlán, Santa María, Ereguayquín, Usulután, San Dionisio [Municipality: El Salvador]
222011002
San Agustín, Jiquilisco, San Francisco Javier, Puerto El Triunfo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222011003
Santiago de María, Jucuapa, Alegría [Municipality: El Salvador]
222011004
Estanzuelas, Nueva Granada, El Triunfo, San Buenaventura, Mercedes Umaña [Municipality: El Salvador]
222011005
Berlín, Tecapán, California [Municipality: El Salvador]
222011006
Concepción Batres, Jucuarán [Municipality: El Salvador]
222012001
Quelepa, San Miguel, San Rafael Oriente, El Tránsito, Uluazapa, Comacarán [Municipality: El Salvador]
222012002
Nueva Guadalupe, Chinameca, San Jorge [Municipality: El Salvador]
222012003
Lolotique, Moncagua [Municipality: El Salvador]
222012004
Sesori, Nuevo Edén de San Juan, San Gerardo, San Luis de la Reina, Chapeltique [Municipality: El Salvador]
222012005
Carolina, San Antonio, Ciudad Barrios [Municipality: El Salvador]
222012006
Chirilagua [Municipality: El Salvador]
222013001
Guatajiagua, Sensembra, Yamabal, San Carlos, El Divisadero, Jocoro [Municipality: El Salvador]
222013002
Cacaopera, San Fernando, Arambala, Perquín, Jocoaitique, Torola, El Rosario, Meanguera, Joateca [Municipality: El Salvador]
222013003
Corinto, Sociedad [Municipality: El Salvador]
222013004
Chilanga, San Isidro, San Simón, Gualococti [Municipality: El Salvador]
222013005
Lolotiquillo, Delicias de Concepción, Yoloaiquín, Oscicala [Municipality: El Salvador]
222013006
San Francisco Gotera [Municipality: El Salvador]
222014001
Anamorós, Nueva Esparta, Lislique, Polorós, Concepción de Oriente [Municipality: El Salvador]
222014002
Conchagua, Meanguera del Golfo [Municipality: El Salvador]
222014003
San Alejo, Intipucá, El Carmen [Municipality: El Salvador]
222014004
La Unión [Municipality: El Salvador]
222014005
Santa Rosa de Lima [Municipality: El Salvador]
222014006
Pasaquina, El Sauce [Municipality: El Salvador]
222014007
Yucuaiquín, Bolívar, San José, Yayantique [Municipality: El Salvador]
231001001
North Western Tigray, Western Tigray [Zone: Ethiopia]
231001002
Central Tigray [Zone: Ethiopia]
231001003
Eastern Tigray [Zone: Ethiopia]
231001004
South Tigray, Mekele Especial [Zone: Ethiopia]
231002001
Zone 1 [Zone: Ethiopia]
231002002
Zone 2 [Zone: Ethiopia]
231002003
Zone 3 [Zone: Ethiopia]
231002004
Zone 4 [Zone: Ethiopia]
231002005
Zone 5 [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003001
North Gondar [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003002
South Gonder [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003003
North Wolo [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003004
South Wolo [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003005
North Shewa, Argoba Sp. Wer. [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003006
East Gojam [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003007
West Gojam [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003008
Wag Himra [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003009
Awi [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003010
Oromiya Zone [Zone: Ethiopia]
231003011
Bahir Dar Sp. Zone [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004001
West Welega, Kelem Welega [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004002
East Welega, Horo Gudru Welega [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004003
Ilu Aba Bora [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004004
Jimma, Jimma Sp. Zone [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004005
West Shewa, South West Shewa, Burayu Sp. Zone [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004006
North Shewa [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004007
East Shewa, Arsi, Bale, Adama Sp. Zone, West Arsi [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004008
West Hararge [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004009
East Hararge [Zone: Ethiopia]
231004010
Borena, Guji [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005001
Shinile [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005002
Jijiga [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005003
Degehabur [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005004
Fik [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005005
Korahe [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005006
Gode [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005007
Warder [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005008
Afder [Zone: Ethiopia]
231005009
Liben [Zone: Ethiopia]
231006001
Asosa, Mao Komo Special Wereda [Zone: Ethiopia]
231006002
Kemashi [Zone: Ethiopia]
231006003
Metekel, Pawe Special Wereda [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007001
Gurage, Kembata Timbaro, Silti, Alaba Sp. [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007002
Hadiya [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007003
Sidama, Hawassa City Transitional Administration [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007004
Gedeo [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007005
Wolayita, Gamugofa, Dawuro, Basketo Sp. Wer, Konta Sp. Wer [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007006
South Omo [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007007
Sheka, Kefa [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007008
Bench Maji [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007009
Yem Sp. Wer. [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007010
Amaro Sp. Wer. [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007011
Burji Sp. Wer [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007012
Konso Sp. Wer. [Zone: Ethiopia]
231007013
Dereashe Sp. Wer. [Zone: Ethiopia]
231012001
Angewak, Nuwer, Etang Spe. Wereda [Zone: Ethiopia]
231012002
Mejenger [Zone: Ethiopia]
231013001
Harari [Zone: Ethiopia]
231014001
Akaki Kality, Nefas Silk-Lafto, Kolfe Keraniyo, Gulele, Lideta, Cherkos, Arada, Addis Ketema, Yeka, Bole [Zone: Ethiopia]
231015001
Dire Dawa City Administration [Zone: Ethiopia]
231017001
Special EA 1 [Zone: Ethiopia]
231017002
Special EA 2 [Zone: Ethiopia]
231017003
Special EA 3 [Zone: Ethiopia]
238094004
Falkland Islands [Department: Argentina]
239094003
South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands [Department: Argentina]
288001001
Jomoro [District: Ghana]
288001002
Ellembelle, Nzema East [District: Ghana]
288001003
Ahanta West [District: Ghana]
288001004
Sekondi-Takoradi, Shama [District: Ghana]
288001005
Mpohor-Wassa East [District: Ghana]
288001006
Tarkwa Nsuaem, Prestea or Huni Valley [District: Ghana]
288001007
Wassa Amenfi East, Wassa Amenfi West [District: Ghana]
288001008
Aowin or Suaman [District: Ghana]
288001009
Sefwi-Akontombra, Sefwi-Wiawso [District: Ghana]
288001010
Sefwi-Bibiani-Ahwiaso-Bekwai [District: Ghana]
288001011
Juabeso, Bia [District: Ghana]
288002001
Komenda, Edina, Eguafo, Abirem [District: Ghana]
288002002
Cape Coast [District: Ghana]
288002003
Abura, Asebu, Kwamankese [District: Ghana]
288002004
Mfantsiman [District: Ghana]
288002005
Ajumako, Enyan, Essiam [District: Ghana]
288002006
Gomoa West, Effutu, Gomoa East, Awutu Senya [District: Ghana]
288002007
Agona East, Agona West [District: Ghana]
288002008
Asikuma, Odoben , Brakwa [District: Ghana]
288002009
Assin South, Assin North [District: Ghana]
288002010
Twifo, Heman, Lower Denkyira [District: Ghana]
288002011
Upper Denkyira East, Upper Denkyira West [District: Ghana]
288003001
Weija (Ga South), Ga West, Ga East [District: Ghana]
288003002
A M A, Ledzokuku or Krowor [District: Ghana]
288003003
Adenta, Ashaiman, Tema [District: Ghana]
288003004
Dangme West [District: Ghana]
288003005
Dangme East [District: Ghana]
288004001
South Tongu [District: Ghana]
288004002
Keta Municipal [District: Ghana]
288004003
Ketu South, Ketu North [District: Ghana]
288004004
Akatsi [District: Ghana]
288004005
North Tongu [District: Ghana]
288004006
Adaklu Anyigbe, Ho, Hohoe [District: Ghana]
288004007
South Dayi, North Dayi [District: Ghana]
288004008
Biakoye, Jasikan [District: Ghana]
288004009
Kadjebi [District: Ghana]
288004010
Krachi East, Krachi West [District: Ghana]
288004011
Nkwanta South, Nkwanta North [District: Ghana]
288005001
Birim South, Birim Central Municipal [District: Ghana]
288005002
West Akim [District: Ghana]
288005003
Suhum, Kraboa Coaltar [District: Ghana]
288005004
Akwapim South [District: Ghana]
288005005
Akwapim North [District: Ghana]
288005006
New Juaben Municipal [District: Ghana]
288005007
Yilo Krobo [District: Ghana]
288005008
Lower Manya Krobo, Upper Manya Krobo [District: Ghana]
288005009
Asuogyaman [District: Ghana]
288005010
Fanteakwa [District: Ghana]
288005011
East Akim, Atiwa [District: Ghana]
288005012
Kwaebibirem [District: Ghana]
288005013
Akyemansa, Birim North [District: Ghana]
288005014
Kwahu West, Kwahu South, Kwahu East [District: Ghana]
288005015
Kwahu North (Afram Plains) [District: Ghana]
288006001
Atwima Mponua, Atwima Nwabiagya [District: Ghana]
288006002
Amansie West [District: Ghana]
288006003
Amansie Central, Adansi South, Obuasi Municipal, Adansi North, Bekwai Municipal, Bosome Freho [District: Ghana]
288006004
Asante Akim South [District: Ghana]
288006005
Asante Akim North [District: Ghana]
288006006
Ejisu Juaben [District: Ghana]
288006007
Bosumtwi, Atwima Kwanwoma [District: Ghana]
288006008
Kumasi Metropolitan Assembly (KMA) [District: Ghana]
288006009
Ahafo Ano South, Ahafo Ano North [District: Ghana]
288006010
Offinso Municipal, Offinso North [District: Ghana]
288006011
Afigya Kwabre, Sekyere South [District: Ghana]
288006012
Kwabre East [District: Ghana]
288006013
Mampong Municipal, Sekyere Central [District: Ghana]
288006014
Sekyere East, Sekyere Afram Plains [District: Ghana]
288006015
Ejura Sekye Dumasi [District: Ghana]
288007001
Asunafo South, Asunafo North [District: Ghana]
288007002
Asutifi [District: Ghana]
288007003
Dormaa Municipal, Dormaa East [District: Ghana]
288007004
Tano South, Tano North [District: Ghana]
288007005
Sunyani Municipal, Sunyani West [District: Ghana]
288007006
Berekum [District: Ghana]
288007007
Jaman South, Jaman North [District: Ghana]
288007008
Tain, Wenchi, Techiman [District: Ghana]
288007009
Nkoranza South, Nkoranza North [District: Ghana]
288007010
Atebubu, Pru [District: Ghana]
288007011
Sene [District: Ghana]
288007012
Kintampo South, Kintampo North [District: Ghana]
288008001
Bole, Sawla, Tuna, Kalba [District: Ghana]
288008002
West Gonja, Gonja Central, East Gonja, Kpandai [District: Ghana]
288008003
Nanumba South, Nanumba North [District: Ghana]
288008004
Zabzugu Tatali [District: Ghana]
288008005
Yendi [District: Ghana]
288008006
Tamale Metro [District: Ghana]
288008007
Tolon Kumbugu [District: Ghana]
288008008
Savelugu Nanton [District: Ghana]
288008009
Karaga, Gushiegu [District: Ghana]
288008010
Saboba, Chereponi [District: Ghana]
288008011
Bunkpurugu Yonyo, Mamprusi East [District: Ghana]
288008012
Mamprusi West [District: Ghana]
288009001
Builsa [District: Ghana]
288009002
Kasena Nankana West, Kasena Nankana East [District: Ghana]
288009003
Bolgatanga Municipal, Talensi Nabdam [District: Ghana]
288009004
Bongo [District: Ghana]
288009005
Bawku West [District: Ghana]
288009006
Garu Tempane, Bawku Municipal [District: Ghana]
288010001
Wa West, Wa Municipal, Wa East, Nadowli [District: Ghana]
288010002
Sissala East, Sissala West [District: Ghana]
288010003
Jirapa, Lambussie [District: Ghana]
288010004
Lawra [District: Ghana]
332003001
Le Cap-Haïtien, L'Acul-du-Nord [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332003002
Grande-Rivière du Nord, Saint-Raphaël [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332003003
Borgne [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332003004
Le Limbé [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332003005
Plaisance [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332003006
Fort-Liberté, Ouanaminthe, Le Trou-du-Nord, Vallières [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332003029
Northern [arrondissement unknown] [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006001
Port-au-Prince, Croix-des-Bouquets, L'Arcahaie, La Gonâve [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006002
Léogâne [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006003
Jacmel, Bainet [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006004
Belle-Anse [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006005
Les Gonaïves, Gros-Morne [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006006
Saint-Marc [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006007
Dessalines [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006008
Marmelade [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006009
Hinche, Cerca la Source [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006010
Mirebalais [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006011
Lascahobas [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006019
Western [arrondissement unknown] [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332006039
L'Artibonite [arrondissement unknown] [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332007001
Les Cayes, Port-Salut [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332007002
Aquin, Miragoâne, L'Anse-à-Veau, Baradères [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332007003
Les Côteaux, Les Chardonnières, Anse d'Hainault [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332007004
Jérémie, Corail [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332007049
Southern [arrondissement unknown] [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332009001
Port-de-Paix, Saint-Louis du Nord [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332009002
Môle Saint-Nicolas [Arrondisement: Haiti]
332009099
Northwestern [arrondissement unknown] [Arrondisement: Haiti]
364000001
Ashtian [Sub-province: Iran]
364000003
Tafresh [Sub-province: Iran]
364000004
Khomein [Sub-province: Iran]
364000005
Delijan [Sub-province: Iran]
364000006
Zarandiyeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364000007
Saveh [Sub-province: Iran]
364000009
Shazand, Arak [Sub-province: Iran]
364000010
Komeijan [Sub-province: Iran]
364000011
Mahallat [Sub-province: Iran]
364001001
Astara [Sub-province: Iran]
364001002
Astane-ye-Ashrafiyeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364001003
Amlash [Sub-province: Iran]
364001004
Bandar Anzali [Sub-province: Iran]
364001005
Rasht [Sub-province: Iran]
364001006
Rezvanshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364001007
Rudbar [Sub-province: Iran]
364001008
Rudsar [Sub-province: Iran]
364001009
Siahkal [Sub-province: Iran]
364001010
Shaft [Sub-province: Iran]
364001011
Sumaehsara [Sub-province: Iran]
364001012
Tavalesh [Sub-province: Iran]
364001013
Fuman [Sub-province: Iran]
364001014
Lahijan [Sub-province: Iran]
364001015
Langrud [Sub-province: Iran]
364001016
Masal [Sub-province: Iran]
364002001
Amol [Sub-province: Iran]
364002002
Babol [Sub-province: Iran]
364002004
Babolsar [Sub-province: Iran]
364002005
Behshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364002006
Tonkabon [Sub-province: Iran]
364002007
Juybar [Sub-province: Iran]
364002008
Chalus [Sub-province: Iran]
364002010
Ramsar [Sub-province: Iran]
364002014
Sari [Sub-province: Iran]
364002015
Savadkuh [Sub-province: Iran]
364002016
Qaemshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364002018
Galugah [Sub-province: Iran]
364002019
Mahmoudabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364002020
Neka [Sub-province: Iran]
364002021
Nur [Sub-province: Iran]
364002022
Noshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364003002
Azarshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364003003
Osku [Sub-province: Iran]
364003005
Ahar [Sub-province: Iran]
364003006
Bostanabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364003007
Bonab [Sub-province: Iran]
364003010
Tabriz [Sub-province: Iran]
364003011
Jolfa [Sub-province: Iran]
364003012
Charoimaq [Sub-province: Iran]
364003013
Sarab [Sub-province: Iran]
364003014
Shabestar [Sub-province: Iran]
364003015
Ajabshir [Sub-province: Iran]
364003016
Kaleibar [Sub-province: Iran]
364003019
Maragheh [Sub-province: Iran]
364003020
Marand [Sub-province: Iran]
364003021
Malekan [Sub-province: Iran]
364003022
Miyaneh [Sub-province: Iran]
364003023
Haris [Sub-province: Iran]
364003024
Hashtrud [Sub-province: Iran]
364003025
Varzaqan [Sub-province: Iran]
364004001
Orumiyeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364004002
Oshnaviyeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364004003
Bukan [Sub-province: Iran]
364004004
Piranshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364004005
Takab [Sub-province: Iran]
364004006
Chaldoran [Sub-province: Iran]
364004007
Khoy [Sub-province: Iran]
364004008
Sardasht [Sub-province: Iran]
364004009
Salmas [Sub-province: Iran]
364004010
Shahindezh [Sub-province: Iran]
364004011
Maku [Sub-province: Iran]
364004012
Mahabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364004013
Miandoab [Sub-province: Iran]
364004014
Naqadeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364005001
Eslamabad-e-Gharb [Sub-province: Iran]
364005002
Paveh [Sub-province: Iran]
364005003
Salas-e-Babajani [Sub-province: Iran]
364005004
Javanrud [Sub-province: Iran]
364005005
Dalahu [Sub-province: Iran]
364005006
Ravansar [Sub-province: Iran]
364005007
Sar-e-pol-e-Zahab [Sub-province: Iran]
364005008
Sonqor [Sub-province: Iran]
364005009
Sahneh [Sub-province: Iran]
364005010
Qasr-e-Shirin [Sub-province: Iran]
364005011
Kermanshah [Sub-province: Iran]
364005012
Kangavar [Sub-province: Iran]
364005013
Gilan-e-Gharb [Sub-province: Iran]
364005014
Harsin [Sub-province: Iran]
364006001
Abadan [Sub-province: Iran]
364006002
Omidiyeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364006003
Andimeshk [Sub-province: Iran]
364006004
Ahvaz [Sub-province: Iran]
364006005
Izeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364006006
Baghmalek [Sub-province: Iran]
364006007
Bandar-e-Mahshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364006008
Behbahan [Sub-province: Iran]
364006009
Khorramshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364006010
Dezful [Sub-province: Iran]
364006011
Dasht-e-Azadegan [Sub-province: Iran]
364006012
Ramshir [Sub-province: Iran]
364006013
Ramhormoz [Sub-province: Iran]
364006014
Shadegan [Sub-province: Iran]
364006015
Shush [Sub-province: Iran]
364006016
Shushtar [Sub-province: Iran]
364006017
Gotvand [Sub-province: Iran]
364006018
Lali [Sub-province: Iran]
364006019
Masjed Soleyman [Sub-province: Iran]
364006020
Hendijan [Sub-province: Iran]
364007001
Abadeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364007002
Arsanjan [Sub-province: Iran]
364007003
Estahban [Sub-province: Iran]
364007004
Eqlid [Sub-province: Iran]
364007005
Bavanat [Sub-province: Iran]
364007006
Pasargad [Sub-province: Iran]
364007007
Jahrom [Sub-province: Iran]
364007008
Khorrambid [Sub-province: Iran]
364007009
Khonj [Sub-province: Iran]
364007010
Darab [Sub-province: Iran]
364007011
Zarrindasht [Sub-province: Iran]
364007012
Sepidan [Sub-province: Iran]
364007013
Shiraz [Sub-province: Iran]
364007014
Farashband [Sub-province: Iran]
364007015
Fasa [Sub-province: Iran]
364007016
Firuzabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364007017
Qirokarzin [Sub-province: Iran]
364007018
Kazerun [Sub-province: Iran]
364007019
Larestan [Sub-province: Iran]
364007020
Lamerd [Sub-province: Iran]
364007021
Marvdasht [Sub-province: Iran]
364007022
Mamasani [Sub-province: Iran]
364007023
Mohr [Sub-province: Iran]
364007024
Neyriz [Sub-province: Iran]
364008001
Baft [Sub-province: Iran]
364008002
Bardsir [Sub-province: Iran]
364008003
Bam [Sub-province: Iran]
364008004
Jiroft [Sub-province: Iran]
364008005
Ravar [Sub-province: Iran]
364008006
Rafsanjan [Sub-province: Iran]
364008007
Rudbar-e-Jonub [Sub-province: Iran]
364008008
Zarand [Sub-province: Iran]
364008009
Sirjan [Sub-province: Iran]
364008010
Shahr-e-Babak [Sub-province: Iran]
364008011
Anbarabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364008012
Ghaleh-Ganj [Sub-province: Iran]
364008013
Kerman [Sub-province: Iran]
364008014
Kahnuj [Sub-province: Iran]
364008015
Kohbonan [Sub-province: Iran]
364008016
Manujan [Sub-province: Iran]
364009004
Bardeskan [Sub-province: Iran]
364009005
Taybad [Sub-province: Iran]
364009006
Torbat-e-Jam [Sub-province: Iran]
364009007
Torbat-e-Heydariyeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364009008
Chenaran [Sub-province: Iran]
364009013
Khalil Abad [Sub-province: Iran]
364009014
Khaf [Sub-province: Iran]
364009015
Dargaz [Sub-province: Iran]
364009016
Rashtkhar [Sub-province: Iran]
364009017
Sabzevar [Sub-province: Iran]
364009018
Sarakhs [Sub-province: Iran]
364009019
Fariman [Sub-province: Iran]
364009020
Quchan [Sub-province: Iran]
364009022
Kashmar [Sub-province: Iran]
364009023
Kalat [Sub-province: Iran]
364009027
Gonabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364009028
Mashhad [Sub-province: Iran]
364009029
Mah-Velat [Sub-province: Iran]
364009030
Neyshabur [Sub-province: Iran]
364010001
Aran and Bidgol [Sub-province: Iran]
364010002
Ardestan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010003
Esfahan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010004
Borkhar and Meymeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364010005
Tiran and Karvan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010006
Chadegan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010007
Khomeinishahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364010008
Khansar [Sub-province: Iran]
364010009
Semirom [Sub-province: Iran]
364010010
Semirom-e-Sofla [Sub-province: Iran]
364010011
Shahreza [Sub-province: Iran]
364010012
Faridan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010013
Fereydunshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364010014
Falavarjan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010015
Kashan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010016
Golpayegan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010017
Lenjan [Sub-province: Iran]
364010018
Mobarakeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364010019
Naeen [Sub-province: Iran]
364010020
Najafabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364010021
Natanz [Sub-province: Iran]
364011001
Iranshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364011002
Chabahar [Sub-province: Iran]
364011003
Khash [Sub-province: Iran]
364011004
Zabol [Sub-province: Iran]
364011005
Zahedan [Sub-province: Iran]
364011006
Zahak [Sub-province: Iran]
364011007
Saravan [Sub-province: Iran]
364011008
Sarbaz [Sub-province: Iran]
364011009
Konarak [Sub-province: Iran]
364011010
Neekshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364012001
Baneh [Sub-province: Iran]
364012002
Bijar [Sub-province: Iran]
364012003
Divandarreh [Sub-province: Iran]
364012004
Sarvabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364012005
Saqqez [Sub-province: Iran]
364012006
Sanandaj [Sub-province: Iran]
364012007
Qorveh [Sub-province: Iran]
364012008
Kamyaran [Sub-province: Iran]
364012009
Marivan [Sub-province: Iran]
364013001
Asadabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364013002
Bahar [Sub-province: Iran]
364013003
Tuyserkan [Sub-province: Iran]
364013004
Razan [Sub-province: Iran]
364013005
Kabudarahang [Sub-province: Iran]
364013006
Malayer [Sub-province: Iran]
364013007
Nahavand [Sub-province: Iran]
364013008
Hamedan [Sub-province: Iran]
364014001
Ardal [Sub-province: Iran]
364014002
Borujen [Sub-province: Iran]
364014003
Shahr-e-Kord [Sub-province: Iran]
364014004
Farsan [Sub-province: Iran]
364014005
Kuhrang [Sub-province: Iran]
364014006
Lordegan [Sub-province: Iran]
364015001
Azna [Sub-province: Iran]
364015002
Aligudarz [Sub-province: Iran]
364015003
Borujerd [Sub-province: Iran]
364015004
Poldokhtar [Sub-province: Iran]
364015005
Khorramabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364015006
Delfan [Sub-province: Iran]
364015007
Dorud [Sub-province: Iran]
364015008
Selseleh [Sub-province: Iran]
364015009
Kuhdasht [Sub-province: Iran]
364016001
Abdanan [Sub-province: Iran]
364016002
Ilam [Sub-province: Iran]
364016003
Ivan [Sub-province: Iran]
364016004
Darrehshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364016005
Dehloran [Sub-province: Iran]
364016006
Shirvan and Chardavel [Sub-province: Iran]
364016007
Mehran [Sub-province: Iran]
364017001
Boyerahmad [Sub-province: Iran]
364017002
Bahmaee [Sub-province: Iran]
364017003
Dena [Sub-province: Iran]
364017004
Kohgiluyeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364017005
Gachsaran [Sub-province: Iran]
364018001
Bushehr [Sub-province: Iran]
364018002
Tangestan [Sub-province: Iran]
364018003
Jam [Sub-province: Iran]
364018004
Dashtestan [Sub-province: Iran]
364018005
Dashti [Sub-province: Iran]
364018006
Dayyer [Sub-province: Iran]
364018007
Deylam [Sub-province: Iran]
364018008
Kangan [Sub-province: Iran]
364018009
Genaveh [Sub-province: Iran]
364019001
Abhar [Sub-province: Iran]
364019003
Ijerud [Sub-province: Iran]
364019004
Khodabandeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364019006
Khorramdarreh [Sub-province: Iran]
364019007
Zanjan [Sub-province: Iran]
364019008
Tarom [Sub-province: Iran]
364019009
Mahneshan [Sub-province: Iran]
364020001
Damghan [Sub-province: Iran]
364020002
Semnan [Sub-province: Iran]
364020003
Shahrud [Sub-province: Iran]
364020004
Garmsar [Sub-province: Iran]
364021001
Abarkuh [Sub-province: Iran]
364021002
Ardakan [Sub-province: Iran]
364021003
Bafgh [Sub-province: Iran]
364021004
Taft [Sub-province: Iran]
364021005
Khatam [Sub-province: Iran]
364021006
Sadugh [Sub-province: Iran]
364021007
Tabas [Sub-province: Iran]
364021008
Mehriz [Sub-province: Iran]
364021009
Meybod [Sub-province: Iran]
364021010
Yazd [Sub-province: Iran]
364022002
Bastak [Sub-province: Iran]
364022003
Bandar Abbas [Sub-province: Iran]
364022004
Bandar Lengeh [Sub-province: Iran]
364022005
Jask [Sub-province: Iran]
364022006
Hajiabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364022007
Khamir [Sub-province: Iran]
364022008
Rudan [Sub-province: Iran]
364022009
Qeshm, Abumusa [Sub-province: Iran]
364022010
Gavbandi [Sub-province: Iran]
364022011
Minab [Sub-province: Iran]
364023002
Eslamshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364023003
Pakdasht [Sub-province: Iran]
364023004
Tehran [Sub-province: Iran]
364023005
Damavand [Sub-province: Iran]
364023006
Robatkarim [Sub-province: Iran]
364023008
Rey [Sub-province: Iran]
364023009
Savojbolagh [Sub-province: Iran]
364023010
Shemiranat [Sub-province: Iran]
364023012
Shahriar [Sub-province: Iran]
364023013
Firuzkuh [Sub-province: Iran]
364023014
Karaj [Sub-province: Iran]
364023015
Varamin [Sub-province: Iran]
364024001
Ardebil [Sub-province: Iran]
364024002
Bilehsavar [Sub-province: Iran]
364024003
Parsabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364024004
Khalkhal [Sub-province: Iran]
364024005
Kowsar [Sub-province: Iran]
364024006
Garmi [Sub-province: Iran]
364024007
Meshkinshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364024008
Namin [Sub-province: Iran]
364024009
Neer [Sub-province: Iran]
364025001
Qom [Sub-province: Iran]
364026001
Abyek [Sub-province: Iran]
364026002
Alborz [Sub-province: Iran]
364026003
Boyinzahra [Sub-province: Iran]
364026004
Takestan [Sub-province: Iran]
364026005
Qazvin [Sub-province: Iran]
364027001
Azadshahr [Sub-province: Iran]
364027002
Aq Qala [Sub-province: Iran]
364027003
Bandar Gaz [Sub-province: Iran]
364027004
Torkaman [Sub-province: Iran]
364027005
Ramyan [Sub-province: Iran]
364027006
Aliabad [Sub-province: Iran]
364027007
Kordkuy [Sub-province: Iran]
364027008
Kalaleh [Sub-province: Iran]
364027009
Gorgan [Sub-province: Iran]
364027010
Gonbad-e-Kavus [Sub-province: Iran]
364027011
Minudasht [Sub-province: Iran]
364028001
Esfarayen [Sub-province: Iran]
364028002
Bojnurd [Sub-province: Iran]
364028003
Jajarm [Sub-province: Iran]
364028004
Shirvan [Sub-province: Iran]
364028005
Faruj [Sub-province: Iran]
364028006
Maneh and Samalqan [Sub-province: Iran]
364029001
Birjand [Sub-province: Iran]
364029002
Darmiyan [Sub-province: Iran]
364029003
Sarayan [Sub-province: Iran]
364029004
Sarbisheh [Sub-province: Iran]
364029005
Ferdows [Sub-province: Iran]
364029006
Qayenat [Sub-province: Iran]
364029007
Nahbandan [Sub-province: Iran]
368011001
Dhok Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368011002
Al-Amadiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368011003
Zakho Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368011004
Sumail Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012001
Al-Mosul Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012003
Al-Hamdaniya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012004
Tilkaif Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012005
Sinjar Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012006
Telafar Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012007
Al-Shikhan Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012008
Al-Hatra Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012009
Al-Baaj Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368012010
Aqra Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013001
Al-Sulaimaniya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013003
Suddamait Halabcha Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013005
Pishder Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013006
Rania Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013007
Dokan Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013008
Der Bendi Khan Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013009
Chamchamal Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368013010
Kalar Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368014001
Kirkuk Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368014002
Al-Hawiga Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368014003
Daquq Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368015001
Arbil Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368015002
Makhmour Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368015004
Al-Siddiq Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368015006
Shaqlawa Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368021001
Baquba Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368021002
Al-Muqdadiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368021003
Al-Khalis Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368021004
Khanaqin Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368021005
Bladrooz Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368021006
Kifri Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022001
Al-Anbar Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022002
Heet Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022003
Al-Falluja Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022004
Ana Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022005
Haditha Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022006
AL-Rutba Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022007
Al-Kaim Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368022008
Suddamait Al-Tharthar Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023001
Al-Risafa Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023002
Al-Adhamiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023003
Saddam Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023005
Al-Karkh Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023006
Al-Kadhimiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023007
Al-Mahmudiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023008
Abu-Ghraib Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368023010
Al-Madaain Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368024001
Al-Hilla Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368024002
Al-Mahawil Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368024003
Al-Hashimiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368024005
Al-Musayab Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368025001
Kerbela Qadah, Ein Al-Tamur Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368025003
Al-Hindiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368026001
Al-Kut Qadah, Badra Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368026002
Al-Naamaniya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368026003
Al-Hai Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368026005
Al-Suwaira Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027001
Tikrit Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027002
Tooz Garmato Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027003
Samarra Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027004
Balad Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027005
Beygee Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027006
Al-Daur Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027007
Al-Shirqat Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368027008
Al-Faris Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368028001
Al-Najaf Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368028002
Al-Kufa Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368028003
Al-Manathera Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368031001
Al-Diwaniya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368031002
Afaq Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368031004
Al-Shamiya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368031005
Al-Hamza Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368032001
Al-Samawa Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368032002
Al-Rumatha Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368032004
Al-khidhir Qadah, Al-Salman Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368033001
Al-Nasiriya Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368033002
Al-Rifai Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368033003
Suq Al-Shoyokh Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368033004
Al-Chibayish Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368033005
Al-Shatra Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368034001
Al-Amara Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368034002
Ali Al-Gharbi Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368034003
Al-Maimouna Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368034004
Qalat Saleh Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368034005
Al-Mejar Al-Kabir Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368034006
Al-Kahla Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368035001
Al-Basrah Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368035002
Abu Al-Khaseeb Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368035003
Al-Zubair Qadah, Al-Fao Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368035004
Al-Qurna Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368035006
Shat Al-Arab Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368035007
Al-Midaina Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
368035008
Suddamait Al-Basrah Qadah [District (Qadah): Iraq]
454101001
Mwabulambya, Kameme, Chitipa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454101002
Mwenewenya, Nthalire, Nyika National Park - Chitipa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454101003
Mwenemisuku [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454102001
S/C Mwirang'ombe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454102002
Kyungu, Nyika National Park - Karonga [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454102003
Wasambo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454102004
Karonga town [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454102005
Kilupula, S/C Mwakaboko [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454103001
Malenga Mzoma, S/C Malanda, S/C Fukamalaza [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454103002
Kabunduli [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454103003
Mankhambira, S/C Mkumbira, Nkhata Bay Boma, Mkumpa, Likoma Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454103004
Mususya, S/C Nyaluwanga, S/C Mkondowe, Mkumpha [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454103005
Fukamapiri, S/C Zilakoma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454103006
Timbiri [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454104001
S/C Mwalweni, S/C Kachulu, Nyika National Park (A) [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454104002
Mwamlowe, S/C Chapinduka, S/C Mwankhunikira [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454104003
Chikulamayembe, S/C Mwahenga, Katumbi, S/C Zolokere, Vwaza Marsh Reserve - Rumphi, Rumphi Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105001
Chindi [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105002
Nkhorongo ward, Msongwe Ward, Mtwalo, S/C Jaravikuba Munthali [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105003
New Airport Site, S/C Kampingo Sibande [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105004
Mzukuzuku [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105005
S/C Khosolo Gwaza Jere [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105006
Mabulabo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105007
Mpherembe, Vwaza Marsh Game Reserve [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105008
Mzikubola [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105009
Lupaso ward, Zolozolo ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105010
Mzimba Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105011
Katoto Ward, Jombo Ward, Chasefu Ward, Masasa Ward, Kaning'ina Ward, Viphya Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105012
Chiputula Ward, Katawa Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105013
Chibanja Ward, Mchengautuwa Ward, Muzilawayinge Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454105014
M'mbelwa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201001
Santhe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201002
S/C Kawamba, Kasungu National Park [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201003
Wimbe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201004
Chulu [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201005
Mwase [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201006
S/C M'nyanja [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201007
Kapelula [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201008
S/C Njombwa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201009
S/C Simlemba [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201010
Kaluluma, S/C Chisikwa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201011
S/C Chilowamatambe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201012
S/C Lukwa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201013
Kasungu Township [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454201014
Kaomba [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454202001
Mwansambo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454202002
S/C Mphonde [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454202003
Mwadzama [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454202004
Kanyenda, S/C Kafuzila [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454202005
Nkhota Kota Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454202006
Malenga Chanzi, Nkhotakota Game Reserve [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454203001
Kalumo, Ntchisi Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454203002
Kasakula, S/C Nthondo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454203003
S/C Chilooko [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454203004
Chikho [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454204001
Msakambewa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454204002
S/C Kayembe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454204003
Dzoole [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454204004
Chiwere [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454204005
S/C Mponela [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454204006
S/C Mkukula, Dowa Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454204007
S/C Chakhaza [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205001
Khombedza, S/C Msosa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205002
S/C Kambwiri [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205003
S/C Mwanza [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205004
Pemba [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205005
Ndindi, S/C Kambalame [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205006
Maganga, Lake Malawi Natl. Park - Salima [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205007
Salima Township [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454205008
Karonga, Kuluunda [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206001
Area 7 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206002
Chitukula, Area 52 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206003
Mazengera [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206004
Area 26, Area 27, Area 29, Area 53, Area 54 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206005
Area 23 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206006
Kalolo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206007
Chiseka [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206008
Malili, Area 37, Area 45, Area 46 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206009
S/C Mtema, Area 55 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206010
Chimutu [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206011
S/C Chitekwele [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206012
Area 21 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206013
Area 36 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206014
S/C Tsabango [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206015
Area 58 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206016
Khongoni [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206017
Area 3, Area 5, Area 6, Area 9, Area 15, Area 47, Area 48 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206018
Area 24 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206019
Area 1, Area 8 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206020
Area 2, Area 4, Area 10, Area 11, Area 12, Area 13, Area 14, Area 16, Area 17, Area 19, Area 20, Area 28, Area 30, Area 31, Area 32, Area 33, Area 34, Area 40, Area 41, Area 42, Area 43 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206021
Area 49 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206022
Area 22 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206023
Area 25 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206024
Area 18, Area 50, Area 51 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206025
Kalumba, Area 38 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206026
Kalumbu [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206027
Chadza [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206028
Kabudula [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206029
S/C Njewa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206030
Area 56 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206031
Area 35, Area 39, Area 44 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454206032
Area 57 [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454207001
Mlonyeni [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454207002
S/C Mavwere [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454207003
Zulu, Mchinji Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454207004
Mkanda [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454207005
S/C Nduwa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454207006
S/C Dambe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208001
Dedza Town [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208002
S/C Kamenya Gwaza [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208003
Kachindamoto [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208004
Kasumbu [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208005
S/C Chauma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208006
Tambala [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208007
S/C Kaphuka [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208008
S/C Chilikumwenda [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454208009
Pemba [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209001
Masasa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209002
Mpando [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209003
Njolomole [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209004
Phambala [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209005
Kwataine, Ntcheu Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209006
Chakhumbira [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209007
S/C Goodson Ganya [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454209008
S/C Makwangwala, S/C Champiti [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301001
Mangochi Town [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301002
Mponda [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301003
Nankumba, Lake Malawi National Park, Monkey Bay Urban [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301004
S/C Chowe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301005
S/C Namabvi [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301006
Katuli [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301007
S/C M'bwana Nyambi [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301008
Makanjila [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301009
Jalasi [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454301010
Chimwala, Lake Malombe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302001
S/C Sitola, Machinga Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302002
S/C Chamba [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302003
S/C Ngokwe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302004
Nsamala [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302005
Liwonde [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302006
S/C Chiwalo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302007
Nyambi [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302008
S/C Mlomba [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302009
Kalembo, Liwonde National Park [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302010
Kawinga [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302011
S/C Chikweo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302012
Liwonde Town [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302013
Balaka Town [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454302014
S/C Mposa, Lake Chiuta [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303001
Mbedza Ward, Mtiya Ward, Zomba Central Ward, Likangala Central Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303002
Chikamveka North Ward, Chirunga East Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303003
Likangala Ward, Zakazaka ward, Chambo ward, Sadzi Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303004
Kuntumanji, Lake Chilwa, S/C Mkumbira [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303005
S/C Mbiza [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303006
Mwambo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303007
Malemia, Masongola Ward, Chikamveka Ward, Chirunga Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303008
Chikowi, Likangala South Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454303009
Mlumbe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454304001
Likoswe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454304002
Nchema [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454304003
Nkalo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454304004
Kadewere [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454304005
Mpama, Chitera, Chiradzulu Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305001
Blantyre West Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305002
Mapanga Ward, Mzedi Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305003
Ndirande North ward, Ndirande West Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305004
Limbe Central Ward, Limbe West Ward, Chigumula Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305005
Msamba Ward, Machinjili [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305006
Somba [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305007
Kuntaja [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305008
Chigaru [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305009
Ndirande South Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305010
South Lunzu Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305011
Lundu, Makata [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305012
Kapeni [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305013
Nancholi Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305014
Misesa Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305015
Namiyango ward, Limbe East [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305016
Nyambadwe Ward, Blantyre Central Ward, Blantyre East ward, Chichiri Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305017
Chilomoni Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305018
Michiru Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305019
Soche East Ward, Soche West Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305020
Likhubula Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305021
Bangwe Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305022
Kunthembwe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454305023
Nkolokoti Ward [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307001
Changata [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307002
Kapichi [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307003
Nchilamwela, Thyolo Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307004
Chimaliro, Luchenza Town (A) [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307005
Bvumbwe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307006
Thomas [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307007
S/C Mbawela [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307008
S/C Kwethemule [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307009
S/C Mphuka [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454307010
Nsabwe, S/C Thukuta [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308001
Mkhumba, Phalombe Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308002
Nkanda [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308003
Mabuka [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308004
Laston Njema [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308005
Nthiramanja [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308006
Chikumbu, Mulanje Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308007
Nazombe, Not documented, Mulanje Mountain Reserve, Lake Chilwa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454308008
S/C Laston Juma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454310001
Maseya [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454310002
Katunga, Chikwawa Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454310003
Mankhwira [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454310004
Ngabu [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454310005
Kasisi, Majete Game Reserve - Chikwawa [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454310006
Lundu [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454310007
Chapananga, Lengwe National Park [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454311001
S/C Mbenje [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454311002
Mlolo [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454311003
Ndamera, Nyachikadza, S/C Makoko [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454311004
Chimombo, Ngabu [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454311005
Nsanje Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454311006
Tengani, Malemia, Mwabvi Game Reserve [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454313001
Dambe [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454313002
Ngozi, Neno Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454313003
Kanduku [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454313004
Symon [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454313005
Nthache, Mwanza Boma [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
454313006
Mlauli, Majete Game Reserve (B) [Traditional Authority (TA): Malawi]
466001001
Kayes [Circle: Mali]
466001002
Bafoulabé [Circle: Mali]
466001003
Diéma [Circle: Mali]
466001004
Kéniéba [Circle: Mali]
466001005
Kita [Circle: Mali]
466001006
Nioro [Circle: Mali]
466001007
Yélimané [Circle: Mali]
466002001
Koulikoro [Circle: Mali]
466002002
Banamba [Circle: Mali]
466002003
Dioïla [Circle: Mali]
466002004
Kangaba [Circle: Mali]
466002005
Kati [Circle: Mali]
466002006
Kolokani [Circle: Mali]
466002007
Nara [Circle: Mali]
466003001
Sikasso [Circle: Mali]
466003002
Bougouni [Circle: Mali]
466003003
Kadiolo [Circle: Mali]
466003004
Kolondiéba [Circle: Mali]
466003005
Koutiala [Circle: Mali]
466003006
Yanfolila [Circle: Mali]
466003007
Yorosso [Circle: Mali]
466004001
Ségou [Circle: Mali]
466004002
Barouéli [Circle: Mali]
466004003
Bla [Circle: Mali]
466004004
Macina [Circle: Mali]
466004005
Niono [Circle: Mali]
466004006
San [Circle: Mali]
466004007
Tominian [Circle: Mali]
466005001
Mopti [Circle: Mali]
466005002
Bandiagara [Circle: Mali]
466005003
Bankass [Circle: Mali]
466005004
Djenné [Circle: Mali]
466005005
Douentza [Circle: Mali]
466005006
Koro [Circle: Mali]
466005007
Ténenkou [Circle: Mali]
466005008
Youwarou [Circle: Mali]
466006001
Tombouctou [Circle: Mali]
466006002
Diré [Circle: Mali]
466006003
Goundam [Circle: Mali]
466006004
Gourma-Rharous [Circle: Mali]
466006005
Niafunké [Circle: Mali]
466007001
Gao [Circle: Mali]
466007002
Ansongo [Circle: Mali]
466007003
Bourem [Circle: Mali]
466007004
Ménaka [Circle: Mali]
466007005
Kidal, Abéïbara, Tessalit, Tin-Essako [Circle: Mali]
466009001
District of Bamako [Circle: Mali]
466099099
Unknown [Circle: Mali]
484001001
Aguascalientes, Llano, El, San Francisco de los Romo [Municipality: Mexico]
484001002
Asientos [Municipality: Mexico]
484001003
Calvillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484001004
Cosio [Municipality: Mexico]
484001005
Jesus Maria [Municipality: Mexico]
484001006
Pabellon de Arteaga, Rincon de Romos [Municipality: Mexico]
484001007
San Jose de Gracia [Municipality: Mexico]
484001008
Tepezala [Municipality: Mexico]
484001999
Aguascalientes [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484002001
Ensenada [Municipality: Mexico]
484002002
Mexicali [Municipality: Mexico]
484002003
Tecate [Municipality: Mexico]
484002004
Tijuana, Playas de Rosarito [Municipality: Mexico]
484003001
Comondu, Mulege, Paz, La, Cabos, Los, Loreto [Municipality: Mexico]
484004001
Calkini [Municipality: Mexico]
484004002
Campeche [Municipality: Mexico]
484004003
Carmen, Champoton, Hopelchen, Escarcega, Calakmul, Candelaria [Municipality: Mexico]
484004004
Hecelchakan [Municipality: Mexico]
484004005
Palizada [Municipality: Mexico]
484004006
Tenabo [Municipality: Mexico]
484004999
Campeche [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484005001
Abasolo [Municipality: Mexico]
484005002
Acuna [Municipality: Mexico]
484005003
Allende [Municipality: Mexico]
484005004
Arteaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484005005
Candela [Municipality: Mexico]
484005006
Castanos [Municipality: Mexico]
484005007
Cuatrocienegas [Municipality: Mexico]
484005008
Escobedo [Municipality: Mexico]
484005009
Francisco I. Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484005010
Frontera [Municipality: Mexico]
484005011
General Cepeda [Municipality: Mexico]
484005012
Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484005013
Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484005014
Jimenez [Municipality: Mexico]
484005015
Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484005016
Lamadrid [Municipality: Mexico]
484005017
Matamoros [Municipality: Mexico]
484005018
Monclova [Municipality: Mexico]
484005019
Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484005020
Muzquiz [Municipality: Mexico]
484005021
Nadadores [Municipality: Mexico]
484005022
Nava [Municipality: Mexico]
484005023
Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484005024
Parras [Municipality: Mexico]
484005025
Piedras Negras [Municipality: Mexico]
484005026
Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484005027
Ramos Arizpe [Municipality: Mexico]
484005028
Sabinas [Municipality: Mexico]
484005029
Sacramento [Municipality: Mexico]
484005030
Saltillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484005031
San Buenaventura [Municipality: Mexico]
484005032
San Juan de Sabinas [Municipality: Mexico]
484005033
San Pedro [Municipality: Mexico]
484005034
Sierra Mojada [Municipality: Mexico]
484005035
Torreon [Municipality: Mexico]
484005036
Viesca [Municipality: Mexico]
484005037
Villa Union [Municipality: Mexico]
484005038
Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484005999
Coahuila [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484006001
Armeria, Manzanillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484006002
Colima [Municipality: Mexico]
484006003
Comala [Municipality: Mexico]
484006004
Coquimatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484006005
Cuauhtemoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484006006
Ixtlahuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484006007
Minatitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484006008
Tecoman [Municipality: Mexico]
484006009
Villa de Alvarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484006999
Colima [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484007001
Acacoyagua [Municipality: Mexico]
484007002
Acala [Municipality: Mexico]
484007003
Acapetahua [Municipality: Mexico]
484007004
Altamirano [Municipality: Mexico]
484007005
Amatan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007006
Amatenango de la Frontera [Municipality: Mexico]
484007007
Amatenango del Valle [Municipality: Mexico]
484007008
Angel Albino Corzo, Monte Cristo de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484007009
Arriaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484007010
Bejucal de Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484007011
Bella Vista [Municipality: Mexico]
484007012
Berriozabal [Municipality: Mexico]
484007013
Bochil [Municipality: Mexico]
484007014
Bosque, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484007015
Cacahoatan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007016
Catazaja [Municipality: Mexico]
484007017
Cintalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007018
Coapilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484007019
Comitan de Dominguez [Municipality: Mexico]
484007020
Concordia, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484007021
Copainala [Municipality: Mexico]
484007022
Chalchihuitan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007023
Chamula [Municipality: Mexico]
484007024
Chanal [Municipality: Mexico]
484007025
Chapultenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484007026
Chenalho, Aldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484007027
Chiapa de Corzo [Municipality: Mexico]
484007028
Chiapilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484007029
Chicoasen [Municipality: Mexico]
484007030
Chicomuselo [Municipality: Mexico]
484007031
Chilon [Municipality: Mexico]
484007032
Escuintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484007033
Francisco Leon [Municipality: Mexico]
484007034
Frontera Comalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007035
Frontera Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484007036
Grandeza, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484007037
Huehuetan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007038
Huixtan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007039
Huitiupan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007040
Huixtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484007041
Independencia, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484007042
Ixhuatan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007043
Ixtacomitan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007044
Ixtapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007045
Ixtapangajoya [Municipality: Mexico]
484007046
Jiquipilas [Municipality: Mexico]
484007047
Jitotol [Municipality: Mexico]
484007048
Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484007049
Larrainzar, Santiago el Pinar [Municipality: Mexico]
484007050
Libertad, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484007051
Mapastepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484007052
Margaritas, Las, Maravilla Tenejapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007053
Mazapa de Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484007054
Mazatan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007055
Metapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007056
Mitontic [Municipality: Mexico]
484007057
Motozintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484007058
Nicolas Ruiz [Municipality: Mexico]
484007059
Ocosingo, San Juan Cancuc, Benemerito de las Americas, Marques de Comillas [Municipality: Mexico]
484007060
Ocotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484007061
Ocozocoautla de Espinosa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007062
Ostuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007063
Osumacinta [Municipality: Mexico]
484007064
Oxchuc [Municipality: Mexico]
484007065
Palenque [Municipality: Mexico]
484007066
Pantelho [Municipality: Mexico]
484007067
Pantepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484007068
Pichucalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484007069
Pijijiapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007070
Porvenir, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484007071
Villa Comaltitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007072
Pueblo Nuevo Solistahuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007073
Rayon [Municipality: Mexico]
484007074
Reforma [Municipality: Mexico]
484007075
Rosas, Las [Municipality: Mexico]
484007076
Sabanilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484007077
Salto de Agua [Municipality: Mexico]
484007078
San Cristobal de las Casas [Municipality: Mexico]
484007079
San Fernando [Municipality: Mexico]
484007080
Siltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484007081
Simojovel, San Andres Duraznal [Municipality: Mexico]
484007082
Sitala [Municipality: Mexico]
484007083
Socoltenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484007084
Solosuchiapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007085
Soyalo [Municipality: Mexico]
484007086
Suchiapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007087
Suchiate [Municipality: Mexico]
484007088
Sunuapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007089
Tapachula [Municipality: Mexico]
484007090
Tapalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007091
Tapilula [Municipality: Mexico]
484007092
Tecpatan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007093
Tenejapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007094
Teopisca [Municipality: Mexico]
484007095
Tila [Municipality: Mexico]
484007096
Tonala [Municipality: Mexico]
484007097
Totolapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484007098
Trinitaria, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484007099
Tumbala [Municipality: Mexico]
484007100
Tuxtla Gutierrez [Municipality: Mexico]
484007101
Tuxtla Chico [Municipality: Mexico]
484007102
Tuzantan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007103
Tzimol [Municipality: Mexico]
484007104
Union Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484007105
Venustiano Carranza [Municipality: Mexico]
484007106
Villa Corzo [Municipality: Mexico]
484007107
Villaflores [Municipality: Mexico]
484007108
Yajalon [Municipality: Mexico]
484007109
San Lucas [Municipality: Mexico]
484007110
Zinacantan [Municipality: Mexico]
484007999
Chiapas [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484008001
Ahumada [Municipality: Mexico]
484008002
Aldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484008003
Allende [Municipality: Mexico]
484008004
Aquiles Serdan [Municipality: Mexico]
484008005
Ascension [Municipality: Mexico]
484008006
Bachiniva [Municipality: Mexico]
484008007
Balleza, Batopilas, Guachochi [Municipality: Mexico]
484008008
Bocoyna [Municipality: Mexico]
484008009
Buenaventura [Municipality: Mexico]
484008010
Camargo [Municipality: Mexico]
484008011
Carichi [Municipality: Mexico]
484008012
Casas Grandes [Municipality: Mexico]
484008013
Coronado [Municipality: Mexico]
484008014
Coyame del Sotol [Municipality: Mexico]
484008015
Cruz, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484008016
Cuauhtemoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484008017
Cusihuiriachi [Municipality: Mexico]
484008018
Chihuahua [Municipality: Mexico]
484008019
Chinipas [Municipality: Mexico]
484008020
Delicias [Municipality: Mexico]
484008021
Dr. Belisario Dominguez [Municipality: Mexico]
484008022
Galeana [Municipality: Mexico]
484008023
Santa Isabel [Municipality: Mexico]
484008024
Gomez Farias [Municipality: Mexico]
484008025
Gran Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484008026
Guadalupe [Municipality: Mexico]
484008027
Guadalupe y Calvo [Municipality: Mexico]
484008028
Guazapares [Municipality: Mexico]
484008029
Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484008030
Hidalgo del Parral [Municipality: Mexico]
484008031
Huejotitan [Municipality: Mexico]
484008032
Ignacio Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484008033
Janos [Municipality: Mexico]
484008034
Jimenez [Municipality: Mexico]
484008035
Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484008036
Julimes [Municipality: Mexico]
484008037
Lopez [Municipality: Mexico]
484008038
Madera [Municipality: Mexico]
484008039
Maguarichi [Municipality: Mexico]
484008040
Manuel Benavides [Municipality: Mexico]
484008041
Matachi [Municipality: Mexico]
484008042
Matamoros [Municipality: Mexico]
484008043
Meoqui [Municipality: Mexico]
484008044
Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484008045
Moris [Municipality: Mexico]
484008046
Namiquipa [Municipality: Mexico]
484008047
Nonoava [Municipality: Mexico]
484008048
Nuevo Casas Grandes [Municipality: Mexico]
484008049
Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484008050
Ojinaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484008051
Praxedis G. Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484008052
Riva Palacio [Municipality: Mexico]
484008053
Rosales [Municipality: Mexico]
484008054
Rosario [Municipality: Mexico]
484008055
San Francisco de Borja [Municipality: Mexico]
484008056
San Francisco de Conchos [Municipality: Mexico]
484008057
San Francisco del Oro [Municipality: Mexico]
484008058
Santa Barbara [Municipality: Mexico]
484008059
Satevo [Municipality: Mexico]
484008060
Saucillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484008061
Temosachi [Municipality: Mexico]
484008062
Tule, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484008063
Urique [Municipality: Mexico]
484008064
Uruachi [Municipality: Mexico]
484008065
Valle de Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484008999
Chihuahua [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484009001
Azcapotzalco, Coyoacan, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Gustavo A. Madero, Iztacalco, Alvaro Obregon, Benito Juarez, Cuauhtemoc, Miguel Hidalgo, Venustiano Carranza [Municipality: Mexico]
484009002
Iztapalapa, Xochimilco [Municipality: Mexico]
484009003
Magdalena Contreras, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484009004
Milpa Alta [Municipality: Mexico]
484009005
Tlahuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484009006
Tlalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484009999
Distrito Federal [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484010001
Canatlan, Nuevo Ideal [Municipality: Mexico]
484010002
Canelas [Municipality: Mexico]
484010003
Coneto de Comonfort [Municipality: Mexico]
484010004
Cuencame [Municipality: Mexico]
484010005
Durango [Municipality: Mexico]
484010006
General Simon Bolivar [Municipality: Mexico]
484010007
Gomez Palacio [Municipality: Mexico]
484010008
Guadalupe Victoria [Municipality: Mexico]
484010009
Guanacevi [Municipality: Mexico]
484010010
Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010011
Inde [Municipality: Mexico]
484010012
Lerdo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010013
Mapimi [Municipality: Mexico]
484010014
Mezquital [Municipality: Mexico]
484010015
Nazas [Municipality: Mexico]
484010016
Nombre de Dios [Municipality: Mexico]
484010017
Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010018
Oro, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484010019
Otaez [Municipality: Mexico]
484010020
Panuco de Coronado [Municipality: Mexico]
484010021
Penon Blanco [Municipality: Mexico]
484010022
Poanas [Municipality: Mexico]
484010023
Pueblo Nuevo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010024
Rodeo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010025
San Bernardo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010026
San dimas [Municipality: Mexico]
484010027
San Juan de Guadalupe [Municipality: Mexico]
484010028
San Juan del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484010029
San Luis del Cordero [Municipality: Mexico]
484010030
San Pedro del Gallo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010031
Santa Clara [Municipality: Mexico]
484010032
Santiago Papasquiaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484010033
Suchil [Municipality: Mexico]
484010034
Tamazula [Municipality: Mexico]
484010035
Tepehuanes [Municipality: Mexico]
484010036
Tlahualilo [Municipality: Mexico]
484010037
Topia [Municipality: Mexico]
484010038
Vicente Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484010999
Durango [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484011001
Abasolo [Municipality: Mexico]
484011002
Acambaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484011003
Allende [Municipality: Mexico]
484011004
Apaseo el Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484011005
Apaseo el Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484011006
Atarjea [Municipality: Mexico]
484011007
Celaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484011008
Manuel Doblado [Municipality: Mexico]
484011009
Comonfort [Municipality: Mexico]
484011010
Coroneo [Municipality: Mexico]
484011011
Cortazar [Municipality: Mexico]
484011012
Cueramaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484011013
Doctor Mora [Municipality: Mexico]
484011014
Dolores Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484011015
Guanajuato [Municipality: Mexico]
484011016
Huanimaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484011017
Irapuato [Municipality: Mexico]
484011018
Jaral del Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484011019
Jerecuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484011020
Leon [Municipality: Mexico]
484011021
Moroleon [Municipality: Mexico]
484011022
Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484011023
Penjamo [Municipality: Mexico]
484011024
Pueblo Nuevo [Municipality: Mexico]
484011025
Purisima del Rincon [Municipality: Mexico]
484011026
Romita [Municipality: Mexico]
484011027
Salamanca [Municipality: Mexico]
484011028
Salvatierra [Municipality: Mexico]
484011029
San Diego de la Union [Municipality: Mexico]
484011030
San Felipe [Municipality: Mexico]
484011031
San Francisco del Rincon [Municipality: Mexico]
484011032
San Jose Iturbide [Municipality: Mexico]
484011033
San Luis de la Paz [Municipality: Mexico]
484011034
Santa Catarina [Municipality: Mexico]
484011035
Santa Cruz de Juventino Rosas [Municipality: Mexico]
484011036
Santiago Maravatio [Municipality: Mexico]
484011037
Silao [Municipality: Mexico]
484011038
Tarandacuao [Municipality: Mexico]
484011039
Tarimoro [Municipality: Mexico]
484011040
Tierra Blanca [Municipality: Mexico]
484011041
Uriangato [Municipality: Mexico]
484011042
Valle de Santiago [Municipality: Mexico]
484011043
Victoria [Municipality: Mexico]
484011044
Villagran [Municipality: Mexico]
484011045
Xichu [Municipality: Mexico]
484011046
Yuriria [Municipality: Mexico]
484011999
Guanajuato [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484012001
Acapulco de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484012002
Ahuacuotzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484012003
Ajuchitlan del Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484012004
Alcozauca de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484012005
Alpoyeca [Municipality: Mexico]
484012006
Apaxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484012007
Arcelia [Municipality: Mexico]
484012008
Atenango del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484012009
Atlamajalcingo del Monte [Municipality: Mexico]
484012010
Atlixtac [Municipality: Mexico]
484012011
Atoyac de Alvarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484012012
Ayutla de los Libres [Municipality: Mexico]
484012013
Azoyu, Marquelia, Juchitan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012014
Benito Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484012015
Buenavista de Cuellar [Municipality: Mexico]
484012016
Coahuayutla de Jose Maria Izazaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484012017
Cocula [Municipality: Mexico]
484012018
Copala [Municipality: Mexico]
484012019
Copalillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484012020
Copanatoyac [Municipality: Mexico]
484012021
Coyuca de Benitez [Municipality: Mexico]
484012022
Coyuca de Catalan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012023
Cuajinicuilapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484012024
Cualac [Municipality: Mexico]
484012025
Cuautepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484012026
Cuetzala del Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484012027
Cutzamala de Pinzon [Municipality: Mexico]
484012028
Chilapa de Alvarez, Jose Joaquin de Herrera [Municipality: Mexico]
484012029
Chilpancingo de los Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484012030
Florencio Villarreal [Municipality: Mexico]
484012031
General Canuto A. Neri [Municipality: Mexico]
484012032
General Heliodoro Castillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484012033
Huamuxtitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012034
Huitzuco de los Figueroa [Municipality: Mexico]
484012035
Iguala de la Independencia [Municipality: Mexico]
484012036
Igualapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484012037
Ixcateopan de Cuauhtemoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484012038
Jose Azueta, Union de Isidoro Montes de Oca, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484012039
Juan R. Escudero [Municipality: Mexico]
484012040
Leonardo Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484012041
Malinaltepec, Iliatenco [Municipality: Mexico]
484012042
Martir de Cuilapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012043
Metlatonoc, Cochoapa el Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484012044
Mochitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012045
Olinala [Municipality: Mexico]
484012046
Ometepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484012047
Pedro Ascencio Alquisiras [Municipality: Mexico]
484012048
Petatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012049
Pilcaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484012050
Pungarabato [Municipality: Mexico]
484012051
Quechultenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484012052
San Luis Acatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012053
San Marcos [Municipality: Mexico]
484012054
San Miguel Totolapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012055
Taxco de Alarcon [Municipality: Mexico]
484012056
Tecoanapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484012057
Tecpan de Galeana [Municipality: Mexico]
484012058
Teloloapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012059
Tepecoacuilco de Trujano [Municipality: Mexico]
484012060
Tetipac [Municipality: Mexico]
484012061
Tixtla de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484012062
Tlacoachistlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484012063
Tlacoapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484012064
Tlalchapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484012065
Tlalixtaquilla de Maldonado [Municipality: Mexico]
484012066
Tlapa de Comonfort [Municipality: Mexico]
484012067
Tlapehuala [Municipality: Mexico]
484012068
Xalpatlahuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484012069
Xochihuehuetlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484012070
Xochistlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484012071
Zapotitlan Tablas, Acatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484012072
Zirandaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484012073
Zitlala [Municipality: Mexico]
484012074
Eduardo Neri [Municipality: Mexico]
484012999
Guerrero [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484013001
Acatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013002
Acaxochitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013003
Actopan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013004
Agua Blanca de Iturbide [Municipality: Mexico]
484013005
Ajacuba [Municipality: Mexico]
484013006
Alfajayucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013007
Almoloya [Municipality: Mexico]
484013008
Apan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013009
Arenal, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484013010
Atitalaquia [Municipality: Mexico]
484013011
Atlapexco [Municipality: Mexico]
484013012
Atotonilco el Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484013013
Atotonilco de Tula [Municipality: Mexico]
484013014
Calnali [Municipality: Mexico]
484013015
Cardonal [Municipality: Mexico]
484013016
Cuautepec de Hinojosa [Municipality: Mexico]
484013017
Chapantongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013018
Chapulhuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013019
Chilcuautla, Progreso de Obregon [Municipality: Mexico]
484013020
Eloxochitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013021
Emiliano Zapata [Municipality: Mexico]
484013022
Epazoyucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013023
Francisco I. Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484013024
Huasca de Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013025
Huautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484013026
Huazalingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013027
Huehuetla [Municipality: Mexico]
484013028
Huejutla de Reyes [Municipality: Mexico]
484013029
Huichapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013030
Ixmiquilpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013031
Jacala de Ledezma [Municipality: Mexico]
484013032
Jaltocan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013033
Juarez Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013034
Lolotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484013035
Metepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484013036
San Agustin Metzquititlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013037
Metztitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013038
Mineral del Chico [Municipality: Mexico]
484013039
Mineral del Monte [Municipality: Mexico]
484013040
Mision, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484013041
Mixquiahuala de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484013042
Molango de Escamilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484013043
Nicolas Flores [Municipality: Mexico]
484013044
Nopala de Villagran [Municipality: Mexico]
484013045
Omitlan de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484013046
San Felipe Orizatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013047
Pacula [Municipality: Mexico]
484013048
Pachuca de Soto [Municipality: Mexico]
484013049
Pisaflores [Municipality: Mexico]
484013050
Mineral de La Reforma [Municipality: Mexico]
484013051
San Agustin Tlaxiaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484013052
San Bartolo Tutotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484013053
San Salvador [Municipality: Mexico]
484013054
Santiago de Anaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484013055
Santiago Tulantepec de Lugo Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484013056
Singuilucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013057
Tasquillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013058
Tecozautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484013059
Tenango de Doria [Municipality: Mexico]
484013060
Tepeapulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484013061
Tepehuacan de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484013062
Tepeji del Rio de Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013063
Tepetitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013064
Tetepango, Tlahuelilpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013065
Villa de Tezontepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484013066
Tezontepec de Aldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484013067
Tianguistengo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013068
Tizayuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484013069
Tlahuiltepa [Municipality: Mexico]
484013070
Tlanalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484013071
Tlanchinol [Municipality: Mexico]
484013072
Tlaxcoapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013073
Tolcayuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484013074
Tula de Allende [Municipality: Mexico]
484013075
Tulancingo de Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484013076
Xochiatipan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013077
Xochicoatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013078
Yahualica [Municipality: Mexico]
484013079
Zacualtipan de Angeles [Municipality: Mexico]
484013080
Zapotlan de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484013081
Zempoala [Municipality: Mexico]
484013082
Zimapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484013999
Hidalgo [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484014001
Acatic [Municipality: Mexico]
484014002
Acatlan de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484014003
Ahualulco de Mercado [Municipality: Mexico]
484014004
Amacueca [Municipality: Mexico]
484014005
Amatitan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014006
Ameca [Municipality: Mexico]
484014007
San Juanito de Escobedo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014008
Arandas, San Ignacio Cerro Gordo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014009
Arenal, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484014010
Atemajac de Brizuela [Municipality: Mexico]
484014011
Atengo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014012
Atenguillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014013
Atotonilco el Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484014014
Atoyac [Municipality: Mexico]
484014015
Autlan de Navarro [Municipality: Mexico]
484014016
Ayotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014017
Ayutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484014018
Barca, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484014019
Bolanos [Municipality: Mexico]
484014020
Cabo Corrientes [Municipality: Mexico]
484014021
Casimiro Castillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014022
Cihuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014023
Zapotlan el Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484014024
Cocula [Municipality: Mexico]
484014025
Colotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014026
Concepcion de Buenos Aires [Municipality: Mexico]
484014027
Cuautitlan de Garcia Barragan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014028
Cuautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484014029
Cuquio [Municipality: Mexico]
484014030
Chapala [Municipality: Mexico]
484014031
Chimaltitan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014032
Chiquilistlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014033
Degollado [Municipality: Mexico]
484014034
Ejutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484014035
Encarnacion de Diaz [Municipality: Mexico]
484014036
Etzatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014037
Grullo, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484014038
Guachinango [Municipality: Mexico]
484014039
Guadalajara [Municipality: Mexico]
484014040
Hostotipaquillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014041
Huejucar [Municipality: Mexico]
484014042
Huejuquilla el Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484014043
Huerta, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484014044
Ixtlahuacan de los Membrillos [Municipality: Mexico]
484014045
Ixtlahuacan del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484014046
Jalostotitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014047
Jamay [Municipality: Mexico]
484014048
Jesus Maria [Municipality: Mexico]
484014049
Jilotlan de los Dolores [Municipality: Mexico]
484014050
Jocotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484014051
Juanacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014052
Juchitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014053
Lagos de Moreno [Municipality: Mexico]
484014054
Limon, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484014055
Magdalena [Municipality: Mexico]
484014056
Santa Maria del Oro [Municipality: Mexico]
484014057
Manzanilla de la Paz, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484014058
Mascota [Municipality: Mexico]
484014059
Mazamitla [Municipality: Mexico]
484014060
Mexticacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014061
Mezquitic [Municipality: Mexico]
484014062
Mixtlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014063
Ocotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014064
Ojuelos de Jalisco [Municipality: Mexico]
484014065
Pihuamo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014066
Poncitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014067
Puerto Vallarta [Municipality: Mexico]
484014068
Villa Purificacion [Municipality: Mexico]
484014069
Quitupan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014070
Salto, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484014071
San Cristobal de la Barranca [Municipality: Mexico]
484014072
San Diego de Alejandria [Municipality: Mexico]
484014073
San Juan de los Lagos [Municipality: Mexico]
484014074
San Julian [Municipality: Mexico]
484014075
San Marcos [Municipality: Mexico]
484014076
San Martin de Bolanos [Municipality: Mexico]
484014077
San Martin de Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014078
San Miguel el Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484014079
Gomez Farias [Municipality: Mexico]
484014080
San Sebastian del Oeste [Municipality: Mexico]
484014081
Santa Maria de los Angeles [Municipality: Mexico]
484014082
Sayula [Municipality: Mexico]
484014083
Tala [Municipality: Mexico]
484014084
Talpa de Allende [Municipality: Mexico]
484014085
Tamazula de Gordiano [Municipality: Mexico]
484014086
Tapalpa [Municipality: Mexico]
484014087
Tecalitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014088
Tecolotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014089
Techaluta de Montenegro [Municipality: Mexico]
484014090
Tenamaxtlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014091
Teocaltiche [Municipality: Mexico]
484014092
Teocuitatlan de Corona [Municipality: Mexico]
484014093
Tepatitlan de Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484014094
Tequila [Municipality: Mexico]
484014095
Teuchitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014096
Tizapan el Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484014097
Tlajomulco de Zuniga [Municipality: Mexico]
484014098
Tlaquepaque [Municipality: Mexico]
484014099
Toliman [Municipality: Mexico]
484014100
Tomatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014101
Tonala [Municipality: Mexico]
484014102
Tonaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484014103
Tonila [Municipality: Mexico]
484014104
Totatiche [Municipality: Mexico]
484014105
Tototlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014106
Tuxcacuesco [Municipality: Mexico]
484014107
Tuxcueca [Municipality: Mexico]
484014108
Tuxpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014109
Union de San Antonio [Municipality: Mexico]
484014110
Union de Tula [Municipality: Mexico]
484014111
Valle de Guadalupe [Municipality: Mexico]
484014112
Valle de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484014113
San Gabriel [Municipality: Mexico]
484014114
Villa Corona [Municipality: Mexico]
484014115
Villa Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484014116
Villa Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014117
Canadas de Obregon [Municipality: Mexico]
484014118
Yahualica de Gonzalez Gallo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014119
Zacoalco de Torres [Municipality: Mexico]
484014120
Zapopan [Municipality: Mexico]
484014121
Zapotiltic [Municipality: Mexico]
484014122
Zapotitlan de Vadillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014123
Zapotlan del Rey [Municipality: Mexico]
484014124
Zapotlanejo [Municipality: Mexico]
484014999
Jalisco [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484015001
Acambay [Municipality: Mexico]
484015002
Acolman [Municipality: Mexico]
484015003
Aculco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015004
Almoloya de Alquisiras [Municipality: Mexico]
484015005
Almoloya de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484015006
Almoloya del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484015007
Amanalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015008
Amatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015009
Amecameca [Municipality: Mexico]
484015010
Apaxco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015011
Atenco, Chimalhuacan, Ecatepec de Morelos, Nezahualcoyotl, Texcoco, Tlalnepantla de Baz [Municipality: Mexico]
484015012
Atizapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015013
Atizapan de Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484015014
Atlacomulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015015
Atlautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484015016
Axapusco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015017
Ayapango [Municipality: Mexico]
484015018
Calimaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484015019
Capulhuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484015020
Coacalco de Berriozabal [Municipality: Mexico]
484015021
Coatepec Harinas [Municipality: Mexico]
484015022
Cocotitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015023
Coyotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015024
Cuautitlan, Tepotzotlan, Tultitlan, Cuautitlan Izcalli [Municipality: Mexico]
484015025
Chalco, Valle de Chalco Solidaridad [Municipality: Mexico]
484015026
Chapa de Mota [Municipality: Mexico]
484015027
Chapultepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015028
Chiautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484015029
Chicoloapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015030
Chiconcuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484015031
Donato Guerra [Municipality: Mexico]
484015032
Ecatzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015033
Huehuetoca [Municipality: Mexico]
484015034
Hueypoxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484015035
Huixquilucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015036
Isidro Fabela [Municipality: Mexico]
484015037
Ixtapaluca [Municipality: Mexico]
484015038
Ixtapan de la Sal [Municipality: Mexico]
484015039
Ixtapan del Oro [Municipality: Mexico]
484015040
Ixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484015041
Xalatlaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015042
Jaltenco, Tonanitla [Municipality: Mexico]
484015043
Jilotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015044
Jilotzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015045
Jiquipilco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015046
Jocotitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015047
Joquicingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015048
Juchitepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015049
Lerma [Municipality: Mexico]
484015050
Malinalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015051
Melchor Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015052
Metepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015053
Mexicaltzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015054
Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484015055
Naucalpan de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484015056
Nextlalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015057
Nicolas Romero [Municipality: Mexico]
484015058
Nopaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015059
Ocoyoacac [Municipality: Mexico]
484015060
Ocuilan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015061
Oro, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484015062
Otumba [Municipality: Mexico]
484015063
Otzoloapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015064
Otzolotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015065
Ozumba [Municipality: Mexico]
484015066
Papalotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484015067
Paz, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484015068
Polotitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015069
Rayon [Municipality: Mexico]
484015070
San Antonio la Isla [Municipality: Mexico]
484015071
San Felipe del Progreso, San Jose del Rincon [Municipality: Mexico]
484015072
San Martin de las Piramides [Municipality: Mexico]
484015073
San Mateo Atenco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015074
San Simon de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484015075
Santo Tomas [Municipality: Mexico]
484015076
Soyaniquilpan de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484015077
Sultepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015078
Tecamac [Municipality: Mexico]
484015079
Tejupilco, Luvianos [Municipality: Mexico]
484015080
Temamatla [Municipality: Mexico]
484015081
Temascalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484015082
Temascalcingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015083
Temascaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015084
Temoaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484015085
Tenancingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015086
Tenango del Aire [Municipality: Mexico]
484015087
Tenango del Valle [Municipality: Mexico]
484015088
Teoloyucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015089
Teotihuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015090
Tepetlaoxtoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484015091
Tepetlixpa [Municipality: Mexico]
484015092
Tequixquiac [Municipality: Mexico]
484015093
Texcaltitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015094
Texcalyacac [Municipality: Mexico]
484015095
Tezoyuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484015096
Tianguistenco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015097
Timilpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015098
Tlalmanalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484015099
Tlatlaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484015100
Toluca [Municipality: Mexico]
484015101
Tonatico [Municipality: Mexico]
484015102
Tultepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015103
Valle de Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484015104
Villa de Allende [Municipality: Mexico]
484015105
Villa del Carbon [Municipality: Mexico]
484015106
Villa Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484015107
Villa Victoria [Municipality: Mexico]
484015108
Xonacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015109
Zacazonapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015110
Zacualpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015111
Zinacantepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484015112
Zumpahuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484015113
Zumpango [Municipality: Mexico]
484015999
Mexico [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484016001
Acuitzio [Municipality: Mexico]
484016002
Aguililla [Municipality: Mexico]
484016003
Alvaro Obregon [Municipality: Mexico]
484016004
Angamacutiro, Puruandiro, Jose Sixto Verduzco [Municipality: Mexico]
484016005
Angangueo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016006
Apatzingan [Municipality: Mexico]
484016007
Aporo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016008
Aquila [Municipality: Mexico]
484016009
Ario [Municipality: Mexico]
484016010
Arteaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484016011
Brisenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484016012
Buenavista [Municipality: Mexico]
484016013
Caracuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016014
Coahuayana [Municipality: Mexico]
484016015
Coalcoman de Vazquez Pallares [Municipality: Mexico]
484016016
Coeneo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016017
Contepec, Epitacio Huerta [Municipality: Mexico]
484016018
Copandaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016019
Cotija [Municipality: Mexico]
484016020
Cuitzeo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016021
Charapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484016022
Charo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016023
Chavinda [Municipality: Mexico]
484016024
Cheran [Municipality: Mexico]
484016025
Chilchota [Municipality: Mexico]
484016026
Chinicuila [Municipality: Mexico]
484016027
Chucandiro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016028
Churintzio [Municipality: Mexico]
484016029
Churumuco [Municipality: Mexico]
484016030
Ecuandureo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016031
Erongaricuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016032
Gabriel Zamora [Municipality: Mexico]
484016033
Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016034
Huacana, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484016035
Huandacareo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016036
Huaniqueo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016037
Huetamo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016038
Huiramba [Municipality: Mexico]
484016039
Indaparapeo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016040
Irimbo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016041
Ixtlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484016042
Jacona [Municipality: Mexico]
484016043
Jimenez [Municipality: Mexico]
484016044
Jiquilpan, Marcos Castellanos [Municipality: Mexico]
484016045
Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484016046
Jungapeo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016047
Lagunillas [Municipality: Mexico]
484016048
Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484016049
Maravatio [Municipality: Mexico]
484016050
Lazaro Cardenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484016051
Morelia [Municipality: Mexico]
484016052
Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484016053
Mugica [Municipality: Mexico]
484016054
Nahuatzen [Municipality: Mexico]
484016055
Nocupetaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016056
Nuevo Parangaricutiro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016057
Nuevo Urecho [Municipality: Mexico]
484016058
Numaran [Municipality: Mexico]
484016059
Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016060
Pajacuaran [Municipality: Mexico]
484016061
Panindicuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016062
Paracuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016063
Paracho [Municipality: Mexico]
484016064
Patzcuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016065
Penjamillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016066
Periban [Municipality: Mexico]
484016067
Piedad, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484016068
Purepero [Municipality: Mexico]
484016069
Querendaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016070
Quiroga [Municipality: Mexico]
484016071
Cojumatlan de Regules [Municipality: Mexico]
484016072
Reyes, Los [Municipality: Mexico]
484016073
Sahuayo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016074
San Lucas [Municipality: Mexico]
484016075
Santa Ana Maya [Municipality: Mexico]
484016076
Salvador Escalante [Municipality: Mexico]
484016077
Senguio [Municipality: Mexico]
484016078
Susupuato [Municipality: Mexico]
484016079
Tacambaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016080
Tancitaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016081
Tangamandapio [Municipality: Mexico]
484016082
Tangancicuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016083
Tanhuato [Municipality: Mexico]
484016084
Taretan [Municipality: Mexico]
484016085
Tarimbaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016086
Tepalcatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484016087
Tingambato [Municipality: Mexico]
484016088
Tinguindin [Municipality: Mexico]
484016089
Tiquicheo de Nicolas Romero [Municipality: Mexico]
484016090
Tlalpujahua [Municipality: Mexico]
484016091
Tlazazalca [Municipality: Mexico]
484016092
Tocumbo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016093
Tumbiscatio [Municipality: Mexico]
484016094
Turicato [Municipality: Mexico]
484016095
Tuxpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484016096
Tuzantla [Municipality: Mexico]
484016097
Tzintzuntzan [Municipality: Mexico]
484016098
Tzitzio [Municipality: Mexico]
484016099
Uruapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484016100
Venustiano Carranza [Municipality: Mexico]
484016101
Villamar [Municipality: Mexico]
484016102
Vista Hermosa [Municipality: Mexico]
484016103
Yurecuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016104
Zacapu [Municipality: Mexico]
484016105
Zamora [Municipality: Mexico]
484016106
Zinaparo [Municipality: Mexico]
484016107
Zinapecuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016108
Ziracuaretiro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016109
Zitacuaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484016999
Michaocan [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484017001
Amacuzac [Municipality: Mexico]
484017002
Atlatlahucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017003
Axochiapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017004
Ayala [Municipality: Mexico]
484017005
Coatlan del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484017006
Cuautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484017007
Cuernavaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484017008
Emiliano Zapata [Municipality: Mexico]
484017009
Huitzilac [Municipality: Mexico]
484017010
Jantetelco [Municipality: Mexico]
484017011
Jiutepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484017012
Jojutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484017013
Jonacatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484017014
Mazatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484017015
Miacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017016
Ocuituco [Municipality: Mexico]
484017017
Puente de Ixtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484017018
Temixco [Municipality: Mexico]
484017019
Tepalcingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484017020
Tepoztlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017021
Tetecala [Municipality: Mexico]
484017022
Tetela del Volcan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017023
Tlalnepantla [Municipality: Mexico]
484017024
Tlaltizapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017025
Tlaquiltenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484017026
Tlayacapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017027
Totolapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484017028
Xochitepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484017029
Yautepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484017030
Yecapixtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484017031
Zacatepec de Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484017032
Zacualpan de Amilpas, Temoac [Municipality: Mexico]
484017999
Morelos [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484018001
Acaponeta [Municipality: Mexico]
484018002
Ahuacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484018003
Amatlan de Canas [Municipality: Mexico]
484018004
Compostela, Bahia de Banderas [Municipality: Mexico]
484018005
Huajicori [Municipality: Mexico]
484018006
Ixtlan del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484018007
Jala [Municipality: Mexico]
484018008
Xalisco [Municipality: Mexico]
484018009
Del Nayar [Municipality: Mexico]
484018010
Rosamorada [Municipality: Mexico]
484018011
Ruiz [Municipality: Mexico]
484018012
San Blas [Municipality: Mexico]
484018013
San Pedro Lagunillas [Municipality: Mexico]
484018014
Santa Maria del Oro [Municipality: Mexico]
484018015
Santiago Ixcuintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484018016
Tecuala [Municipality: Mexico]
484018017
Tepic [Municipality: Mexico]
484018018
Tuxpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484018019
Yesca, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484019001
Abasolo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019002
Agualeguas [Municipality: Mexico]
484019003
Aldamas, Los [Municipality: Mexico]
484019004
Allende [Municipality: Mexico]
484019005
Anahuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484019006
Apodaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484019007
Aramberri [Municipality: Mexico]
484019008
Bustamante [Municipality: Mexico]
484019009
Cadereyta Jimenez [Municipality: Mexico]
484019010
Carmen [Municipality: Mexico]
484019011
Cerralvo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019012
Cienega de Flores [Municipality: Mexico]
484019013
China [Municipality: Mexico]
484019014
Doctor Arroyo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019015
Doctor Coss [Municipality: Mexico]
484019016
Doctor Gonzalez [Municipality: Mexico]
484019017
Galeana [Municipality: Mexico]
484019018
Garcia [Municipality: Mexico]
484019019
San Pedro Garza Garcia [Municipality: Mexico]
484019020
General Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019021
General Escobedo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019022
General Teran [Municipality: Mexico]
484019023
General Trevino [Municipality: Mexico]
484019024
General Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484019025
General Zuazua [Municipality: Mexico]
484019026
Guadalupe [Municipality: Mexico]
484019027
Herreras, Los [Municipality: Mexico]
484019028
Higueras [Municipality: Mexico]
484019029
Hualahuises [Municipality: Mexico]
484019030
Iturbide [Municipality: Mexico]
484019031
Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484019032
Lampazos de Naranjo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019033
Linares [Municipality: Mexico]
484019034
Marin [Municipality: Mexico]
484019035
Melchor Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019036
Mier y Noriega [Municipality: Mexico]
484019037
Mina [Municipality: Mexico]
484019038
Montemorelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484019039
Monterrey [Municipality: Mexico]
484019040
Paras [Municipality: Mexico]
484019041
Pesqueria [Municipality: Mexico]
484019042
Ramones, Los [Municipality: Mexico]
484019043
Rayones [Municipality: Mexico]
484019044
Sabinas Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019045
Salinas Victoria [Municipality: Mexico]
484019046
San Nicolas de los Garza [Municipality: Mexico]
484019047
Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019048
Santa Catarina [Municipality: Mexico]
484019049
Santiago [Municipality: Mexico]
484019050
Vallecillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484019051
Villaldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484019999
Nuevo Leon [Municipality: Mexico]
484020001
Abejones [Municipality: Mexico]
484020002
Acatlan de Perez Figueroa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020003
Asuncion Cacalotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020004
Asuncion Cuyotepeji [Municipality: Mexico]
484020005
Asuncion Ixtaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020006
Asuncion Nochixtlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020007
Asuncion Ocotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020008
Asuncion Tlacolulita [Municipality: Mexico]
484020009
Ayotzintepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020010
Barrio de la Soledad, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484020011
Calihuala [Municipality: Mexico]
484020012
Candelaria Loxicha [Municipality: Mexico]
484020013
Cienega de Zimatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020014
Ciudad Ixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020015
Coatecas Altas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020016
Coicoyan de las Flores [Municipality: Mexico]
484020017
Compania, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484020018
Concepcion Buenavista [Municipality: Mexico]
484020019
Concepcion Papalo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020020
Constancia del Rosario [Municipality: Mexico]
484020021
Cosolapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020022
Cosoltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020023
Cuilapam de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484020024
Cuyamecalco Villa de Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020025
Chahuites [Municipality: Mexico]
484020026
Chalcatongo de Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020027
Chiquihuitlan de Benito Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020028
Heroica Ciudad de Ejutla de Crespo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020029
Eloxochitlan de Flores Magon [Municipality: Mexico]
484020030
Espinal, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484020031
Tamazulapam del Espiritu Santo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020032
Fresnillo de Trujano [Municipality: Mexico]
484020033
Guadalupe Etla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020034
Guadalupe de Ramirez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020035
Guelatao de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020036
Guevea de Humboldt [Municipality: Mexico]
484020037
Mesones Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020038
Villa Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020039
Heroica Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon [Municipality: Mexico]
484020040
Huautepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020041
Huautla de Jimenez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020042
Ixtlan de Juarez, San Juan Atepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020043
Juchitan de Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020044
Loma Bonita [Municipality: Mexico]
484020045
Magdalena Apasco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020046
Magdalena Jaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020047
Santa Magdalena Jicotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020048
Magdalena Mixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020049
Magdalena Ocotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020050
Magdalena Penasco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020051
Magdalena Teitipac [Municipality: Mexico]
484020052
Magdalena Tequisistlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020053
Magdalena Tlacotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020054
Magdalena Zahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020055
Mariscala de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020056
Martires de Tacubaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484020057
Matias Romero [Municipality: Mexico]
484020058
Mazatlan Villa de Flores [Municipality: Mexico]
484020059
Miahuatlan de Porfirio Diaz [Municipality: Mexico]
484020060
Mixistlan de la Reforma [Municipality: Mexico]
484020061
Monjas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020062
Natividad [Municipality: Mexico]
484020063
Nazareno Etla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020064
Nejapa de Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484020065
Ixpantepec Nieves [Municipality: Mexico]
484020066
Santiago Niltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020067
Oaxaca de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020068
Ocotlan de Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020069
Pe, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484020070
Pinotepa de Don Luis [Municipality: Mexico]
484020071
Pluma Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020072
San Jose del Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484020073
Putla Villa de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484020074
Santa Catarina Quioquitani [Municipality: Mexico]
484020075
Reforma de Pineda [Municipality: Mexico]
484020076
Reforma, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484020077
Reyes Etla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020078
Rojas de Cuauhtemoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484020079
Salina Cruz [Municipality: Mexico]
484020080
San Agustin Amatengo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020081
San Agustin Atenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484020082
San Agustin Chayuco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020083
San Agustin de las Juntas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020084
San Agustin Etla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020085
San Agustin Loxicha [Municipality: Mexico]
484020086
San Agustin Tlacotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020087
San Agustin Yatareni [Municipality: Mexico]
484020088
San Andres Cabecera Nueva [Municipality: Mexico]
484020089
San Andres Dinicuiti [Municipality: Mexico]
484020090
San Andres Huaxpaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020091
San Andres Huayapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020092
San Andres Ixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020093
San Andres Lagunas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020094
San Andres Nuxino [Municipality: Mexico]
484020095
San Andres Paxtlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020096
San Andres Sinaxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020097
San Andres Solaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484020098
San Andres Teotilalpam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020099
San Andres Tepetlapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020100
San Andres Yaa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020101
San Andres Zabache [Municipality: Mexico]
484020102
San Andres Zautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020103
San Antonino Castillo Velasco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020104
San Antonino el Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484020105
San Antonino Monte Verde [Municipality: Mexico]
484020106
San Antonio Acutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020107
San Antonio de la Cal [Municipality: Mexico]
484020108
San Antonio Huitepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020109
San Antonio Nanahuatipam, Teotitlan de Flores Magon [Municipality: Mexico]
484020110
San Antonio Sinicahua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020111
San Antonio Tepetlapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020112
San Baltazar Chichicapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020113
San Baltazar Loxicha [Municipality: Mexico]
484020114
San Baltazar Yatzachi el Bajo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020115
San Bartolo Coyotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020116
San Bartolome Ayautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020117
San Bartolome Loxicha [Municipality: Mexico]
484020118
San Bartolome Quialana [Municipality: Mexico]
484020119
San Bartolome Yucuane [Municipality: Mexico]
484020120
San Bartolome Zoogocho [Municipality: Mexico]
484020121
San Bartolo Soyaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020122
San Bartolo Yautepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020123
San Bernardo Mixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020124
San Blas Atempa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020125
San Carlos Yautepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020126
San Cristobal Amatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020127
San Cristobal Amoltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020128
San Cristobal Lachirioag [Municipality: Mexico]
484020129
San Cristobal Suchixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020130
San Dionisio del Mar [Municipality: Mexico]
484020131
San Dionisio Ocotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020132
San Dionisio Ocotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020133
San Esteban Atatlahuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020134
San Felipe Jalapa de Diaz [Municipality: Mexico]
484020135
San Felipe Tejalapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020136
San Felipe Usila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020137
San Francisco Cahuacua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020138
San Francisco Cajonos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020139
San Francisco Chapulapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020140
San Francisco Chindua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020141
San Francisco del Mar [Municipality: Mexico]
484020142
San Francisco Huehuetlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020143
San Francisco Ixhuatan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020144
San Francisco Jaltepetongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020145
San Francisco Lachigolo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020146
San Francisco Logueche [Municipality: Mexico]
484020147
San Francisco Nuxano [Municipality: Mexico]
484020148
San Francisco Ozolotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020149
San Francisco Sola [Municipality: Mexico]
484020150
San Francisco Telixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020151
San Francisco Teopan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020152
San Francisco Tlapancingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020153
San Gabriel Mixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020154
San Ildefonso Amatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020155
San Ildefonso Sola [Municipality: Mexico]
484020156
San Ildefonso Villa Alta [Municipality: Mexico]
484020157
San Jacinto Amilpas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020158
San Jacinto Tlacotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020159
San Jeronimo Coatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020160
San Jeronimo Silacayoapilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020161
San Jeronimo Sosola [Municipality: Mexico]
484020162
San Jeronimo Taviche [Municipality: Mexico]
484020163
San Jeronimo Tecoatl [Municipality: Mexico]
484020164
San Jorge Nuchita [Municipality: Mexico]
484020165
San Jose Ayuquila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020166
San Jose Chiltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020167
San Jose del Penasco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020168
San Jose Estancia Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484020169
San Jose Independencia [Municipality: Mexico]
484020170
San Jose Lachiguiri [Municipality: Mexico]
484020171
San Jose Tenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484020172
San Juan Achiutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020173
Animas Trujano [Municipality: Mexico]
484020174
San Juan Bautista Atatlahuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020175
San Juan Bautista Coixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020176
San Juan Bautista Cuicatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020177
San Juan Bautista Guelache [Municipality: Mexico]
484020178
San Juan Bautista Jayacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020179
San Juan Bautista lo de Soto [Municipality: Mexico]
484020180
San Juan Bautista Suchitepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020181
San Juan Bautista Tlacoatzintepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020182
San Juan Bautista Tlachichilco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020183
San Juan Bautista Tuxtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020184
San Juan Cacahuatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020185
San Juan Cieneguilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020186
San Juan Coatzospam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020187
San Juan Colorado [Municipality: Mexico]
484020188
San Juan Comaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020189
San Juan Cotzocon [Municipality: Mexico]
484020190
San Juan Chicomezuchil [Municipality: Mexico]
484020191
San Juan Chilateca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020192
San Juan del Estado [Municipality: Mexico]
484020193
San Juan del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484020194
San Juan Diuxi [Municipality: Mexico]
484020195
San Juan Evangelista Analco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020196
San Juan Guelavia [Municipality: Mexico]
484020197
San Juan Guichicovi [Municipality: Mexico]
484020198
San Juan Ihualtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020199
San Juan Juquila Mixes [Municipality: Mexico]
484020200
San Juan Juquila Vijanos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020201
San Juan Lachao [Municipality: Mexico]
484020202
San Juan Lachigalla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020203
San Juan Lajarcia [Municipality: Mexico]
484020204
San Juan Lalana [Municipality: Mexico]
484020205
San Juan de los Cues [Municipality: Mexico]
484020206
San Juan Mazatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020207
San Juan Mixtepec - distr. 08 [Municipality: Mexico]
484020208
San Juan Mixtepec - distr. 26 [Municipality: Mexico]
484020209
San Juan Numi [Municipality: Mexico]
484020210
San Juan Ozolotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020211
San Juan Petlapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020212
San Juan Quiahije [Municipality: Mexico]
484020213
San Juan Quiotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020214
San Juan Sayultepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020215
San Juan Tabaa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020216
San Juan Tamazola [Municipality: Mexico]
484020217
San Juan Teita [Municipality: Mexico]
484020218
San Juan Teitipac [Municipality: Mexico]
484020219
San Juan Tepeuxila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020220
San Juan Teposcolula [Municipality: Mexico]
484020221
San Juan Yaee [Municipality: Mexico]
484020222
San Juan Yatzona [Municipality: Mexico]
484020223
San Juan Yucuita [Municipality: Mexico]
484020224
San Lorenzo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020225
San Lorenzo Albarradas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020226
San Lorenzo Cacaotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020227
San Lorenzo Cuaunecuiltitla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020228
San Lorenzo Texmelucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020229
San Lorenzo Victoria [Municipality: Mexico]
484020230
San Lucas Camotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020231
San Lucas Ojitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020232
San Lucas Quiavini [Municipality: Mexico]
484020233
San Lucas Zoquiapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020234
San Luis Amatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020235
San Marcial Ozolotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020236
San Marcos Arteaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484020237
San Martin de los Cansecos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020238
San Martin Huamelulpam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020239
San Martin Itunyoso [Municipality: Mexico]
484020240
San Martin Lachila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020241
San Martin Peras [Municipality: Mexico]
484020242
San Martin Tilcajete [Municipality: Mexico]
484020243
San Martin Toxpalan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020244
San Martin Zacatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020245
San Mateo Cajonos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020246
Capulalpam de Mendez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020247
San Mateo del Mar [Municipality: Mexico]
484020248
San Mateo Yoloxochitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020249
San Mateo Etlatongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020250
San Mateo Nejapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020251
San Mateo Penasco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020252
San Mateo Pinas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020253
San Mateo Rio Hondo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020254
San Mateo Sindihui [Municipality: Mexico]
484020255
San Mateo Tlapiltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020256
San Melchor Betaza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020257
San Miguel Achiutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020258
San Miguel Ahuehuetitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020259
San Miguel Aloapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020260
San Miguel Amatitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020261
San Miguel Amatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020262
San Miguel Coatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020263
San Miguel Chicahua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020264
San Miguel Chimalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020265
San Miguel del Puerto [Municipality: Mexico]
484020266
San Miguel del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484020267
San Miguel Ejutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020268
San Miguel el Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484020269
San Miguel Huautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020270
San Miguel Mixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020271
San Miguel Panixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020272
San Miguel Peras [Municipality: Mexico]
484020273
San Miguel Piedras [Municipality: Mexico]
484020274
San Miguel Quetzaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020275
San Miguel Santa Flor [Municipality: Mexico]
484020276
Villa Sola de Vega [Municipality: Mexico]
484020277
San Miguel Soyaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020278
San Miguel Suchixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020279
Villa Talea de Castro [Municipality: Mexico]
484020280
San Miguel Tecomatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020281
San Miguel Tenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484020282
San Miguel Tequixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020283
San Miguel Tilquiapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020284
San Miguel Tlacamama [Municipality: Mexico]
484020285
San Miguel Tlacotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020286
San Miguel Tulancingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020287
San Miguel Yotao [Municipality: Mexico]
484020288
San Nicolas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020289
San Nicolas Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020290
San Pablo Coatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020291
San Pablo Cuatro Venados [Municipality: Mexico]
484020292
San Pablo Etla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020293
San Pablo Huitzo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020294
San Pablo Huixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020295
San Pablo Macuiltianguis [Municipality: Mexico]
484020296
San Pablo Tijaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020297
San Pablo Villa de Mitla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020298
San Pablo Yaganiza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020299
San Pedro Amuzgos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020300
San Pedro Apostol [Municipality: Mexico]
484020301
San Pedro Atoyac [Municipality: Mexico]
484020302
San Pedro Cajonos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020303
San Pedro Coxcaltepec Cantaros [Municipality: Mexico]
484020304
San Pedro Comitancillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020305
San Pedro el Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484020306
San Pedro Huamelula [Municipality: Mexico]
484020307
San Pedro Huilotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020308
San Pedro Ixcatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020309
San Pedro Ixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020310
San Pedro Jaltepetongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020311
San Pedro Jicayan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020312
San Pedro Jocotipac [Municipality: Mexico]
484020313
San Pedro Juchatengo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020314
San Pedro Martir [Municipality: Mexico]
484020315
San Pedro Martir Quiechapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020316
San Pedro Martir Yucuxaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020317
San Pedro Mixtepec - distr. 22 [Municipality: Mexico]
484020318
San Pedro Mixtepec - distr. 26 [Municipality: Mexico]
484020319
San Pedro Molinos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020320
San Pedro Nopala [Municipality: Mexico]
484020321
San Pedro Ocopetatillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020322
San Pedro Ocotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020323
San Pedro Pochutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020324
San Pedro Quiatoni [Municipality: Mexico]
484020325
San Pedro Sochiapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020326
San Pedro Tapanatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020327
San Pedro Taviche [Municipality: Mexico]
484020328
San Pedro Teozacoalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020329
San Pedro Teutila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020330
San Pedro Tidaa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020331
San Pedro Topiltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020332
San Pedro Totolapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020333
Villa de Tututepec de Melchor Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020334
San Pedro Yaneri [Municipality: Mexico]
484020335
San Pedro Yolox [Municipality: Mexico]
484020336
San Pedro y San Pablo Ayutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020337
Villa de Etla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020338
San Pedro y San Pablo Teposcolula [Municipality: Mexico]
484020339
San Pedro y San Pablo Tequixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020340
San Pedro Yucunama [Municipality: Mexico]
484020341
San Raymundo Jalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020342
San Sebastian Abasolo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020343
San Sebastian Coatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020344
San Sebastian Ixcapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020345
San Sebastian Nicananduta [Municipality: Mexico]
484020346
San Sebastian Rio Hondo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020347
San Sebastian Tecomaxtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020348
San Sebastian Teitipac [Municipality: Mexico]
484020349
San Sebastian Tutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020350
San Simon Almolongas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020351
San Simon Zahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020352
Santa Ana [Municipality: Mexico]
484020353
Santa Ana Ateixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020354
Santa Ana Cuauhtemoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484020355
Santa Ana del Valle [Municipality: Mexico]
484020356
Santa Ana Tavela [Municipality: Mexico]
484020357
Santa Ana Tlapacoyan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020358
Santa Ana Yareni [Municipality: Mexico]
484020359
Santa Ana Zegache [Municipality: Mexico]
484020360
Santa Catalina Quieri [Municipality: Mexico]
484020361
Santa Catarina Cuixtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020362
Santa Catarina Ixtepeji [Municipality: Mexico]
484020363
Santa Catarina Juquila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020364
Santa Catarina Lachatao [Municipality: Mexico]
484020365
Santa Catarina Loxicha [Municipality: Mexico]
484020366
Santa Catarina Mechoacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020367
Santa Catarina Minas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020368
Santa Catarina Quiane [Municipality: Mexico]
484020369
Santa Catarina Tayata [Municipality: Mexico]
484020370
Santa Catarina Ticua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020371
Santa Catarina Yosonotu [Municipality: Mexico]
484020372
Santa Catarina Zapoquila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020373
Santa Cruz Acatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020374
Santa Cruz Amilpas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020375
Santa Cruz de Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020376
Santa Cruz Itundujia [Municipality: Mexico]
484020377
Santa Cruz Mixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020378
Santa Cruz Nundaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020379
Santa Cruz Papalutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020380
Santa Cruz Tacache de Mina [Municipality: Mexico]
484020381
Santa Cruz Tacahua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020382
Santa Cruz Tayata [Municipality: Mexico]
484020383
Santa Cruz Xitla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020384
Santa Cruz Xoxocotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020385
Santa Cruz Zenzontepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020386
Santa Gertrudis [Municipality: Mexico]
484020387
Santa Ines del Monte [Municipality: Mexico]
484020388
Santa Ines Yatzeche [Municipality: Mexico]
484020389
Santa Lucia del Camino [Municipality: Mexico]
484020390
Santa Lucia Miahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020391
Santa Lucia Monteverde [Municipality: Mexico]
484020392
Santa Lucia Ocotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020393
Santa Maria Alotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020394
Santa Maria Apazco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020395
Santa Maria la Asuncion [Municipality: Mexico]
484020396
Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020397
Ayoquezco de Aldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484020398
Santa Maria Atzompa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020399
Santa Maria Camotlan, Santiago Huajolotitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020400
Santa Maria Colotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020401
Santa Maria Cortijo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020402
Santa Maria Coyotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020403
Santa Maria Chachoapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020404
Villa de Chilapa de Diaz [Municipality: Mexico]
484020405
Santa Maria Chilchotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020406
Santa Maria Chimalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020407
Santa Maria del Rosario [Municipality: Mexico]
484020408
Santa Maria del Tule [Municipality: Mexico]
484020409
Santa Maria Ecatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020410
Santa Maria Guelace [Municipality: Mexico]
484020411
Santa Maria Guienagati [Municipality: Mexico]
484020412
Santa Maria Huatulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020413
Santa Maria Huazolotitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020414
Santa Maria Ipalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020415
Santa Maria Ixcatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020416
Santa Maria Jacatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020417
Santa Maria Jalapa del Marques [Municipality: Mexico]
484020418
Santa Maria Jaltianguis [Municipality: Mexico]
484020419
Santa Maria Lachixio [Municipality: Mexico]
484020420
Santa Maria Mixtequilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020421
Santa Maria Nativitas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020422
Santa Maria Nduayaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020423
Santa Maria Ozolotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020424
Santa Maria Papalo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020425
Santa Maria Penoles [Municipality: Mexico]
484020426
Santa Maria Petapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020427
Santa Maria Quiegolani [Municipality: Mexico]
484020428
Santa Maria Sola [Municipality: Mexico]
484020429
Santa Maria Tataltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020430
Santa Maria Tecomavaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020431
Santa Maria Temaxcalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020432
Santa Maria Temaxcaltepec, Santos Reyes Nopala [Municipality: Mexico]
484020433
Santa Maria Teopoxco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020434
Santa Maria Tepantlali [Municipality: Mexico]
484020435
Santa Maria Texcatitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020436
Santa Maria Tlahuitoltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020437
Santa Maria Tlalixtac [Municipality: Mexico]
484020438
Santa Maria Tonameca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020439
Santa Maria Totolapilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020440
Santa Maria Xadani [Municipality: Mexico]
484020441
Santa Maria Yalina [Municipality: Mexico]
484020442
Santa Maria Yavesia [Municipality: Mexico]
484020443
Santa Maria Yolotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020444
Santa Maria Yosoyua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020445
Santa Maria Yucuhiti [Municipality: Mexico]
484020446
Santa Maria Zacatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020447
Santa Maria Zaniza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020448
Santa Maria Zoquitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020449
Santiago Amoltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020450
Santiago Apoala [Municipality: Mexico]
484020451
Santiago Apostol [Municipality: Mexico]
484020452
Santiago Astata [Municipality: Mexico]
484020453
Santiago Atitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020454
Santiago Ayuquililla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020455
Santiago Cacaloxtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020456
Santiago Camotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020457
Santiago Comaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020458
Santiago Chazumba [Municipality: Mexico]
484020459
Santiago Choapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020460
Santiago del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484020461
Santiago Huauclilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020462
Santiago Ihuitlan Plumas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020463
Santiago Ixcuintepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020464
Santiago Ixtayutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020465
Santiago Jamiltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020466
Santiago Jocotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020467
Santiago Juxtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484020468
Santiago Lachiguiri [Municipality: Mexico]
484020469
Santiago Lalopa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020470
Santiago Laollaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484020471
Santiago Laxopa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020472
Santiago Llano Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484020473
Santiago Matatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020474
Santiago Miltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020475
Santiago Minas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020476
Santiago Nacaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020477
Santiago Nejapilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020478
Santiago Nundiche [Municipality: Mexico]
484020479
Santiago Nuyoo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020480
Santiago Pinotepa Nacional [Municipality: Mexico]
484020481
Santiago Suchilquitongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020482
Santiago Tamazola [Municipality: Mexico]
484020483
Santiago Tapextla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020484
Villa Tejupam de la Union [Municipality: Mexico]
484020485
Santiago Tenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484020486
Santiago Tepetlapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020487
Santiago Tetepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020488
Santiago Texcalcingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020489
Santiago Textitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020490
Santiago Tilantongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020491
Santiago Tillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020492
Santiago Tlazoyaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020493
Santiago Xanica [Municipality: Mexico]
484020494
Santiago Xiacui [Municipality: Mexico]
484020495
Santiago Yaitepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020496
Santiago Yaveo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020497
Santiago Yolomecatl [Municipality: Mexico]
484020498
Santiago Yosondua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020499
Santiago Yucuyachi [Municipality: Mexico]
484020500
Santiago Zacatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020501
Santiago Zoochila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020502
Nuevo Zoquiapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020503
Santo Domingo Ingenio [Municipality: Mexico]
484020504
Santo Domingo Albarradas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020505
Santo Domingo Armenta [Municipality: Mexico]
484020506
Santo Domingo Chihuitan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020507
Santo Domingo de Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020508
Santo Domingo Ixcatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020509
Santo Domingo Nuxaa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020510
Santo Domingo Ozolotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020511
Santo Domingo Petapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484020512
Santo Domingo Roayaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484020513
Santo Domingo Tehuantepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020514
Santo Domingo Teojomulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484020515
Santo Domingo Tepuxtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020516
Santo Domingo Tlatayapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020517
Santo Domingo Tomaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020518
Santo Domingo Tonala [Municipality: Mexico]
484020519
Santo Domingo Tonaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020520
Santo Domingo Xagacia [Municipality: Mexico]
484020521
Santo Domingo Yanhuitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020522
Santo Domingo Yodohino [Municipality: Mexico]
484020523
Santo Domingo Zanatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020524
Santos Reyes papalo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020525
Santos Reyes Tepejillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020526
Santos Reyes Yucuna [Municipality: Mexico]
484020527
Santo Tomas Jalieza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020528
Santo Tomas Mazaltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020529
Santo Tomas Ocotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484020530
Santo Tomas Tamazulapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020531
San Vicente Coatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484020532
San Vicente Lachixio [Municipality: Mexico]
484020533
San Vicente Nunu [Municipality: Mexico]
484020534
Silacayoapam [Municipality: Mexico]
484020535
Sitio de Xitlapehua [Municipality: Mexico]
484020536
Soledad Etla [Municipality: Mexico]
484020537
Villa de Tamazulapam del Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484020538
Tanetze de Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020539
Taniche [Municipality: Mexico]
484020540
Tataltepec de Valdes [Municipality: Mexico]
484020541
Teococuilco de Marcos Perez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020542
Teotitlan del Valle [Municipality: Mexico]
484020543
Teotongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020544
Tepelmeme Villa de Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020545
Tezoatlan de Segura y Luna [Municipality: Mexico]
484020546
San Jeronimo Tlacochahuaya [Municipality: Mexico]
484020547
Tlacolula de Matamoros [Municipality: Mexico]
484020548
Tlacotepec Plumas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020549
Tlalixtac de Cabrera [Municipality: Mexico]
484020550
Totontepec Villa de Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484020551
Trinidad Zaachila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020552
Trinidad Vista Hermosa, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484020553
Union Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484020554
Valerio Trujano [Municipality: Mexico]
484020555
San Juan Bautista Valle Nacional [Municipality: Mexico]
484020556
Villa Diaz Ordaz [Municipality: Mexico]
484020557
Yaxe [Municipality: Mexico]
484020558
Magdalena Yodocono de Porfirio Diaz [Municipality: Mexico]
484020559
Yogana [Municipality: Mexico]
484020560
Yutanduchi de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484020561
Villa de Zaachila [Municipality: Mexico]
484020562
Zapotitlan del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484020563
Zapotitlan Lagunas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020564
Zapotitlan Palmas [Municipality: Mexico]
484020565
Santa ines de Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484020566
Zimatlan de Alvarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484020999
Oaxaca [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484021001
Acajete [Municipality: Mexico]
484021002
Acateno [Municipality: Mexico]
484021003
Acatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021004
Acatzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021005
Acteopan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021006
Ahuacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021007
Ahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021008
Ahuazotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021009
Ahuehuetitla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021010
Ajalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021011
Albino Zertuche [Municipality: Mexico]
484021012
Aljojuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484021013
Altepexi [Municipality: Mexico]
484021014
Amixtlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021015
Amozoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484021016
Aquixtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021017
Atempan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021018
Atexcal [Municipality: Mexico]
484021019
Atlixco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021020
Atoyatempan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021021
Atzala [Municipality: Mexico]
484021022
Atzitzihuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021023
Atzitzintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021024
Axutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021025
Ayotoxco de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484021026
Calpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021027
Caltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021028
Camocuautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021029
Caxhuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021030
Coatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021031
Coatzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021032
Cohetzala [Municipality: Mexico]
484021033
Cohuecan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021034
Coronango [Municipality: Mexico]
484021035
Coxcatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021036
Coyomeapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021037
Coyotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021038
Cuapiaxtla de Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484021039
Cuautempan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021040
Cuautinchan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021041
Cuautlancingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021042
Cuayuca de Andrade [Municipality: Mexico]
484021043
Cuetzalan del Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484021044
Cuyoaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021045
Chalchicomula de Sesma [Municipality: Mexico]
484021046
Chapulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021047
Chiautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021048
Chiautzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021049
Chiconcuautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021050
Chichiquila [Municipality: Mexico]
484021051
Chietla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021052
Chigmecatitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021053
Chignahuapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021054
Chignautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021055
Chila [Municipality: Mexico]
484021056
Chila de la Sal [Municipality: Mexico]
484021057
Honey [Municipality: Mexico]
484021058
Chilchotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021059
Chinantla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021060
Domingo Arenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484021061
Eloxochitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021062
Epatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021063
Esperanza [Municipality: Mexico]
484021064
Francisco Z. Mena [Municipality: Mexico]
484021065
General Felipe Angeles [Municipality: Mexico]
484021066
Guadalupe [Municipality: Mexico]
484021067
Guadalupe Victoria [Municipality: Mexico]
484021068
Hermenegildo Galeana [Municipality: Mexico]
484021069
Huaquechula [Municipality: Mexico]
484021070
Huatlatlauca [Municipality: Mexico]
484021071
Huauchinango [Municipality: Mexico]
484021072
Huehuetla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021073
Huehuetlan el Chico [Municipality: Mexico]
484021074
Huejotzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021075
Hueyapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021076
Hueytamalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021077
Hueytlalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021078
Huitzilan de Serdan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021079
Huitziltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021080
Atlequizayan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021081
Ixcamilpa de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484021082
Ixcaquixtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021083
Ixtacamaxtitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021084
Ixtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021085
Izucar de Matamoros [Municipality: Mexico]
484021086
Jalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021087
Jolalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021088
Jonotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021089
Jopala [Municipality: Mexico]
484021090
Juan C. Bonilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021091
Juan Galindo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021092
Juan N. Mendez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021093
Lafragua [Municipality: Mexico]
484021094
Libres [Municipality: Mexico]
484021095
Magdalena Tlatlauquitepec, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484021096
Mazapiltepec de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021097
Mixtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021098
Molcaxac [Municipality: Mexico]
484021099
Canada Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484021100
Naupan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021101
Nauzontla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021102
Nealtican [Municipality: Mexico]
484021103
Nicolas Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021104
Nopalucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021105
Ocotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021106
Ocoyucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021107
Olintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021108
Oriental [Municipality: Mexico]
484021109
Pahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021110
Palmar de Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021111
Pantepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021112
Petlalcingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021113
Piaxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021114
Puebla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021115
Quecholac [Municipality: Mexico]
484021116
Quimixtlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021117
Rafael Lara Grajales [Municipality: Mexico]
484021118
Reyes de Juarez, Los [Municipality: Mexico]
484021119
San Andres Cholula [Municipality: Mexico]
484021120
San Antonio Canada [Municipality: Mexico]
484021121
San Diego la Mesa Tochimiltzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021122
San Felipe Teotlalcingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021123
San Felipe Tepatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021124
San Gabriel Chilac [Municipality: Mexico]
484021125
San Gregorio Atzompa [Municipality: Mexico]
484021126
San Jeronimo Tecuanipan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021127
San Jeronimo Xayacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021128
San Jose Chiapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484021129
San Jose Miahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021130
San Juan Atenco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021131
San Juan Atzompa [Municipality: Mexico]
484021132
San Martin Texmelucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021133
San Martin Totoltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021134
San Matias Tlalancaleca [Municipality: Mexico]
484021135
San Miguel Ixitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021136
San Miguel Xoxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021137
San Nicolas Buenos Aires [Municipality: Mexico]
484021138
San Nicolas de los Ranchos [Municipality: Mexico]
484021139
San Pablo Anicano [Municipality: Mexico]
484021140
San Pedro Cholula [Municipality: Mexico]
484021141
San Pedro Yeloixtlahuaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484021142
San Salvador el Seco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021143
San Salvador el Verde [Municipality: Mexico]
484021144
San Salvador Huixcolotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021145
San Sebastian Tlacotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021146
Santa Catarina Tlaltempan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021147
Santa Ines Ahuatempan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021148
Santa Isabel Cholula [Municipality: Mexico]
484021149
Santiago Miahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021150
Huehuetlan el Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484021151
Santo Tomas Hueyotlipan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021152
Soltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021153
Tecali de Herrera [Municipality: Mexico]
484021154
Tecamachalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021155
Tecomatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021156
Tehuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021157
Tehuitzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021158
Tenampulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021159
Teopantlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021160
Teotlalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021161
Tepanco de Lopez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021162
Tepango de Rodriguez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021163
Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021164
Tepeaca [Municipality: Mexico]
484021165
Tepemaxalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021166
Tepeojuma [Municipality: Mexico]
484021167
Tepetzintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021168
Tepexco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021169
Tepexi de Rodriguez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021170
Tepeyahualco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021171
Tepeyahualco de Cuauhtemoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484021172
Tetela de Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021173
Teteles de Avila Castillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021174
Teziutlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021175
Tianguismanalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021176
Tilapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484021177
Tlacotepec de Benito Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021178
Tlacuilotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021179
Tlachichuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484021180
Tlahuapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021181
Tlaltenango [Municipality: Mexico]
484021182
Tlanepantla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021183
Tlaola [Municipality: Mexico]
484021184
Tlapacoya [Municipality: Mexico]
484021185
Tlapanala [Municipality: Mexico]
484021186
Tlatlauquitepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021187
Tlaxco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021188
Tochimilco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021189
Tochtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021190
Totoltepec de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484021191
Tulcingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021192
Tuzamapan de Galeana [Municipality: Mexico]
484021193
Tzicatlacoyan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021194
Venustiano Carranza [Municipality: Mexico]
484021195
Vicente Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484021196
Xayacatlan de Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484021197
Xicotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021198
Xicotlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021199
Xiutetelco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021200
Xochiapulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484021201
Xochiltepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021202
Xochitlan de Vicente Suarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021203
Xochitlan Todos Santos [Municipality: Mexico]
484021204
Yaonahuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484021205
Yehualtepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021206
Zacapala [Municipality: Mexico]
484021207
Zacapoaxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021208
Zacatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021209
Zapotitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021210
Zapotitlan de Mendez [Municipality: Mexico]
484021211
Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484021212
Zautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021213
Zihuateutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021214
Zinacatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484021215
Zongozotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484021216
Zoquiapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021217
Zoquitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484021999
Puebla [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484022001
Amealco de Bonfil [Municipality: Mexico]
484022002
Pinal de Amoles [Municipality: Mexico]
484022003
Arroyo Seco [Municipality: Mexico]
484022004
Cadereyta de Montes [Municipality: Mexico]
484022005
Colon [Municipality: Mexico]
484022006
Corregidora [Municipality: Mexico]
484022007
Ezequiel Montes [Municipality: Mexico]
484022008
Huimilpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484022009
Jalpan de Serra [Municipality: Mexico]
484022010
Landa de Matamoros [Municipality: Mexico]
484022011
Marques, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484022012
Pedro Escobedo [Municipality: Mexico]
484022013
Penamiller [Municipality: Mexico]
484022014
Queretaro [Municipality: Mexico]
484022015
San Joaquin [Municipality: Mexico]
484022016
San Juan del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484022017
Tequisquiapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484022018
Toliman [Municipality: Mexico]
484022999
Queretaro [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484023001
Cozumel, Felipe Carrillo Puerto, Isla Mujeres, Othon p. Blanco, Benito Juarez, Jose Maria Morelos, Lazaro Cardenas, Solidaridad, Tulum [Municipality: Mexico]
484023999
Quintana Roo [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484024001
Ahualulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484024002
Alaquines [Municipality: Mexico]
484024003
Aquismon [Municipality: Mexico]
484024004
Armadillo de los Infante [Municipality: Mexico]
484024005
Cardenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484024006
Catorce [Municipality: Mexico]
484024007
Cedral [Municipality: Mexico]
484024008
Cerritos [Municipality: Mexico]
484024009
Cerro de San Pedro [Municipality: Mexico]
484024010
Ciudad del Maiz, Naranjo, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484024011
Ciudad Fernandez [Municipality: Mexico]
484024012
Tancanhuitz de Santos [Municipality: Mexico]
484024013
Ciudad Valles [Municipality: Mexico]
484024014
Coxcatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484024015
Charcas [Municipality: Mexico]
484024016
Ebano, Tamuin [Municipality: Mexico]
484024017
Guadalcazar [Municipality: Mexico]
484024018
Huehuetlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484024019
Lagunillas [Municipality: Mexico]
484024020
Matehuala [Municipality: Mexico]
484024021
Mexquitic de Carmona [Municipality: Mexico]
484024022
Moctezuma [Municipality: Mexico]
484024023
Rayon [Municipality: Mexico]
484024024
Rioverde [Municipality: Mexico]
484024025
Salinas [Municipality: Mexico]
484024026
San Antonio [Municipality: Mexico]
484024027
San Ciro de Acosta [Municipality: Mexico]
484024028
San Luis Potosi [Municipality: Mexico]
484024029
San Martin Chalchicuautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484024030
San Nicolas Tolentino [Municipality: Mexico]
484024031
Santa Catarina [Municipality: Mexico]
484024032
Santa Maria del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484024033
Santo Domingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484024034
San Vicente Tancuayalab [Municipality: Mexico]
484024035
Soledad de Graciano Sanchez [Municipality: Mexico]
484024036
Tamasopo [Municipality: Mexico]
484024037
Tamazunchale, Matlapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484024038
Tampacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484024039
Tampamolon Corona [Municipality: Mexico]
484024040
Tanlajas [Municipality: Mexico]
484024041
Tanquian de Escobedo [Municipality: Mexico]
484024042
Tierra Nueva [Municipality: Mexico]
484024043
Vanegas [Municipality: Mexico]
484024044
Venado [Municipality: Mexico]
484024045
Villa de Arriaga [Municipality: Mexico]
484024046
Villa de Guadalupe [Municipality: Mexico]
484024047
Villa de la Paz [Municipality: Mexico]
484024048
Villa de Ramos [Municipality: Mexico]
484024049
Villa de Reyes [Municipality: Mexico]
484024050
Villa Hidalgo, Villa de Arista [Municipality: Mexico]
484024051
Villa Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484024052
Axtla de Terrazas [Municipality: Mexico]
484024053
Xilitla [Municipality: Mexico]
484024054
Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484024999
San Luis Potosi [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484025001
Ahome [Municipality: Mexico]
484025002
Angostura [Municipality: Mexico]
484025003
Badiraguato [Municipality: Mexico]
484025004
Concordia [Municipality: Mexico]
484025005
Cosala [Municipality: Mexico]
484025006
Culiacan, Navolato [Municipality: Mexico]
484025007
Choix [Municipality: Mexico]
484025008
Elota [Municipality: Mexico]
484025009
Escuinapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484025010
Fuerte, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484025011
Guasave [Municipality: Mexico]
484025012
Mazatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484025013
Mocorito, Salvador Alvarado [Municipality: Mexico]
484025014
Rosario [Municipality: Mexico]
484025015
San Ignacio [Municipality: Mexico]
484025016
Sinaloa [Municipality: Mexico]
484025999
Sinaloa [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484026001
Aconchi [Municipality: Mexico]
484026002
Agua prieta [Municipality: Mexico]
484026003
Alamos [Municipality: Mexico]
484026004
Altar [Municipality: Mexico]
484026005
Arivechi [Municipality: Mexico]
484026006
Arizpe [Municipality: Mexico]
484026007
Atil [Municipality: Mexico]
484026008
Bacadehuachi [Municipality: Mexico]
484026009
Bacanora [Municipality: Mexico]
484026010
Bacerac [Municipality: Mexico]
484026011
Bacoachi [Municipality: Mexico]
484026012
Bacum [Municipality: Mexico]
484026013
Banamichi [Municipality: Mexico]
484026014
Baviacora [Municipality: Mexico]
484026015
Bavispe [Municipality: Mexico]
484026016
Benjamin Hill [Municipality: Mexico]
484026017
Caborca [Municipality: Mexico]
484026018
Cajeme [Municipality: Mexico]
484026019
Cananea [Municipality: Mexico]
484026020
Carbo [Municipality: Mexico]
484026021
Colorada, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484026022
Cucurpe [Municipality: Mexico]
484026023
Cumpas [Municipality: Mexico]
484026024
Divisaderos [Municipality: Mexico]
484026025
Empalme [Municipality: Mexico]
484026026
Etchojoa, Benito Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484026027
Fronteras [Municipality: Mexico]
484026028
Granados [Municipality: Mexico]
484026029
Guaymas, San Ignacio Rio Muerto [Municipality: Mexico]
484026030
Hermosillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484026031
Huachinera [Municipality: Mexico]
484026032
Huasabas [Municipality: Mexico]
484026033
Huatabampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484026034
Huepac [Municipality: Mexico]
484026035
Imuris [Municipality: Mexico]
484026036
Magdalena [Municipality: Mexico]
484026037
Mazatan [Municipality: Mexico]
484026038
Moctezuma [Municipality: Mexico]
484026039
Naco [Municipality: Mexico]
484026040
Nacori Chico [Municipality: Mexico]
484026041
Nacozari de Garcia [Municipality: Mexico]
484026042
Navojoa [Municipality: Mexico]
484026043
Nogales [Municipality: Mexico]
484026044
Onavas [Municipality: Mexico]
484026045
Opodepe [Municipality: Mexico]
484026046
Oquitoa [Municipality: Mexico]
484026047
Pitiquito [Municipality: Mexico]
484026048
Puerto Penasco, General Plutarco Elias Calles [Municipality: Mexico]
484026049
Quiriego [Municipality: Mexico]
484026050
Rayon [Municipality: Mexico]
484026051
Rosario [Municipality: Mexico]
484026052
Sahuaripa [Municipality: Mexico]
484026053
San Felipe de Jesus [Municipality: Mexico]
484026054
San javier [Municipality: Mexico]
484026055
San Luis Rio Colorado [Municipality: Mexico]
484026056
San Miguel de Horcasitas [Municipality: Mexico]
484026057
San Pedro de la Cueva [Municipality: Mexico]
484026058
Santa Ana [Municipality: Mexico]
484026059
Santa Cruz [Municipality: Mexico]
484026060
Saric [Municipality: Mexico]
484026061
Soyopa [Municipality: Mexico]
484026062
Suaqui Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484026063
Tepache [Municipality: Mexico]
484026064
Trincheras [Municipality: Mexico]
484026065
Tubutama [Municipality: Mexico]
484026066
Ures [Municipality: Mexico]
484026067
Villa Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484026068
Villa Pesqueira [Municipality: Mexico]
484026069
Yecora [Municipality: Mexico]
484026999
Sonora [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484027001
Balancan [Municipality: Mexico]
484027002
Cardenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484027003
Centla [Municipality: Mexico]
484027004
Centro [Municipality: Mexico]
484027005
Comalcalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484027006
Cunduacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484027007
Emiliano Zapata [Municipality: Mexico]
484027008
Huimanguillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484027009
Jalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484027010
Jalpa de Mendez [Municipality: Mexico]
484027011
Jonuta [Municipality: Mexico]
484027012
Macuspana [Municipality: Mexico]
484027013
Nacajuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484027014
Paraiso [Municipality: Mexico]
484027015
Tacotalpa [Municipality: Mexico]
484027016
Teapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484027017
Tenosique [Municipality: Mexico]
484027999
Tabasco [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484028001
Abasolo [Municipality: Mexico]
484028002
Aldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484028003
Altamira [Municipality: Mexico]
484028004
Antiguo Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484028005
Burgos [Municipality: Mexico]
484028006
Bustamante [Municipality: Mexico]
484028007
Camargo [Municipality: Mexico]
484028008
Casas [Municipality: Mexico]
484028009
Ciudad Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484028010
Cruillas [Municipality: Mexico]
484028011
Gomez Farias [Municipality: Mexico]
484028012
Gonzalez [Municipality: Mexico]
484028013
Guemez [Municipality: Mexico]
484028014
Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484028015
Gustavo Diaz Ordaz, Reynosa, Rio Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484028016
Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484028017
Jaumave [Municipality: Mexico]
484028018
Jimenez [Municipality: Mexico]
484028019
Llera [Municipality: Mexico]
484028020
Mainero [Municipality: Mexico]
484028021
Mante, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484028022
Matamoros [Municipality: Mexico]
484028023
Mendez [Municipality: Mexico]
484028024
Mier [Municipality: Mexico]
484028025
Miguel Aleman [Municipality: Mexico]
484028026
Miquihuana [Municipality: Mexico]
484028027
Nuevo Laredo [Municipality: Mexico]
484028028
Nuevo Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484028029
Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484028030
Padilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484028031
Palmillas [Municipality: Mexico]
484028032
San Carlos [Municipality: Mexico]
484028033
San Fernando [Municipality: Mexico]
484028034
San Nicolas [Municipality: Mexico]
484028035
Soto la Marina [Municipality: Mexico]
484028036
Tampico [Municipality: Mexico]
484028037
Tula [Municipality: Mexico]
484028038
Valle Hermoso [Municipality: Mexico]
484028039
Victoria [Municipality: Mexico]
484028040
Villagran [Municipality: Mexico]
484028041
Xicotencatl [Municipality: Mexico]
484028999
Tamoulipas [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484029001
Amaxac de Guerrero [Municipality: Mexico]
484029002
Apetatitlan de Antonio Carvajal [Municipality: Mexico]
484029003
Atlangatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484029004
Altzayanca [Municipality: Mexico]
484029005
Apizaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029006
Calpulalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484029007
Carmen Tequexquitla, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484029008
Cuapiaxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484029009
Cuaxomulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029010
Chiautempan, Tepeyanco, Magdalena Tlaltelulco, La, San Francisco Tetlanohcan, San Juan Huactzinco, Santa Isabel Xiloxoxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484029011
Munoz de Domingo Arenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484029012
Espanita [Municipality: Mexico]
484029013
Huamantla [Municipality: Mexico]
484029014
Hueyotlipan [Municipality: Mexico]
484029015
Ixtacuixtla de Mariano Matamoros, Santa Ana Nopalucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484029016
Ixtenco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029017
Mazatecochco de Jose Maria Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484029018
Contla de Juan cuamatzi [Municipality: Mexico]
484029019
Tepetitla de Lardizabal [Municipality: Mexico]
484029020
Sanctorum de Lazaro Cardenas, Benito Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484029021
Nanacamilpa de Mariano Arista [Municipality: Mexico]
484029022
Acuamanala de Miguel Hidalgo, Santa Cruz Quilehtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484029023
Nativitas, Santa Apolonia Teacalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029024
Panotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484029025
San Pablo del Monte [Municipality: Mexico]
484029026
Santa Cruz Tlaxcala [Municipality: Mexico]
484029027
Tenancingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484029028
Teolocholco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029029
Terrenate, Emiliano Zapata, Lazaro Cardenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484029030
Tetla de la Solidaridad [Municipality: Mexico]
484029031
Tetlatlahuca, San Damian Texoloc, San Jeronimo Zacualpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484029032
Tlaxcala [Municipality: Mexico]
484029033
Tlaxco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029034
Tocatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484029035
Totolac [Municipality: Mexico]
484029036
Zitlaltepec de Trinidad Sanchez Santos [Municipality: Mexico]
484029037
Tzompantepec, San Jose Teacalco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029038
Xaloztoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484029039
Xaltocan, San Lucas Tecopilco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029040
Papalotla de Xicohtencatl [Municipality: Mexico]
484029041
Xicohtzinco [Municipality: Mexico]
484029042
Yauhquemecan [Municipality: Mexico]
484029043
Zacatelco, San Lorenzo Axocomanitla, Santa Catarina Ayometla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030001
Acajete [Municipality: Mexico]
484030002
Acatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030003
Acayucan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030004
Actopan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030005
Acula [Municipality: Mexico]
484030006
Acultzingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030007
Camaron de Tejeda [Municipality: Mexico]
484030008
Alpatlahuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484030009
Alto Lucero de Gutierrez Barrios [Municipality: Mexico]
484030010
Altotonga [Municipality: Mexico]
484030011
Alvarado [Municipality: Mexico]
484030012
Amatitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030013
Naranjos Amatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030014
Amatlan de los Reyes [Municipality: Mexico]
484030015
Angel R. Cabada [Municipality: Mexico]
484030016
Antigua, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484030017
Apazapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030018
Aquila [Municipality: Mexico]
484030019
Astacinga [Municipality: Mexico]
484030020
Atlahuilco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030021
Atoyac [Municipality: Mexico]
484030022
Atzacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030023
Atzalan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030024
Tlaltetela [Municipality: Mexico]
484030025
Ayahualulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030026
Banderilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030027
Benito Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484030028
Boca del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484030029
Calcahualco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030030
Camerino Z. Mendoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484030031
Carrillo Puerto [Municipality: Mexico]
484030032
Catemaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030033
Cazones [Municipality: Mexico]
484030034
Cerro azul, Tepetzintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030035
Citlaltepetl [Municipality: Mexico]
484030036
Coacoatzintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030037
Coahuitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030038
Coatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484030039
Coatzacoalcos, Agua Dulce [Municipality: Mexico]
484030040
Coatzintla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030041
Coetzala [Municipality: Mexico]
484030042
Colipa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030043
Comapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030044
Cordoba [Municipality: Mexico]
484030045
Cosamaloapan de Carpio, Tres Valles, Carlos A. Carrillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030046
Cosautlan de Carvajal [Municipality: Mexico]
484030047
Coscomatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484030048
Cosoleacaque [Municipality: Mexico]
484030049
Cotaxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030050
Coxquihui [Municipality: Mexico]
484030051
Coyutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030052
Cuichapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030053
Cuitlahuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484030054
Chacaltianguis [Municipality: Mexico]
484030055
Chalma [Municipality: Mexico]
484030056
Chiconamel [Municipality: Mexico]
484030057
Chiconquiaco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030058
Chicontepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484030059
Chinameca [Municipality: Mexico]
484030060
Chinampa de Gorostiza [Municipality: Mexico]
484030061
Choapas, Las, Hidalgotitlan, Jesus Carranza, Minatitlan, Uxpanapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030062
Chocaman [Municipality: Mexico]
484030063
Chontla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030064
Chumatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030065
Emiliano Zapata [Municipality: Mexico]
484030066
Espinal [Municipality: Mexico]
484030067
Filomeno Mata [Municipality: Mexico]
484030068
Fortin [Municipality: Mexico]
484030069
Gutierrez Zamora [Municipality: Mexico]
484030070
Huatusco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030071
Huayacocotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030072
Hueyapan de Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030073
Huiloapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030074
Ignacio de la Llave [Municipality: Mexico]
484030075
Ilamatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030076
Isla, Jose Azueta [Municipality: Mexico]
484030077
Ixcatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484030078
Ixhuacan de los Reyes [Municipality: Mexico]
484030079
Ixhuatlan del Cafe [Municipality: Mexico]
484030080
Ixhuatlancillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030081
Ixhuatlan del Sureste, Nanchital de Lazaro Cardenas del Rio [Municipality: Mexico]
484030082
Ixhuatlan de Madero [Municipality: Mexico]
484030083
Ixmatlahuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030084
Ixtaczoquitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030085
Jalacingo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030086
Xalapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030087
Jalcomulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030088
Jaltipan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030089
Jamapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030090
Xico [Municipality: Mexico]
484030091
Jilotepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484030092
Juan Rodriguez Clara, San Juan Evangelista [Municipality: Mexico]
484030093
Juchique de Ferrer [Municipality: Mexico]
484030094
Landero y Coss [Municipality: Mexico]
484030095
Lerdo de Tejada [Municipality: Mexico]
484030096
Magdalena [Municipality: Mexico]
484030097
Maltrata [Municipality: Mexico]
484030098
Manlio Fabio Altamirano [Municipality: Mexico]
484030099
Mariano Escobedo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030100
Martinez de la Torre, San Rafael [Municipality: Mexico]
484030101
Mecatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030102
Mecayapan, Soteapan, Tatahuicapan de Juarez [Municipality: Mexico]
484030103
Medellin [Municipality: Mexico]
484030104
Miahuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030105
Minas, Las [Municipality: Mexico]
484030106
Misantla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030107
Mixtla de Altamirano [Municipality: Mexico]
484030108
Moloacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030109
Naolinco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030110
Naranjal [Municipality: Mexico]
484030111
Nautla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030112
Nogales [Municipality: Mexico]
484030113
Oluta [Municipality: Mexico]
484030114
Omealca [Municipality: Mexico]
484030115
Orizaba [Municipality: Mexico]
484030116
Otatitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030117
Oteapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030118
Ozuluama de Mascarenas [Municipality: Mexico]
484030119
Pajapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030120
Panuco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030121
Papantla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030122
Paso del Macho [Municipality: Mexico]
484030123
Paso de Ovejas [Municipality: Mexico]
484030124
Perla, La [Municipality: Mexico]
484030125
Perote [Municipality: Mexico]
484030126
Platon Sanchez [Municipality: Mexico]
484030127
Playa Vicente, Santiago Sochiapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030128
Poza Rica de Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030129
Vigas de Ramirez, Las [Municipality: Mexico]
484030130
Pueblo Viejo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030131
Puente Nacional [Municipality: Mexico]
484030132
Rafael Delgado [Municipality: Mexico]
484030133
Rafael lucio [Municipality: Mexico]
484030134
Reyes, Los [Municipality: Mexico]
484030135
Rio Blanco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030136
Saltabarranca [Municipality: Mexico]
484030137
San Andres Tenejapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030138
San Andres Tuxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030139
Santiago Tuxtla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030140
Sayula de Aleman [Municipality: Mexico]
484030141
Soconusco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030142
Sochiapa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030143
Soledad Atzompa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030144
Soledad de Doblado [Municipality: Mexico]
484030145
Tamalin [Municipality: Mexico]
484030146
Tamiahua [Municipality: Mexico]
484030147
Tampico Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484030148
Tancoco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030149
Tantima [Municipality: Mexico]
484030150
Tantoyuca [Municipality: Mexico]
484030151
Tatatila [Municipality: Mexico]
484030152
Castillo de Teayo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030153
Tecolutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030154
Tehuipango [Municipality: Mexico]
484030155
Temapache [Municipality: Mexico]
484030156
Tempoal, Higo, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484030157
Tenampa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030158
Tenochtitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030159
Teocelo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030160
Tepatlaxco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030161
Tepetlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030162
Tequila [Municipality: Mexico]
484030163
Texcatepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484030164
Texhuacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030165
Texistepec [Municipality: Mexico]
484030166
Tezonapa, Zongolica [Municipality: Mexico]
484030167
Tierra Blanca [Municipality: Mexico]
484030168
Tihuatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030169
Tlacojalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030170
Tlacolulan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030171
Tlacotalpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030172
Tlacotepec de Mejia [Municipality: Mexico]
484030173
Tlachichilco [Municipality: Mexico]
484030174
Tlalixcoyan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030175
Tlalnelhuayocan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030176
Tlapacoyan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030177
Tlaquilpa [Municipality: Mexico]
484030178
Tlilapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030179
Tomatlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030180
Tonayan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030181
Totutla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030182
Tuxpam [Municipality: Mexico]
484030183
Tuxtilla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030184
Ursulo Galvan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030185
Vega de Alatorre [Municipality: Mexico]
484030186
Veracruz [Municipality: Mexico]
484030187
Villa Aldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484030188
Xoxocotla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030189
Yanga [Municipality: Mexico]
484030190
Yecuatla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030191
Zacualpan [Municipality: Mexico]
484030192
Zaragoza [Municipality: Mexico]
484030193
Zentla [Municipality: Mexico]
484030194
Zontecomatlan de Lopez y Fuentes [Municipality: Mexico]
484030195
Zozocolco de Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484030999
Veracruz [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
484031001
Abala [Municipality: Mexico]
484031002
Acanceh [Municipality: Mexico]
484031003
Akil [Municipality: Mexico]
484031004
Baca [Municipality: Mexico]
484031005
Bokoba [Municipality: Mexico]
484031006
Buctzotz [Municipality: Mexico]
484031007
Cacalchen [Municipality: Mexico]
484031008
Calotmul [Municipality: Mexico]
484031009
Cansahcab [Municipality: Mexico]
484031010
Cantamayec [Municipality: Mexico]
484031011
Celestun [Municipality: Mexico]
484031012
Cenotillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484031013
Conkal [Municipality: Mexico]
484031014
Cuncunul [Municipality: Mexico]
484031015
Cuzama [Municipality: Mexico]
484031016
Chacsinkin [Municipality: Mexico]
484031017
Chankom [Municipality: Mexico]
484031018
Chapab [Municipality: Mexico]
484031019
Chemax [Municipality: Mexico]
484031020
Chicxulub Pueblo [Municipality: Mexico]
484031021
Chichimila [Municipality: Mexico]
484031022
Chikindzonot [Municipality: Mexico]
484031023
Chochola [Municipality: Mexico]
484031024
Chumayel [Municipality: Mexico]
484031025
Dzan [Municipality: Mexico]
484031026
Dzemul [Municipality: Mexico]
484031027
Dzidzantun [Municipality: Mexico]
484031028
Dzilam de Bravo [Municipality: Mexico]
484031029
Dzilam Gonzalez [Municipality: Mexico]
484031030
Dzitas [Municipality: Mexico]
484031031
Dzoncauich [Municipality: Mexico]
484031032
Espita [Municipality: Mexico]
484031033
Halacho [Municipality: Mexico]
484031034
Hocaba [Municipality: Mexico]
484031035
Hoctun [Municipality: Mexico]
484031036
Homun [Municipality: Mexico]
484031037
Huhi [Municipality: Mexico]
484031038
Hunucma [Municipality: Mexico]
484031039
Ixil [Municipality: Mexico]
484031040
Izamal [Municipality: Mexico]
484031041
Kanasin [Municipality: Mexico]
484031042
Kantunil [Municipality: Mexico]
484031043
Kaua [Municipality: Mexico]
484031044
Kinchil [Municipality: Mexico]
484031045
Kopoma [Municipality: Mexico]
484031046
Mama [Municipality: Mexico]
484031047
Mani [Municipality: Mexico]
484031048
Maxcanu [Municipality: Mexico]
484031049
Mayapan [Municipality: Mexico]
484031050
Merida [Municipality: Mexico]
484031051
Mococha [Municipality: Mexico]
484031052
Motul [Municipality: Mexico]
484031053
Muna [Municipality: Mexico]
484031054
Muxupip [Municipality: Mexico]
484031055
Opichen [Municipality: Mexico]
484031056
Oxkutzcab [Municipality: Mexico]
484031057
Panaba [Municipality: Mexico]
484031058
Peto [Municipality: Mexico]
484031059
Progreso [Municipality: Mexico]
484031060
Quintana Roo [Municipality: Mexico]
484031061
Rio Lagartos [Municipality: Mexico]
484031062
Sacalum [Municipality: Mexico]
484031063
Samahil [Municipality: Mexico]
484031064
Sanahcat [Municipality: Mexico]
484031065
San Felipe [Municipality: Mexico]
484031066
Santa Elena [Municipality: Mexico]
484031067
Seye [Municipality: Mexico]
484031068
Sinanche [Municipality: Mexico]
484031069
Sotuta [Municipality: Mexico]
484031070
Sucila [Municipality: Mexico]
484031071
Sudzal [Municipality: Mexico]
484031072
Suma [Municipality: Mexico]
484031073
Tahdziu [Municipality: Mexico]
484031074
Tahmek [Municipality: Mexico]
484031075
Teabo [Municipality: Mexico]
484031076
Tecoh [Municipality: Mexico]
484031077
Tekal de Venegas [Municipality: Mexico]
484031078
Tekanto [Municipality: Mexico]
484031079
Tekax [Municipality: Mexico]
484031080
Tekit [Municipality: Mexico]
484031081
Tekom [Municipality: Mexico]
484031082
Telchac Pueblo [Municipality: Mexico]
484031083
Telchac Puerto [Municipality: Mexico]
484031084
Temax [Municipality: Mexico]
484031085
Temozon [Municipality: Mexico]
484031086
Tepakan [Municipality: Mexico]
484031087
Tetiz [Municipality: Mexico]
484031088
Teya [Municipality: Mexico]
484031089
Ticul [Municipality: Mexico]
484031090
Timucuy [Municipality: Mexico]
484031091
Tinum [Municipality: Mexico]
484031092
Tixcacalcupul [Municipality: Mexico]
484031093
Tixkokob [Municipality: Mexico]
484031094
Tixmehuac [Municipality: Mexico]
484031095
Tixpehual [Municipality: Mexico]
484031096
Tizimin [Municipality: Mexico]
484031097
Tunkas [Municipality: Mexico]
484031098
Tzucacab [Municipality: Mexico]
484031099
Uayma [Municipality: Mexico]
484031100
Ucu [Municipality: Mexico]
484031101
Uman [Municipality: Mexico]
484031102
Valladolid [Municipality: Mexico]
484031103
Xocchel [Municipality: Mexico]
484031104
Yaxcaba [Municipality: Mexico]
484031105
Yaxkukul [Municipality: Mexico]
484031106
Yobain [Municipality: Mexico]
484032001
Apozol [Municipality: Mexico]
484032002
Apulco [Municipality: Mexico]
484032003
Atolinga [Municipality: Mexico]
484032004
Benito Juarez, Teul de Gonzalez Ortega, Santa Maria de la Paz [Municipality: Mexico]
484032005
Calera, General Enrique Estrada [Municipality: Mexico]
484032006
Canitas de Felipe Pescador [Municipality: Mexico]
484032007
Concepcion del Oro, Salvador, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484032008
Cuauhtemoc [Municipality: Mexico]
484032009
Chalchihuites [Municipality: Mexico]
484032010
Fresnillo [Municipality: Mexico]
484032011
Trinidad Garcia de la Cadena [Municipality: Mexico]
484032012
Genaro codina [Municipality: Mexico]
484032013
General Francisco R. Murguia [Municipality: Mexico]
484032014
Plateado de Joaquin Amaro, El [Municipality: Mexico]
484032015
General Panfilo Natera [Municipality: Mexico]
484032016
Guadalupe, Trancoso [Municipality: Mexico]
484032017
Huanusco [Municipality: Mexico]
484032018
Jalpa [Municipality: Mexico]
484032019
Jerez [Municipality: Mexico]
484032020
Jimenez del Teul [Municipality: Mexico]
484032021
Juan aldama [Municipality: Mexico]
484032022
Juchipila [Municipality: Mexico]
484032023
Loreto [Municipality: Mexico]
484032024
Luis Moya [Municipality: Mexico]
484032025
Mazapil [Municipality: Mexico]
484032026
Melchor Ocampo [Municipality: Mexico]
484032027
Mezquital del Oro [Municipality: Mexico]
484032028
Miguel Auza [Municipality: Mexico]
484032029
Momax [Municipality: Mexico]
484032030
Monte Escobedo [Municipality: Mexico]
484032031
Morelos [Municipality: Mexico]
484032032
Moyahua de Estrada [Municipality: Mexico]
484032033
Nochistlan de Mejia [Municipality: Mexico]
484032034
Noria de Angeles [Municipality: Mexico]
484032035
Ojocaliente [Municipality: Mexico]
484032036
Panuco [Municipality: Mexico]
484032037
Pinos [Municipality: Mexico]
484032038
Rio Grande [Municipality: Mexico]
484032039
Sain Alto [Municipality: Mexico]
484032040
Sombrerete [Municipality: Mexico]
484032041
Susticacan [Municipality: Mexico]
484032042
Tabasco [Municipality: Mexico]
484032043
Tepechitlan [Municipality: Mexico]
484032044
Tepetongo [Municipality: Mexico]
484032045
Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman [Municipality: Mexico]
484032046
Valparaiso [Municipality: Mexico]
484032047
Vetagrande [Municipality: Mexico]
484032048
Villa de Cos [Municipality: Mexico]
484032049
Villa Garcia [Municipality: Mexico]
484032050
Villa Gonzalez Ortega [Municipality: Mexico]
484032051
Villa Hidalgo [Municipality: Mexico]
484032052
Villanueva [Municipality: Mexico]
484032053
Zacatecas [Municipality: Mexico]
484032999
Zacatecas [municipality unknown] [Municipality: Mexico]
504001001
Aousserd, Oued-Ed-Dahab [Province: Morocco]
504002001
Laâyoune and Boujdour [Province: Morocco]
504003001
Assa-Zag [Province: Morocco]
504003002
Es-Semara [Province: Morocco]
504003003
Guelmim [Province: Morocco]
504003004
Tan-Tan [Province: Morocco]
504003005
Tata [Province: Morocco]
504004001
Agadir-Ida Ou Tanane [Province: Morocco]
504004002
Chtouka-Aït Baha [Province: Morocco]
504004003
Inezgane-Aït Melloul [Province: Morocco]
504004004
Ouarzazate, Zagora [Province: Morocco]
504004005
Taroudannt [Province: Morocco]
504004006
Tiznit [Province: Morocco]
504005001
Kénitra [Province: Morocco]
504005002
Sidi-Kacem [Province: Morocco]
504006001
Benslimane [Province: Morocco]
504006002
Khouribga [Province: Morocco]
504006003
Settat [Province: Morocco]
504007001
Al Haouz [Province: Morocco]
504007002
Chicaoua [Province: Morocco]
504007003
El Kelaâ des Sraghna [Province: Morocco]
504007004
Essaouira [Province: Morocco]
504007005
Marrakech [Province: Morocco]
504008001
Berkane, Taourirt [Province: Morocco]
504008002
Figuig [Province: Morocco]
504008003
Jerada [Province: Morocco]
504008004
Nador [Province: Morocco]
504008005
Oujda-Angad [Province: Morocco]
504009001
Casablanca, Médiouna, Nouaceur [Province: Morocco]
504009002
Mohammedia [Province: Morocco]
504010001
Khémisset [Province: Morocco]
504010002
Rabat [Province: Morocco]
504010003
Salé [Province: Morocco]
504010004
Skhirate-Témara [Province: Morocco]
504011001
El-Jadida [Province: Morocco]
504011002
Safi [Province: Morocco]
504012001
Azilal [Province: Morocco]
504012002
Béni Mellal [Province: Morocco]
504013001
Meknès [Province: Morocco]
504013002
El Hajeb [Province: Morocco]
504013003
Errachidia [Province: Morocco]
504013004
Ifrane [Province: Morocco]
504013005
Khénifra [Province: Morocco]
504014001
Boulemane [Province: Morocco]
504014002
Fès [Province: Morocco]
504014003
Sefrou [Province: Morocco]
504014004
Moulay Yacoub [Province: Morocco]
504015001
Al Hoceïma [Province: Morocco]
504015002
Taounate [Province: Morocco]
504015003
Taza [Province: Morocco]
504016001
Chefchaouen [Province: Morocco]
504016002
Fahs-Anjra, Tanger-Assilah [Province: Morocco]
504016003
Larache [Province: Morocco]
504016004
Tétouan [Province: Morocco]
508001001
Cidade De Lichinga [District: Mozambique]
508001002
Cuamba [District: Mozambique]
508001003
Lago [District: Mozambique]
508001004
Lichinga [District: Mozambique]
508001005
Majune [District: Mozambique]
508001006
Mandimba [District: Mozambique]
508001007
Marrupa [District: Mozambique]
508001008
Maúa [District: Mozambique]
508001009
Mavago, Mecula [District: Mozambique]
508001010
Mecanhelas [District: Mozambique]
508001012
Metarica [District: Mozambique]
508001013
Muembe [District: Mozambique]
508001014
N'Gauma [District: Mozambique]
508001015
Nipepe [District: Mozambique]
508001016
Sanga [District: Mozambique]
508002001
Pemba Cidade [District: Mozambique]
508002002
Ancuabe [District: Mozambique]
508002003
Balama [District: Mozambique]
508002004
Chiúre [District: Mozambique]
508002006
Macomia [District: Mozambique]
508002007
Mecufi [District: Mozambique]
508002008
Meluco [District: Mozambique]
508002009
Mocimboa Da Praia [District: Mozambique]
508002010
Montepuez [District: Mozambique]
508002011
Mueda [District: Mozambique]
508002012
Muidumbe [District: Mozambique]
508002013
Namuno [District: Mozambique]
508002014
Nangade [District: Mozambique]
508002015
Palma [District: Mozambique]
508002016
Pemba-Metuge [District: Mozambique]
508002017
Ibo, Quissanga [District: Mozambique]
508003001
Cidade De Nampula [District: Mozambique]
508003002
Angoche [District: Mozambique]
508003003
Namapa-Erati [District: Mozambique]
508003004
Ilha De Moçambique [District: Mozambique]
508003005
Lalaua [District: Mozambique]
508003006
Malema [District: Mozambique]
508003007
Meconta [District: Mozambique]
508003008
Mecuburi [District: Mozambique]
508003009
Memba [District: Mozambique]
508003010
Mogincual [District: Mozambique]
508003011
Mogovolas [District: Mozambique]
508003012
Moma [District: Mozambique]
508003013
Monapo [District: Mozambique]
508003014
Mossuril [District: Mozambique]
508003015
Muecate [District: Mozambique]
508003016
Murrupula [District: Mozambique]
508003017
Nacala-Porto [District: Mozambique]
508003018
Nacala-Velha [District: Mozambique]
508003019
Nacaroa [District: Mozambique]
508003020
Nampula [District: Mozambique]
508003021
Ribaue [District: Mozambique]
508004001
Cidade De Quelimane [District: Mozambique]
508004002
Alto Molocué [District: Mozambique]
508004003
Chinde [District: Mozambique]
508004004
Gilé [District: Mozambique]
508004005
Gurué [District: Mozambique]
508004006
Ile [District: Mozambique]
508004007
Inhassunge [District: Mozambique]
508004008
Lugela [District: Mozambique]
508004009
Maganja Da Costa [District: Mozambique]
508004010
Milange [District: Mozambique]
508004011
Mocuba [District: Mozambique]
508004012
Mopeia [District: Mozambique]
508004013
Morrumbala [District: Mozambique]
508004014
Namacurra [District: Mozambique]
508004015
Namarrói [District: Mozambique]
508004016
Nicodala [District: Mozambique]
508004017
Pebane [District: Mozambique]
508005001
Cidade De Tete [District: Mozambique]
508005002
Angónia [District: Mozambique]
508005003
Cahora-Bassa [District: Mozambique]
508005004
Changara [District: Mozambique]
508005005
Chifunde [District: Mozambique]
508005006
Chiuta [District: Mozambique]
508005007
Macanga [District: Mozambique]
508005008
Magoe [District: Mozambique]
508005009
Maravia [District: Mozambique]
508005010
Moatize [District: Mozambique]
508005011
Mutarara [District: Mozambique]
508005012
Tsangano [District: Mozambique]
508005013
Zumbo [District: Mozambique]
508006001
Chimoio Cidade [District: Mozambique]
508006002
Barué [District: Mozambique]
508006003
Gondola [District: Mozambique]
508006004
Guro [District: Mozambique]
508006005
Machaze [District: Mozambique]
508006006
Macossa [District: Mozambique]
508006007
Manica [District: Mozambique]
508006008
Mossurize [District: Mozambique]
508006009
Sussundenga [District: Mozambique]
508006010
Tambara [District: Mozambique]
508007001
Beira Cidade [District: Mozambique]
508007002
Buzi [District: Mozambique]
508007003
Caia [District: Mozambique]
508007004
Chemba [District: Mozambique]
508007005
Cheringoma [District: Mozambique]
508007006
Chibabava [District: Mozambique]
508007007
Dondo [District: Mozambique]
508007008
Gorongosa [District: Mozambique]
508007009
Machanga [District: Mozambique]
508007010
Maringue [District: Mozambique]
508007011
Marromeu [District: Mozambique]
508007012
Muanza [District: Mozambique]
508007013
Nhamatanda [District: Mozambique]
508008001
Inhambane (Cidade) [District: Mozambique]
508008002
Funhalouro [District: Mozambique]
508008003
Govuro [District: Mozambique]
508008004
Homoine [District: Mozambique]
508008005
Inharrime [District: Mozambique]
508008006
Inhassoro [District: Mozambique]
508008007
Jangamo [District: Mozambique]
508008008
Mabote [District: Mozambique]
508008009
Massinga [District: Mozambique]
508008010
Maxixe [District: Mozambique]
508008011
Morrumbene [District: Mozambique]
508008012
Panda [District: Mozambique]
508008013
Vilankulo [District: Mozambique]
508008014
Zavala [District: Mozambique]
508009001
Cidade De Xai-Xai [District: Mozambique]
508009002
Bilene Macia [District: Mozambique]
508009003
Chibuto [District: Mozambique]
508009004
Chicualacuala [District: Mozambique]
508009005
Chigubo, Massangena [District: Mozambique]
508009006
Chókwè [District: Mozambique]
508009007
Guijá [District: Mozambique]
508009008
Mabalane [District: Mozambique]
508009009
Mandlacaze [District: Mozambique]
508009011
Massingir [District: Mozambique]
508009012
Xai-Xai [District: Mozambique]
508010001
Matola Cidade [District: Mozambique]
508010002
Boane [District: Mozambique]
508010003
Magude [District: Mozambique]
508010004
Manhiça [District: Mozambique]
508010005
Marracuene [District: Mozambique]
508010006
Matutuíne [District: Mozambique]
508010007
Moamba [District: Mozambique]
508010008
Namaacha [District: Mozambique]
508011001
Distrito Urbano 1, Distrito Urbano 6, Distrito Urbano 7 [District: Mozambique]
508011002
Distrito Urbano 2 [District: Mozambique]
508011003
Distrito Urbano 3 [District: Mozambique]
508011004
Distrito Urbano 4 [District: Mozambique]
508011005
Distrito Urbano 5 [District: Mozambique]
586001001
Bannu, D.I.Khan [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586001002
Hazara, Kohat, Malakand, Mardan, Peshawar [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586002001
Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA) [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586003001
Bahawalpur [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586003002
D.G.Khan, Gujranwala, Lahore, Multan [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586003003
Faisalabad, Sargodha [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586003004
Rawalpindi, Islamabad [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586004001
Hyderabad, Mirpur Khas [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586004002
Karachi [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586004003
Larkana, Sukkur [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586005001
Kalat, Mekran [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586005002
Nasirabad, Sibi [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586005003
Quetta, Zhob [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586007001
Northern Areas [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
586008001
Kashmir [Administrative Division: Pakistan]
591002001
Natá, Penonomé [District: Panama]
591002002
Antón [District: Panama]
591002003
Aguadulce [District: Panama]
591002004
La Pintada, Olá [District: Panama]
591003001
Colón, Portobelo, Santa Isabel [District: Panama]
591003002
Chagres, Donoso [District: Panama]
591003003
Comarca Kuna Yala [District: Panama]
591004001
Bocas del Toro, Changuinola, Kusapín, Santa Fé [District: Panama]
591004002
David [District: Panama]
591004003
Atalaya, Santiago [District: Panama]
591004004
Bugaba [District: Panama]
591004005
Barú, Renacimiento [District: Panama]
591004006
Ñürüm, Cañazas, La Mesa, Las Palmas [District: Panama]
591004007
Remedios, San Félix, Besiko, Nole Duima [District: Panama]
591004008
Tolé, Müna [District: Panama]
591004009
Río de Jesús, Soná, Mariato, Montijo [District: Panama]
591004010
Chiriquí Grande, Kankintú [District: Panama]
591004011
Gualaca, San Lorenzo, Besiko [District: Panama]
591004012
Alanje, Boquerón [District: Panama]
591004013
Dolega [District: Panama]
591004014
Boquete [District: Panama]
591004015
Calobre, San Francisco [District: Panama]
591005001
Chepigana, Pinogana, Cémaco, Sambú [District: Panama]
591006001
Chitré [District: Panama]
591006002
Las Minas, Los Pozos, Ocú [District: Panama]
591006003
Parita, Pesé, Santa María [District: Panama]
591007001
Guararé, Las Tablas [District: Panama]
591007002
Macaracas, Pedasí, Pocrí, Tonosí [District: Panama]
591007003
Los Santos [District: Panama]
591008001
Panamá, San Miguelito [District: Panama]
591008002
Arraiján, Taboga [District: Panama]
591008003
La Chorrera [District: Panama]
591008004
Capira, San Carlos [District: Panama]
591008005
Balboa, Chepo, Chimán [District: Panama]
591008006
Chame [District: Panama]
604001001
Utcubamba [Province: Peru]
604001002
Bagua [Province: Peru]
604001003
Chachapoyas [Province: Peru]
604001004
Luya [Province: Peru]
604001005
Condorcanqui [Province: Peru]
604001006
Bongará [Province: Peru]
604001007
Rodríguez De Mendoza [Province: Peru]
604002001
Santa [Province: Peru]
604002002
Huaraz [Province: Peru]
604002003
Huari, Asunción [Province: Peru]
604002004
Yungay [Province: Peru]
604002005
Huaylas [Province: Peru]
604002006
Carhuaz [Province: Peru]
604002007
Casma [Province: Peru]
604002008
Ocros, Bolognesi [Province: Peru]
604002009
Carlos F. Fitzcarrald, Antonio Raymondi [Province: Peru]
604002010
Pallasca, Corongo [Province: Peru]
604002011
Sihuas [Province: Peru]
604002012
Pomabamba [Province: Peru]
604002013
Huarmey [Province: Peru]
604002014
Aija, Recuay [Province: Peru]
604002015
Mariscal Luzurriaga [Province: Peru]
604003001
Andahuaylas [Province: Peru]
604003002
Abancay [Province: Peru]
604003003
Chincheros [Province: Peru]
604003004
Cotabambas [Province: Peru]
604003005
Aymaraes, Antabamba [Province: Peru]
604003006
Grau [Province: Peru]
604004001
Arequipa [Province: Peru]
604004002
Caylloma [Province: Peru]
604004003
Camaná [Province: Peru]
604004004
Islay [Province: Peru]
604004005
La Unión, Condesuyos [Province: Peru]
604004006
Castilla [Province: Peru]
604004007
Caravelí [Province: Peru]
604005001
Huamanga [Province: Peru]
604005002
Huanta [Province: Peru]
604005003
La Mar [Province: Peru]
604005004
Lucanas, Huanca Sancos [Province: Peru]
604005005
Paucar Del Sara Sara, Parinacochas [Province: Peru]
604005006
Victor Fajardo, Sucre [Province: Peru]
604005007
Cangallo [Province: Peru]
604005008
Vilcas Huamán [Province: Peru]
604006001
Cajamarca [Province: Peru]
604006002
Jaén [Province: Peru]
604006003
Chota [Province: Peru]
604006004
Cutervo [Province: Peru]
604006005
San Ignacio [Province: Peru]
604006006
Hualgayoc [Province: Peru]
604006007
Celendín [Province: Peru]
604006008
Cajabamba [Province: Peru]
604006009
San Miguel [Province: Peru]
604006010
San Marcos [Province: Peru]
604006011
Santa Cruz [Province: Peru]
604006012
Contumazá [Province: Peru]
604006013
San Pablo [Province: Peru]
604007001
Callao [Province: Peru]
604008001
Cusco [Province: Peru]
604008002
La Convención [Province: Peru]
604008003
Canchis [Province: Peru]
604008004
Quispicanchis [Province: Peru]
604008005
Chumbivilcas [Province: Peru]
604008006
Calca [Province: Peru]
604008007
Espinar [Province: Peru]
604008008
Urubamba [Province: Peru]
604008009
Anta [Province: Peru]
604008010
Paucartambo [Province: Peru]
604008011
Canas [Province: Peru]
604008012
Paruro [Province: Peru]
604008013
Acomaya [Province: Peru]
604009001
Huancavelica [Province: Peru]
604009002
Tayacaja [Province: Peru]
604009003
Acobamba [Province: Peru]
604009004
Angaraes [Province: Peru]
604009005
Churcampa [Province: Peru]
604009006
Huaytara, Castrovirreyna [Province: Peru]
604010001
Huánuco [Province: Peru]
604010002
Leoncio Prado [Province: Peru]
604010003
Yarowilca, Lauricocha, Dos De Mayo [Province: Peru]
604010004
Huamalíes [Province: Peru]
604010005
Pachitea [Province: Peru]
604010006
Ambo [Province: Peru]
604010007
Puerto Inca [Province: Peru]
604010008
Marañón [Province: Peru]
604010009
Huacaybamba [Province: Peru]
604011001
Ica [Province: Peru]
604011002
Chincha [Province: Peru]
604011003
Pisco [Province: Peru]
604011004
Palpa, Nazca [Province: Peru]
604012001
Huancayo, Chupaca [Province: Peru]
604012002
Satipo [Province: Peru]
604012003
Chanchamayo [Province: Peru]
604012004
Tarma [Province: Peru]
604012005
Jauja [Province: Peru]
604012006
Concepción [Province: Peru]
604012007
Yauli [Province: Peru]
604012008
Junín [Province: Peru]
604013001
Viru, Trujillo [Province: Peru]
604013002
Sánchez Carrión [Province: Peru]
604013003
Otuzco, Gran Chimu [Province: Peru]
604013004
Ascope [Province: Peru]
604013005
Pataz, Bolívar [Province: Peru]
604013006
Pacasmayo [Province: Peru]
604013007
Chepén [Province: Peru]
604013008
Santiago De Chuco [Province: Peru]
604013009
Julcan [Province: Peru]
604014001
Chiclayo [Province: Peru]
604014002
Lambayeque [Province: Peru]
604014003
Ferreñafe [Province: Peru]
604015001
Lima [Province: Peru]
604015002
Cañete [Province: Peru]
604015003
Huaura [Province: Peru]
604015004
Huaral [Province: Peru]
604015005
Barranca [Province: Peru]
604015006
Canta, Huarochiri [Province: Peru]
604015007
Yauyos [Province: Peru]
604015008
Cajatambo, Oyon [Province: Peru]
604016001
Maynas [Province: Peru]
604016002
Alto Amazonas, Datem del Marañón [Province: Peru]
604016003
Requena [Province: Peru]
604016004
Loreto [Province: Peru]
604016005
Ucayali [Province: Peru]
604016006
Mariscal Ramón Castilla [Province: Peru]
604017001
Tahuamanu, Tambopata [Province: Peru]
604017002
Manu [Province: Peru]
604018001
Mariscal Nieto [Province: Peru]
604018002
Ilo [Province: Peru]
604018003
Gral. Sánchez Cerro [Province: Peru]
604019001
Pasco [Province: Peru]
604019002
Oxapampa [Province: Peru]
604019003
Daniel Alcides Carrión [Province: Peru]
604020001
Sechura, Piura [Province: Peru]
604020002
Sullana [Province: Peru]
604020003
Morropón [Province: Peru]
604020004
Ayabaca [Province: Peru]
604020005
Talara [Province: Peru]
604020006
Huancabamba [Province: Peru]
604020007
Paita [Province: Peru]
604021001
San Román [Province: Peru]
604021002
Puno [Province: Peru]
604021003
Azángaro [Province: Peru]
604021004
Chucuíto [Province: Peru]
604021005
El Collao [Province: Peru]
604021006
Melgar [Province: Peru]
604021007
Carabaya [Province: Peru]
604021008
Huancane [Province: Peru]
604021009
Sandia [Province: Peru]
604021010
Yunguyo [Province: Peru]
604021011
San Antonio De Putina [Province: Peru]
604021012
Lampa [Province: Peru]
604021013
Moho [Province: Peru]
604022001
San Martín [Province: Peru]
604022002
Moyobamba [Province: Peru]
604022003
Rioja [Province: Peru]
604022004
Lamas [Province: Peru]
604022005
Tocache [Province: Peru]
604022006
Mariscal Cáceres [Province: Peru]
604022007
Bellavista [Province: Peru]
604022008
Picota [Province: Peru]
604022009
El Dorado [Province: Peru]
604022010
Huallaga [Province: Peru]
604023001
Tacna [Province: Peru]
604023002
Jorge Basadre, Candarave, Tarata [Province: Peru]
604024001
Tumbes, Contralmirante Villar [Province: Peru]
604024002
Zarumilla [Province: Peru]
604025001
Coronel Portillo [Province: Peru]
604025002
Atalaya, Purús [Province: Peru]
604025003
Padre Abad [Province: Peru]
686001001
Dakar [Department: Senegal]
686001002
Guédiawaye, Pikine [Department: Senegal]
686001003
Rufisque [Department: Senegal]
686002001
Bambey [Department: Senegal]
686002002
Diourbel [Department: Senegal]
686002003
Mbaké [Department: Senegal]
686003001
Fatick [Department: Senegal]
686003002
Foundiougne [Department: Senegal]
686003003
Gossas [Department: Senegal]
686004001
Kaffrine [Department: Senegal]
686004002
Kaolack [Department: Senegal]
686004003
Nioro du Rip [Department: Senegal]
686005001
Kolda [Department: Senegal]
686005002
Sédhiou [Department: Senegal]
686005003
Vélingara [Department: Senegal]
686008001
Kébémer [Department: Senegal]
686008002
Linguére, Kanel, Matam, Ferlo, Podor [Department: Senegal]
686008003
Louga [Department: Senegal]
686008004
Dagana, Saint-Louis [Department: Senegal]
686009001
Bakel [Department: Senegal]
686009002
Kedougou [Department: Senegal]
686009003
Tambacounda [Department: Senegal]
686010001
Mbour [Department: Senegal]
686010002
Thiès [Department: Senegal]
686010003
Tivaouane [Department: Senegal]
686011001
Bignona [Department: Senegal]
686011002
Oussouye [Department: Senegal]
686011003
Ziguinchor [Department: Senegal]
710001001
West Coast [District Council: South Africa]
710001002
Cape Winelands, Overberg [District Council: South Africa]
710001003
Eden [District Council: South Africa]
710001004
Central Karoo [District Council: South Africa]
710001005
City of Cape Town [District Council: South Africa]
710004001
Xhariep, Thabo Mofutsanyane, Fezile Dabi, Mangaung [District Council: South Africa]
710004002
Lejweleputswa [District Council: South Africa]
710005001
Cacadu [District Council: South Africa]
710005002
Chris Hani, Joe Gqabi, Amathole, Buffalo City [District Council: South Africa]
710005003
O.R. Tambo, UMgungundlovu, Sisonke, Alfred Nzo [District Council: South Africa]
710005004
Nelson Mandela Bay [District Council: South Africa]
710005005
Ugu [District Council: South Africa]
710005006
Uthukela [District Council: South Africa]
710005007
Umkhanyakude [District Council: South Africa]
710005008
Uthungulu [District Council: South Africa]
710005009
Umzinyathi, Zululand [District Council: South Africa]
710005010
Amajuba [District Council: South Africa]
710005011
iLembe [District Council: South Africa]
710005012
eThekwini Metropolitan [District Council: South Africa]
710007001
Namakwa [District Council: South Africa]
710007002
Pixley ka Seme, Siyanda, Frances Baard, Ngaka Modiri Molema, Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati, John Taolo Gaetsewe [District Council: South Africa]
710007003
Nkangala, Ehlanzeni, Mopani, Vhembe, Capricorn, Waterberg, Bojanala, Greater Sekhukhune, Ekurhuleni, City of Tshwane [District Council: South Africa]
710007004
Dr Kenneth Kaunda, Sedibeng, West Rand [District Council: South Africa]
710007005
City of Johannesburg [District Council: South Africa]
710007006
Gert Sibande [District Council: South Africa]
710999999
Unknown [District Council: South Africa]
724011015
A Coruña [Province: Spain]
724011027
Lugo [Province: Spain]
724011032
Ourense [Province: Spain]
724011036
Pontevedra [Province: Spain]
724012033
Asturias [Province: Spain]
724013039
Cantabria [Province: Spain]
724021001
Álava [Province: Spain]
724021020
Guipúzcoa [Province: Spain]
724021048
Vizcaya [Province: Spain]
724022031
Navarra [Province: Spain]
724023026
La Rioja [Province: Spain]
724024022
Huesca [Province: Spain]
724024044
Teruel [Province: Spain]
724024050
Zaragoza [Province: Spain]
724030028
Madrid [Province: Spain]
724041005
Ávila [Province: Spain]
724041009
Burgos [Province: Spain]
724041024
León [Province: Spain]
724041034
Palencia [Province: Spain]
724041037
Salamanca [Province: Spain]
724041040
Segovia [Province: Spain]
724041042
Soria [Province: Spain]
724041047
Valladolid [Province: Spain]
724041049
Zamora [Province: Spain]
724042002
Albacete [Province: Spain]
724042013
Ciudad Real [Province: Spain]
724042016
Cuenca [Province: Spain]
724042019
Guadalajara [Province: Spain]
724042045
Toledo [Province: Spain]
724043006
Badajoz [Province: Spain]
724043010
Cáceres [Province: Spain]
724051008
Barcelona [Province: Spain]
724051017
Girona [Province: Spain]
724051025
Lleida [Province: Spain]
724051043
Tarragona [Province: Spain]
724052003
Alicante/Alacant [Province: Spain]
724052012
Castellón/Castelló [Province: Spain]
724052046
Valencia/València [Province: Spain]
724053007
Balears (Illes) [Province: Spain]
724061004
Almería [Province: Spain]
724061011
Cádiz [Province: Spain]
724061014
Córdoba [Province: Spain]
724061018
Granada [Province: Spain]
724061021
Huelva [Province: Spain]
724061023
Jaén [Province: Spain]
724061029
Málaga [Province: Spain]
724061041
Sevilla [Province: Spain]
724062030
Murcia [Province: Spain]
724063051
Ceuta [Province: Spain]
724064052
Melilla [Province: Spain]
724070035
Las Palmas [Province: Spain]
724070038
Santa Cruz de Tenerife [Province: Spain]
724099999
Unknown [Province: Spain]
834001001
Kondoa [District: Tanzania]
834001002
Kongwa, Mpwapwa [District: Tanzania]
834001003
Dodoma rural [District: Tanzania]
834001004
Dodoma urban [District: Tanzania]
834003001
Rombo [District: Tanzania]
834003002
Mwanga [District: Tanzania]
834003003
Same [District: Tanzania]
834003004
Moshi rural [District: Tanzania]
834003005
Hai [District: Tanzania]
834003006
Moshi urban [District: Tanzania]
834004001
Lushoto [District: Tanzania]
834004002
Korogwe [District: Tanzania]
834004003
Muheza [District: Tanzania]
834004004
Tanga [District: Tanzania]
834004005
Pangani [District: Tanzania]
834004006
Handeni, Kilindi [District: Tanzania]
834005001
Kilosa [District: Tanzania]
834005002
Morogoro rural, Mvomero [District: Tanzania]
834005003
Kilombero [District: Tanzania]
834005004
Ulanga [District: Tanzania]
834005005
Morogoro urban [District: Tanzania]
834006001
Bagamoyo [District: Tanzania]
834006002
Kibaha [District: Tanzania]
834006003
Kisarawe, Mkuranga [District: Tanzania]
834006004
Rufiji [District: Tanzania]
834006005
Mafia [District: Tanzania]
834007001
Kinondoni [District: Tanzania]
834007002
Ilala [District: Tanzania]
834007003
Temeke [District: Tanzania]
834008001
Kilwa [District: Tanzania]
834008002
Lindi rural, Ruangwa [District: Tanzania]
834008003
Nachingwea [District: Tanzania]
834008004
Liwale [District: Tanzania]
834008005
Lindi urban [District: Tanzania]
834009001
Mtwara rural [District: Tanzania]
834009002
Newala, Tandahimba [District: Tanzania]
834009003
Masasi [District: Tanzania]
834009004
Mtwara urban [District: Tanzania]
834010001
Tunduru [District: Tanzania]
834010002
Namtumbo, Songea rural [District: Tanzania]
834010003
Mbinga [District: Tanzania]
834010004
Songea urban [District: Tanzania]
834011001
Iringa rural, Kilolo [District: Tanzania]
834011002
Mufindi [District: Tanzania]
834011003
Makete [District: Tanzania]
834011004
Njombe [District: Tanzania]
834011005
Ludewa [District: Tanzania]
834011006
Iringa urban [District: Tanzania]
834012001
Chunya [District: Tanzania]
834012002
Mbarali, Mbeya rural [District: Tanzania]
834012003
Kyela [District: Tanzania]
834012004
Rungwe [District: Tanzania]
834012005
Ileje [District: Tanzania]
834012006
Mbozi [District: Tanzania]
834012007
Mbeya urban [District: Tanzania]
834013001
Iramba [District: Tanzania]
834013002
Singida rural [District: Tanzania]
834013003
Manyoni [District: Tanzania]
834013004
Singida urban [District: Tanzania]
834014001
Nzega [District: Tanzania]
834014002
Igunga [District: Tanzania]
834014003
Sikonge, Uyui [District: Tanzania]
834014004
Urambo [District: Tanzania]
834014005
Tabora urban [District: Tanzania]
834015001
Mpanda [District: Tanzania]
834015002
Sumbawanga rural [District: Tanzania]
834015003
Nkasi [District: Tanzania]
834015004
Sumbawanga urban [District: Tanzania]
834016001
Kibondo [District: Tanzania]
834016002
Kasulu [District: Tanzania]
834016003
Kigoma rural [District: Tanzania]
834016004
Kigoma urban [District: Tanzania]
834017001
Bariadi [District: Tanzania]
834017002
Maswa [District: Tanzania]
834017003
Kishapu, Shinyanga rural [District: Tanzania]
834017004
Bukombe, Kahama [District: Tanzania]
834017005
Meatu [District: Tanzania]
834017006
Shinyanga urban [District: Tanzania]
834018001
Karagwe [District: Tanzania]
834018002
Bukoba rural [District: Tanzania]
834018003
Muleba [District: Tanzania]
834018004
Biharamulo [District: Tanzania]
834018005
Ngara [District: Tanzania]
834018006
Bukoba urban [District: Tanzania]
834019002
Ukerewe [District: Tanzania]
834019003
Magu [District: Tanzania]
834019004
Ilemela, Kwimba, Misungwi, Nyamagana [District: Tanzania]
834019005
Sengerema [District: Tanzania]
834019006
Geita [District: Tanzania]
834020001
Tarime [District: Tanzania]
834020002
Serengeti [District: Tanzania]
834020003
Musoma rural [District: Tanzania]
834020004
Bunda [District: Tanzania]
834020005
Musoma urban [District: Tanzania]
834021001
Monduli [District: Tanzania]
834021002
Arumeru [District: Tanzania]
834021003
Arusha [District: Tanzania]
834021004
Karatu, Mbulu [District: Tanzania]
834021005
Ngorongoro [District: Tanzania]
834021006
Babati [District: Tanzania]
834021007
Hanang [District: Tanzania]
834021008
Kiteto, Simanjiro [District: Tanzania]
834051001
North 'A' [District: Tanzania]
834051002
North 'B' [District: Tanzania]
834052001
Central [District: Tanzania]
834052002
South [District: Tanzania]
834053001
West [District: Tanzania]
834053002
Urban [District: Tanzania]
834054001
Wete [District: Tanzania]
834054002
Micheweni [District: Tanzania]
834055001
Chake Chake [District: Tanzania]
834055002
Mkoani [District: Tanzania]
854001013
Kossi [Province: Burkina Faso]
854001015
Mouhoun [Province: Burkina Faso]
854001027
Sourou [Province: Burkina Faso]
854001031
Balé [Province: Burkina Faso]
854001032
Banwa [Province: Burkina Faso]
854001040
Nayala [Province: Burkina Faso]
854002006
Comoé [Province: Burkina Faso]
854002038
Léraba [Province: Burkina Faso]
854003011
Kadiogo [Province: Burkina Faso]
854004004
Boulgou [Province: Burkina Faso]
854004014
Kouritenga [Province: Burkina Faso]
854004036
Koulpélogo [Province: Burkina Faso]
854005001
Bam [Province: Burkina Faso]
854005017
Namentenga [Province: Burkina Faso]
854005023
Sanmatenga [Province: Burkina Faso]
854006005
Boulkiemdé [Province: Burkina Faso]
854006022
Sanguié [Province: Burkina Faso]
854006025
Sissili [Province: Burkina Faso]
854006044
Ziro [Province: Burkina Faso]
854007002
Bazèga [Province: Burkina Faso]
854007016
Nahouri [Province: Burkina Faso]
854007030
Zoundwéogo [Province: Burkina Faso]
854008008
Gnagna [Province: Burkina Faso]
854008009
Gourma [Province: Burkina Faso]
854008028
Tapoa [Province: Burkina Faso]
854008034
Komandjoari [Province: Burkina Faso]
854008035
Kompienga [Province: Burkina Faso]
854009010
Houet [Province: Burkina Faso]
854009012
Kénédougou [Province: Burkina Faso]
854009042
Tuy [Province: Burkina Faso]
854010020
Passoré [Province: Burkina Faso]
854010029
Yatenga [Province: Burkina Faso]
854010039
Loroum [Province: Burkina Faso]
854010045
Zondoma [Province: Burkina Faso]
854011007
Ganzourgou [Province: Burkina Faso]
854011018
Oubritenga [Province: Burkina Faso]
854011037
Kourwéogo [Province: Burkina Faso]
854012019
Oudalan [Province: Burkina Faso]
854012024
Séno [Province: Burkina Faso]
854012026
Soum [Province: Burkina Faso]
854012043
Yagha [Province: Burkina Faso]
854013003
Bougouriba [Province: Burkina Faso]
854013021
Poni [Province: Burkina Faso]
854013033
Ioba [Province: Burkina Faso]
854013041
Noumbiel [Province: Burkina Faso]
862001001
Vargas [Municipality: Venezuela]
862001002
Libertador [Municipality: Venezuela]
862002001
Alto Orinoco, Atabapo, Atures, Autana, Maroa, Manapiare, Río Negro [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003001
Simón Bolívar, Diego Bautista Urganeja [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003002
Guanta, Juan Antonio Sotillo [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003003
San José de Guanipa, Simón Rodríguez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003004
Anaco [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003005
Aragua, Juan Manuel Cajigal, Sir Artur Mac Gregor, Libertad, Santa Ana [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003006
Pedro María Freites [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003007
San Juan de Capistrano, Fernando de Peñalver, Píritu [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003008
Francisco de Miranda, José Gregorio Monagas [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003009
Manuel Ezequiel Bruzual, Carvajal [Municipality: Venezuela]
862003010
Independencia [Municipality: Venezuela]
862004001
Biruaca, San Fernando [Municipality: Venezuela]
862004002
Páez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862004003
Achaguas [Municipality: Venezuela]
862004004
Pedro Camejo, Rómulo Gallegos [Municipality: Venezuela]
862004005
Muñoz [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005001
Ocumare de la Costa de Oro, Girardot, Mario Briceño Iragorri [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005002
Libertador, Santiago Mariño, Francisco Linares Alcántara [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005003
Bolívar, José Félix Ribas, José Rafael Revenga, Santos Michelena, Tovar [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005004
José Angel Lamas, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005005
Zamora [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005006
Camatagua, Urdaneta [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005007
San Casimiro [Municipality: Venezuela]
862005008
San Sebastián [Municipality: Venezuela]
862007001
Caroní [Municipality: Venezuela]
862007002
Heres, Raúl Leoni [Municipality: Venezuela]
862007003
El Callao, Gran Sabana, Padre Pedro Chien, Piar, Roscio, Sifontes [Municipality: Venezuela]
862007004
Cedeño, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862008001
Libertador, Los Guayos, Naguanagua, San Diego, Valencia [Municipality: Venezuela]
862008002
Diego Ibarra, Guacara, San Joaquín [Municipality: Venezuela]
862008003
Juan José Mora, Puerto Cabello [Municipality: Venezuela]
862008004
Carlos Arvelo [Municipality: Venezuela]
862008005
Miranda, Montalbán [Municipality: Venezuela]
862008006
Bejuma [Municipality: Venezuela]
862009001
Rómulo Gallegos, San Carlos [Municipality: Venezuela]
862009002
Falcón [Municipality: Venezuela]
862009003
Lima Blanco, Tinaco [Municipality: Venezuela]
862009004
Anzoátegui, Ricaurte [Municipality: Venezuela]
862009005
Girardot, Pao de San Juan Bautista [Municipality: Venezuela]
862010001
Antonio Díaz, Casacoima, Pedernales, Tucupita [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011001
Carirubana [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011002
Miranda [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011003
Falcón, Los Tagues [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011004
Monseñor Iturriza, Palmasola, Silva [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011005
Buchivacoa, Dabajuro, Democracia, Urumaco [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011006
Acosta, Cacique Manaure, Jacura, San Francisco [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011007
Píritu, Tocópero, Zamore [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011008
Federación, Unión [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011009
Colina [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011010
Bolívar, Petit, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862011011
Mauroa [Municipality: Venezuela]
862012001
Camaguán, San Gerónimo de Guayabal, Francisco de Miranda [Municipality: Venezuela]
862012002
Chaguaramas, Leonardo Infante, Las Mercedes [Municipality: Venezuela]
862012003
Ortiz, Juan Germán Roscio [Municipality: Venezuela]
862012004
El Socorro, Santa María de Ipire, Pedro Zaraza [Municipality: Venezuela]
862012005
José Tadeo Monagas, San José de Guaribe [Municipality: Venezuela]
862012006
José Félix Ribas [Municipality: Venezuela]
862012007
Julián Mellado [Municipality: Venezuela]
862013001
Iribarren [Municipality: Venezuela]
862013002
Palavecino, Simón Planas [Municipality: Venezuela]
862013003
Torres [Municipality: Venezuela]
862013004
Andrés Eloy Blanco, Jiménez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862013005
Morán [Municipality: Venezuela]
862013006
Urdaneta [Municipality: Venezuela]
862013007
Crespo [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014001
Aricagua, Libertador, Santos Marquina [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014002
Alberto Adriani [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014003
Campo Elías [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014004
Antonio Pinto Salinas, Tovar, Zea [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014005
Andrés Bello, Caracciolo Parra Olmedo, Obispo Ramos de Lora [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014006
Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014007
Arzobispo Chacón, Guaraque, Padre Noguera, Rivas Dávila [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014008
Julio César Salas, Miranda, Pueblo Llano [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014009
Justo Briceño, Tulio Febres Cordero [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014010
Cardenal Quintero, Rangel [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014011
Barinas [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014012
Antonio José de Sucre, Pedraza [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014013
Alberto Arvelo Torrealba, Cruz Paredes, Obispos [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014014
Ezequiel Zamora, Andrés Eloy Blanco [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014015
Bolívar [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014016
Arismendi, Sosa [Municipality: Venezuela]
862014017
Rojas [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015001
Baruta, Chacao, El Hatillo, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015002
Carrizal, Guaicaipuro, Los Salias [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015003
Plaza [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015004
Cristóbal Rojas, Urdaneta [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015005
Zamora [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015006
Lander, Simón Bolivar [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015007
Independencia [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015008
Paz Castillo [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015009
Acevedo [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015010
Andrés Bello, Páez, Pedro Gual [Municipality: Venezuela]
862015011
Brión, Buroz [Municipality: Venezuela]
862016001
Aguasay, Ezequiel Zamora, Maturín, Santa Bárbara [Municipality: Venezuela]
862016002
Libertador, Sotillo, Uracoa [Municipality: Venezuela]
862016003
Bolívar, Punceres [Municipality: Venezuela]
862016004
Acosta, Caripe [Municipality: Venezuela]
862016005
Piar [Municipality: Venezuela]
862016006
Cedeño [Municipality: Venezuela]
862017001
García, Mariño [Municipality: Venezuela]
862017002
Díaz, Península de Macanao, Tubores [Municipality: Venezuela]
862017003
Antolín del Campo, Arismendi, Federal Dependencies [Municipality: Venezuela]
862017004
Maneiro, Villalba [Municipality: Venezuela]
862017005
Gómez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862017006
Marcano [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018001
Guanare, Papelón, San Genaro de Boconoito [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018002
Páez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018003
Agua Blanca, Araure, San Rafael de Onoto [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018004
Santa Rosalía, Turén [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018005
Monseñor José Vicente de Unda, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018006
Ospino [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018007
Esteller [Municipality: Venezuela]
862018008
Guanarito [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019001
Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019002
Andrés Mata, Bermúdez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019003
Cruz Salmerón Acosta, Ribero [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019004
Montes [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019005
Arismendi [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019006
Cajigal, Mariño [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019007
Benítez, Libertador [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019008
Valdez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019009
Bolívar, Mejía [Municipality: Venezuela]
862019010
Andrés Eloy Blanco [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020001
Córdoba, Fernández Feo, Libertador, San Cristóbal, Torbes [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020002
Antonio Rómulo Costa, Francisco de Miranda, García de Hevia, Jáuregui, José María Vargas, Panamericano, Samuel Darío Maldonado, San Judas Tadeo, Seboruco, Simón Rodríguez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020003
Andrés Bello, Cárdenas, Guásimos, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020004
Bolívar, Pedro María Ureña [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020005
Ayacucho, Lobatera, Michelena [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020006
Junín, Rafael Urdaneta [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020007
Independencia, Libertad [Municipality: Venezuela]
862020008
Uribante [Municipality: Venezuela]
862021001
Motatán, San Rafael de Carvajal, Valera [Municipality: Venezuela]
862021002
Pampán, Pampanito, Trujillo [Municipality: Venezuela]
862021003
Andrés Bello, Bolívar, La Ceiba, Miranda, Rafael Rangel, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862021004
Boconó, Juan Vicente Campo Elías [Municipality: Venezuela]
862021005
Candelaria, Carache, José Felipe Márquez Cañizales [Municipality: Venezuela]
862021006
Escuque, Monte Carmelo [Municipality: Venezuela]
862021007
Urdaneta [Municipality: Venezuela]
862022001
Independencia, San Felipe, Veroes [Municipality: Venezuela]
862022002
Peña [Municipality: Venezuela]
862022003
Arístides Bastidas, Bruzual [Municipality: Venezuela]
862022004
Cocorote, La Trinidad, Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862022005
Nirgua [Municipality: Venezuela]
862022006
Bolívar, Manuel Monge [Municipality: Venezuela]
862022007
José Antonio Páez, Urachiche [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023001
Jesús Enrique Lossada, Maracaibo, San Francisco [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023002
Cabimas, Lagunillas, Santa Rita, Simón Bolívar, Valmore Rodríguez [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023003
Catatumbo, Colón, Francisco Javier Pulgar, Jesús María Semprún [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023004
Machiques de Perijá, Rosario de Perijá [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023005
Mara [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023006
Miranda [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023007
Baralt [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023008
La Cañada de Urdaneta [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023009
Sucre [Municipality: Venezuela]
862023010
Almirante Padilla, Páez [Municipality: Venezuela]
888888888
Lake Urmia [Sub-province: Iran]
GEOLEV2 indicates the second major administrative unit in which the household was enumerated. The variable incorporates the geographies for every country, to enable cross-national geographic analysis over time. Second administrative units in GEOLEV2 have been spatio-temporally harmonized to provide spatially consistent boundaries across samples in each country.
Geography: Global Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Mexico, State 1960 - 2010 [Level 1; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, State 1960 - 2010 [Level 1; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, State 1960 - 2010 [Level 1; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, State 1960 - 2010 [Level 1; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, State 1960 - 2010 [Level 1; consistent boundaries, GIS]
484001
Aguascalientes
484002
Baja California
484003
Baja California Sur
484004
Campeche
484005
Coahuila
484006
Colima
484007
Chiapas
484008
Chihuahua
484009
Distrito Federal
484010
Durango
484011
Guanajuato
484012
Guerrero
484013
Hidalgo
484014
Jalisco
484015
México
484016
Michoacán
484017
Morelos
484018
Nayarit
484019
Nuevo León
484020
Oaxaca
484021
Puebla
484022
Querétaro
484023
Quintana Roo
484024
San Luis Potosí
484025
Sinaloa
484026
Sonora
484027
Tabasco
484028
Tamaulipas
484029
Tlaxcala
484030
Veracruz
484031
Yucatán
484032
Zacatecas
GEO1_MX identifies the household's state within Mexico in all sample years. States are the first level administrative units of the country. GEO1_MX is spatially harmonized accounting for political boundary changes across census years. Some detail is lost in harmonization; see the comparability discussion. A GIS map (in shapefile format), corresponding to GEO1_MX can be downloaded from the GIS Boundary files page in the IPUMS International web site.
The full set of geography variables for Mexico can be found in the IPUMS International Geography variables list. For cross-national geographic analysis on the first and second major administrative level of any country refer to GEOLEV1, and GEOLEV2. More information on IPUMS-International geography can be found here.
Geography: M-Z Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Mexico, State 2000 [Level 1, GIS]
Mexico, State 2000 [Level 1, GIS]
Mexico, State 2000 [Level 1, GIS]
Mexico, State 2000 [Level 1, GIS]
Mexico, State 2000 [Level 1, GIS]
1
Aguascalientes
2
Baja California
3
Baja California Sur
4
Campeche
5
Coahuila
6
Colima
7
Chiapas
8
Chihuahua
9
Distrito Federal
10
Durango
11
Guanajuato
12
Guerrero
13
Hidalgo
14
Jalisco
15
Mexico
16
Michoacan
17
Morelos
18
Nayarit
19
Nuevo Leon
20
Oaxaca
21
Puebla
22
Queretaro
23
Quintana Roo
24
San Luis Potosi
25
Sinaloa
26
Sonora
27
Tabasco
28
Tamaulipas
29
Tlaxcala
30
Veracruz
31
Yucatan
32
Zacatecas
GEO1_MX2000 identifies the household's state within Mexico in 2000. States are the first level administrative units of the country. A GIS map (in shapefile format), corresponding to GEO1_MX2000 can be downloaded from the GIS Boundary files page in the IPUMS International web site.
The full set of geography variables for Mexico can be found in the IPUMS International Geography variables list. For cross-national geographic analysis on the first and second major administrative level of any country refer to GEOLEV1, and GEOLEV2. More information on IPUMS-International geography can be found here.
Geography: M-Z Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Mexico, Municipality 1960 - 2010 [Level 2; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 1960 - 2010 [Level 2; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 1960 - 2010 [Level 2; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 1960 - 2010 [Level 2; consistent boundaries, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 1960 - 2010 [Level 2; consistent boundaries, GIS]
484001001
Aguascalientes, Llano, El, San Francisco de los Romo
484001002
Asientos
484001003
Calvillo
484001004
Cosio
484001005
Jesus Maria
484001006
Pabellon de Arteaga, Rincon de Romos
484001007
San Jose de Gracia
484001008
Tepezala
484001999
Aguascalientes [municipality unknown]
484002001
Ensenada
484002002
Mexicali
484002003
Tecate
484002004
Tijuana, Playas de Rosarito
484003001
Comondu, Mulege, Paz, La, Cabos, Los, Loreto
484004001
Calkini
484004002
Campeche
484004003
Carmen, Champoton, Hopelchen, Escarcega, Calakmul, Candelaria
484004004
Hecelchakan
484004005
Palizada
484004006
Tenabo
484004999
Campeche [municipality unknown]
484005001
Abasolo
484005002
Acuna
484005003
Allende
484005004
Arteaga
484005005
Candela
484005006
Castanos
484005007
Cuatrocienegas
484005008
Escobedo
484005009
Francisco I. Madero
484005010
Frontera
484005011
General Cepeda
484005012
Guerrero
484005013
Hidalgo
484005014
Jimenez
484005015
Juarez
484005016
Lamadrid
484005017
Matamoros
484005018
Monclova
484005019
Morelos
484005020
Muzquiz
484005021
Nadadores
484005022
Nava
484005023
Ocampo
484005024
Parras
484005025
Piedras Negras
484005026
Progreso
484005027
Ramos Arizpe
484005028
Sabinas
484005029
Sacramento
484005030
Saltillo
484005031
San Buenaventura
484005032
San Juan de Sabinas
484005033
San Pedro
484005034
Sierra Mojada
484005035
Torreon
484005036
Viesca
484005037
Villa Union
484005038
Zaragoza
484005999
Coahuila [municipality unknown]
484006001
Armeria, Manzanillo
484006002
Colima
484006003
Comala
484006004
Coquimatlan
484006005
Cuauhtemoc
484006006
Ixtlahuacan
484006007
Minatitlan
484006008
Tecoman
484006009
Villa de Alvarez
484006999
Colima [municipality unknown]
484007001
Acacoyagua
484007002
Acala
484007003
Acapetahua
484007004
Altamirano
484007005
Amatan
484007006
Amatenango de la Frontera
484007007
Amatenango del Valle
484007008
Angel Albino Corzo, Monte Cristo de Guerrero
484007009
Arriaga
484007010
Bejucal de Ocampo
484007011
Bella Vista
484007012
Berriozabal
484007013
Bochil
484007014
Bosque, El
484007015
Cacahoatan
484007016
Catazaja
484007017
Cintalapa
484007018
Coapilla
484007019
Comitan de Dominguez
484007020
Concordia, La
484007021
Copainala
484007022
Chalchihuitan
484007023
Chamula
484007024
Chanal
484007025
Chapultenango
484007026
Chenalho, Aldama
484007027
Chiapa de Corzo
484007028
Chiapilla
484007029
Chicoasen
484007030
Chicomuselo
484007031
Chilon
484007032
Escuintla
484007033
Francisco Leon
484007034
Frontera Comalapa
484007035
Frontera Hidalgo
484007036
Grandeza, La
484007037
Huehuetan
484007038
Huixtan
484007039
Huitiupan
484007040
Huixtla
484007041
Independencia, La
484007042
Ixhuatan
484007043
Ixtacomitan
484007044
Ixtapa
484007045
Ixtapangajoya
484007046
Jiquipilas
484007047
Jitotol
484007048
Juarez
484007049
Larrainzar, Santiago el Pinar
484007050
Libertad, La
484007051
Mapastepec
484007052
Margaritas, Las, Maravilla Tenejapa
484007053
Mazapa de Madero
484007054
Mazatan
484007055
Metapa
484007056
Mitontic
484007057
Motozintla
484007058
Nicolas Ruiz
484007059
Ocosingo, San Juan Cancuc, Benemerito de las Americas, Marques de Comillas
484007060
Ocotepec
484007061
Ocozocoautla de Espinosa
484007062
Ostuacan
484007063
Osumacinta
484007064
Oxchuc
484007065
Palenque
484007066
Pantelho
484007067
Pantepec
484007068
Pichucalco
484007069
Pijijiapan
484007070
Porvenir, El
484007071
Villa Comaltitlan
484007072
Pueblo Nuevo Solistahuacan
484007073
Rayon
484007074
Reforma
484007075
Rosas, Las
484007076
Sabanilla
484007077
Salto de Agua
484007078
San Cristobal de las Casas
484007079
San Fernando
484007080
Siltepec
484007081
Simojovel, San Andres Duraznal
484007082
Sitala
484007083
Socoltenango
484007084
Solosuchiapa
484007085
Soyalo
484007086
Suchiapa
484007087
Suchiate
484007088
Sunuapa
484007089
Tapachula
484007090
Tapalapa
484007091
Tapilula
484007092
Tecpatan
484007093
Tenejapa
484007094
Teopisca
484007095
Tila
484007096
Tonala
484007097
Totolapa
484007098
Trinitaria, La
484007099
Tumbala
484007100
Tuxtla Gutierrez
484007101
Tuxtla Chico
484007102
Tuzantan
484007103
Tzimol
484007104
Union Juarez
484007105
Venustiano Carranza
484007106
Villa Corzo
484007107
Villaflores
484007108
Yajalon
484007109
San Lucas
484007110
Zinacantan
484007999
Chiapas [municipality unknown]
484008001
Ahumada
484008002
Aldama
484008003
Allende
484008004
Aquiles Serdan
484008005
Ascension
484008006
Bachiniva
484008007
Balleza, Batopilas, Guachochi
484008008
Bocoyna
484008009
Buenaventura
484008010
Camargo
484008011
Carichi
484008012
Casas Grandes
484008013
Coronado
484008014
Coyame del Sotol
484008015
Cruz, La
484008016
Cuauhtemoc
484008017
Cusihuiriachi
484008018
Chihuahua
484008019
Chinipas
484008020
Delicias
484008021
Dr. Belisario Dominguez
484008022
Galeana
484008023
Santa Isabel
484008024
Gomez Farias
484008025
Gran Morelos
484008026
Guadalupe
484008027
Guadalupe y Calvo
484008028
Guazapares
484008029
Guerrero
484008030
Hidalgo del Parral
484008031
Huejotitan
484008032
Ignacio Zaragoza
484008033
Janos
484008034
Jimenez
484008035
Juarez
484008036
Julimes
484008037
Lopez
484008038
Madera
484008039
Maguarichi
484008040
Manuel Benavides
484008041
Matachi
484008042
Matamoros
484008043
Meoqui
484008044
Morelos
484008045
Moris
484008046
Namiquipa
484008047
Nonoava
484008048
Nuevo Casas Grandes
484008049
Ocampo
484008050
Ojinaga
484008051
Praxedis G. Guerrero
484008052
Riva Palacio
484008053
Rosales
484008054
Rosario
484008055
San Francisco de Borja
484008056
San Francisco de Conchos
484008057
San Francisco del Oro
484008058
Santa Barbara
484008059
Satevo
484008060
Saucillo
484008061
Temosachi
484008062
Tule, El
484008063
Urique
484008064
Uruachi
484008065
Valle de Zaragoza
484008999
Chihuahua [municipality unknown]
484009001
Azcapotzalco, Coyoacan, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Gustavo A. Madero, Iztacalco, Alvaro Obregon, Benito Juarez, Cuauhtemoc, Miguel Hidalgo, Venustiano Carranza
484009002
Iztapalapa, Xochimilco
484009003
Magdalena Contreras, La
484009004
Milpa Alta
484009005
Tlahuac
484009006
Tlalpan
484009999
Distrito Federal [municipality unknown]
484010001
Canatlan, Nuevo Ideal
484010002
Canelas
484010003
Coneto de Comonfort
484010004
Cuencame
484010005
Durango
484010006
General Simon Bolivar
484010007
Gomez Palacio
484010008
Guadalupe Victoria
484010009
Guanacevi
484010010
Hidalgo
484010011
Inde
484010012
Lerdo
484010013
Mapimi
484010014
Mezquital
484010015
Nazas
484010016
Nombre de Dios
484010017
Ocampo
484010018
Oro, El
484010019
Otaez
484010020
Panuco de Coronado
484010021
Penon Blanco
484010022
Poanas
484010023
Pueblo Nuevo
484010024
Rodeo
484010025
San Bernardo
484010026
San dimas
484010027
San Juan de Guadalupe
484010028
San Juan del Rio
484010029
San Luis del Cordero
484010030
San Pedro del Gallo
484010031
Santa Clara
484010032
Santiago Papasquiaro
484010033
Suchil
484010034
Tamazula
484010035
Tepehuanes
484010036
Tlahualilo
484010037
Topia
484010038
Vicente Guerrero
484010999
Durango [municipality unknown]
484011001
Abasolo
484011002
Acambaro
484011003
Allende
484011004
Apaseo el Alto
484011005
Apaseo el Grande
484011006
Atarjea
484011007
Celaya
484011008
Manuel Doblado
484011009
Comonfort
484011010
Coroneo
484011011
Cortazar
484011012
Cueramaro
484011013
Doctor Mora
484011014
Dolores Hidalgo
484011015
Guanajuato
484011016
Huanimaro
484011017
Irapuato
484011018
Jaral del Progreso
484011019
Jerecuaro
484011020
Leon
484011021
Moroleon
484011022
Ocampo
484011023
Penjamo
484011024
Pueblo Nuevo
484011025
Purisima del Rincon
484011026
Romita
484011027
Salamanca
484011028
Salvatierra
484011029
San Diego de la Union
484011030
San Felipe
484011031
San Francisco del Rincon
484011032
San Jose Iturbide
484011033
San Luis de la Paz
484011034
Santa Catarina
484011035
Santa Cruz de Juventino Rosas
484011036
Santiago Maravatio
484011037
Silao
484011038
Tarandacuao
484011039
Tarimoro
484011040
Tierra Blanca
484011041
Uriangato
484011042
Valle de Santiago
484011043
Victoria
484011044
Villagran
484011045
Xichu
484011046
Yuriria
484011999
Guanajuato [municipality unknown]
484012001
Acapulco de Juarez
484012002
Ahuacuotzingo
484012003
Ajuchitlan del Progreso
484012004
Alcozauca de Guerrero
484012005
Alpoyeca
484012006
Apaxtla
484012007
Arcelia
484012008
Atenango del Rio
484012009
Atlamajalcingo del Monte
484012010
Atlixtac
484012011
Atoyac de Alvarez
484012012
Ayutla de los Libres
484012013
Azoyu, Marquelia, Juchitan
484012014
Benito Juarez
484012015
Buenavista de Cuellar
484012016
Coahuayutla de Jose Maria Izazaga
484012017
Cocula
484012018
Copala
484012019
Copalillo
484012020
Copanatoyac
484012021
Coyuca de Benitez
484012022
Coyuca de Catalan
484012023
Cuajinicuilapa
484012024
Cualac
484012025
Cuautepec
484012026
Cuetzala del Progreso
484012027
Cutzamala de Pinzon
484012028
Chilapa de Alvarez, Jose Joaquin de Herrera
484012029
Chilpancingo de los Bravo
484012030
Florencio Villarreal
484012031
General Canuto A. Neri
484012032
General Heliodoro Castillo
484012033
Huamuxtitlan
484012034
Huitzuco de los Figueroa
484012035
Iguala de la Independencia
484012036
Igualapa
484012037
Ixcateopan de Cuauhtemoc
484012038
Jose Azueta, Union de Isidoro Montes de Oca, La
484012039
Juan R. Escudero
484012040
Leonardo Bravo
484012041
Malinaltepec, Iliatenco
484012042
Martir de Cuilapan
484012043
Metlatonoc, Cochoapa el Grande
484012044
Mochitlan
484012045
Olinala
484012046
Ometepec
484012047
Pedro Ascencio Alquisiras
484012048
Petatlan
484012049
Pilcaya
484012050
Pungarabato
484012051
Quechultenango
484012052
San Luis Acatlan
484012053
San Marcos
484012054
San Miguel Totolapan
484012055
Taxco de Alarcon
484012056
Tecoanapa
484012057
Tecpan de Galeana
484012058
Teloloapan
484012059
Tepecoacuilco de Trujano
484012060
Tetipac
484012061
Tixtla de Guerrero
484012062
Tlacoachistlahuaca
484012063
Tlacoapa
484012064
Tlalchapa
484012065
Tlalixtaquilla de Maldonado
484012066
Tlapa de Comonfort
484012067
Tlapehuala
484012068
Xalpatlahuac
484012069
Xochihuehuetlan
484012070
Xochistlahuaca
484012071
Zapotitlan Tablas, Acatepec
484012072
Zirandaro
484012073
Zitlala
484012074
Eduardo Neri
484012999
Guerrero [municipality unknown]
484013001
Acatlan
484013002
Acaxochitlan
484013003
Actopan
484013004
Agua Blanca de Iturbide
484013005
Ajacuba
484013006
Alfajayucan
484013007
Almoloya
484013008
Apan
484013009
Arenal, El
484013010
Atitalaquia
484013011
Atlapexco
484013012
Atotonilco el Grande
484013013
Atotonilco de Tula
484013014
Calnali
484013015
Cardonal
484013016
Cuautepec de Hinojosa
484013017
Chapantongo
484013018
Chapulhuacan
484013019
Chilcuautla, Progreso de Obregon
484013020
Eloxochitlan
484013021
Emiliano Zapata
484013022
Epazoyucan
484013023
Francisco I. Madero
484013024
Huasca de Ocampo
484013025
Huautla
484013026
Huazalingo
484013027
Huehuetla
484013028
Huejutla de Reyes
484013029
Huichapan
484013030
Ixmiquilpan
484013031
Jacala de Ledezma
484013032
Jaltocan
484013033
Juarez Hidalgo
484013034
Lolotla
484013035
Metepec
484013036
San Agustin Metzquititlan
484013037
Metztitlan
484013038
Mineral del Chico
484013039
Mineral del Monte
484013040
Mision, La
484013041
Mixquiahuala de Juarez
484013042
Molango de Escamilla
484013043
Nicolas Flores
484013044
Nopala de Villagran
484013045
Omitlan de Juarez
484013046
San Felipe Orizatlan
484013047
Pacula
484013048
Pachuca de Soto
484013049
Pisaflores
484013050
Mineral de La Reforma
484013051
San Agustin Tlaxiaca
484013052
San Bartolo Tutotepec
484013053
San Salvador
484013054
Santiago de Anaya
484013055
Santiago Tulantepec de Lugo Guerrero
484013056
Singuilucan
484013057
Tasquillo
484013058
Tecozautla
484013059
Tenango de Doria
484013060
Tepeapulco
484013061
Tepehuacan de Guerrero
484013062
Tepeji del Rio de Ocampo
484013063
Tepetitlan
484013064
Tetepango, Tlahuelilpan
484013065
Villa de Tezontepec
484013066
Tezontepec de Aldama
484013067
Tianguistengo
484013068
Tizayuca
484013069
Tlahuiltepa
484013070
Tlanalapa
484013071
Tlanchinol
484013072
Tlaxcoapan
484013073
Tolcayuca
484013074
Tula de Allende
484013075
Tulancingo de Bravo
484013076
Xochiatipan
484013077
Xochicoatlan
484013078
Yahualica
484013079
Zacualtipan de Angeles
484013080
Zapotlan de Juarez
484013081
Zempoala
484013082
Zimapan
484013999
Hidalgo [municipality unknown]
484014001
Acatic
484014002
Acatlan de Juarez
484014003
Ahualulco de Mercado
484014004
Amacueca
484014005
Amatitan
484014006
Ameca
484014007
San Juanito de Escobedo
484014008
Arandas, San Ignacio Cerro Gordo
484014009
Arenal, El
484014010
Atemajac de Brizuela
484014011
Atengo
484014012
Atenguillo
484014013
Atotonilco el Alto
484014014
Atoyac
484014015
Autlan de Navarro
484014016
Ayotlan
484014017
Ayutla
484014018
Barca, La
484014019
Bolanos
484014020
Cabo Corrientes
484014021
Casimiro Castillo
484014022
Cihuatlan
484014023
Zapotlan el Grande
484014024
Cocula
484014025
Colotlan
484014026
Concepcion de Buenos Aires
484014027
Cuautitlan de Garcia Barragan
484014028
Cuautla
484014029
Cuquio
484014030
Chapala
484014031
Chimaltitan
484014032
Chiquilistlan
484014033
Degollado
484014034
Ejutla
484014035
Encarnacion de Diaz
484014036
Etzatlan
484014037
Grullo, El
484014038
Guachinango
484014039
Guadalajara
484014040
Hostotipaquillo
484014041
Huejucar
484014042
Huejuquilla el Alto
484014043
Huerta, La
484014044
Ixtlahuacan de los Membrillos
484014045
Ixtlahuacan del Rio
484014046
Jalostotitlan
484014047
Jamay
484014048
Jesus Maria
484014049
Jilotlan de los Dolores
484014050
Jocotepec
484014051
Juanacatlan
484014052
Juchitlan
484014053
Lagos de Moreno
484014054
Limon, El
484014055
Magdalena
484014056
Santa Maria del Oro
484014057
Manzanilla de la Paz, La
484014058
Mascota
484014059
Mazamitla
484014060
Mexticacan
484014061
Mezquitic
484014062
Mixtlan
484014063
Ocotlan
484014064
Ojuelos de Jalisco
484014065
Pihuamo
484014066
Poncitlan
484014067
Puerto Vallarta
484014068
Villa Purificacion
484014069
Quitupan
484014070
Salto, El
484014071
San Cristobal de la Barranca
484014072
San Diego de Alejandria
484014073
San Juan de los Lagos
484014074
San Julian
484014075
San Marcos
484014076
San Martin de Bolanos
484014077
San Martin de Hidalgo
484014078
San Miguel el Alto
484014079
Gomez Farias
484014080
San Sebastian del Oeste
484014081
Santa Maria de los Angeles
484014082
Sayula
484014083
Tala
484014084
Talpa de Allende
484014085
Tamazula de Gordiano
484014086
Tapalpa
484014087
Tecalitlan
484014088
Tecolotlan
484014089
Techaluta de Montenegro
484014090
Tenamaxtlan
484014091
Teocaltiche
484014092
Teocuitatlan de Corona
484014093
Tepatitlan de Morelos
484014094
Tequila
484014095
Teuchitlan
484014096
Tizapan el Alto
484014097
Tlajomulco de Zuniga
484014098
Tlaquepaque
484014099
Toliman
484014100
Tomatlan
484014101
Tonala
484014102
Tonaya
484014103
Tonila
484014104
Totatiche
484014105
Tototlan
484014106
Tuxcacuesco
484014107
Tuxcueca
484014108
Tuxpan
484014109
Union de San Antonio
484014110
Union de Tula
484014111
Valle de Guadalupe
484014112
Valle de Juarez
484014113
San Gabriel
484014114
Villa Corona
484014115
Villa Guerrero
484014116
Villa Hidalgo
484014117
Canadas de Obregon
484014118
Yahualica de Gonzalez Gallo
484014119
Zacoalco de Torres
484014120
Zapopan
484014121
Zapotiltic
484014122
Zapotitlan de Vadillo
484014123
Zapotlan del Rey
484014124
Zapotlanejo
484014999
Jalisco [municipality unknown]
484015001
Acambay
484015002
Acolman
484015003
Aculco
484015004
Almoloya de Alquisiras
484015005
Almoloya de Juarez
484015006
Almoloya del Rio
484015007
Amanalco
484015008
Amatepec
484015009
Amecameca
484015010
Apaxco
484015011
Atenco, Chimalhuacan, Ecatepec de Morelos, Nezahualcoyotl, Texcoco, Tlalnepantla de Baz
484015012
Atizapan
484015013
Atizapan de Zaragoza
484015014
Atlacomulco
484015015
Atlautla
484015016
Axapusco
484015017
Ayapango
484015018
Calimaya
484015019
Capulhuac
484015020
Coacalco de Berriozabal
484015021
Coatepec Harinas
484015022
Cocotitlan
484015023
Coyotepec
484015024
Cuautitlan, Tepotzotlan, Tultitlan, Cuautitlan Izcalli
484015025
Chalco, Valle de Chalco Solidaridad
484015026
Chapa de Mota
484015027
Chapultepec
484015028
Chiautla
484015029
Chicoloapan
484015030
Chiconcuac
484015031
Donato Guerra
484015032
Ecatzingo
484015033
Huehuetoca
484015034
Hueypoxtla
484015035
Huixquilucan
484015036
Isidro Fabela
484015037
Ixtapaluca
484015038
Ixtapan de la Sal
484015039
Ixtapan del Oro
484015040
Ixtlahuaca
484015041
Xalatlaco
484015042
Jaltenco, Tonanitla
484015043
Jilotepec
484015044
Jilotzingo
484015045
Jiquipilco
484015046
Jocotitlan
484015047
Joquicingo
484015048
Juchitepec
484015049
Lerma
484015050
Malinalco
484015051
Melchor Ocampo
484015052
Metepec
484015053
Mexicaltzingo
484015054
Morelos
484015055
Naucalpan de Juarez
484015056
Nextlalpan
484015057
Nicolas Romero
484015058
Nopaltepec
484015059
Ocoyoacac
484015060
Ocuilan
484015061
Oro, El
484015062
Otumba
484015063
Otzoloapan
484015064
Otzolotepec
484015065
Ozumba
484015066
Papalotla
484015067
Paz, La
484015068
Polotitlan
484015069
Rayon
484015070
San Antonio la Isla
484015071
San Felipe del Progreso, San Jose del Rincon
484015072
San Martin de las Piramides
484015073
San Mateo Atenco
484015074
San Simon de Guerrero
484015075
Santo Tomas
484015076
Soyaniquilpan de Juarez
484015077
Sultepec
484015078
Tecamac
484015079
Tejupilco, Luvianos
484015080
Temamatla
484015081
Temascalapa
484015082
Temascalcingo
484015083
Temascaltepec
484015084
Temoaya
484015085
Tenancingo
484015086
Tenango del Aire
484015087
Tenango del Valle
484015088
Teoloyucan
484015089
Teotihuacan
484015090
Tepetlaoxtoc
484015091
Tepetlixpa
484015092
Tequixquiac
484015093
Texcaltitlan
484015094
Texcalyacac
484015095
Tezoyuca
484015096
Tianguistenco
484015097
Timilpan
484015098
Tlalmanalco
484015099
Tlatlaya
484015100
Toluca
484015101
Tonatico
484015102
Tultepec
484015103
Valle de Bravo
484015104
Villa de Allende
484015105
Villa del Carbon
484015106
Villa Guerrero
484015107
Villa Victoria
484015108
Xonacatlan
484015109
Zacazonapan
484015110
Zacualpan
484015111
Zinacantepec
484015112
Zumpahuacan
484015113
Zumpango
484015999
Mexico [municipality unknown]
484016001
Acuitzio
484016002
Aguililla
484016003
Alvaro Obregon
484016004
Angamacutiro, Puruandiro, Jose Sixto Verduzco
484016005
Angangueo
484016006
Apatzingan
484016007
Aporo
484016008
Aquila
484016009
Ario
484016010
Arteaga
484016011
Brisenas
484016012
Buenavista
484016013
Caracuaro
484016014
Coahuayana
484016015
Coalcoman de Vazquez Pallares
484016016
Coeneo
484016017
Contepec, Epitacio Huerta
484016018
Copandaro
484016019
Cotija
484016020
Cuitzeo
484016021
Charapan
484016022
Charo
484016023
Chavinda
484016024
Cheran
484016025
Chilchota
484016026
Chinicuila
484016027
Chucandiro
484016028
Churintzio
484016029
Churumuco
484016030
Ecuandureo
484016031
Erongaricuaro
484016032
Gabriel Zamora
484016033
Hidalgo
484016034
Huacana, La
484016035
Huandacareo
484016036
Huaniqueo
484016037
Huetamo
484016038
Huiramba
484016039
Indaparapeo
484016040
Irimbo
484016041
Ixtlan
484016042
Jacona
484016043
Jimenez
484016044
Jiquilpan, Marcos Castellanos
484016045
Juarez
484016046
Jungapeo
484016047
Lagunillas
484016048
Madero
484016049
Maravatio
484016050
Lazaro Cardenas
484016051
Morelia
484016052
Morelos
484016053
Mugica
484016054
Nahuatzen
484016055
Nocupetaro
484016056
Nuevo Parangaricutiro
484016057
Nuevo Urecho
484016058
Numaran
484016059
Ocampo
484016060
Pajacuaran
484016061
Panindicuaro
484016062
Paracuaro
484016063
Paracho
484016064
Patzcuaro
484016065
Penjamillo
484016066
Periban
484016067
Piedad, La
484016068
Purepero
484016069
Querendaro
484016070
Quiroga
484016071
Cojumatlan de Regules
484016072
Reyes, Los
484016073
Sahuayo
484016074
San Lucas
484016075
Santa Ana Maya
484016076
Salvador Escalante
484016077
Senguio
484016078
Susupuato
484016079
Tacambaro
484016080
Tancitaro
484016081
Tangamandapio
484016082
Tangancicuaro
484016083
Tanhuato
484016084
Taretan
484016085
Tarimbaro
484016086
Tepalcatepec
484016087
Tingambato
484016088
Tinguindin
484016089
Tiquicheo de Nicolas Romero
484016090
Tlalpujahua
484016091
Tlazazalca
484016092
Tocumbo
484016093
Tumbiscatio
484016094
Turicato
484016095
Tuxpan
484016096
Tuzantla
484016097
Tzintzuntzan
484016098
Tzitzio
484016099
Uruapan
484016100
Venustiano Carranza
484016101
Villamar
484016102
Vista Hermosa
484016103
Yurecuaro
484016104
Zacapu
484016105
Zamora
484016106
Zinaparo
484016107
Zinapecuaro
484016108
Ziracuaretiro
484016109
Zitacuaro
484016999
Michaocan [municipality unknown]
484017001
Amacuzac
484017002
Atlatlahucan
484017003
Axochiapan
484017004
Ayala
484017005
Coatlan del Rio
484017006
Cuautla
484017007
Cuernavaca
484017008
Emiliano Zapata
484017009
Huitzilac
484017010
Jantetelco
484017011
Jiutepec
484017012
Jojutla
484017013
Jonacatepec
484017014
Mazatepec
484017015
Miacatlan
484017016
Ocuituco
484017017
Puente de Ixtla
484017018
Temixco
484017019
Tepalcingo
484017020
Tepoztlan
484017021
Tetecala
484017022
Tetela del Volcan
484017023
Tlalnepantla
484017024
Tlaltizapan
484017025
Tlaquiltenango
484017026
Tlayacapan
484017027
Totolapan
484017028
Xochitepec
484017029
Yautepec
484017030
Yecapixtla
484017031
Zacatepec de Hidalgo
484017032
Zacualpan de Amilpas, Temoac
484017999
Morelos [municipality unknown]
484018001
Acaponeta
484018002
Ahuacatlan
484018003
Amatlan de Canas
484018004
Compostela, Bahia de Banderas
484018005
Huajicori
484018006
Ixtlan del Rio
484018007
Jala
484018008
Xalisco
484018009
Del Nayar
484018010
Rosamorada
484018011
Ruiz
484018012
San Blas
484018013
San Pedro Lagunillas
484018014
Santa Maria del Oro
484018015
Santiago Ixcuintla
484018016
Tecuala
484018017
Tepic
484018018
Tuxpan
484018019
Yesca, La
484019001
Abasolo
484019002
Agualeguas
484019003
Aldamas, Los
484019004
Allende
484019005
Anahuac
484019006
Apodaca
484019007
Aramberri
484019008
Bustamante
484019009
Cadereyta Jimenez
484019010
Carmen
484019011
Cerralvo
484019012
Cienega de Flores
484019013
China
484019014
Doctor Arroyo
484019015
Doctor Coss
484019016
Doctor Gonzalez
484019017
Galeana
484019018
Garcia
484019019
San Pedro Garza Garcia
484019020
General Bravo
484019021
General Escobedo
484019022
General Teran
484019023
General Trevino
484019024
General Zaragoza
484019025
General Zuazua
484019026
Guadalupe
484019027
Herreras, Los
484019028
Higueras
484019029
Hualahuises
484019030
Iturbide
484019031
Juarez
484019032
Lampazos de Naranjo
484019033
Linares
484019034
Marin
484019035
Melchor Ocampo
484019036
Mier y Noriega
484019037
Mina
484019038
Montemorelos
484019039
Monterrey
484019040
Paras
484019041
Pesqueria
484019042
Ramones, Los
484019043
Rayones
484019044
Sabinas Hidalgo
484019045
Salinas Victoria
484019046
San Nicolas de los Garza
484019047
Hidalgo
484019048
Santa Catarina
484019049
Santiago
484019050
Vallecillo
484019051
Villaldama
484019999
Nuevo Leon
484020001
Abejones
484020002
Acatlan de Perez Figueroa
484020003
Asuncion Cacalotepec
484020004
Asuncion Cuyotepeji
484020005
Asuncion Ixtaltepec
484020006
Asuncion Nochixtlan
484020007
Asuncion Ocotlan
484020008
Asuncion Tlacolulita
484020009
Ayotzintepec
484020010
Barrio de la Soledad, El
484020011
Calihuala
484020012
Candelaria Loxicha
484020013
Cienega de Zimatlan
484020014
Ciudad Ixtepec
484020015
Coatecas Altas
484020016
Coicoyan de las Flores
484020017
Compania, La
484020018
Concepcion Buenavista
484020019
Concepcion Papalo
484020020
Constancia del Rosario
484020021
Cosolapa
484020022
Cosoltepec
484020023
Cuilapam de Guerrero
484020024
Cuyamecalco Villa de Zaragoza
484020025
Chahuites
484020026
Chalcatongo de Hidalgo
484020027
Chiquihuitlan de Benito Juarez
484020028
Heroica Ciudad de Ejutla de Crespo
484020029
Eloxochitlan de Flores Magon
484020030
Espinal, El
484020031
Tamazulapam del Espiritu Santo
484020032
Fresnillo de Trujano
484020033
Guadalupe Etla
484020034
Guadalupe de Ramirez
484020035
Guelatao de Juarez
484020036
Guevea de Humboldt
484020037
Mesones Hidalgo
484020038
Villa Hidalgo
484020039
Heroica Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon
484020040
Huautepec
484020041
Huautla de Jimenez
484020042
Ixtlan de Juarez, San Juan Atepec
484020043
Juchitan de Zaragoza
484020044
Loma Bonita
484020045
Magdalena Apasco
484020046
Magdalena Jaltepec
484020047
Santa Magdalena Jicotlan
484020048
Magdalena Mixtepec
484020049
Magdalena Ocotlan
484020050
Magdalena Penasco
484020051
Magdalena Teitipac
484020052
Magdalena Tequisistlan
484020053
Magdalena Tlacotepec
484020054
Magdalena Zahuatlan
484020055
Mariscala de Juarez
484020056
Martires de Tacubaya
484020057
Matias Romero
484020058
Mazatlan Villa de Flores
484020059
Miahuatlan de Porfirio Diaz
484020060
Mixistlan de la Reforma
484020061
Monjas
484020062
Natividad
484020063
Nazareno Etla
484020064
Nejapa de Madero
484020065
Ixpantepec Nieves
484020066
Santiago Niltepec
484020067
Oaxaca de Juarez
484020068
Ocotlan de Morelos
484020069
Pe, La
484020070
Pinotepa de Don Luis
484020071
Pluma Hidalgo
484020072
San Jose del Progreso
484020073
Putla Villa de Guerrero
484020074
Santa Catarina Quioquitani
484020075
Reforma de Pineda
484020076
Reforma, La
484020077
Reyes Etla
484020078
Rojas de Cuauhtemoc
484020079
Salina Cruz
484020080
San Agustin Amatengo
484020081
San Agustin Atenango
484020082
San Agustin Chayuco
484020083
San Agustin de las Juntas
484020084
San Agustin Etla
484020085
San Agustin Loxicha
484020086
San Agustin Tlacotepec
484020087
San Agustin Yatareni
484020088
San Andres Cabecera Nueva
484020089
San Andres Dinicuiti
484020090
San Andres Huaxpaltepec
484020091
San Andres Huayapam
484020092
San Andres Ixtlahuaca
484020093
San Andres Lagunas
484020094
San Andres Nuxino
484020095
San Andres Paxtlan
484020096
San Andres Sinaxtla
484020097
San Andres Solaga
484020098
San Andres Teotilalpam
484020099
San Andres Tepetlapa
484020100
San Andres Yaa
484020101
San Andres Zabache
484020102
San Andres Zautla
484020103
San Antonino Castillo Velasco
484020104
San Antonino el Alto
484020105
San Antonino Monte Verde
484020106
San Antonio Acutla
484020107
San Antonio de la Cal
484020108
San Antonio Huitepec
484020109
San Antonio Nanahuatipam, Teotitlan de Flores Magon
484020110
San Antonio Sinicahua
484020111
San Antonio Tepetlapa
484020112
San Baltazar Chichicapam
484020113
San Baltazar Loxicha
484020114
San Baltazar Yatzachi el Bajo
484020115
San Bartolo Coyotepec
484020116
San Bartolome Ayautla
484020117
San Bartolome Loxicha
484020118
San Bartolome Quialana
484020119
San Bartolome Yucuane
484020120
San Bartolome Zoogocho
484020121
San Bartolo Soyaltepec
484020122
San Bartolo Yautepec
484020123
San Bernardo Mixtepec
484020124
San Blas Atempa
484020125
San Carlos Yautepec
484020126
San Cristobal Amatlan
484020127
San Cristobal Amoltepec
484020128
San Cristobal Lachirioag
484020129
San Cristobal Suchixtlahuaca
484020130
San Dionisio del Mar
484020131
San Dionisio Ocotepec
484020132
San Dionisio Ocotlan
484020133
San Esteban Atatlahuca
484020134
San Felipe Jalapa de Diaz
484020135
San Felipe Tejalapam
484020136
San Felipe Usila
484020137
San Francisco Cahuacua
484020138
San Francisco Cajonos
484020139
San Francisco Chapulapa
484020140
San Francisco Chindua
484020141
San Francisco del Mar
484020142
San Francisco Huehuetlan
484020143
San Francisco Ixhuatan
484020144
San Francisco Jaltepetongo
484020145
San Francisco Lachigolo
484020146
San Francisco Logueche
484020147
San Francisco Nuxano
484020148
San Francisco Ozolotepec
484020149
San Francisco Sola
484020150
San Francisco Telixtlahuaca
484020151
San Francisco Teopan
484020152
San Francisco Tlapancingo
484020153
San Gabriel Mixtepec
484020154
San Ildefonso Amatlan
484020155
San Ildefonso Sola
484020156
San Ildefonso Villa Alta
484020157
San Jacinto Amilpas
484020158
San Jacinto Tlacotepec
484020159
San Jeronimo Coatlan
484020160
San Jeronimo Silacayoapilla
484020161
San Jeronimo Sosola
484020162
San Jeronimo Taviche
484020163
San Jeronimo Tecoatl
484020164
San Jorge Nuchita
484020165
San Jose Ayuquila
484020166
San Jose Chiltepec
484020167
San Jose del Penasco
484020168
San Jose Estancia Grande
484020169
San Jose Independencia
484020170
San Jose Lachiguiri
484020171
San Jose Tenango
484020172
San Juan Achiutla
484020173
Animas Trujano
484020174
San Juan Bautista Atatlahuca
484020175
San Juan Bautista Coixtlahuaca
484020176
San Juan Bautista Cuicatlan
484020177
San Juan Bautista Guelache
484020178
San Juan Bautista Jayacatlan
484020179
San Juan Bautista lo de Soto
484020180
San Juan Bautista Suchitepec
484020181
San Juan Bautista Tlacoatzintepec
484020182
San Juan Bautista Tlachichilco
484020183
San Juan Bautista Tuxtepec
484020184
San Juan Cacahuatepec
484020185
San Juan Cieneguilla
484020186
San Juan Coatzospam
484020187
San Juan Colorado
484020188
San Juan Comaltepec
484020189
San Juan Cotzocon
484020190
San Juan Chicomezuchil
484020191
San Juan Chilateca
484020192
San Juan del Estado
484020193
San Juan del Rio
484020194
San Juan Diuxi
484020195
San Juan Evangelista Analco
484020196
San Juan Guelavia
484020197
San Juan Guichicovi
484020198
San Juan Ihualtepec
484020199
San Juan Juquila Mixes
484020200
San Juan Juquila Vijanos
484020201
San Juan Lachao
484020202
San Juan Lachigalla
484020203
San Juan Lajarcia
484020204
San Juan Lalana
484020205
San Juan de los Cues
484020206
San Juan Mazatlan
484020207
San Juan Mixtepec - distr. 08
484020208
San Juan Mixtepec - distr. 26
484020209
San Juan Numi
484020210
San Juan Ozolotepec
484020211
San Juan Petlapa
484020212
San Juan Quiahije
484020213
San Juan Quiotepec
484020214
San Juan Sayultepec
484020215
San Juan Tabaa
484020216
San Juan Tamazola
484020217
San Juan Teita
484020218
San Juan Teitipac
484020219
San Juan Tepeuxila
484020220
San Juan Teposcolula
484020221
San Juan Yaee
484020222
San Juan Yatzona
484020223
San Juan Yucuita
484020224
San Lorenzo
484020225
San Lorenzo Albarradas
484020226
San Lorenzo Cacaotepec
484020227
San Lorenzo Cuaunecuiltitla
484020228
San Lorenzo Texmelucan
484020229
San Lorenzo Victoria
484020230
San Lucas Camotlan
484020231
San Lucas Ojitlan
484020232
San Lucas Quiavini
484020233
San Lucas Zoquiapam
484020234
San Luis Amatlan
484020235
San Marcial Ozolotepec
484020236
San Marcos Arteaga
484020237
San Martin de los Cansecos
484020238
San Martin Huamelulpam
484020239
San Martin Itunyoso
484020240
San Martin Lachila
484020241
San Martin Peras
484020242
San Martin Tilcajete
484020243
San Martin Toxpalan
484020244
San Martin Zacatepec
484020245
San Mateo Cajonos
484020246
Capulalpam de Mendez
484020247
San Mateo del Mar
484020248
San Mateo Yoloxochitlan
484020249
San Mateo Etlatongo
484020250
San Mateo Nejapam
484020251
San Mateo Penasco
484020252
San Mateo Pinas
484020253
San Mateo Rio Hondo
484020254
San Mateo Sindihui
484020255
San Mateo Tlapiltepec
484020256
San Melchor Betaza
484020257
San Miguel Achiutla
484020258
San Miguel Ahuehuetitlan
484020259
San Miguel Aloapam
484020260
San Miguel Amatitlan
484020261
San Miguel Amatlan
484020262
San Miguel Coatlan
484020263
San Miguel Chicahua
484020264
San Miguel Chimalapa
484020265
San Miguel del Puerto
484020266
San Miguel del Rio
484020267
San Miguel Ejutla
484020268
San Miguel el Grande
484020269
San Miguel Huautla
484020270
San Miguel Mixtepec
484020271
San Miguel Panixtlahuaca
484020272
San Miguel Peras
484020273
San Miguel Piedras
484020274
San Miguel Quetzaltepec
484020275
San Miguel Santa Flor
484020276
Villa Sola de Vega
484020277
San Miguel Soyaltepec
484020278
San Miguel Suchixtepec
484020279
Villa Talea de Castro
484020280
San Miguel Tecomatlan
484020281
San Miguel Tenango
484020282
San Miguel Tequixtepec
484020283
San Miguel Tilquiapam
484020284
San Miguel Tlacamama
484020285
San Miguel Tlacotepec
484020286
San Miguel Tulancingo
484020287
San Miguel Yotao
484020288
San Nicolas
484020289
San Nicolas Hidalgo
484020290
San Pablo Coatlan
484020291
San Pablo Cuatro Venados
484020292
San Pablo Etla
484020293
San Pablo Huitzo
484020294
San Pablo Huixtepec
484020295
San Pablo Macuiltianguis
484020296
San Pablo Tijaltepec
484020297
San Pablo Villa de Mitla
484020298
San Pablo Yaganiza
484020299
San Pedro Amuzgos
484020300
San Pedro Apostol
484020301
San Pedro Atoyac
484020302
San Pedro Cajonos
484020303
San Pedro Coxcaltepec Cantaros
484020304
San Pedro Comitancillo
484020305
San Pedro el Alto
484020306
San Pedro Huamelula
484020307
San Pedro Huilotepec
484020308
San Pedro Ixcatlan
484020309
San Pedro Ixtlahuaca
484020310
San Pedro Jaltepetongo
484020311
San Pedro Jicayan
484020312
San Pedro Jocotipac
484020313
San Pedro Juchatengo
484020314
San Pedro Martir
484020315
San Pedro Martir Quiechapa
484020316
San Pedro Martir Yucuxaco
484020317
San Pedro Mixtepec - distr. 22
484020318
San Pedro Mixtepec - distr. 26
484020319
San Pedro Molinos
484020320
San Pedro Nopala
484020321
San Pedro Ocopetatillo
484020322
San Pedro Ocotepec
484020323
San Pedro Pochutla
484020324
San Pedro Quiatoni
484020325
San Pedro Sochiapam
484020326
San Pedro Tapanatepec
484020327
San Pedro Taviche
484020328
San Pedro Teozacoalco
484020329
San Pedro Teutila
484020330
San Pedro Tidaa
484020331
San Pedro Topiltepec
484020332
San Pedro Totolapa
484020333
Villa de Tututepec de Melchor Ocampo
484020334
San Pedro Yaneri
484020335
San Pedro Yolox
484020336
San Pedro y San Pablo Ayutla
484020337
Villa de Etla
484020338
San Pedro y San Pablo Teposcolula
484020339
San Pedro y San Pablo Tequixtepec
484020340
San Pedro Yucunama
484020341
San Raymundo Jalpan
484020342
San Sebastian Abasolo
484020343
San Sebastian Coatlan
484020344
San Sebastian Ixcapa
484020345
San Sebastian Nicananduta
484020346
San Sebastian Rio Hondo
484020347
San Sebastian Tecomaxtlahuaca
484020348
San Sebastian Teitipac
484020349
San Sebastian Tutla
484020350
San Simon Almolongas
484020351
San Simon Zahuatlan
484020352
Santa Ana
484020353
Santa Ana Ateixtlahuaca
484020354
Santa Ana Cuauhtemoc
484020355
Santa Ana del Valle
484020356
Santa Ana Tavela
484020357
Santa Ana Tlapacoyan
484020358
Santa Ana Yareni
484020359
Santa Ana Zegache
484020360
Santa Catalina Quieri
484020361
Santa Catarina Cuixtla
484020362
Santa Catarina Ixtepeji
484020363
Santa Catarina Juquila
484020364
Santa Catarina Lachatao
484020365
Santa Catarina Loxicha
484020366
Santa Catarina Mechoacan
484020367
Santa Catarina Minas
484020368
Santa Catarina Quiane
484020369
Santa Catarina Tayata
484020370
Santa Catarina Ticua
484020371
Santa Catarina Yosonotu
484020372
Santa Catarina Zapoquila
484020373
Santa Cruz Acatepec
484020374
Santa Cruz Amilpas
484020375
Santa Cruz de Bravo
484020376
Santa Cruz Itundujia
484020377
Santa Cruz Mixtepec
484020378
Santa Cruz Nundaco
484020379
Santa Cruz Papalutla
484020380
Santa Cruz Tacache de Mina
484020381
Santa Cruz Tacahua
484020382
Santa Cruz Tayata
484020383
Santa Cruz Xitla
484020384
Santa Cruz Xoxocotlan
484020385
Santa Cruz Zenzontepec
484020386
Santa Gertrudis
484020387
Santa Ines del Monte
484020388
Santa Ines Yatzeche
484020389
Santa Lucia del Camino
484020390
Santa Lucia Miahuatlan
484020391
Santa Lucia Monteverde
484020392
Santa Lucia Ocotlan
484020393
Santa Maria Alotepec
484020394
Santa Maria Apazco
484020395
Santa Maria la Asuncion
484020396
Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco
484020397
Ayoquezco de Aldama
484020398
Santa Maria Atzompa
484020399
Santa Maria Camotlan, Santiago Huajolotitlan
484020400
Santa Maria Colotepec
484020401
Santa Maria Cortijo
484020402
Santa Maria Coyotepec
484020403
Santa Maria Chachoapam
484020404
Villa de Chilapa de Diaz
484020405
Santa Maria Chilchotla
484020406
Santa Maria Chimalapa
484020407
Santa Maria del Rosario
484020408
Santa Maria del Tule
484020409
Santa Maria Ecatepec
484020410
Santa Maria Guelace
484020411
Santa Maria Guienagati
484020412
Santa Maria Huatulco
484020413
Santa Maria Huazolotitlan
484020414
Santa Maria Ipalapa
484020415
Santa Maria Ixcatlan
484020416
Santa Maria Jacatepec
484020417
Santa Maria Jalapa del Marques
484020418
Santa Maria Jaltianguis
484020419
Santa Maria Lachixio
484020420
Santa Maria Mixtequilla
484020421
Santa Maria Nativitas
484020422
Santa Maria Nduayaco
484020423
Santa Maria Ozolotepec
484020424
Santa Maria Papalo
484020425
Santa Maria Penoles
484020426
Santa Maria Petapa
484020427
Santa Maria Quiegolani
484020428
Santa Maria Sola
484020429
Santa Maria Tataltepec
484020430
Santa Maria Tecomavaca
484020431
Santa Maria Temaxcalapa
484020432
Santa Maria Temaxcaltepec, Santos Reyes Nopala
484020433
Santa Maria Teopoxco
484020434
Santa Maria Tepantlali
484020435
Santa Maria Texcatitlan
484020436
Santa Maria Tlahuitoltepec
484020437
Santa Maria Tlalixtac
484020438
Santa Maria Tonameca
484020439
Santa Maria Totolapilla
484020440
Santa Maria Xadani
484020441
Santa Maria Yalina
484020442
Santa Maria Yavesia
484020443
Santa Maria Yolotepec
484020444
Santa Maria Yosoyua
484020445
Santa Maria Yucuhiti
484020446
Santa Maria Zacatepec
484020447
Santa Maria Zaniza
484020448
Santa Maria Zoquitlan
484020449
Santiago Amoltepec
484020450
Santiago Apoala
484020451
Santiago Apostol
484020452
Santiago Astata
484020453
Santiago Atitlan
484020454
Santiago Ayuquililla
484020455
Santiago Cacaloxtepec
484020456
Santiago Camotlan
484020457
Santiago Comaltepec
484020458
Santiago Chazumba
484020459
Santiago Choapam
484020460
Santiago del Rio
484020461
Santiago Huauclilla
484020462
Santiago Ihuitlan Plumas
484020463
Santiago Ixcuintepec
484020464
Santiago Ixtayutla
484020465
Santiago Jamiltepec
484020466
Santiago Jocotepec
484020467
Santiago Juxtlahuaca
484020468
Santiago Lachiguiri
484020469
Santiago Lalopa
484020470
Santiago Laollaga
484020471
Santiago Laxopa
484020472
Santiago Llano Grande
484020473
Santiago Matatlan
484020474
Santiago Miltepec
484020475
Santiago Minas
484020476
Santiago Nacaltepec
484020477
Santiago Nejapilla
484020478
Santiago Nundiche
484020479
Santiago Nuyoo
484020480
Santiago Pinotepa Nacional
484020481
Santiago Suchilquitongo
484020482
Santiago Tamazola
484020483
Santiago Tapextla
484020484
Villa Tejupam de la Union
484020485
Santiago Tenango
484020486
Santiago Tepetlapa
484020487
Santiago Tetepec
484020488
Santiago Texcalcingo
484020489
Santiago Textitlan
484020490
Santiago Tilantongo
484020491
Santiago Tillo
484020492
Santiago Tlazoyaltepec
484020493
Santiago Xanica
484020494
Santiago Xiacui
484020495
Santiago Yaitepec
484020496
Santiago Yaveo
484020497
Santiago Yolomecatl
484020498
Santiago Yosondua
484020499
Santiago Yucuyachi
484020500
Santiago Zacatepec
484020501
Santiago Zoochila
484020502
Nuevo Zoquiapam
484020503
Santo Domingo Ingenio
484020504
Santo Domingo Albarradas
484020505
Santo Domingo Armenta
484020506
Santo Domingo Chihuitan
484020507
Santo Domingo de Morelos
484020508
Santo Domingo Ixcatlan
484020509
Santo Domingo Nuxaa
484020510
Santo Domingo Ozolotepec
484020511
Santo Domingo Petapa
484020512
Santo Domingo Roayaga
484020513
Santo Domingo Tehuantepec
484020514
Santo Domingo Teojomulco
484020515
Santo Domingo Tepuxtepec
484020516
Santo Domingo Tlatayapam
484020517
Santo Domingo Tomaltepec
484020518
Santo Domingo Tonala
484020519
Santo Domingo Tonaltepec
484020520
Santo Domingo Xagacia
484020521
Santo Domingo Yanhuitlan
484020522
Santo Domingo Yodohino
484020523
Santo Domingo Zanatepec
484020524
Santos Reyes papalo
484020525
Santos Reyes Tepejillo
484020526
Santos Reyes Yucuna
484020527
Santo Tomas Jalieza
484020528
Santo Tomas Mazaltepec
484020529
Santo Tomas Ocotepec
484020530
Santo Tomas Tamazulapan
484020531
San Vicente Coatlan
484020532
San Vicente Lachixio
484020533
San Vicente Nunu
484020534
Silacayoapam
484020535
Sitio de Xitlapehua
484020536
Soledad Etla
484020537
Villa de Tamazulapam del Progreso
484020538
Tanetze de Zaragoza
484020539
Taniche
484020540
Tataltepec de Valdes
484020541
Teococuilco de Marcos Perez
484020542
Teotitlan del Valle
484020543
Teotongo
484020544
Tepelmeme Villa de Morelos
484020545
Tezoatlan de Segura y Luna
484020546
San Jeronimo Tlacochahuaya
484020547
Tlacolula de Matamoros
484020548
Tlacotepec Plumas
484020549
Tlalixtac de Cabrera
484020550
Totontepec Villa de Morelos
484020551
Trinidad Zaachila
484020552
Trinidad Vista Hermosa, La
484020553
Union Hidalgo
484020554
Valerio Trujano
484020555
San Juan Bautista Valle Nacional
484020556
Villa Diaz Ordaz
484020557
Yaxe
484020558
Magdalena Yodocono de Porfirio Diaz
484020559
Yogana
484020560
Yutanduchi de Guerrero
484020561
Villa de Zaachila
484020562
Zapotitlan del Rio
484020563
Zapotitlan Lagunas
484020564
Zapotitlan Palmas
484020565
Santa ines de Zaragoza
484020566
Zimatlan de Alvarez
484020999
Oaxaca [municipality unknown]
484021001
Acajete
484021002
Acateno
484021003
Acatlan
484021004
Acatzingo
484021005
Acteopan
484021006
Ahuacatlan
484021007
Ahuatlan
484021008
Ahuazotepec
484021009
Ahuehuetitla
484021010
Ajalpan
484021011
Albino Zertuche
484021012
Aljojuca
484021013
Altepexi
484021014
Amixtlan
484021015
Amozoc
484021016
Aquixtla
484021017
Atempan
484021018
Atexcal
484021019
Atlixco
484021020
Atoyatempan
484021021
Atzala
484021022
Atzitzihuacan
484021023
Atzitzintla
484021024
Axutla
484021025
Ayotoxco de Guerrero
484021026
Calpan
484021027
Caltepec
484021028
Camocuautla
484021029
Caxhuacan
484021030
Coatepec
484021031
Coatzingo
484021032
Cohetzala
484021033
Cohuecan
484021034
Coronango
484021035
Coxcatlan
484021036
Coyomeapan
484021037
Coyotepec
484021038
Cuapiaxtla de Madero
484021039
Cuautempan
484021040
Cuautinchan
484021041
Cuautlancingo
484021042
Cuayuca de Andrade
484021043
Cuetzalan del Progreso
484021044
Cuyoaco
484021045
Chalchicomula de Sesma
484021046
Chapulco
484021047
Chiautla
484021048
Chiautzingo
484021049
Chiconcuautla
484021050
Chichiquila
484021051
Chietla
484021052
Chigmecatitlan
484021053
Chignahuapan
484021054
Chignautla
484021055
Chila
484021056
Chila de la Sal
484021057
Honey
484021058
Chilchotla
484021059
Chinantla
484021060
Domingo Arenas
484021061
Eloxochitlan
484021062
Epatlan
484021063
Esperanza
484021064
Francisco Z. Mena
484021065
General Felipe Angeles
484021066
Guadalupe
484021067
Guadalupe Victoria
484021068
Hermenegildo Galeana
484021069
Huaquechula
484021070
Huatlatlauca
484021071
Huauchinango
484021072
Huehuetla
484021073
Huehuetlan el Chico
484021074
Huejotzingo
484021075
Hueyapan
484021076
Hueytamalco
484021077
Hueytlalpan
484021078
Huitzilan de Serdan
484021079
Huitziltepec
484021080
Atlequizayan
484021081
Ixcamilpa de Guerrero
484021082
Ixcaquixtla
484021083
Ixtacamaxtitlan
484021084
Ixtepec
484021085
Izucar de Matamoros
484021086
Jalpan
484021087
Jolalpan
484021088
Jonotla
484021089
Jopala
484021090
Juan C. Bonilla
484021091
Juan Galindo
484021092
Juan N. Mendez
484021093
Lafragua
484021094
Libres
484021095
Magdalena Tlatlauquitepec, La
484021096
Mazapiltepec de Juarez
484021097
Mixtla
484021098
Molcaxac
484021099
Canada Morelos
484021100
Naupan
484021101
Nauzontla
484021102
Nealtican
484021103
Nicolas Bravo
484021104
Nopalucan
484021105
Ocotepec
484021106
Ocoyucan
484021107
Olintla
484021108
Oriental
484021109
Pahuatlan
484021110
Palmar de Bravo
484021111
Pantepec
484021112
Petlalcingo
484021113
Piaxtla
484021114
Puebla
484021115
Quecholac
484021116
Quimixtlan
484021117
Rafael Lara Grajales
484021118
Reyes de Juarez, Los
484021119
San Andres Cholula
484021120
San Antonio Canada
484021121
San Diego la Mesa Tochimiltzingo
484021122
San Felipe Teotlalcingo
484021123
San Felipe Tepatlan
484021124
San Gabriel Chilac
484021125
San Gregorio Atzompa
484021126
San Jeronimo Tecuanipan
484021127
San Jeronimo Xayacatlan
484021128
San Jose Chiapa
484021129
San Jose Miahuatlan
484021130
San Juan Atenco
484021131
San Juan Atzompa
484021132
San Martin Texmelucan
484021133
San Martin Totoltepec
484021134
San Matias Tlalancaleca
484021135
San Miguel Ixitlan
484021136
San Miguel Xoxtla
484021137
San Nicolas Buenos Aires
484021138
San Nicolas de los Ranchos
484021139
San Pablo Anicano
484021140
San Pedro Cholula
484021141
San Pedro Yeloixtlahuaca
484021142
San Salvador el Seco
484021143
San Salvador el Verde
484021144
San Salvador Huixcolotla
484021145
San Sebastian Tlacotepec
484021146
Santa Catarina Tlaltempan
484021147
Santa Ines Ahuatempan
484021148
Santa Isabel Cholula
484021149
Santiago Miahuatlan
484021150
Huehuetlan el Grande
484021151
Santo Tomas Hueyotlipan
484021152
Soltepec
484021153
Tecali de Herrera
484021154
Tecamachalco
484021155
Tecomatlan
484021156
Tehuacan
484021157
Tehuitzingo
484021158
Tenampulco
484021159
Teopantlan
484021160
Teotlalco
484021161
Tepanco de Lopez
484021162
Tepango de Rodriguez
484021163
Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo
484021164
Tepeaca
484021165
Tepemaxalco
484021166
Tepeojuma
484021167
Tepetzintla
484021168
Tepexco
484021169
Tepexi de Rodriguez
484021170
Tepeyahualco
484021171
Tepeyahualco de Cuauhtemoc
484021172
Tetela de Ocampo
484021173
Teteles de Avila Castillo
484021174
Teziutlan
484021175
Tianguismanalco
484021176
Tilapa
484021177
Tlacotepec de Benito Juarez
484021178
Tlacuilotepec
484021179
Tlachichuca
484021180
Tlahuapan
484021181
Tlaltenango
484021182
Tlanepantla
484021183
Tlaola
484021184
Tlapacoya
484021185
Tlapanala
484021186
Tlatlauquitepec
484021187
Tlaxco
484021188
Tochimilco
484021189
Tochtepec
484021190
Totoltepec de Guerrero
484021191
Tulcingo
484021192
Tuzamapan de Galeana
484021193
Tzicatlacoyan
484021194
Venustiano Carranza
484021195
Vicente Guerrero
484021196
Xayacatlan de Bravo
484021197
Xicotepec
484021198
Xicotlan
484021199
Xiutetelco
484021200
Xochiapulco
484021201
Xochiltepec
484021202
Xochitlan de Vicente Suarez
484021203
Xochitlan Todos Santos
484021204
Yaonahuac
484021205
Yehualtepec
484021206
Zacapala
484021207
Zacapoaxtla
484021208
Zacatlan
484021209
Zapotitlan
484021210
Zapotitlan de Mendez
484021211
Zaragoza
484021212
Zautla
484021213
Zihuateutla
484021214
Zinacatepec
484021215
Zongozotla
484021216
Zoquiapan
484021217
Zoquitlan
484021999
Puebla [municipality unknown]
484022001
Amealco de Bonfil
484022002
Pinal de Amoles
484022003
Arroyo Seco
484022004
Cadereyta de Montes
484022005
Colon
484022006
Corregidora
484022007
Ezequiel Montes
484022008
Huimilpan
484022009
Jalpan de Serra
484022010
Landa de Matamoros
484022011
Marques, El
484022012
Pedro Escobedo
484022013
Penamiller
484022014
Queretaro
484022015
San Joaquin
484022016
San Juan del Rio
484022017
Tequisquiapan
484022018
Toliman
484022999
Queretaro [municipality unknown]
484023001
Cozumel, Felipe Carrillo Puerto, Isla Mujeres, Othon p. Blanco, Benito Juarez, Jose Maria Morelos, Lazaro Cardenas, Solidaridad, Tulum
484023999
Quintana Roo [municipality unknown]
484024001
Ahualulco
484024002
Alaquines
484024003
Aquismon
484024004
Armadillo de los Infante
484024005
Cardenas
484024006
Catorce
484024007
Cedral
484024008
Cerritos
484024009
Cerro de San Pedro
484024010
Ciudad del Maiz, Naranjo, El
484024011
Ciudad Fernandez
484024012
Tancanhuitz de Santos
484024013
Ciudad Valles
484024014
Coxcatlan
484024015
Charcas
484024016
Ebano, Tamuin
484024017
Guadalcazar
484024018
Huehuetlan
484024019
Lagunillas
484024020
Matehuala
484024021
Mexquitic de Carmona
484024022
Moctezuma
484024023
Rayon
484024024
Rioverde
484024025
Salinas
484024026
San Antonio
484024027
San Ciro de Acosta
484024028
San Luis Potosi
484024029
San Martin Chalchicuautla
484024030
San Nicolas Tolentino
484024031
Santa Catarina
484024032
Santa Maria del Rio
484024033
Santo Domingo
484024034
San Vicente Tancuayalab
484024035
Soledad de Graciano Sanchez
484024036
Tamasopo
484024037
Tamazunchale, Matlapa
484024038
Tampacan
484024039
Tampamolon Corona
484024040
Tanlajas
484024041
Tanquian de Escobedo
484024042
Tierra Nueva
484024043
Vanegas
484024044
Venado
484024045
Villa de Arriaga
484024046
Villa de Guadalupe
484024047
Villa de la Paz
484024048
Villa de Ramos
484024049
Villa de Reyes
484024050
Villa Hidalgo, Villa de Arista
484024051
Villa Juarez
484024052
Axtla de Terrazas
484024053
Xilitla
484024054
Zaragoza
484024999
San Luis Potosi [municipality unknown]
484025001
Ahome
484025002
Angostura
484025003
Badiraguato
484025004
Concordia
484025005
Cosala
484025006
Culiacan, Navolato
484025007
Choix
484025008
Elota
484025009
Escuinapa
484025010
Fuerte, El
484025011
Guasave
484025012
Mazatlan
484025013
Mocorito, Salvador Alvarado
484025014
Rosario
484025015
San Ignacio
484025016
Sinaloa
484025999
Sinaloa [municipality unknown]
484026001
Aconchi
484026002
Agua prieta
484026003
Alamos
484026004
Altar
484026005
Arivechi
484026006
Arizpe
484026007
Atil
484026008
Bacadehuachi
484026009
Bacanora
484026010
Bacerac
484026011
Bacoachi
484026012
Bacum
484026013
Banamichi
484026014
Baviacora
484026015
Bavispe
484026016
Benjamin Hill
484026017
Caborca
484026018
Cajeme
484026019
Cananea
484026020
Carbo
484026021
Colorada, La
484026022
Cucurpe
484026023
Cumpas
484026024
Divisaderos
484026025
Empalme
484026026
Etchojoa, Benito Juarez
484026027
Fronteras
484026028
Granados
484026029
Guaymas, San Ignacio Rio Muerto
484026030
Hermosillo
484026031
Huachinera
484026032
Huasabas
484026033
Huatabampo
484026034
Huepac
484026035
Imuris
484026036
Magdalena
484026037
Mazatan
484026038
Moctezuma
484026039
Naco
484026040
Nacori Chico
484026041
Nacozari de Garcia
484026042
Navojoa
484026043
Nogales
484026044
Onavas
484026045
Opodepe
484026046
Oquitoa
484026047
Pitiquito
484026048
Puerto Penasco, General Plutarco Elias Calles
484026049
Quiriego
484026050
Rayon
484026051
Rosario
484026052
Sahuaripa
484026053
San Felipe de Jesus
484026054
San javier
484026055
San Luis Rio Colorado
484026056
San Miguel de Horcasitas
484026057
San Pedro de la Cueva
484026058
Santa Ana
484026059
Santa Cruz
484026060
Saric
484026061
Soyopa
484026062
Suaqui Grande
484026063
Tepache
484026064
Trincheras
484026065
Tubutama
484026066
Ures
484026067
Villa Hidalgo
484026068
Villa Pesqueira
484026069
Yecora
484026999
Sonora [municipality unknown]
484027001
Balancan
484027002
Cardenas
484027003
Centla
484027004
Centro
484027005
Comalcalco
484027006
Cunduacan
484027007
Emiliano Zapata
484027008
Huimanguillo
484027009
Jalapa
484027010
Jalpa de Mendez
484027011
Jonuta
484027012
Macuspana
484027013
Nacajuca
484027014
Paraiso
484027015
Tacotalpa
484027016
Teapa
484027017
Tenosique
484027999
Tabasco [municipality unknown]
484028001
Abasolo
484028002
Aldama
484028003
Altamira
484028004
Antiguo Morelos
484028005
Burgos
484028006
Bustamante
484028007
Camargo
484028008
Casas
484028009
Ciudad Madero
484028010
Cruillas
484028011
Gomez Farias
484028012
Gonzalez
484028013
Guemez
484028014
Guerrero
484028015
Gustavo Diaz Ordaz, Reynosa, Rio Bravo
484028016
Hidalgo
484028017
Jaumave
484028018
Jimenez
484028019
Llera
484028020
Mainero
484028021
Mante, El
484028022
Matamoros
484028023
Mendez
484028024
Mier
484028025
Miguel Aleman
484028026
Miquihuana
484028027
Nuevo Laredo
484028028
Nuevo Morelos
484028029
Ocampo
484028030
Padilla
484028031
Palmillas
484028032
San Carlos
484028033
San Fernando
484028034
San Nicolas
484028035
Soto la Marina
484028036
Tampico
484028037
Tula
484028038
Valle Hermoso
484028039
Victoria
484028040
Villagran
484028041
Xicotencatl
484028999
Tamoulipas [municipality unknown]
484029001
Amaxac de Guerrero
484029002
Apetatitlan de Antonio Carvajal
484029003
Atlangatepec
484029004
Altzayanca
484029005
Apizaco
484029006
Calpulalpan
484029007
Carmen Tequexquitla, El
484029008
Cuapiaxtla
484029009
Cuaxomulco
484029010
Chiautempan, Tepeyanco, Magdalena Tlaltelulco, La, San Francisco Tetlanohcan, San Juan Huactzinco, Santa Isabel Xiloxoxtla
484029011
Munoz de Domingo Arenas
484029012
Espanita
484029013
Huamantla
484029014
Hueyotlipan
484029015
Ixtacuixtla de Mariano Matamoros, Santa Ana Nopalucan
484029016
Ixtenco
484029017
Mazatecochco de Jose Maria Morelos
484029018
Contla de Juan cuamatzi
484029019
Tepetitla de Lardizabal
484029020
Sanctorum de Lazaro Cardenas, Benito Juarez
484029021
Nanacamilpa de Mariano Arista
484029022
Acuamanala de Miguel Hidalgo, Santa Cruz Quilehtla
484029023
Nativitas, Santa Apolonia Teacalco
484029024
Panotla
484029025
San Pablo del Monte
484029026
Santa Cruz Tlaxcala
484029027
Tenancingo
484029028
Teolocholco
484029029
Terrenate, Emiliano Zapata, Lazaro Cardenas
484029030
Tetla de la Solidaridad
484029031
Tetlatlahuca, San Damian Texoloc, San Jeronimo Zacualpan
484029032
Tlaxcala
484029033
Tlaxco
484029034
Tocatlan
484029035
Totolac
484029036
Zitlaltepec de Trinidad Sanchez Santos
484029037
Tzompantepec, San Jose Teacalco
484029038
Xaloztoc
484029039
Xaltocan, San Lucas Tecopilco
484029040
Papalotla de Xicohtencatl
484029041
Xicohtzinco
484029042
Yauhquemecan
484029043
Zacatelco, San Lorenzo Axocomanitla, Santa Catarina Ayometla
484030001
Acajete
484030002
Acatlan
484030003
Acayucan
484030004
Actopan
484030005
Acula
484030006
Acultzingo
484030007
Camaron de Tejeda
484030008
Alpatlahuac
484030009
Alto Lucero de Gutierrez Barrios
484030010
Altotonga
484030011
Alvarado
484030012
Amatitlan
484030013
Naranjos Amatlan
484030014
Amatlan de los Reyes
484030015
Angel R. Cabada
484030016
Antigua, La
484030017
Apazapan
484030018
Aquila
484030019
Astacinga
484030020
Atlahuilco
484030021
Atoyac
484030022
Atzacan
484030023
Atzalan
484030024
Tlaltetela
484030025
Ayahualulco
484030026
Banderilla
484030027
Benito Juarez
484030028
Boca del Rio
484030029
Calcahualco
484030030
Camerino Z. Mendoza
484030031
Carrillo Puerto
484030032
Catemaco
484030033
Cazones
484030034
Cerro azul, Tepetzintla
484030035
Citlaltepetl
484030036
Coacoatzintla
484030037
Coahuitlan
484030038
Coatepec
484030039
Coatzacoalcos, Agua Dulce
484030040
Coatzintla
484030041
Coetzala
484030042
Colipa
484030043
Comapa
484030044
Cordoba
484030045
Cosamaloapan de Carpio, Tres Valles, Carlos A. Carrillo
484030046
Cosautlan de Carvajal
484030047
Coscomatepec
484030048
Cosoleacaque
484030049
Cotaxtla
484030050
Coxquihui
484030051
Coyutla
484030052
Cuichapa
484030053
Cuitlahuac
484030054
Chacaltianguis
484030055
Chalma
484030056
Chiconamel
484030057
Chiconquiaco
484030058
Chicontepec
484030059
Chinameca
484030060
Chinampa de Gorostiza
484030061
Choapas, Las, Hidalgotitlan, Jesus Carranza, Minatitlan, Uxpanapa
484030062
Chocaman
484030063
Chontla
484030064
Chumatlan
484030065
Emiliano Zapata
484030066
Espinal
484030067
Filomeno Mata
484030068
Fortin
484030069
Gutierrez Zamora
484030070
Huatusco
484030071
Huayacocotla
484030072
Hueyapan de Ocampo
484030073
Huiloapan
484030074
Ignacio de la Llave
484030075
Ilamatlan
484030076
Isla, Jose Azueta
484030077
Ixcatepec
484030078
Ixhuacan de los Reyes
484030079
Ixhuatlan del Cafe
484030080
Ixhuatlancillo
484030081
Ixhuatlan del Sureste, Nanchital de Lazaro Cardenas del Rio
484030082
Ixhuatlan de Madero
484030083
Ixmatlahuacan
484030084
Ixtaczoquitlan
484030085
Jalacingo
484030086
Xalapa
484030087
Jalcomulco
484030088
Jaltipan
484030089
Jamapa
484030090
Xico
484030091
Jilotepec
484030092
Juan Rodriguez Clara, San Juan Evangelista
484030093
Juchique de Ferrer
484030094
Landero y Coss
484030095
Lerdo de Tejada
484030096
Magdalena
484030097
Maltrata
484030098
Manlio Fabio Altamirano
484030099
Mariano Escobedo
484030100
Martinez de la Torre, San Rafael
484030101
Mecatlan
484030102
Mecayapan, Soteapan, Tatahuicapan de Juarez
484030103
Medellin
484030104
Miahuatlan
484030105
Minas, Las
484030106
Misantla
484030107
Mixtla de Altamirano
484030108
Moloacan
484030109
Naolinco
484030110
Naranjal
484030111
Nautla
484030112
Nogales
484030113
Oluta
484030114
Omealca
484030115
Orizaba
484030116
Otatitlan
484030117
Oteapan
484030118
Ozuluama de Mascarenas
484030119
Pajapan
484030120
Panuco
484030121
Papantla
484030122
Paso del Macho
484030123
Paso de Ovejas
484030124
Perla, La
484030125
Perote
484030126
Platon Sanchez
484030127
Playa Vicente, Santiago Sochiapan
484030128
Poza Rica de Hidalgo
484030129
Vigas de Ramirez, Las
484030130
Pueblo Viejo
484030131
Puente Nacional
484030132
Rafael Delgado
484030133
Rafael lucio
484030134
Reyes, Los
484030135
Rio Blanco
484030136
Saltabarranca
484030137
San Andres Tenejapan
484030138
San Andres Tuxtla
484030139
Santiago Tuxtla
484030140
Sayula de Aleman
484030141
Soconusco
484030142
Sochiapa
484030143
Soledad Atzompa
484030144
Soledad de Doblado
484030145
Tamalin
484030146
Tamiahua
484030147
Tampico Alto
484030148
Tancoco
484030149
Tantima
484030150
Tantoyuca
484030151
Tatatila
484030152
Castillo de Teayo
484030153
Tecolutla
484030154
Tehuipango
484030155
Temapache
484030156
Tempoal, Higo, El
484030157
Tenampa
484030158
Tenochtitlan
484030159
Teocelo
484030160
Tepatlaxco
484030161
Tepetlan
484030162
Tequila
484030163
Texcatepec
484030164
Texhuacan
484030165
Texistepec
484030166
Tezonapa, Zongolica
484030167
Tierra Blanca
484030168
Tihuatlan
484030169
Tlacojalpan
484030170
Tlacolulan
484030171
Tlacotalpan
484030172
Tlacotepec de Mejia
484030173
Tlachichilco
484030174
Tlalixcoyan
484030175
Tlalnelhuayocan
484030176
Tlapacoyan
484030177
Tlaquilpa
484030178
Tlilapan
484030179
Tomatlan
484030180
Tonayan
484030181
Totutla
484030182
Tuxpam
484030183
Tuxtilla
484030184
Ursulo Galvan
484030185
Vega de Alatorre
484030186
Veracruz
484030187
Villa Aldama
484030188
Xoxocotla
484030189
Yanga
484030190
Yecuatla
484030191
Zacualpan
484030192
Zaragoza
484030193
Zentla
484030194
Zontecomatlan de Lopez y Fuentes
484030195
Zozocolco de Hidalgo
484030999
Veracruz [municipality unknown]
484031001
Abala
484031002
Acanceh
484031003
Akil
484031004
Baca
484031005
Bokoba
484031006
Buctzotz
484031007
Cacalchen
484031008
Calotmul
484031009
Cansahcab
484031010
Cantamayec
484031011
Celestun
484031012
Cenotillo
484031013
Conkal
484031014
Cuncunul
484031015
Cuzama
484031016
Chacsinkin
484031017
Chankom
484031018
Chapab
484031019
Chemax
484031020
Chicxulub Pueblo
484031021
Chichimila
484031022
Chikindzonot
484031023
Chochola
484031024
Chumayel
484031025
Dzan
484031026
Dzemul
484031027
Dzidzantun
484031028
Dzilam de Bravo
484031029
Dzilam Gonzalez
484031030
Dzitas
484031031
Dzoncauich
484031032
Espita
484031033
Halacho
484031034
Hocaba
484031035
Hoctun
484031036
Homun
484031037
Huhi
484031038
Hunucma
484031039
Ixil
484031040
Izamal
484031041
Kanasin
484031042
Kantunil
484031043
Kaua
484031044
Kinchil
484031045
Kopoma
484031046
Mama
484031047
Mani
484031048
Maxcanu
484031049
Mayapan
484031050
Merida
484031051
Mococha
484031052
Motul
484031053
Muna
484031054
Muxupip
484031055
Opichen
484031056
Oxkutzcab
484031057
Panaba
484031058
Peto
484031059
Progreso
484031060
Quintana Roo
484031061
Rio Lagartos
484031062
Sacalum
484031063
Samahil
484031064
Sanahcat
484031065
San Felipe
484031066
Santa Elena
484031067
Seye
484031068
Sinanche
484031069
Sotuta
484031070
Sucila
484031071
Sudzal
484031072
Suma
484031073
Tahdziu
484031074
Tahmek
484031075
Teabo
484031076
Tecoh
484031077
Tekal de Venegas
484031078
Tekanto
484031079
Tekax
484031080
Tekit
484031081
Tekom
484031082
Telchac Pueblo
484031083
Telchac Puerto
484031084
Temax
484031085
Temozon
484031086
Tepakan
484031087
Tetiz
484031088
Teya
484031089
Ticul
484031090
Timucuy
484031091
Tinum
484031092
Tixcacalcupul
484031093
Tixkokob
484031094
Tixmehuac
484031095
Tixpehual
484031096
Tizimin
484031097
Tunkas
484031098
Tzucacab
484031099
Uayma
484031100
Ucu
484031101
Uman
484031102
Valladolid
484031103
Xocchel
484031104
Yaxcaba
484031105
Yaxkukul
484031106
Yobain
484032001
Apozol
484032002
Apulco
484032003
Atolinga
484032004
Benito Juarez, Teul de Gonzalez Ortega, Santa Maria de la Paz
484032005
Calera, General Enrique Estrada
484032006
Canitas de Felipe Pescador
484032007
Concepcion del Oro, Salvador, El
484032008
Cuauhtemoc
484032009
Chalchihuites
484032010
Fresnillo
484032011
Trinidad Garcia de la Cadena
484032012
Genaro codina
484032013
General Francisco R. Murguia
484032014
Plateado de Joaquin Amaro, El
484032015
General Panfilo Natera
484032016
Guadalupe, Trancoso
484032017
Huanusco
484032018
Jalpa
484032019
Jerez
484032020
Jimenez del Teul
484032021
Juan aldama
484032022
Juchipila
484032023
Loreto
484032024
Luis Moya
484032025
Mazapil
484032026
Melchor Ocampo
484032027
Mezquital del Oro
484032028
Miguel Auza
484032029
Momax
484032030
Monte Escobedo
484032031
Morelos
484032032
Moyahua de Estrada
484032033
Nochistlan de Mejia
484032034
Noria de Angeles
484032035
Ojocaliente
484032036
Panuco
484032037
Pinos
484032038
Rio Grande
484032039
Sain Alto
484032040
Sombrerete
484032041
Susticacan
484032042
Tabasco
484032043
Tepechitlan
484032044
Tepetongo
484032045
Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman
484032046
Valparaiso
484032047
Vetagrande
484032048
Villa de Cos
484032049
Villa Garcia
484032050
Villa Gonzalez Ortega
484032051
Villa Hidalgo
484032052
Villanueva
484032053
Zacatecas
484032999
Zacatecas [municipality unknown]
GEO2_MX identifies the household's province within Mexico in all sample years. Provinces are the second level administrative units of the country, after state. GEO2_MX is spatially harmonized to account for political boundary changes across census years. Some detail is lost in harmonization; see the comparability discussion. A GIS map (in shapefile format), corresponding to GEO2_MX can be downloaded from the GIS Boundary files page in the IPUMS International web site.
The full set of geography variables for Mexico can be found in the IPUMS International Geography variables list. For cross-national geographic analysis on the first and second major administrative level of any country refer to GEOLEV1, and GEOLEV2. More information on IPUMS-International geography can be found here.
Geography: M-Z Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Mexico, Municipality 2000 [Level 2, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 2000 [Level 2, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 2000 [Level 2, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 2000 [Level 2, GIS]
Mexico, Municipality 2000 [Level 2, GIS]
1001
Aguascalientes
1002
Asientos
1003
Calvillo
1004
Cosio
1005
Jesus Maria
1006
Pabellon de Arteaga
1007
Rincon de Romos
1008
San Jose de Gracia
1009
Tepezala
1010
Llano, El
1011
San Francisco de los Romo
2001
Ensenada
2002
Mexicali
2003
Tecate
2004
Tijuana
2005
Playas de Rosarito
3001
Comondu
3002
Mulege
3003
Paz, La
3008
Cabos, Los
3009
Loreto
4001
Calkini
4002
Campeche
4003
Carmen
4004
Champoton
4005
Hecelchakan
4006
Hopelchen
4007
Palizada
4008
Tenabo
4009
Escarcega
4010
Calakmul
4011
Candelaria
5001
Abasolo
5002
Acuna
5003
Allende
5004
Arteaga
5005
Candela
5006
Castanos
5007
Cuatrocienegas
5008
Escobedo
5009
Francisco I. Madero
5010
Frontera
5011
General Cepeda
5012
Guerrero
5013
Hidalgo
5014
Jimenez
5015
Juarez
5016
Lamadrid
5017
Matamoros
5018
Monclova
5019
Morelos
5020
Muzquiz
5021
Nadadores
5022
Nava
5023
Ocampo
5024
Parras
5025
Piedras Negras
5026
Progreso
5027
Ramos Arizpe
5028
Sabinas
5029
Sacramento
5030
Saltillo
5031
San Buenaventura
5032
San Juan de Sabinas
5033
San Pedro
5034
Sierra Mojada
5035
Torreon
5036
Viesca
5037
Villa Union
5038
Zaragoza
6001
Armeria
6002
Colima
6003
Comala
6004
Coquimatlan
6005
Cuauhtemoc
6006
Ixtlahuacan
6007
Manzanillo
6008
Minatitlan
6009
Tecoman
6010
Villa de Alvarez
7001
Acacoyagua
7002
Acala
7003
Acapetahua
7004
Altamirano
7005
Amatan
7006
Amatenango de la Frontera
7007
Amatenango del Valle
7008
Angel Albino Corzo
7009
Arriaga
7010
Bejucal de Ocampo
7011
Bella Vista
7012
Berriozabal
7013
Bochil
7014
Bosque, El
7015
Cacahoatan
7016
Catazaja
7017
Cintalapa
7018
Coapilla
7019
Comitan de Dominguez
7020
Concordia, La
7021
Copainala
7022
Chalchihuitan
7023
Chamula
7024
Chanal
7025
Chapultenango
7026
Chenalho
7027
Chiapa de Corzo
7028
Chiapilla
7029
Chicoasen
7030
Chicomuselo
7031
Chilon
7032
Escuintla
7033
Francisco Leon
7034
Frontera Comalapa
7035
Frontera Hidalgo
7036
Grandeza, La
7037
Huehuetan
7038
Huixtan
7039
Huitiupan
7040
Huixtla
7041
Independencia, La
7042
Ixhuatan
7043
Ixtacomitan
7044
Ixtapa
7045
Ixtapangajoya
7046
Jiquipilas
7047
Jitotol
7048
Juarez
7049
Larrainzar
7050
Libertad, La
7051
Mapastepec
7052
Margaritas, Las
7053
Mazapa de Madero
7054
Mazatan
7055
Metapa
7056
Mitontic
7057
Motozintla
7058
Nicolas Ruiz
7059
Ocosingo
7060
Ocotepec
7061
Ocozocoautla de Espinosa
7062
Ostuacan
7063
Osumacinta
7064
Oxchuc
7065
Palenque
7066
Pantelho
7067
Pantepec
7068
Pichucalco
7069
Pijijiapan
7070
Porvenir, El
7071
Villa Comaltitlan
7072
Pueblo Nuevo Solistahuacan
7073
Rayon
7074
Reforma
7075
Rosas, Las
7076
Sabanilla
7077
Salto de Agua
7078
San Cristobal de las Casas
7079
San Fernando
7080
Siltepec
7081
Simojovel
7082
Sitala
7083
Socoltenango
7084
Solosuchiapa
7085
Soyalo
7086
Suchiapa
7087
Suchiate
7088
Sunuapa
7089
Tapachula
7090
Tapalapa
7091
Tapilula
7092
Tecpatan
7093
Tenejapa
7094
Teopisca
7096
Tila
7097
Tonala
7098
Totolapa
7099
Trinitaria, La
7100
Tumbala
7101
Tuxtla Gutierrez
7102
Tuxtla Chico
7103
Tuzantan
7104
Tzimol
7105
Union Juarez
7106
Venustiano Carranza
7107
Villa Corzo
7108
Villaflores
7109
Yajalon
7110
San Lucas
7111
Zinacantan
7112
San Juan Cancuc
7113
Aldama
7114
Benemerito de las Americas
7115
Maravilla Tenejapa
7116
Marques de Comillas
7117
Monte Cristo de Guerrero
7118
San Andres Duraznal
7119
Santiago el Pinar
8001
Ahumada
8002
Aldama
8003
Allende
8004
Aquiles Serdan
8005
Ascension
8006
Bachiniva
8007
Balleza
8008
Batopilas
8009
Bocoyna
8010
Buenaventura
8011
Camargo
8012
Carichi
8013
Casas Grandes
8014
Coronado
8015
Coyame del Sotol
8016
Cruz, La
8017
Cuauhtemoc
8018
Cusihuiriachi
8019
Chihuahua
8020
Chinipas
8021
Delicias
8022
Dr. Belisario Dominguez
8023
Galeana
8024
Santa Isabel
8025
Gomez Farias
8026
Gran Morelos
8027
Guachochi
8028
Guadalupe
8029
Guadalupe y Calvo
8030
Guazapares
8031
Guerrero
8032
Hidalgo del Parral
8033
Huejotitan
8034
Ignacio Zaragoza
8035
Janos
8036
Jimenez
8037
Juarez
8038
Julimes
8039
Lopez
8040
Madera
8041
Maguarichi
8042
Manuel Benavides
8043
Matachi
8044
Matamoros
8045
Meoqui
8046
Morelos
8047
Moris
8048
Namiquipa
8049
Nonoava
8050
Nuevo Casas Grandes
8051
Ocampo
8052
Ojinaga
8053
Praxedis G. Guerrero
8054
Riva Palacio
8055
Rosales
8056
Rosario
8057
San Francisco de Borja
8058
San Francisco de Conchos
8059
San Francisco del Oro
8060
Santa Barbara
8061
Satevo
8062
Saucillo
8063
Temosachi
8064
Tule, El
8065
Urique
8066
Uruachi
8067
Valle de Zaragoza
9002
Azcapotzalco
9003
Coyoacan
9004
Cuajimalpa de Morelos
9005
Gustavo A. Madero
9006
Iztacalco
9007
Iztapalapa
9008
Magdalena Contreras, La
9009
Milpa Alta
9010
Alvaro Obregon
9011
Tlahuac
9012
Tlalpan
9013
Xochimilco
9014
Benito Juarez
9015
Cuauhtemoc
9016
Miguel Hidalgo
9017
Venustiano Carranza
10001
Canatlan
10002
Canelas
10003
Coneto de Comonfort
10004
Cuencame
10005
Durango
10006
General Simon Bolivar
10007
Gomez Palacio
10008
Guadalupe Victoria
10009
Guanacevi
10010
Hidalgo
10011
Inde
10012
Lerdo
10013
Mapimi
10014
Mezquital
10015
Nazas
10016
Nombre de Dios
10017
Ocampo
10018
Oro, El
10019
Otaez
10020
Panuco de Coronado
10021
Penon Blanco
10022
Poanas
10023
Pueblo Nuevo
10024
Rodeo
10025
San Bernardo
10026
San dimas
10027
San Juan de Guadalupe
10028
San Juan del Rio
10029
San Luis del Cordero
10030
San Pedro del Gallo
10031
Santa Clara
10032
Santiago Papasquiaro
10033
Suchil
10034
Tamazula
10035
Tepehuanes
10036
Tlahualilo
10037
Topia
10038
Vicente Guerrero
10039
Nuevo Ideal
11001
Abasolo
11002
Acambaro
11003
Allende
11004
Apaseo el Alto
11005
Apaseo el Grande
11006
Atarjea
11007
Celaya
11008
Manuel Doblado
11009
Comonfort
11010
Coroneo
11011
Cortazar
11012
Cueramaro
11013
Doctor Mora
11014
Dolores Hidalgo
11015
Guanajuato
11016
Huanimaro
11017
Irapuato
11018
Jaral del Progreso
11019
Jerecuaro
11020
Leon
11021
Moroleon
11022
Ocampo
11023
Penjamo
11024
Pueblo Nuevo
11025
Purisima del Rincon
11026
Romita
11027
Salamanca
11028
Salvatierra
11029
San Diego de la Union
11030
San Felipe
11031
San Francisco del Rincon
11032
San Jose Iturbide
11033
San Luis de la Paz
11034
Santa Catarina
11035
Santa Cruz de Juventino Rosas
11036
Santiago Maravatio
11037
Silao
11038
Tarandacuao
11039
Tarimoro
11040
Tierra Blanca
11041
Uriangato
11042
Valle de Santiago
11043
Victoria
11044
Villagran
11045
Xichu
11046
Yuriria
12001
Acapulco de Juarez
12002
Ahuacuotzingo
12003
Ajuchitlan del Progreso
12004
Alcozauca de Guerrero
12005
Alpoyeca
12006
Apaxtla
12007
Arcelia
12008
Atenango del Rio
12009
Atlamajalcingo del Monte
12010
Atlixtac
12011
Atoyac de Alvarez
12012
Ayutla de los Libres
12013
Azoyu
12014
Benito Juarez
12015
Buenavista de Cuellar
12016
Coahuayutla de Jose Maria Izazaga
12017
Cocula
12018
Copala
12019
Copalillo
12020
Copanatoyac
12021
Coyuca de Benitez
12022
Coyuca de Catalan
12023
Cuajinicuilapa
12024
Cualac
12025
Cuautepec
12026
Cuetzala del Progreso
12027
Cutzamala de Pinzon
12028
Chilapa de Alvarez
12029
Chilpancingo de los Bravo
12030
Florencio Villarreal
12031
General Canuto A. Neri
12032
General Heliodoro Castillo
12033
Huamuxtitlan
12034
Huitzuco de los Figueroa
12035
Iguala de la Independencia
12036
Igualapa
12037
Ixcateopan de Cuauhtemoc
12038
Jose Azueta
12039
Juan R. Escudero
12040
Leonardo Bravo
12041
Malinaltepec
12042
Martir de Cuilapan
12043
Metlatonoc
12044
Mochitlan
12045
Olinala
12046
Ometepec
12047
Pedro Ascencio Alquisiras
12048
Petatlan
12049
Pilcaya
12050
Pungarabato
12051
Quechultenango
12052
San Luis Acatlan
12053
San Marcos
12054
San Miguel Totolapan
12055
Taxco de Alarcon
12056
Tecoanapa
12057
Tecpan de Galeana
12058
Teloloapan
12059
Tepecoacuilco de Trujano
12060
Tetipac
12061
Tixtla de Guerrero
12062
Tlacoachistlahuaca
12063
Tlacoapa
12064
Tlalchapa
12065
Tlalixtaquilla de Maldonado
12066
Tlapa de Comonfort
12067
Tlapehuala
12068
Union de Isidoro Montes de Oca, La
12069
Xalpatlahuac
12070
Xochihuehuetlan
12071
Xochistlahuaca
12072
Zapotitlan Tablas
12073
Zirandaro
12074
Zitlala
12075
Eduardo Neri
12076
Acatepec
13001
Acatlan
13002
Acaxochitlan
13003
Actopan
13004
Agua Blanca de Iturbide
13005
Ajacuba
13006
Alfajayucan
13007
Almoloya
13008
Apan
13009
Arenal, El
13010
Atitalaquia
13011
Atlapexco
13012
Atotonilco el Grande
13013
Atotonilco de Tula
13014
Calnali
13015
Cardonal
13016
Cuautepec de Hinojosa
13017
Chapantongo
13018
Chapulhuacan
13019
Chilcuautla
13020
Eloxochitlan
13021
Emiliano Zapata
13022
Epazoyucan
13023
Francisco I. Madero
13024
Huasca de Ocampo
13025
Huautla
13026
Huazalingo
13027
Huehuetla
13028
Huejutla de Reyes
13029
Huichapan
13030
Ixmiquilpan
13031
Jacala de Ledezma
13032
Jaltocan
13033
Juarez Hidalgo
13034
Lolotla
13035
Metepec
13036
San Agustin Metzquititlan
13037
Metztitlan
13038
Mineral del Chico
13039
Mineral del Monte
13040
Mision, La
13041
Mixquiahuala de Juarez
13042
Molango de Escamilla
13043
Nicolas Flores
13044
Nopala de Villagran
13045
Omitlan de Juarez
13046
San Felipe Orizatlan
13047
Pacula
13048
Pachuca de Soto
13049
Pisaflores
13050
Progreso de Obregon
13051
Mineral de La Reforma
13052
San Agustin Tlaxiaca
13053
San Bartolo Tutotepec
13054
San Salvador
13055
Santiago de Anaya
13056
Santiago Tulantepec de Lugo Guerrero
13057
Singuilucan
13058
Tasquillo
13059
Tecozautla
13060
Tenango de Doria
13061
Tepeapulco
13062
Tepehuacan de Guerrero
13063
Tepeji del Rio de Ocampo
13064
Tepetitlan
13065
Tetepango
13066
Villa de Tezontepec
13067
Tezontepec de Aldama
13068
Tianguistengo
13069
Tizayuca
13070
Tlahuelilpan
13071
Tlahuiltepa
13072
Tlanalapa
13073
Tlanchinol
13074
Tlaxcoapan
13075
Tolcayuca
13076
Tula de Allende
13077
Tulancingo de Bravo
13078
Xochiatipan
13079
Xochicoatlan
13080
Yahualica
13081
Zacualtipan de Angeles
13082
Zapotlan de Juarez
13083
Zempoala
13084
Zimapan
14001
Acatic
14002
Acatlan de Juarez
14003
Ahualulco de Mercado
14004
Amacueca
14005
Amatitan
14006
Ameca
14007
San Juanito de Escobedo
14008
Arandas
14009
Arenal, El
14010
Atemajac de Brizuela
14011
Atengo
14012
Atenguillo
14013
Atotonilco el Alto
14014
Atoyac
14015
Autlan de Navarro
14016
Ayotlan
14017
Ayutla
14018
Barca, La
14019
Bolanos
14020
Cabo Corrientes
14021
Casimiro Castillo
14022
Cihuatlan
14023
Zapotlan el Grande
14024
Cocula
14025
Colotlan
14026
Concepcion de Buenos Aires
14027
Cuautitlan de Garcia Barragan
14028
Cuautla
14029
Cuquio
14030
Chapala
14031
Chimaltitan
14032
Chiquilistlan
14033
Degollado
14034
Ejutla
14035
Encarnacion de Diaz
14036
Etzatlan
14037
Grullo, El
14038
Guachinango
14039
Guadalajara
14040
Hostotipaquillo
14041
Huejucar
14042
Huejuquilla el Alto
14043
Huerta, La
14044
Ixtlahuacan de los Membrillos
14045
Ixtlahuacan del Rio
14046
Jalostotitlan
14047
Jamay
14048
Jesus Maria
14049
Jilotlan de los Dolores
14050
Jocotepec
14051
Juanacatlan
14052
Juchitlan
14053
Lagos de Moreno
14054
Limon, El
14055
Magdalena
14056
Santa Maria del Oro
14057
Manzanilla de la Paz, La
14058
Mascota
14059
Mazamitla
14060
Mexticacan
14061
Mezquitic
14062
Mixtlan
14063
Ocotlan
14064
Ojuelos de Jalisco
14065
Pihuamo
14066
Poncitlan
14067
Puerto Vallarta
14068
Villa Purificacion
14069
Quitupan
14070
Salto, El
14071
San Cristobal de la Barranca
14072
San Diego de Alejandria
14073
San Juan de los Lagos
14074
San Julian
14075
San Marcos
14076
San Martin de Bolanos
14077
San Martin de Hidalgo
14078
San Miguel el Alto
14079
Gomez Farias
14080
San Sebastian del Oeste
14081
Santa Maria de los Angeles
14082
Sayula
14083
Tala
14084
Talpa de Allende
14085
Tamazula de Gordiano
14086
Tapalpa
14087
Tecalitlan
14088
Tecolotlan
14089
Techaluta de Montenegro
14090
Tenamaxtlan
14091
Teocaltiche
14092
Teocuitatlan de Corona
14093
Tepatitlan de Morelos
14094
Tequila
14095
Teuchitlan
14096
Tizapan el Alto
14097
Tlajomulco de Zuniga
14098
Tlaquepaque
14099
Toliman
14100
Tomatlan
14101
Tonala
14102
Tonaya
14103
Tonila
14104
Totatiche
14105
Tototlan
14106
Tuxcacuesco
14107
Tuxcueca
14108
Tuxpan
14109
Union de San Antonio
14110
Union de Tula
14111
Valle de Guadalupe
14112
Valle de Juarez
14113
San Gabriel
14114
Villa Corona
14115
Villa Guerrero
14116
Villa Hidalgo
14117
Canadas de Obregon
14118
Yahualica de Gonzalez Gallo
14119
Zacoalco de Torres
14120
Zapopan
14121
Zapotiltic
14122
Zapotitlan de Vadillo
14123
Zapotlan del Rey
14124
Zapotlanejo
15001
Acambay
15002
Acolman
15003
Aculco
15004
Almoloya de Alquisiras
15005
Almoloya de Juarez
15006
Almoloya del Rio
15007
Amanalco
15008
Amatepec
15009
Amecameca
15010
Apaxco
15011
Atenco
15012
Atizapan
15013
Atizapan de Zaragoza
15014
Atlacomulco
15015
Atlautla
15016
Axapusco
15017
Ayapango
15018
Calimaya
15019
Capulhuac
15020
Coacalco de Berriozabal
15021
Coatepec Harinas
15022
Cocotitlan
15023
Coyotepec
15024
Cuautitlan
15025
Chalco
15026
Chapa de Mota
15027
Chapultepec
15028
Chiautla
15029
Chicoloapan
15030
Chiconcuac
15031
Chimalhuacan
15032
Donato Guerra
15033
Ecatepec de Morelos
15034
Ecatzingo
15035
Huehuetoca
15036
Hueypoxtla
15037
Huixquilucan
15038
Isidro Fabela
15039
Ixtapaluca
15040
Ixtapan de la Sal
15041
Ixtapan del Oro
15042
Ixtlahuaca
15043
Xalatlaco
15044
Jaltenco
15045
Jilotepec
15046
Jilotzingo
15047
Jiquipilco
15048
Jocotitlan
15049
Joquicingo
15050
Juchitepec
15051
Lerma
15052
Malinalco
15053
Melchor Ocampo
15054
Metepec
15055
Mexicaltzingo
15056
Morelos
15057
Naucalpan de Juarez
15058
Nezahualcoyotl
15059
Nextlalpan
15060
Nicolas Romero
15061
Nopaltepec
15062
Ocoyoacac
15063
Ocuilan
15064
Oro, El
15065
Otumba
15066
Otzoloapan
15067
Otzolotepec
15068
Ozumba
15069
Papalotla
15070
Paz, La
15071
Polotitlan
15072
Rayon
15073
San Antonio la Isla
15074
San Felipe del Progreso
15075
San Martin de las Piramides
15076
San Mateo Atenco
15077
San Simon de Guerrero
15078
Santo Tomas
15079
Soyaniquilpan de Juarez
15080
Sultepec
15081
Tecamac
15082
Tejupilco
15083
Temamatla
15084
Temascalapa
15085
Temascalcingo
15086
Temascaltepec
15087
Temoaya
15088
Tenancingo
15089
Tenango del Aire
15090
Tenango del Valle
15091
Teoloyucan
15092
Teotihuacan
15093
Tepetlaoxtoc
15094
Tepetlixpa
15095
Tepotzotlan
15096
Tequixquiac
15097
Texcaltitlan
15098
Texcalyacac
15099
Texcoco
15100
Tezoyuca
15101
Tianguistenco
15102
Timilpan
15103
Tlalmanalco
15104
Tlalnepantla de Baz
15105
Tlatlaya
15106
Toluca
15107
Tonatico
15108
Tultepec
15109
Tultitlan
15110
Valle de Bravo
15111
Villa de Allende
15112
Villa del Carbon
15113
Villa Guerrero
15114
Villa Victoria
15115
Xonacatlan
15116
Zacazonapan
15117
Zacualpan
15118
Zinacantepec
15119
Zumpahuacan
15120
Zumpango
15121
Cuautitlan Izcalli
15122
Valle de Chalco Solidaridad
16001
Acuitzio
16002
Aguililla
16003
Alvaro Obregon
16004
Angamacutiro
16005
Angangueo
16006
Apatzingan
16007
Aporo
16008
Aquila
16009
Ario
16010
Arteaga
16011
Brisenas
16012
Buenavista
16013
Caracuaro
16014
Coahuayana
16015
Coalcoman de Vazquez Pallares
16016
Coeneo
16017
Contepec
16018
Copandaro
16019
Cotija
16020
Cuitzeo
16021
Charapan
16022
Charo
16023
Chavinda
16024
Cheran
16025
Chilchota
16026
Chinicuila
16027
Chucandiro
16028
Churintzio
16029
Churumuco
16030
Ecuandureo
16031
Epitacio Huerta
16032
Erongaricuaro
16033
Gabriel Zamora
16034
Hidalgo
16035
Huacana, La
16036
Huandacareo
16037
Huaniqueo
16038
Huetamo
16039
Huiramba
16040
Indaparapeo
16041
Irimbo
16042
Ixtlan
16043
Jacona
16044
Jimenez
16045
Jiquilpan
16046
Juarez
16047
Jungapeo
16048
Lagunillas
16049
Madero
16050
Maravatio
16051
Marcos Castellanos
16052
Lazaro Cardenas
16053
Morelia
16054
Morelos
16055
Mugica
16056
Nahuatzen
16057
Nocupetaro
16058
Nuevo Parangaricutiro
16059
Nuevo Urecho
16060
Numaran
16061
Ocampo
16062
Pajacuaran
16063
Panindicuaro
16064
Paracuaro
16065
Paracho
16066
Patzcuaro
16067
Penjamillo
16068
Periban
16069
Piedad, La
16070
Purepero
16071
Puruandiro
16072
Querendaro
16073
Quiroga
16074
Cojumatlan de Regules
16075
Reyes, Los
16076
Sahuayo
16077
San Lucas
16078
Santa Ana Maya
16079
Salvador Escalante
16080
Senguio
16081
Susupuato
16082
Tacambaro
16083
Tancitaro
16084
Tangamandapio
16085
Tangancicuaro
16086
Tanhuato
16087
Taretan
16088
Tarimbaro
16089
Tepalcatepec
16090
Tingambato
16091
Tinguindin
16092
Tiquicheo de Nicolas Romero
16093
Tlalpujahua
16094
Tlazazalca
16095
Tocumbo
16096
Tumbiscatio
16097
Turicato
16098
Tuxpan
16099
Tuzantla
16100
Tzintzuntzan
16101
Tzitzio
16102
Uruapan
16103
Venustiano Carranza
16104
Villamar
16105
Vista Hermosa
16106
Yurecuaro
16107
Zacapu
16108
Zamora
16109
Zinaparo
16110
Zinapecuaro
16111
Ziracuaretiro
16112
Zitacuaro
16113
Jose Sixto Verduzco
17001
Amacuzac
17002
Atlatlahucan
17003
Axochiapan
17004
Ayala
17005
Coatlan del Rio
17006
Cuautla
17007
Cuernavaca
17008
Emiliano Zapata
17009
Huitzilac
17010
Jantetelco
17011
Jiutepec
17012
Jojutla
17013
Jonacatepec
17014
Mazatepec
17015
Miacatlan
17016
Ocuituco
17017
Puente de Ixtla
17018
Temixco
17019
Tepalcingo
17020
Tepoztlan
17021
Tetecala
17022
Tetela del Volcan
17023
Tlalnepantla
17024
Tlaltizapan
17025
Tlaquiltenango
17026
Tlayacapan
17027
Totolapan
17028
Xochitepec
17029
Yautepec
17030
Yecapixtla
17031
Zacatepec de Hidalgo
17032
Zacualpan de Amilpas
17033
Temoac
18001
Acaponeta
18002
Ahuacatlan
18003
Amatlan de Canas
18004
Compostela
18005
Huajicori
18006
Ixtlan del Rio
18007
Jala
18008
Xalisco
18009
Del Nayar
18010
Rosamorada
18011
Ruiz
18012
San Blas
18013
San Pedro Lagunillas
18014
Santa Maria del Oro
18015
Santiago Ixcuintla
18016
Tecuala
18017
Tepic
18018
Tuxpan
18019
Yesca, La
18020
Bahia de Banderas
19001
Abasolo
19002
Agualeguas
19003
Aldamas, Los
19004
Allende
19005
Anahuac
19006
Apodaca
19007
Aramberri
19008
Bustamante
19009
Cadereyta Jimenez
19010
Carmen
19011
Cerralvo
19012
Cienega de Flores
19013
China
19014
Doctor Arroyo
19015
Doctor Coss
19016
Doctor Gonzalez
19017
Galeana
19018
Garcia
19019
San Pedro Garza Garcia
19020
General Bravo
19021
General Escobedo
19022
General Teran
19023
General Trevino
19024
General Zaragoza
19025
General Zuazua
19026
Guadalupe
19027
Herreras, Los
19028
Higueras
19029
Hualahuises
19030
Iturbide
19031
Juarez
19032
Lampazos de Naranjo
19033
Linares
19034
Marin
19035
Melchor Ocampo
19036
Mier y Noriega
19037
Mina
19038
Montemorelos
19039
Monterrey
19040
Paras
19041
Pesqueria
19042
Ramones, Los
19043
Rayones
19044
Sabinas Hidalgo
19045
Salinas Victoria
19046
San Nicolas de los Garza
19047
Hidalgo
19048
Santa Catarina
19049
Santiago
19050
Vallecillo
19051
Villaldama
20001
Abejones
20002
Acatlan de Perez Figueroa
20003
Asuncion Cacalotepec
20004
Asuncion Cuyotepeji
20005
Asuncion Ixtaltepec
20006
Asuncion Nochixtlan
20007
Asuncion Ocotlan
20008
Asuncion Tlacolulita
20009
Ayotzintepec
20010
Barrio de la Soledad, El
20011
Calihuala
20012
Candelaria Loxicha
20013
Cienega de Zimatlan
20014
Ciudad Ixtepec
20015
Coatecas Altas
20016
Coicoyan de las Flores
20017
Compania, La
20018
Concepcion Buenavista
20019
Concepcion Papalo
20020
Constancia del Rosario
20021
Cosolapa
20022
Cosoltepec
20023
Cuilapam de Guerrero
20024
Cuyamecalco Villa de Zaragoza
20025
Chahuites
20026
Chalcatongo de Hidalgo
20027
Chiquihuitlan de Benito Juarez
20028
Heroica Ciudad de Ejutla de Crespo
20029
Eloxochitlan de Flores Magon
20030
Espinal, El
20031
Tamazulapam del Espiritu Santo
20032
Fresnillo de Trujano
20033
Guadalupe Etla
20034
Guadalupe de Ramirez
20035
Guelatao de Juarez
20036
Guevea de Humboldt
20037
Mesones Hidalgo
20038
Villa Hidalgo
20039
Heroica Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon
20040
Huautepec
20041
Huautla de Jimenez
20042
Ixtlan de Juarez
20043
Juchitan de Zaragoza
20044
Loma Bonita
20045
Magdalena Apasco
20046
Magdalena Jaltepec
20047
Santa Magdalena Jicotlan
20048
Magdalena Mixtepec
20049
Magdalena Ocotlan
20050
Magdalena Penasco
20051
Magdalena Teitipac
20052
Magdalena Tequisistlan
20053
Magdalena Tlacotepec
20054
Magdalena Zahuatlan
20055
Mariscala de Juarez
20056
Martires de Tacubaya
20057
Matias Romero
20058
Mazatlan Villa de Flores
20059
Miahuatlan de Porfirio Diaz
20060
Mixistlan de la Reforma
20061
Monjas
20062
Natividad
20063
Nazareno Etla
20064
Nejapa de Madero
20065
Ixpantepec Nieves
20066
Santiago Niltepec
20067
Oaxaca de Juarez
20068
Ocotlan de Morelos
20069
Pe, La
20070
Pinotepa de Don Luis
20071
Pluma Hidalgo
20072
San Jose del Progreso
20073
Putla Villa de Guerrero
20074
Santa Catarina Quioquitani
20075
Reforma de Pineda
20076
Reforma, La
20077
Reyes Etla
20078
Rojas de Cuauhtemoc
20079
Salina Cruz
20080
San Agustin Amatengo
20081
San Agustin Atenango
20082
San Agustin Chayuco
20083
San Agustin de las Juntas
20084
San Agustin Etla
20085
San Agustin Loxicha
20086
San Agustin Tlacotepec
20087
San Agustin Yatareni
20088
San Andres Cabecera Nueva
20089
San Andres Dinicuiti
20090
San Andres Huaxpaltepec
20091
San Andres Huayapam
20092
San Andres Ixtlahuaca
20093
San Andres Lagunas
20094
San Andres Nuxino
20095
San Andres Paxtlan
20096
San Andres Sinaxtla
20097
San Andres Solaga
20098
San Andres Teotilalpam
20099
San Andres Tepetlapa
20100
San Andres Yaa
20101
San Andres Zabache
20102
San Andres Zautla
20103
San Antonino Castillo Velasco
20104
San Antonino el Alto
20105
San Antonino Monte Verde
20106
San Antonio Acutla
20107
San Antonio de la Cal
20108
San Antonio Huitepec
20109
San Antonio Nanahuatipam
20110
San Antonio Sinicahua
20111
San Antonio Tepetlapa
20112
San Baltazar Chichicapam
20113
San Baltazar Loxicha
20114
San Baltazar Yatzachi el Bajo
20115
San Bartolo Coyotepec
20116
San Bartolome Ayautla
20117
San Bartolome Loxicha
20118
San Bartolome Quialana
20119
San Bartolome Yucuane
20120
San Bartolome Zoogocho
20121
San Bartolo Soyaltepec
20122
San Bartolo Yautepec
20123
San Bernardo Mixtepec
20124
San Blas Atempa
20125
San Carlos Yautepec
20126
San Cristobal Amatlan
20127
San Cristobal Amoltepec
20128
San Cristobal Lachirioag
20129
San Cristobal Suchixtlahuaca
20130
San Dionisio del Mar
20131
San Dionisio Ocotepec
20132
San Dionisio Ocotlan
20133
San Esteban Atatlahuca
20134
San Felipe Jalapa de Diaz
20135
San Felipe Tejalapam
20136
San Felipe Usila
20137
San Francisco Cahuacua
20138
San Francisco Cajonos
20139
San Francisco Chapulapa
20140
San Francisco Chindua
20141
San Francisco del Mar
20142
San Francisco Huehuetlan
20143
San Francisco Ixhuatan
20144
San Francisco Jaltepetongo
20145
San Francisco Lachigolo
20146
San Francisco Logueche
20147
San Francisco Nuxano
20148
San Francisco Ozolotepec
20149
San Francisco Sola
20150
San Francisco Telixtlahuaca
20151
San Francisco Teopan
20152
San Francisco Tlapancingo
20153
San Gabriel Mixtepec
20154
San Ildefonso Amatlan
20155
San Ildefonso Sola
20156
San Ildefonso Villa Alta
20157
San Jacinto Amilpas
20158
San Jacinto Tlacotepec
20159
San Jeronimo Coatlan
20160
San Jeronimo Silacayoapilla
20161
San Jeronimo Sosola
20162
San Jeronimo Taviche
20163
San Jeronimo Tecoatl
20164
San Jorge Nuchita
20165
San Jose Ayuquila
20166
San Jose Chiltepec
20167
San Jose del Penasco
20168
San Jose Estancia Grande
20169
San Jose Independencia
20170
San Jose Lachiguiri
20171
San Jose Tenango
20172
San Juan Achiutla
20173
San Juan Atepec
20174
Animas Trujano
20175
San Juan Bautista Atatlahuca
20176
San Juan Bautista Coixtlahuaca
20177
San Juan Bautista Cuicatlan
20178
San Juan Bautista Guelache
20179
San Juan Bautista Jayacatlan
20180
San Juan Bautista lo de Soto
20181
San Juan Bautista Suchitepec
20182
San Juan Bautista Tlacoatzintepec
20183
San Juan Bautista Tlachichilco
20184
San Juan Bautista Tuxtepec
20185
San Juan Cacahuatepec
20186
San Juan Cieneguilla
20187
San Juan Coatzospam
20188
San Juan Colorado
20189
San Juan Comaltepec
20190
San Juan Cotzocon
20191
San Juan Chicomezuchil
20192
San Juan Chilateca
20193
San Juan del Estado
20194
San Juan del Rio
20195
San Juan Diuxi
20196
San Juan Evangelista Analco
20197
San Juan Guelavia
20198
San Juan Guichicovi
20199
San Juan Ihualtepec
20200
San Juan Juquila Mixes
20201
San Juan Juquila Vijanos
20202
San Juan Lachao
20203
San Juan Lachigalla
20204
San Juan Lajarcia
20205
San Juan Lalana
20206
San Juan de los Cues
20207
San Juan Mazatlan
20208
San Juan Mixtepec - distr. 08
20209
San Juan Mixtepec - distr. 26
20210
San Juan Numi
20211
San Juan Ozolotepec
20212
San Juan Petlapa
20213
San Juan Quiahije
20214
San Juan Quiotepec
20215
San Juan Sayultepec
20216
San Juan Tabaa
20217
San Juan Tamazola
20218
San Juan Teita
20219
San Juan Teitipac
20220
San Juan Tepeuxila
20221
San Juan Teposcolula
20222
San Juan Yaee
20223
San Juan Yatzona
20224
San Juan Yucuita
20225
San Lorenzo
20226
San Lorenzo Albarradas
20227
San Lorenzo Cacaotepec
20228
San Lorenzo Cuaunecuiltitla
20229
San Lorenzo Texmelucan
20230
San Lorenzo Victoria
20231
San Lucas Camotlan
20232
San Lucas Ojitlan
20233
San Lucas Quiavini
20234
San Lucas Zoquiapam
20235
San Luis Amatlan
20236
San Marcial Ozolotepec
20237
San Marcos Arteaga
20238
San Martin de los Cansecos
20239
San Martin Huamelulpam
20240
San Martin Itunyoso
20241
San Martin Lachila
20242
San Martin Peras
20243
San Martin Tilcajete
20244
San Martin Toxpalan
20245
San Martin Zacatepec
20246
San Mateo Cajonos
20247
Capulalpam de Mendez
20248
San Mateo del Mar
20249
San Mateo Yoloxochitlan
20250
San Mateo Etlatongo
20251
San Mateo Nejapam
20252
San Mateo Penasco
20253
San Mateo Pinas
20254
San Mateo Rio Hondo
20255
San Mateo Sindihui
20256
San Mateo Tlapiltepec
20257
San Melchor Betaza
20258
San Miguel Achiutla
20259
San Miguel Ahuehuetitlan
20260
San Miguel Aloapam
20261
San Miguel Amatitlan
20262
San Miguel Amatlan
20263
San Miguel Coatlan
20264
San Miguel Chicahua
20265
San Miguel Chimalapa
20266
San Miguel del Puerto
20267
San Miguel del Rio
20268
San Miguel Ejutla
20269
San Miguel el Grande
20270
San Miguel Huautla
20271
San Miguel Mixtepec
20272
San Miguel Panixtlahuaca
20273
San Miguel Peras
20274
San Miguel Piedras
20275
San Miguel Quetzaltepec
20276
San Miguel Santa Flor
20277
Villa Sola de Vega
20278
San Miguel Soyaltepec
20279
San Miguel Suchixtepec
20280
Villa Talea de Castro
20281
San Miguel Tecomatlan
20282
San Miguel Tenango
20283
San Miguel Tequixtepec
20284
San Miguel Tilquiapam
20285
San Miguel Tlacamama
20286
San Miguel Tlacotepec
20287
San Miguel Tulancingo
20288
San Miguel Yotao
20289
San Nicolas
20290
San Nicolas Hidalgo
20291
San Pablo Coatlan
20292
San Pablo Cuatro Venados
20293
San Pablo Etla
20294
San Pablo Huitzo
20295
San Pablo Huixtepec
20296
San Pablo Macuiltianguis
20297
San Pablo Tijaltepec
20298
San Pablo Villa de Mitla
20299
San Pablo Yaganiza
20300
San Pedro Amuzgos
20301
San Pedro Apostol
20302
San Pedro Atoyac
20303
San Pedro Cajonos
20304
San Pedro Coxcaltepec Cantaros
20305
San Pedro Comitancillo
20306
San Pedro el Alto
20307
San Pedro Huamelula
20308
San Pedro Huilotepec
20309
San Pedro Ixcatlan
20310
San Pedro Ixtlahuaca
20311
San Pedro Jaltepetongo
20312
San Pedro Jicayan
20313
San Pedro Jocotipac
20314
San Pedro Juchatengo
20315
San Pedro Martir
20316
San Pedro Martir Quiechapa
20317
San Pedro Martir Yucuxaco
20318
San Pedro Mixtepec - distr. 22
20319
San Pedro Mixtepec - distr. 26
20320
San Pedro Molinos
20321
San Pedro Nopala
20322
San Pedro Ocopetatillo
20323
San Pedro Ocotepec
20324
San Pedro Pochutla
20325
San Pedro Quiatoni
20326
San Pedro Sochiapam
20327
San Pedro Tapanatepec
20328
San Pedro Taviche
20329
San Pedro Teozacoalco
20330
San Pedro Teutila
20331
San Pedro Tidaa
20332
San Pedro Topiltepec
20333
San Pedro Totolapa
20334
Villa de Tututepec de Melchor Ocampo
20335
San Pedro Yaneri
20336
San Pedro Yolox
20337
San Pedro y San Pablo Ayutla
20338
Villa de Etla
20339
San Pedro y San Pablo Teposcolula
20340
San Pedro y San Pablo Tequixtepec
20341
San Pedro Yucunama
20342
San Raymundo Jalpan
20343
San Sebastian Abasolo
20344
San Sebastian Coatlan
20345
San Sebastian Ixcapa
20346
San Sebastian Nicananduta
20347
San Sebastian Rio Hondo
20348
San Sebastian Tecomaxtlahuaca
20349
San Sebastian Teitipac
20350
San Sebastian Tutla
20351
San Simon Almolongas
20352
San Simon Zahuatlan
20353
Santa Ana
20354
Santa Ana Ateixtlahuaca
20355
Santa Ana Cuauhtemoc
20356
Santa Ana del Valle
20357
Santa Ana Tavela
20358
Santa Ana Tlapacoyan
20359
Santa Ana Yareni
20360
Santa Ana Zegache
20361
Santa Catalina Quieri
20362
Santa Catarina Cuixtla
20363
Santa Catarina Ixtepeji
20364
Santa Catarina Juquila
20365
Santa Catarina Lachatao
20366
Santa Catarina Loxicha
20367
Santa Catarina Mechoacan
20368
Santa Catarina Minas
20369
Santa Catarina Quiane
20370
Santa Catarina Tayata
20371
Santa Catarina Ticua
20372
Santa Catarina Yosonotu
20373
Santa Catarina Zapoquila
20374
Santa Cruz Acatepec
20375
Santa Cruz Amilpas
20376
Santa Cruz de Bravo
20377
Santa Cruz Itundujia
20378
Santa Cruz Mixtepec
20379
Santa Cruz Nundaco
20380
Santa Cruz Papalutla
20381
Santa Cruz Tacache de Mina
20382
Santa Cruz Tacahua
20383
Santa Cruz Tayata
20384
Santa Cruz Xitla
20385
Santa Cruz Xoxocotlan
20386
Santa Cruz Zenzontepec
20387
Santa Gertrudis
20388
Santa Ines del Monte
20389
Santa Ines Yatzeche
20390
Santa Lucia del Camino
20391
Santa Lucia Miahuatlan
20392
Santa Lucia Monteverde
20393
Santa Lucia Ocotlan
20394
Santa Maria Alotepec
20395
Santa Maria Apazco
20396
Santa Maria la Asuncion
20397
Heroica Ciudad de Tlaxiaco
20398
Ayoquezco de Aldama
20399
Santa Maria Atzompa
20400
Santa Maria Camotlan
20401
Santa Maria Colotepec
20402
Santa Maria Cortijo
20403
Santa Maria Coyotepec
20404
Santa Maria Chachoapam
20405
Villa de Chilapa de Diaz
20406
Santa Maria Chilchotla
20407
Santa Maria Chimalapa
20408
Santa Maria del Rosario
20409
Santa Maria del Tule
20410
Santa Maria Ecatepec
20411
Santa Maria Guelace
20412
Santa Maria Guienagati
20413
Santa Maria Huatulco
20414
Santa Maria Huazolotitlan
20415
Santa Maria Ipalapa
20416
Santa Maria Ixcatlan
20417
Santa Maria Jacatepec
20418
Santa Maria Jalapa del Marques
20419
Santa Maria Jaltianguis
20420
Santa Maria Lachixio
20421
Santa Maria Mixtequilla
20422
Santa Maria Nativitas
20423
Santa Maria Nduayaco
20424
Santa Maria Ozolotepec
20425
Santa Maria Papalo
20426
Santa Maria Penoles
20427
Santa Maria Petapa
20428
Santa Maria Quiegolani
20429
Santa Maria Sola
20430
Santa Maria Tataltepec
20431
Santa Maria Tecomavaca
20432
Santa Maria Temaxcalapa
20433
Santa Maria Temaxcaltepec
20434
Santa Maria Teopoxco
20435
Santa Maria Tepantlali
20436
Santa Maria Texcatitlan
20437
Santa Maria Tlahuitoltepec
20438
Santa Maria Tlalixtac
20439
Santa Maria Tonameca
20440
Santa Maria Totolapilla
20441
Santa Maria Xadani
20442
Santa Maria Yalina
20443
Santa Maria Yavesia
20444
Santa Maria Yolotepec
20445
Santa Maria Yosoyua
20446
Santa Maria Yucuhiti
20447
Santa Maria Zacatepec
20448
Santa Maria Zaniza
20449
Santa Maria Zoquitlan
20450
Santiago Amoltepec
20451
Santiago Apoala
20452
Santiago Apostol
20453
Santiago Astata
20454
Santiago Atitlan
20455
Santiago Ayuquililla
20456
Santiago Cacaloxtepec
20457
Santiago Camotlan
20458
Santiago Comaltepec
20459
Santiago Chazumba
20460
Santiago Choapam
20461
Santiago del Rio
20462
Santiago Huajolotitlan
20463
Santiago Huauclilla
20464
Santiago Ihuitlan Plumas
20465
Santiago Ixcuintepec
20466
Santiago Ixtayutla
20467
Santiago Jamiltepec
20468
Santiago Jocotepec
20469
Santiago Juxtlahuaca
20470
Santiago Lachiguiri
20471
Santiago Lalopa
20472
Santiago Laollaga
20473
Santiago Laxopa
20474
Santiago Llano Grande
20475
Santiago Matatlan
20476
Santiago Miltepec
20477
Santiago Minas
20478
Santiago Nacaltepec
20479
Santiago Nejapilla
20480
Santiago Nundiche
20481
Santiago Nuyoo
20482
Santiago Pinotepa Nacional
20483
Santiago Suchilquitongo
20484
Santiago Tamazola
20485
Santiago Tapextla
20486
Villa Tejupam de la Union
20487
Santiago Tenango
20488
Santiago Tepetlapa
20489
Santiago Tetepec
20490
Santiago Texcalcingo
20491
Santiago Textitlan
20492
Santiago Tilantongo
20493
Santiago Tillo
20494
Santiago Tlazoyaltepec
20495
Santiago Xanica
20496
Santiago Xiacui
20497
Santiago Yaitepec
20498
Santiago Yaveo
20499
Santiago Yolomecatl
20500
Santiago Yosondua
20501
Santiago Yucuyachi
20502
Santiago Zacatepec
20503
Santiago Zoochila
20504
Nuevo Zoquiapam
20505
Santo Domingo Ingenio
20506
Santo Domingo Albarradas
20507
Santo Domingo Armenta
20508
Santo Domingo Chihuitan
20509
Santo Domingo de Morelos
20510
Santo Domingo Ixcatlan
20511
Santo Domingo Nuxaa
20512
Santo Domingo Ozolotepec
20513
Santo Domingo Petapa
20514
Santo Domingo Roayaga
20515
Santo Domingo Tehuantepec
20516
Santo Domingo Teojomulco
20517
Santo Domingo Tepuxtepec
20518
Santo Domingo Tlatayapam
20519
Santo Domingo Tomaltepec
20520
Santo Domingo Tonala
20521
Santo Domingo Tonaltepec
20522
Santo Domingo Xagacia
20523
Santo Domingo Yanhuitlan
20524
Santo Domingo Yodohino
20525
Santo Domingo Zanatepec
20526
Santos Reyes Nopala
20527
Santos Reyes papalo
20528
Santos Reyes Tepejillo
20529
Santos Reyes Yucuna
20530
Santo Tomas Jalieza
20531
Santo Tomas Mazaltepec
20532
Santo Tomas Ocotepec
20533
Santo Tomas Tamazulapan
20534
San Vicente Coatlan
20535
San Vicente Lachixio
20536
San Vicente Nunu
20537
Silacayoapam
20538
Sitio de Xitlapehua
20539
Soledad Etla
20540
Villa de Tamazulapam del Progreso
20541
Tanetze de Zaragoza
20542
Taniche
20543
Tataltepec de Valdes
20544
Teococuilco de Marcos Perez
20545
Teotitlan de Flores Magon
20546
Teotitlan del Valle
20547
Teotongo
20548
Tepelmeme Villa de Morelos
20549
Tezoatlan de Segura y Luna
20550
San Jeronimo Tlacochahuaya
20551
Tlacolula de Matamoros
20552
Tlacotepec Plumas
20553
Tlalixtac de Cabrera
20554
Totontepec Villa de Morelos
20555
Trinidad Zaachila
20556
Trinidad Vista Hermosa, La
20557
Union Hidalgo
20558
Valerio Trujano
20559
San Juan Bautista Valle Nacional
20560
Villa Diaz Ordaz
20561
Yaxe
20562
Magdalena Yodocono de Porfirio Diaz
20563
Yogana
20564
Yutanduchi de Guerrero
20565
Villa de Zaachila
20566
Zapotitlan del Rio
20567
Zapotitlan Lagunas
20568
Zapotitlan Palmas
20569
Santa ines de Zaragoza
20570
Zimatlan de Alvarez
21001
Acajete
21002
Acateno
21003
Acatlan
21004
Acatzingo
21005
Acteopan
21006
Ahuacatlan
21007
Ahuatlan
21008
Ahuazotepec
21009
Ahuehuetitla
21010
Ajalpan
21011
Albino Zertuche
21012
Aljojuca
21013
Altepexi
21014
Amixtlan
21015
Amozoc
21016
Aquixtla
21017
Atempan
21018
Atexcal
21019
Atlixco
21020
Atoyatempan
21021
Atzala
21022
Atzitzihuacan
21023
Atzitzintla
21024
Axutla
21025
Ayotoxco de Guerrero
21026
Calpan
21027
Caltepec
21028
Camocuautla
21029
Caxhuacan
21030
Coatepec
21031
Coatzingo
21032
Cohetzala
21033
Cohuecan
21034
Coronango
21035
Coxcatlan
21036
Coyomeapan
21037
Coyotepec
21038
Cuapiaxtla de Madero
21039
Cuautempan
21040
Cuautinchan
21041
Cuautlancingo
21042
Cuayuca de Andrade
21043
Cuetzalan del Progreso
21044
Cuyoaco
21045
Chalchicomula de Sesma
21046
Chapulco
21047
Chiautla
21048
Chiautzingo
21049
Chiconcuautla
21050
Chichiquila
21051
Chietla
21052
Chigmecatitlan
21053
Chignahuapan
21054
Chignautla
21055
Chila
21056
Chila de la Sal
21057
Honey
21058
Chilchotla
21059
Chinantla
21060
Domingo Arenas
21061
Eloxochitlan
21062
Epatlan
21063
Esperanza
21064
Francisco Z. Mena
21065
General Felipe Angeles
21066
Guadalupe
21067
Guadalupe Victoria
21068
Hermenegildo Galeana
21069
Huaquechula
21070
Huatlatlauca
21071
Huauchinango
21072
Huehuetla
21073
Huehuetlan el Chico
21074
Huejotzingo
21075
Hueyapan
21076
Hueytamalco
21077
Hueytlalpan
21078
Huitzilan de Serdan
21079
Huitziltepec
21080
Atlequizayan
21081
Ixcamilpa de Guerrero
21082
Ixcaquixtla
21083
Ixtacamaxtitlan
21084
Ixtepec
21085
Izucar de Matamoros
21086
Jalpan
21087
Jolalpan
21088
Jonotla
21089
Jopala
21090
Juan C. Bonilla
21091
Juan Galindo
21092
Juan N. Mendez
21093
Lafragua
21094
Libres
21095
Magdalena Tlatlauquitepec, La
21096
Mazapiltepec de Juarez
21097
Mixtla
21098
Molcaxac
21099
Canada Morelos
21100
Naupan
21101
Nauzontla
21102
Nealtican
21103
Nicolas Bravo
21104
Nopalucan
21105
Ocotepec
21106
Ocoyucan
21107
Olintla
21108
Oriental
21109
Pahuatlan
21110
Palmar de Bravo
21111
Pantepec
21112
Petlalcingo
21113
Piaxtla
21114
Puebla
21115
Quecholac
21116
Quimixtlan
21117
Rafael Lara Grajales
21118
Reyes de Juarez, Los
21119
San Andres Cholula
21120
San Antonio Canada
21121
San Diego la Mesa Tochimiltzingo
21122
San Felipe Teotlalcingo
21123
San Felipe Tepatlan
21124
San Gabriel Chilac
21125
San Gregorio Atzompa
21126
San Jeronimo Tecuanipan
21127
San Jeronimo Xayacatlan
21128
San Jose Chiapa
21129
San Jose Miahuatlan
21130
San Juan Atenco
21131
San Juan Atzompa
21132
San Martin Texmelucan
21133
San Martin Totoltepec
21134
San Matias Tlalancaleca
21135
San Miguel Ixitlan
21136
San Miguel Xoxtla
21137
San Nicolas Buenos Aires
21138
San Nicolas de los Ranchos
21139
San Pablo Anicano
21140
San Pedro Cholula
21141
San Pedro Yeloixtlahuaca
21142
San Salvador el Seco
21143
San Salvador el Verde
21144
San Salvador Huixcolotla
21145
San Sebastian Tlacotepec
21146
Santa Catarina Tlaltempan
21147
Santa Ines Ahuatempan
21148
Santa Isabel Cholula
21149
Santiago Miahuatlan
21150
Huehuetlan el Grande
21151
Santo Tomas Hueyotlipan
21152
Soltepec
21153
Tecali de Herrera
21154
Tecamachalco
21155
Tecomatlan
21156
Tehuacan
21157
Tehuitzingo
21158
Tenampulco
21159
Teopantlan
21160
Teotlalco
21161
Tepanco de Lopez
21162
Tepango de Rodriguez
21163
Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo
21164
Tepeaca
21165
Tepemaxalco
21166
Tepeojuma
21167
Tepetzintla
21168
Tepexco
21169
Tepexi de Rodriguez
21170
Tepeyahualco
21171
Tepeyahualco de Cuauhtemoc
21172
Tetela de Ocampo
21173
Teteles de Avila Castillo
21174
Teziutlan
21175
Tianguismanalco
21176
Tilapa
21177
Tlacotepec de Benito Juarez
21178
Tlacuilotepec
21179
Tlachichuca
21180
Tlahuapan
21181
Tlaltenango
21182
Tlanepantla
21183
Tlaola
21184
Tlapacoya
21185
Tlapanala
21186
Tlatlauquitepec
21187
Tlaxco
21188
Tochimilco
21189
Tochtepec
21190
Totoltepec de Guerrero
21191
Tulcingo
21192
Tuzamapan de Galeana
21193
Tzicatlacoyan
21194
Venustiano Carranza
21195
Vicente Guerrero
21196
Xayacatlan de Bravo
21197
Xicotepec
21198
Xicotlan
21199
Xiutetelco
21200
Xochiapulco
21201
Xochiltepec
21202
Xochitlan de Vicente Suarez
21203
Xochitlan Todos Santos
21204
Yaonahuac
21205
Yehualtepec
21206
Zacapala
21207
Zacapoaxtla
21208
Zacatlan
21209
Zapotitlan
21210
Zapotitlan de Mendez
21211
Zaragoza
21212
Zautla
21213
Zihuateutla
21214
Zinacatepec
21215
Zongozotla
21216
Zoquiapan
21217
Zoquitlan
22001
Amealco de Bonfil
22002
Pinal de Amoles
22003
Arroyo Seco
22004
Cadereyta de Montes
22005
Colon
22006
Corregidora
22007
Ezequiel Montes
22008
Huimilpan
22009
Jalpan de Serra
22010
Landa de Matamoros
22011
Marques, El
22012
Pedro Escobedo
22013
Penamiller
22014
Queretaro
22015
San Joaquin
22016
San Juan del Rio
22017
Tequisquiapan
22018
Toliman
23001
Cozumel
23002
Felipe Carrillo Puerto
23003
Isla Mujeres
23004
Othon p. Blanco
23005
Benito Juarez
23006
Jose Maria Morelos
23007
Lazaro Cardenas
23008
Solidaridad
24001
Ahualulco
24002
Alaquines
24003
Aquismon
24004
Armadillo de los Infante
24005
Cardenas
24006
Catorce
24007
Cedral
24008
Cerritos
24009
Cerro de San Pedro
24010
Ciudad del Maiz
24011
Ciudad Fernandez
24012
Tancanhuitz de Santos
24013
Ciudad Valles
24014
Coxcatlan
24015
Charcas
24016
Ebano
24017
Guadalcazar
24018
Huehuetlan
24019
Lagunillas
24020
Matehuala
24021
Mexquitic de Carmona
24022
Moctezuma
24023
Rayon
24024
Rioverde
24025
Salinas
24026
San Antonio
24027
San Ciro de Acosta
24028
San Luis Potosi
24029
San Martin Chalchicuautla
24030
San Nicolas Tolentino
24031
Santa Catarina
24032
Santa Maria del Rio
24033
Santo Domingo
24034
San Vicente Tancuayalab
24035
Soledad de Graciano Sanchez
24036
Tamasopo
24037
Tamazunchale
24038
Tampacan
24039
Tampamolon Corona
24040
Tamuin
24041
Tanlajas
24042
Tanquian de Escobedo
24043
Tierra Nueva
24044
Vanegas
24045
Venado
24046
Villa de Arriaga
24047
Villa de Guadalupe
24048
Villa de la Paz
24049
Villa de Ramos
24050
Villa de Reyes
24051
Villa Hidalgo
24052
Villa Juarez
24053
Axtla de Terrazas
24054
Xilitla
24055
Zaragoza
24056
Villa de Arista
24057
Matlapa
24058
Naranjo, El
25001
Ahome
25002
Angostura
25003
Badiraguato
25004
Concordia
25005
Cosala
25006
Culiacan
25007
Choix
25008
Elota
25009
Escuinapa
25010
Fuerte, El
25011
Guasave
25012
Mazatlan
25013
Mocorito
25014
Rosario
25015
Salvador Alvarado
25016
San Ignacio
25017
Sinaloa
25018
Navolato
26001
Aconchi
26002
Agua prieta
26003
Alamos
26004
Altar
26005
Arivechi
26006
Arizpe
26007
Atil
26008
Bacadehuachi
26009
Bacanora
26010
Bacerac
26011
Bacoachi
26012
Bacum
26013
Banamichi
26014
Baviacora
26015
Bavispe
26016
Benjamin Hill
26017
Caborca
26018
Cajeme
26019
Cananea
26020
Carbo
26021
Colorada, La
26022
Cucurpe
26023
Cumpas
26024
Divisaderos
26025
Empalme
26026
Etchojoa
26027
Fronteras
26028
Granados
26029
Guaymas
26030
Hermosillo
26031
Huachinera
26032
Huasabas
26033
Huatabampo
26034
Huepac
26035
Imuris
26036
Magdalena
26037
Mazatan
26038
Moctezuma
26039
Naco
26040
Nacori Chico
26041
Nacozari de Garcia
26042
Navojoa
26043
Nogales
26044
Onavas
26045
Opodepe
26046
Oquitoa
26047
Pitiquito
26048
Puerto Penasco
26049
Quiriego
26050
Rayon
26051
Rosario
26052
Sahuaripa
26053
San Felipe de Jesus
26054
San javier
26055
San Luis Rio Colorado
26056
San Miguel de Horcasitas
26057
San Pedro de la Cueva
26058
Santa Ana
26059
Santa Cruz
26060
Saric
26061
Soyopa
26062
Suaqui Grande
26063
Tepache
26064
Trincheras
26065
Tubutama
26066
Ures
26067
Villa Hidalgo
26068
Villa Pesqueira
26069
Yecora
26070
General Plutarco Elias Calles
26071
Benito Juarez
26072
San Ignacio Rio Muerto
27001
Balancan
27002
Cardenas
27003
Centla
27004
Centro
27005
Comalcalco
27006
Cunduacan
27007
Emiliano Zapata
27008
Huimanguillo
27009
Jalapa
27010
Jalpa de Mendez
27011
Jonuta
27012
Macuspana
27013
Nacajuca
27014
Paraiso
27015
Tacotalpa
27016
Teapa
27017
Tenosique
28001
Abasolo
28002
Aldama
28003
Altamira
28004
Antiguo Morelos
28005
Burgos
28006
Bustamante
28007
Camargo
28008
Casas
28009
Ciudad Madero
28010
Cruillas
28011
Gomez Farias
28012
Gonzalez
28013
Guemez
28014
Guerrero
28015
Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
28016
Hidalgo
28017
Jaumave
28018
Jimenez
28019
Llera
28020
Mainero
28021
Mante, El
28022
Matamoros
28023
Mendez
28024
Mier
28025
Miguel Aleman
28026
Miquihuana
28027
Nuevo Laredo
28028
Nuevo Morelos
28029
Ocampo
28030
Padilla
28031
Palmillas
28032
Reynosa
28033
Rio Bravo
28034
San Carlos
28035
San Fernando
28036
San Nicolas
28037
Soto la Marina
28038
Tampico
28039
Tula
28040
Valle Hermoso
28041
Victoria
28042
Villagran
28043
Xicotencatl
29001
Amaxac de Guerrero
29002
Apetatitlan de Antonio Carvajal
29003
Atlangatepec
29004
Altzayanca
29005
Apizaco
29006
Calpulalpan
29007
Carmen Tequexquitla, El
29008
Cuapiaxtla
29009
Cuaxomulco
29010
Chiautempan
29011
Munoz de Domingo Arenas
29012
Espanita
29013
Huamantla
29014
Hueyotlipan
29015
Ixtacuixtla de Mariano Matamoros
29016
Ixtenco
29017
Mazatecochco de Jose Maria Morelos
29018
Contla de Juan cuamatzi
29019
Tepetitla de Lardizabal
29020
Sanctorum de Lazaro Cardenas
29021
Nanacamilpa de Mariano Arista
29022
Acuamanala de Miguel Hidalgo
29023
Nativitas
29024
Panotla
29025
San Pablo del Monte
29026
Santa Cruz Tlaxcala
29027
Tenancingo
29028
Teolocholco
29029
Tepeyanco
29030
Terrenate
29031
Tetla de la Solidaridad
29032
Tetlatlahuca
29033
Tlaxcala
29034
Tlaxco
29035
Tocatlan
29036
Totolac
29037
Zitlaltepec de Trinidad Sanchez Santos
29038
Tzompantepec
29039
Xaloztoc
29040
Xaltocan
29041
Papalotla de Xicohtencatl
29042
Xicohtzinco
29043
Yauhquemecan
29044
Zacatelco
29045
Benito Juarez
29046
Emiliano Zapata
29047
Lazaro Cardenas
29048
Magdalena Tlaltelulco, La
29049
San Damian Texoloc
29050
San Francisco Tetlanohcan
29051
San Jeronimo Zacualpan
29052
San Jose Teacalco
29053
San Juan Huactzinco
29054
San Lorenzo Axocomanitla
29055
San Lucas Tecopilco
29056
Santa Ana Nopalucan
29057
Santa Apolonia Teacalco
29058
Santa Catarina Ayometla
29059
Santa Cruz Quilehtla
29060
Santa Isabel Xiloxoxtla
30001
Acajete
30002
Acatlan
30003
Acayucan
30004
Actopan
30005
Acula
30006
Acultzingo
30007
Camaron de Tejeda
30008
Alpatlahuac
30009
Alto Lucero de Gutierrez Barrios
30010
Altotonga
30011
Alvarado
30012
Amatitlan
30013
Naranjos Amatlan
30014
Amatlan de los Reyes
30015
Angel R. Cabada
30016
Antigua, La
30017
Apazapan
30018
Aquila
30019
Astacinga
30020
Atlahuilco
30021
Atoyac
30022
Atzacan
30023
Atzalan
30024
Tlaltetela
30025
Ayahualulco
30026
Banderilla
30027
Benito Juarez
30028
Boca del Rio
30029
Calcahualco
30030
Camerino Z. Mendoza
30031
Carrillo Puerto
30032
Catemaco
30033
Cazones
30034
Cerro azul
30035
Citlaltepetl
30036
Coacoatzintla
30037
Coahuitlan
30038
Coatepec
30039
Coatzacoalcos
30040
Coatzintla
30041
Coetzala
30042
Colipa
30043
Comapa
30044
Cordoba
30045
Cosamaloapan de Carpio
30046
Cosautlan de Carvajal
30047
Coscomatepec
30048
Cosoleacaque
30049
Cotaxtla
30050
Coxquihui
30051
Coyutla
30052
Cuichapa
30053
Cuitlahuac
30054
Chacaltianguis
30055
Chalma
30056
Chiconamel
30057
Chiconquiaco
30058
Chicontepec
30059
Chinameca
30060
Chinampa de Gorostiza
30061
Choapas, Las
30062
Chocaman
30063
Chontla
30064
Chumatlan
30065
Emiliano Zapata
30066
Espinal
30067
Filomeno Mata
30068
Fortin
30069
Gutierrez Zamora
30070
Hidalgotitlan
30071
Huatusco
30072
Huayacocotla
30073
Hueyapan de Ocampo
30074
Huiloapan
30075
Ignacio de la Llave
30076
Ilamatlan
30077
Isla
30078
Ixcatepec
30079
Ixhuacan de los Reyes
30080
Ixhuatlan del Cafe
30081
Ixhuatlancillo
30082
Ixhuatlan del Sureste
30083
Ixhuatlan de Madero
30084
Ixmatlahuacan
30085
Ixtaczoquitlan
30086
Jalacingo
30087
Xalapa
30088
Jalcomulco
30089
Jaltipan
30090
Jamapa
30091
Jesus Carranza
30092
Xico
30093
Jilotepec
30094
Juan Rodriguez Clara
30095
Juchique de Ferrer
30096
Landero y Coss
30097
Lerdo de Tejada
30098
Magdalena
30099
Maltrata
30100
Manlio Fabio Altamirano
30101
Mariano Escobedo
30102
Martinez de la Torre
30103
Mecatlan
30104
Mecayapan
30105
Medellin
30106
Miahuatlan
30107
Minas, Las
30108
Minatitlan
30109
Misantla
30110
Mixtla de Altamirano
30111
Moloacan
30112
Naolinco
30113
Naranjal
30114
Nautla
30115
Nogales
30116
Oluta
30117
Omealca
30118
Orizaba
30119
Otatitlan
30120
Oteapan
30121
Ozuluama de Mascarenas
30122
Pajapan
30123
Panuco
30124
Papantla
30125
Paso del Macho
30126
Paso de Ovejas
30127
Perla, La
30128
Perote
30129
Platon Sanchez
30130
Playa Vicente
30131
Poza Rica de Hidalgo
30132
Vigas de Ramirez, Las
30133
Pueblo Viejo
30134
Puente Nacional
30135
Rafael Delgado
30136
Rafael lucio
30137
Reyes, Los
30138
Rio Blanco
30139
Saltabarranca
30140
San Andres Tenejapan
30141
San Andres Tuxtla
30142
San Juan Evangelista
30143
Santiago Tuxtla
30144
Sayula de Aleman
30145
Soconusco
30146
Sochiapa
30147
Soledad Atzompa
30148
Soledad de Doblado
30149
Soteapan
30150
Tamalin
30151
Tamiahua
30152
Tampico Alto
30153
Tancoco
30154
Tantima
30155
Tantoyuca
30156
Tatatila
30157
Castillo de Teayo
30158
Tecolutla
30159
Tehuipango
30160
Temapache
30161
Tempoal
30162
Tenampa
30163
Tenochtitlan
30164
Teocelo
30165
Tepatlaxco
30166
Tepetlan
30167
Tepetzintla
30168
Tequila
30169
Jose Azueta
30170
Texcatepec
30171
Texhuacan
30172
Texistepec
30173
Tezonapa
30174
Tierra Blanca
30175
Tihuatlan
30176
Tlacojalpan
30177
Tlacolulan
30178
Tlacotalpan
30179
Tlacotepec de Mejia
30180
Tlachichilco
30181
Tlalixcoyan
30182
Tlalnelhuayocan
30183
Tlapacoyan
30184
Tlaquilpa
30185
Tlilapan
30186
Tomatlan
30187
Tonayan
30188
Totutla
30189
Tuxpam
30190
Tuxtilla
30191
Ursulo Galvan
30192
Vega de Alatorre
30193
Veracruz
30194
Villa Aldama
30195
Xoxocotla
30196
Yanga
30197
Yecuatla
30198
Zacualpan
30199
Zaragoza
30200
Zentla
30201
Zongolica
30202
Zontecomatlan de Lopez y Fuentes
30203
Zozocolco de Hidalgo
30204
Agua Dulce
30205
Higo, El
30206
Nanchital de Lazaro Cardenas del Rio
30207
Tres Valles
30208
Carlos A. Carrillo
30209
Tatahuicapan de Juarez
30210
Uxpanapa
31001
Abala
31002
Acanceh
31003
Akil
31004
Baca
31005
Bokoba
31006
Buctzotz
31007
Cacalchen
31008
Calotmul
31009
Cansahcab
31010
Cantamayec
31011
Celestun
31012
Cenotillo
31013
Conkal
31014
Cuncunul
31015
Cuzama
31016
Chacsinkin
31017
Chankom
31018
Chapab
31019
Chemax
31020
Chicxulub Pueblo
31021
Chichimila
31022
Chikindzonot
31023
Chochola
31024
Chumayel
31025
Dzan
31026
Dzemul
31027
Dzidzantun
31028
Dzilam de Bravo
31029
Dzilam Gonzalez
31030
Dzitas
31031
Dzoncauich
31032
Espita
31033
Halacho
31034
Hocaba
31035
Hoctun
31036
Homun
31037
Huhi
31038
Hunucma
31039
Ixil
31040
Izamal
31041
Kanasin
31042
Kantunil
31043
Kaua
31044
Kinchil
31045
Kopoma
31046
Mama
31047
Mani
31048
Maxcanu
31049
Mayapan
31050
Merida
31051
Mococha
31052
Motul
31053
Muna
31054
Muxupip
31055
Opichen
31056
Oxkutzcab
31057
Panaba
31058
Peto
31059
Progreso
31060
Quintana Roo
31061
Rio Lagartos
31062
Sacalum
31063
Samahil
31064
Sanahcat
31065
San Felipe
31066
Santa Elena
31067
Seye
31068
Sinanche
31069
Sotuta
31070
Sucila
31071
Sudzal
31072
Suma
31073
Tahdziu
31074
Tahmek
31075
Teabo
31076
Tecoh
31077
Tekal de Venegas
31078
Tekanto
31079
Tekax
31080
Tekit
31081
Tekom
31082
Telchac Pueblo
31083
Telchac Puerto
31084
Temax
31085
Temozon
31086
Tepakan
31087
Tetiz
31088
Teya
31089
Ticul
31090
Timucuy
31091
Tinum
31092
Tixcacalcupul
31093
Tixkokob
31094
Tixmehuac
31095
Tixpehual
31096
Tizimin
31097
Tunkas
31098
Tzucacab
31099
Uayma
31100
Ucu
31101
Uman
31102
Valladolid
31103
Xocchel
31104
Yaxcaba
31105
Yaxkukul
31106
Yobain
32001
Apozol
32002
Apulco
32003
Atolinga
32004
Benito Juarez
32005
Calera
32006
Canitas de Felipe Pescador
32007
Concepcion del Oro
32008
Cuauhtemoc
32009
Chalchihuites
32010
Fresnillo
32011
Trinidad Garcia de la Cadena
32012
Genaro codina
32013
General Enrique Estrada
32014
General Francisco R. Murguia
32015
Plateado de Joaquin Amaro, El
32016
General Panfilo Natera
32017
Guadalupe
32018
Huanusco
32019
Jalpa
32020
Jerez
32021
Jimenez del Teul
32022
Juan aldama
32023
Juchipila
32024
Loreto
32025
Luis Moya
32026
Mazapil
32027
Melchor Ocampo
32028
Mezquital del Oro
32029
Miguel Auza
32030
Momax
32031
Monte Escobedo
32032
Morelos
32033
Moyahua de Estrada
32034
Nochistlan de Mejia
32035
Noria de Angeles
32036
Ojocaliente
32037
Panuco
32038
Pinos
32039
Rio Grande
32040
Sain Alto
32041
Salvador, El
32042
Sombrerete
32043
Susticacan
32044
Tabasco
32045
Tepechitlan
32046
Tepetongo
32047
Teul de Gonzalez Ortega
32048
Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman
32049
Valparaiso
32050
Vetagrande
32051
Villa de Cos
32052
Villa Garcia
32053
Villa Gonzalez Ortega
32054
Villa Hidalgo
32055
Villanueva
32056
Zacatecas
32057
Trancoso
GEO2_MX2000 identifies the household?s municipality within Mexico in 2000. Municipalities are the second level administrative units of the country, after states. A GIS map (in shapefile format), corresponding to GEO2_MX2000 can be downloaded from the GIS Boundary files page in the IPUMS International web site.
The full set of geography variables for Mexico can be found in the IPUMS International Geography variables list. For cross-national geographic analysis on the first and second major administrative level of any country refer to GEOLEV1, and GEOLEV2. More information on IPUMS-International geography can be found here.
Geography: M-Z Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of married couples in household
Number of married couples in household
Number of married couples in household
Number of married couples in household
Number of married couples in household
No married couples in household
1
1 couple
2
2 couples
3
3 couples
4
4 couples
5
5 couples
6
6 couples
7
7 couples
8
8 couples
9
9 or more couples
NCOUPLES is a constructed variable indicating the number of married/in-union couples within a household.
NCOUPLES is constructed using the IPUMS-International pointer variable SPLOC (spouse's location in the household).
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of mothers in household
Number of mothers in household
Number of mothers in household
Number of mothers in household
Number of mothers in household
No mothers in household
1
1 mother
2
2 mothers
3
3 mothers
4
4 mothers
5
5 mothers
6
6 mothers
7
7 mothers
8
8 mothers
9
9 or more mothers in household
NMOTHERS is a constructed variable indicating the number of mothers -- of persons of any age -- within a household.
NMOTHERS is constructed using the IPUMS-International pointer variable MOMLOC (mother's location in the household).
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of fathers in household
Number of fathers in household
Number of fathers in household
Number of fathers in household
Number of fathers in household
No fathers in household
1
1 father
2
2 fathers
3
3 fathers
4
4 fathers
5
5 fathers
6
6 fathers
7
7 fathers
8
8 fathers
9
9 or more fathers in household
NFATHERS is a constructed variable indicating the number of fathers -- of persons of any age -- within a household.
NFATHERS is constructed using the IPUMS-International pointer variable POPLOC (father's location in the household).
Constructed Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
32
Argentina
40
Austria
50
Bangladesh
51
Armenia
68
Bolivia
76
Brazil
112
Belarus
116
Cambodia
120
Cameroon
124
Canada
152
Chile
156
China
170
Colombia
188
Costa Rica
192
Cuba
214
Dominican Republic
218
Ecuador
222
El Salvador
231
Ethiopia
242
Fiji
250
France
275
Palestine
276
Germany
288
Ghana
300
Greece
324
Guinea
332
Haiti
348
Hungary
356
India
360
Indonesia
364
Iran
368
Iraq
372
Ireland
376
Israel
380
Italy
388
Jamaica
400
Jordan
404
Kenya
417
Kyrgyz Republic
430
Liberia
454
Malawi
458
Malaysia
466
Mali
484
Mexico
496
Mongolia
504
Morocco
508
Mozambique
524
Nepal
528
Netherlands
558
Nicaragua
566
Nigeria
586
Pakistan
591
Panama
600
Paraguay
604
Peru
608
Philippines
620
Portugal
630
Puerto Rico
642
Romania
646
Rwanda
662
Saint Lucia
686
Senegal
694
Sierra Leone
704
Vietnam
705
Slovenia
710
South Africa
724
Spain
728
South Sudan
729
Sudan
756
Switzerland
764
Thailand
792
Turkey
800
Uganda
804
Ukraine
818
Egypt
826
United Kingdom
834
Tanzania
840
United States
854
Burkina Faso
858
Uruguay
862
Venezuela
894
Zambia
COUNTRY gives the country from which the sample was drawn. The codes assigned to each country are those used by the UN Statistics Division and the ISO (International Organization for Standardization).
Technical Household Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Electricity
Electricity
Electricity
Electricity
Electricity
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
ELECTRIC indicates whether the household had access to electricity.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
Number of bedrooms
No bedrooms
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20+
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
BEDROOMS indicates the number of rooms available to members of the household for sleeping.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Age of structure, coded from intervals
Age of structure, coded from intervals
Age of structure, coded from intervals
Age of structure, coded from intervals
Age of structure, coded from intervals
Less than 1 year old
1
1 year
2
2 years
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
76
77
77
78
78
79
79
80
80
81
81
82
82
83
83
84
84
85
85
86
86
87
87
88
88
89
89
90
90
91
91
92
92
93
93
94
94
95
95
96
96
97
97
98
98
99
99
100
100
101
101
102
102
103
103
104
104
105
105
106
106
107
107
108
108
109
109
110
110
111
111
112
112
113
113
114
114
115
115
116
116
117
117
118
118
119
119
120
120
121
121
122
122
123
123
124
124
125
125
126
126
127
127
128
128
129
129
130
130
131
131
132
132
133
133
134
134
135
135
136
136
137
137
138
138
139
139
140
140
141
141
142
142
143
143
144
144
145
145
146
146
147
147
148
148
149
149
150
150
151
151
152
152
153
153
154
154
155
155
156
156
157
157
158
158
159
159
160
160
161
161
162
162
163
163
164
164
165
165
166
166
167
167
168
168
169
169
170
170
171
171
172
172
173
173
174
174
175
175
176
176
177
177
178
178
179
179
180
180
181
181
182
182
183
183
184
184
185
185
186
186
187
187
188
188
189
189
190
190
191
191
192
192
193
193
194
194
195
195
196
196
197
197
198
198
199
199
200
200+
998
Unknown
999
NIU (not in universe)
AGESTRUCT2 gives the estimated age of the structure.
Dwelling Characteristics Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Ownership of dwelling [general version]
Ownership of dwelling [general version]
Ownership of dwelling [general version]
Ownership of dwelling [general version]
Ownership of dwelling [general version]
NIU (not in universe)
1
Owned
2
Not owned
9
Unknown
OWNERSHIP indicates whether a member of the household owned the housing unit. Households that acquired their unit with a mortgage or other lending arrangement were understood to "own" their unit even if they had not yet completed repayment. For those that did not own their housing unit, several options were possible: renting (from various types of owners), subletting, usufruct, and de facto occupation.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Ownership of dwelling [detailed version]
Ownership of dwelling [detailed version]
Ownership of dwelling [detailed version]
Ownership of dwelling [detailed version]
Ownership of dwelling [detailed version]
NIU (not in universe)
100
Owned
110
Owned, already paid
120
Owned, still paying
130
Owned, constructed
140
Owned, inherited
190
Owned, other
191
Owned, house
192
Owned, condominium
193
Apartment proprietor
194
Shared ownership
200
Not owned
210
Renting, not specified
211
Renting, government
212
Renting, local authority
213
Renting, parastatal
214
Renting, private
215
Renting, private company
216
Renting, individual
217
Renting, collective
218
Renting, joint state and individual
219
Renting, public subsidized
220
Renting, private subsidized
221
Renting, co-tenant
222
Renting, relative of tenant
223
Renting, cooperative
224
Renting, with a job or business
225
Renting, loan-backed habitation
226
Renting, mixed contract
227
Furnished dwelling
228
Sharecropping
230
Subletting
231
Rent to own
239
Renting, other
240
Occupied de facto/squatting
250
Free/usufruct (no cash rent)
251
Free, provided by employer
252
Free, without work or services
253
Free, provided by family or friend
254
Free, private
255
Free, public
256
Free, condemned
257
Free, other
290
Not owned, other
999
Unknown
OWNERSHIP indicates whether a member of the household owned the housing unit. Households that acquired their unit with a mortgage or other lending arrangement were understood to "own" their unit even if they had not yet completed repayment. For those that did not own their housing unit, several options were possible: renting (from various types of owners), subletting, usufruct, and de facto occupation.
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Cooking fuel
Cooking fuel
Cooking fuel
Cooking fuel
Cooking fuel
NIU (not in universe)
10
None
20
Electricity
30
Petroleum gas, unspecified
31
Gas -- piped/utility
32
Gas -- tanked or bottled
33
Propane
35
Liquefied petroleum gas
40
Petroleum liquid
41
Oil, kerosene, and other liquid fuels
42
Kerosene/paraffin
43
Kerosene or oil
44
Kerosene or gasoline
45
Gasoline
46
Cocinol
50
Wood, coal, and other solid fuels
51
Wood and other plant fuels
52
Non-wood plant materials
53
Coal or charcoal
54
Charcoal
55
Coal
56
Wood or charcoal
60
Multiple fuels
61
Bottled gas and wood
62
Propane and electricity
63
Propane, kerosene, and electricity
64
Propane and kerosene
65
Kerosene and electrictiy
66
Other combinations
70
Other
71
Alcohol
72
Biogas
73
Discarded or waste material
74
Dung/manure
75
Dung or grass
76
Solar energy
77
Candle
99
Unknown/missing
FUELCOOK indicates the predominant type of fuel or energy used for cooking.
Utilities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
Hot water heater
NIU (not in universe)
1
No
2
Yes
9
Unknown/missing
HOTWATER indicates whether the housing unit had a water heater.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Computer
Computer
Computer
Computer
Computer
NIU (not in universe)
1
No
2
Yes
9
Unknown/missing
COMPUTER indicates whether the household had a personal computer.
Appliances, Mechanicals, Other Amenities Variables -- HOUSEHOLD
IPUMS
Person number
Person number
Person number
Person number
Person number
PERNUM numbers all persons within each household consecutively (starting with "1" for the first person record of each household). When combined with SAMPLE and SERIAL, PERNUM uniquely identifies each person in the IPUMS-International database.
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Mother's location in household
Mother's location in household
Mother's location in household
Mother's location in household
Mother's location in household
MOMLOC is a constructed variable that indicates whether or not the person's mother lived in the same household and, if so, gives the person number of the mother (see PERNUM). MOMLOC makes it easy for researchers to link the characteristics of children and their (probable) mothers.
The method by which probable child-mother links are identified is described in PARRULE.
The general design of MOMLOC and other constructed variables follows the methods developed for IPUMS-USA "Family Interrelationships," but the details vary significantly.
Note: MOMLOC identifies social relationships (such as stepmother and adopted mother) as well as biological relationships. The variable STEPMOM is designed to identify some of these social relationships.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Father's location in household
Father's location in household
Father's location in household
Father's location in household
Father's location in household
POPLOC is a constructed variable that indicates whether or not the person's father lived in the same household and, if so, gives the person number of the father (see PERNUM). POPLOC makes it easy for researchers to link the characteristics of children and their (probable) fathers.
The method by which probable child-father links are identified is described in PARRULE.
The general design of POPLOC and other constructed variables follows the methods developed for IPUMS-USA "Family Interrelationships," but the details vary significantly.
Note: POPLOC identifies social relationships (such as stepfather and adopted father) as well as biological relationships. The variable STEPPOP is designed to identify some of these social relationships.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Spouse's location in household
Spouse's location in household
Spouse's location in household
Spouse's location in household
Spouse's location in household
SPLOC is a constructed variable that indicates whether or not the person's spouse lived in the same household and, if so, gives the person number (PERNUM) of the spouse. SPLOC makes it easy for researchers to link the characteristics of (probable) spouses.
The method by which probable spouse-spouse links are identified is described in SPRULE.
The general design of SPLOC and other constructed variables is modeled on the methods developed for IPUMS-USA "Family Interrelationships", but the details vary significantly.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Rule for linking parent
Rule for linking parent
Rule for linking parent
Rule for linking parent
Rule for linking parent
No parent of person in household
11
Link to head or spouse, unambiguous
12
Link to head or spouse, ambiguous
21
Child-Grandchild, within empirical child cap
22
Child-Grandchild, within constructed child cap
23
Child-Grandchild, exceeds child cap
31
Specified Other Relatives, within empirical child cap
32
Specified Other Relatives, within constructed child cap
33
Specified Other Relatives, exceeds child cap
41
Other Relatives, within empirical child cap
42
Other Relatives, within constructed child cap
51
Non-Relatives, within empirical child cap
52
Non-Relatives, within constructed child cap
PARRULE describes the criteria by which the IPUMS-International variables MOMLOC and POPLOC linked the person to a probable mother and/or father.
IPUMS-International establishes child-parent links according to five basic rules, and PARRULE gives the number of the rule that applied to the link in question. A link to any parent automatically generates a second link to that parent's spouse or partner, so only one rule is needed to describe both MOMLOC and POPLOC.
The design of the interrelationship variables is described in this paper on IPUMSI family linking methodology.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Rule for linking spouse
Rule for linking spouse
Rule for linking spouse
Rule for linking spouse
Rule for linking spouse
No spouse present
1
Rule 1: strong relationship pairing, couple adjacent
2
Rule 2: strong relationship pairing, couple not adjacent
3
Rule 3: weak relationship pairing, couple adjacent
4
Rule 4: weak relationship pairing, couple not adjacent
5
Rule 5: weak consensual union pairings
6
Rule 6: sample-specific rules (usually child-to-child)
SPRULE explains the criteria by which the IPUMS-International variable SPLOC linked the person to his/her probable spouse.
IPUMS-International establishes spouse-spouse links according to five basic rules, and SPRULE gives the number of the rule that applied to the link in question. A sixth rule identifies sample-specific linking procedures only imposed in selected instances.
The design of the interrelationship variables is described in this paper on IPUMSI family linking methodology.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Probable stepmother
Probable stepmother
Probable stepmother
Probable stepmother
Probable stepmother
Biological mother or no mother present
1
Mother has no children borne or surviving
2
Child reports mother is deceased
3
Explicitly identified step relationship
4
Mother reports no children in the home
5
Age difference implausible
6
Child exceeds known fertility of mother
STEPMOM indicates whether a person's mother, as identified by MOMLOC, was most probably not the person's biological mother. Non-zero values of STEPMOM explain why it is probable that the person's mother was a step- or adopted mother. A value of 0 indicates no likely stepmother because (1) the mother identified in MOMLOC was probably the biological mother or (2) there is no mother of this person present in the household.
The codes for STEPMOM are as follows:
0 = Biological mother or no mother of this person present in household.
1 = Mother has no children borne or surviving.
2 = Child reports mother is deceased.
3 = Explicitly identified relationship (stepchild, adopted child, child of unmarried partner, stepchild/child-in-law).
4 = Mother reports no children in the home.
5 = Age difference between mother and child was less than 12 or greater than 54 years.
6 = Child exceeds known fertility of mother.
See PARRULE for a description of the linking process.
Users should note that there are many stepmothers and adopted mothers in the population that cannot be identified with information available in the censuses. Therefore, STEPMOM will always under-represent their actual number in the population.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Probable stepfather
Probable stepfather
Probable stepfather
Probable stepfather
Probable stepfather
Biological father or no father present
1
Child reports father is deceased
2
Explicitly identified step relationship
3
Age difference implausible
STEPPOP indicates whether a person's father, as identified by POPLOC , was most probably not the person's biological father. Non-zero values of STEPPOP explain why it is probable that the person's father was a step- or adopted father. A value of 0 indicates no likely stepfather because (1) the father identified in POPLOC was probably the biological father or (2) there is no father of this person present in the household.
The codes for STEPPOP are as follows:
0 = Biological father or no father of this person present in household.
1 = Child reports father is deceased.
2 = Explicitly identified relationship (stepchild, adopted child, child of unmarried partner; stepchild/child-in-law).
3 = Age difference between father and child was less than 12 or greater than 54 years.
See PARRULE for a description of the linking process.
Users should note that there are many stepfathers and adopted fathers in the population that cannot be identified with information available in the censuses. Therefore, STEPPOP will always under-represent their actual number in the population.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Man with more than one wife linked
Man with more than one wife linked
Man with more than one wife linked
Man with more than one wife linked
Man with more than one wife linked
No more than one wife linked via SPLOC
1
More than one wife linked via SPLOC
POLYMAL indicates if a man had more than one wife linked to him in the constructed IPUMS variable SPLOC -- Spouse's Location in Household.
The point of POLYMAL is to facilitate using SPLOC in samples that identify polygamy. Some statistical matching procedures expect to find only one matching record for each subject record.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Woman is second or higher order wife
Woman is second or higher order wife
Woman is second or higher order wife
Woman is second or higher order wife
Woman is second or higher order wife
Person is not the 2nd or higher order wife linked via SPLOC
1
Person is the 2nd or higher order wife linked via SPLOC
POLY2ND indicates if a woman was the second or higher order wife linked to a husband in the constructed IPUMS variable SPLOC -- Spouse's Location in Household. The variable does not suggest the actual marital order of wives, only their relative positions in the person order of the household as it was enumerated.
The point of POLY2ND is to facilitate using SPLOC in samples that identify polygamy. Some statistical matching procedures expect to find only one matching record for each subject record.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Family unit membership
Family unit membership
Family unit membership
Family unit membership
Family unit membership
FAMUNIT is a constructed variable indicating to which family within the household a person belongs.
All persons related to the household head receive a 1 (see RELATE). Each secondary family or secondary individual receives a higher code. For purposes of FAMUNIT, secondary families are individuals or groups of persons linked together by the IPUMS constructed pointer variables SPLOC, MOMLOC, and POPLOC (location of spouse, mother, and father).
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Number of own family members in household
Number of own family members in household
Number of own family members in household
Number of own family members in household
Number of own family members in household
1
1 family member present
2
2 family members present
3
3 family members present
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
76
77
77
78
78
79
79
80
80
81
81
82
82
83
83
84
84
85
85
86
86
87
87
88
88
89
89
90
90
91
91
92
92
93
93
94
94
95
95
96
96
97
97
98
98
99
99 or more persons
FAMSIZE counts the number of the person's own family members living in the household with her/him, including the person her/himself. These include all persons related to the person by blood, adoption, or marriage as indicated by the census forms or inferred from them.
FAMSIZE is calculated from the units identified in the IPUMS constructed variable FAMUNIT (family unit membebership). The primary family is defined as all persons related to the head in the RELATE variable. Secondary families are individuals or groups of persons linked together by the IPUMS constructed pointer variables SPLOC, MOMLOC, and POPLOC (location of spouse, mother, and father).
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Number of own children in household
Number of own children in household
Number of own children in household
Number of own children in household
Number of own children in household
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9 or more children in household
NCHILD provides a count of the person's own children living in the household with her or him. These include all children linked to the person via the constructed IPUMS pointer variables MOMLOC or POPLOC -- mother's and father's location in the household.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Number of own children under age 5 in household
Number of own children under age 5 in household
Number of own children under age 5 in household
Number of own children under age 5 in household
Number of own children under age 5 in household
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9 or more own children under age 5 in household
NCHLT5 provides a count of the person's own children under age five living in the household with her or him. These include all children linked to the person via the constructed IPUMS pointer variables MOMLOC or POPLOC -- mother's and father's location in the household.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age of eldest own child in household
Age of eldest own child in household
Age of eldest own child in household
Age of eldest own child in household
Age of eldest own child in household
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50 or older
99
No own child in household
ELDCH gives the age of the person's oldest own child living in the household with her or him. These include all children linked to the person via the constructed IPUMS pointer variables MOMLOC or POPLOC -- mother's and father's location in the household.
ELDCH is top-coded at age 50 or older.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age of youngest own child in household
Age of youngest own child in household
Age of youngest own child in household
Age of youngest own child in household
Age of youngest own child in household
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50 or older
99
No own child in household
YNGCH gives the age of the person's youngest own child living in the household with her or him. These include all children linked to the person via the constructed IPUMS pointer variables MOMLOC or POPLOC -- mother's and father's location in the household.
YNGCH is top-coded at age 50 or older.
Constructed Family Interrelationship Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Relationship to household head [general version]
Relationship to household head [general version]
Relationship to household head [general version]
Relationship to household head [general version]
Relationship to household head [general version]
1
Head
2
Spouse/partner
3
Child
4
Other relative
5
Non-relative
6
Other relative or non-relative
9
Unknown
RELATE describes the relationship of the individual to the head of household (sometimes called the householder or reference person).
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Relationship to household head [detailed version]
Relationship to household head [detailed version]
Relationship to household head [detailed version]
Relationship to household head [detailed version]
Relationship to household head [detailed version]
1000
Head
2000
Spouse/partner
2100
Spouse
2200
Unmarried partner
2300
Same-sex spouse/partner
3000
Child
3100
Biological child
3200
Adopted child
3300
Stepchild
3400
Child/child-in-law
3500
Child/child-in-law/grandchild
3600
Child of unmarried partner
4000
Other relative
4100
Grandchild
4110
Grandchild or great grandchild
4120
Great grandchild
4130
Great-great grandchild
4200
Parent/parent-in-law
4210
Parent
4211
Stepparent
4220
Parent-in-law
4300
Child-in-law
4301
Daughter-in-law
4302
Spouse/partner of child
4310
Unmarried partner of child
4400
Sibling/sibling-in-law
4410
Sibling
4420
Stepsibling
4430
Sibling-in-law
4431
Sibling of spouse/partner
4432
Spouse/partner of sibling
4500
Grandparent
4510
Great grandparent
4600
Parent/grandparent/ascendant
4700
Aunt/uncle
4800
Other specified relative
4810
Nephew/niece
4820
Cousin
4830
Sibling of sibling-in-law
4900
Other relative, not elsewhere classified
4910
Other relative with same family name
4920
Other relative with different family name
4930
Other relative, not specified (secondary family)
5000
Non-relative
5100
Friend/guest/visitor/partner
5110
Partner/friend
5111
Friend
5112
Partner/roommate
5113
Housemate/roommate
5120
Visitor
5130
Ex-spouse
5140
Godparent
5150
Godchild
5200
Employee
5210
Domestic employee
5220
Relative of employee, n.s.
5221
Spouse of servant
5222
Child of servant
5223
Other relative of servant
5300
Roomer/boarder/lodger/foster child
5310
Boarder
5311
Boarder or guest
5320
Lodger
5330
Foster child
5340
Tutored/foster child
5350
Tutored child
5400
Employee, boarder or guest
5500
Other specified non-relative
5510
Agregado
5520
Temporary resident, guest
5600
Group quarters
5610
Group quarters, non-inmates
5620
Institutional inmates
5900
Non-relative, n.e.c.
6000
Other relative or non-relative
9999
Unknown
RELATE describes the relationship of the individual to the head of household (sometimes called the householder or reference person).
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age
Age
Age
Age
Age
Less than 1 year
1
1 year
2
2 years
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
76
77
77
78
78
79
79
80
80
81
81
82
82
83
83
84
84
85
85
86
86
87
87
88
88
89
89
90
90
91
91
92
92
93
93
94
94
95
95
96
96
97
97
98
98
99
99
100
100+
999
Not reported/missing
AGE gives age in years as of the person's last birthday prior to or on the day of enumeration.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age, grouped into intervals
Age, grouped into intervals
Age, grouped into intervals
Age, grouped into intervals
Age, grouped into intervals
1
0 to 4
2
5 to 9
3
10 to 14
4
15 to 19
5
15 to 17
6
18 to 19
7
18 to 24
8
20 to 24
9
25 to 29
10
30 to 34
11
35 to 39
12
40 to 44
13
45 to 49
14
50 to 54
15
55 to 59
16
60 to 64
17
65 to 69
18
70 to 74
19
75 to 79
20
80+
98
Unknown
AGE2 gives computed years of age grouped into intervals.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Sex
Sex
Sex
Sex
Sex
1
Male
2
Female
9
Unknown
SEX reports the sex (gender) of the respondent.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Marital status [general version]
Marital status [general version]
Marital status [general version]
Marital status [general version]
Marital status [general version]
NIU (not in universe)
1
Single/never married
2
Married/in union
3
Separated/divorced/spouse absent
4
Widowed
9
Unknown/missing
[program universe for et,mz samples.
MARST describes the person's current marital status according to law or custom. Individuals who remarried should report the status relevant to their most recent marriage. Census instructions rarely explicitly limit marital status to strictly legal unions.
Note regarding universe: The lowest age at which a person can be anything but "never married" varies among samples.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Marital status [detailed version]
Marital status [detailed version]
Marital status [detailed version]
Marital status [detailed version]
Marital status [detailed version]
NIU (not in universe)
100
Single/never married
110
Engaged
111
Never married and never cohabited
200
Married or consensual union
210
Married, formally
211
Married, civil
212
Married, religious
213
Married, civil and religious
214
Married, civil or religious
215
Married, traditional/customary
216
Married, monogamous
217
Married, polygamous
220
Consensual union
300
Separated/divorced/spouse absent
310
Separated or divorced
320
Separated or annulled
330
Separated
331
Separated legally
332
Separated de facto
333
Separated from marriage
334
Separated from consensual union
335
Separated from consensual union or marriage
340
Annulled
350
Divorced
360
Married, spouse absent
400
Widowed
410
Widowed or divorced
411
Widowed from consensual union or marriage
412
Widowed from marriage
413
Widowed from consensual union
420
Widowed, divorced, or separated
999
Unknown/missing
[program universe for et,mz samples.
MARST describes the person's current marital status according to law or custom. Individuals who remarried should report the status relevant to their most recent marriage. Census instructions rarely explicitly limit marital status to strictly legal unions.
Note regarding universe: The lowest age at which a person can be anything but "never married" varies among samples.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Consensual union
Consensual union
Consensual union
Consensual union
Consensual union
1
Yes, in consensual union
2
No, married
8
Unknown
9
NIU (not in universe)
CONSENS indicates whether the respondent was in a consensual union -- a de facto marriage.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Children ever born
Children ever born
Children ever born
Children ever born
Children ever born
No children
1
1 child
2
2 children
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30+
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
CHBORN reports the number of children ever born to each woman of whom the question was asked. In most samples, women were to report all live births by all fathers, whether or not the child was still living.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Children surviving
Children surviving
Children surviving
Children surviving
Children surviving
No children
1
1 child
2
2 children
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30+
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
CHSURV reports the number of children born to a woman who were still living at the time of the census.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Number of children dead
Number of children dead
Number of children dead
Number of children dead
Number of children dead
None
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20+
98
Unknown/missing
99
NIU (not in universe)
CHDEAD reports how many of the children ever born to a woman were no longer living at the time of the census. Women were to consider all live births by all fathers; they were to exclude still births.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
State of birth, Mexico
State of birth, Mexico
State of birth, Mexico
State of birth, Mexico
State of birth, Mexico
1
Aguascalientes
2
Baja California
3
Baja California Sur
4
Campeche
5
Coahuila
6
Colima
7
Chiapas
8
Chihuahua
9
Distrito Federal
10
Durango
11
Guanajuato
12
Guerrero
13
Hidalgo
14
Jalisco
15
México
16
Michoacán
17
Morelos
18
Nayarit
19
Nuevo León
20
Oaxaca
21
Puebla
22
Querétaro
23
Quintana Roo
24
San Luis Potosí
25
Sinaloa
26
Sonora
27
Tabasco
28
Tamaulipas
29
Tlaxcala
30
Veracruz
31
Yucatán
32
Zacatecas
98
Foreign-born
99
Missing/unknown
BPLMX indicates the person's state of birth (Entidad Federativa) within Mexico.
Nativity and Birthplace Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Member of an indigenous group
Member of an indigenous group
Member of an indigenous group
Member of an indigenous group
Member of an indigenous group
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
INDIG indicates whether the person belonged to an indigenous group.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Indigenous language, Mexico
Indigenous language, Mexico
Indigenous language, Mexico
Indigenous language, Mexico
Indigenous language, Mexico
NIU (not in universe)
101
Paipai
102
Kiliwa
103
Cucapa
104
Cochimi
105
Kumiai
106
Seri
107
Chontal de Oaxaca
108
Yuma
201
Chinanteco
202
Chinanteco de Ojitlán
203
Chinateco de Usila
204
Chinanteco de Valle Nacional
205
Chinanteco de Lalana
206
Chinanteco de Sochiapán
301
Pame
302
Pame del Norte
303
Pame del Sur
304
Chichimeca Jonaz
305
Otomi
306
Mazahua
307
Matlatzinca
308
Ocuilteco
401
Zapoteco
402
Zapoteco de Ixtlán
403
Zapoteco Vijano
404
Zapoteco del Rincón
405
Zapoteco Vallista
406
Zapoteco del Istmo
407
Zapoteco de Cuixtla
408
Solteco
409
Zapoteco Sureno
410
Zapoteco de Vijano
411
Chatino
412
Papabuco
413
Mixteco
414
Mixteco de la Mixteca Alta
415
Mixteco de la Mixteca Baja
416
Mixteco de la Zona Mazateca
417
Mixteco de la Costa
418
Mixteco de Puebla
419
Tacuate
420
Cuicateco
421
Triqui
422
Amuzgo
423
Mazateco
424
Chocho
425
Ixcateco
426
Popoloca
501
Huave
601
Tlapaneco
701
Totocana
702
Tepehua
801
Popoluca
802
Mixe
803
Zoque
804
Populuca de Tesistepec
805
Sayulteco
806
Oluteco
807
Texistepequeño
808
Ayapaneco
901
Huasteco
902
Chicomucelteco
903
Lacandon
904
Maya
905
Chol
906
Chontal de Tabasco
907
Tzeltal
908
Tzotzil
909
Tojolabal
910
Chuj
911
Mame
912
Ixil
913
Aguacateco
914
Teco
915
Motocintleco
916
Kanjobal
917
Jacalteco
918
Quiche
919
Cakchiquel
920
Kekchi
921
Akateko
1001
Pima
1002
Pima Bajo
1003
Pima Alto
1004
Papago
1005
Tepehuano
1006
Tarahumara
1007
Mayo
1008
Yaqui
1009
Guarijio
1010
Cora
1011
Huichol
1012
Nahuatl
1013
Cahita
1014
Opata
1101
Purepecha
1201
Kikapu
1301
Chontal
1302
Meco
1303
Chiapaneco
5001
Other not specified
5010
Other indigenous
5011
Other indigenous languages in Mexico
5012
Other indigenous languages in South America
9999
UNKNOWN
LANGMX indicates the indigenous language, if any, spoken by the person.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
School attendance
School attendance
School attendance
School attendance
School attendance
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No, not specified
3
No, attended in the past
4
No, never attended
9
Unknown/missing
SCHOOL indicates whether or not the person attended school at the time of the census or within some specified period of time prior to the census.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Literacy
Literacy
Literacy
Literacy
Literacy
NIU (not in universe)
1
No, illiterate
2
Yes, literate
9
Unknown/missing
LIT indicates whether or not the respondent could read and write in any language. A person is typically considered literate if he or she can both read and write. All other persons are illiterate, including those who can either read or write but cannot do both.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Educational attainment, Mexico
Educational attainment, Mexico
Educational attainment, Mexico
Educational attainment, Mexico
Educational attainment, Mexico
Less than primary
10
None, or never attended school
20
Preschool or kindergarten
21
Preschool, 1 year
22
Preschool, 2 years
23
Preschool, 3 years
29
Preschool, unspecified years
100
Primary
101
Primary, 1 year
102
Primary, 2 years
103
Primary, 3 years
104
Primary, 4 years
105
Primary, 5 years
106
Primary, 6 years
109
Primary, years unspecified
200
Lower secondary (middle or junior high school)
210
Lower secondary, tech/commercial
211
Lower secondary, tech/commercial, 1 year
212
Lower secondary, tech/commercial, 2 years
213
Lower secondary, tech/commercial, 3 years
214
Lower secondary, tech/commercial, 4 years
219
Lower secondary, tech/commercial, years unspec
220
Lower secondary, general track
221
Lower secondary, general track, 1 year
222
Lower secondary, general track, 2 years
223
Lower secondary, general track, 3 years
229
Lower secondary, general track, years unspec.
300
Secondary (high school)
310
Secondary tech/commercial
311
Secondary tech/commercial, 1 year
312
Secondary tech/commercial, 2 years
313
Secondary tech/commercial, 3 years
314
Secondary tech/commercial, 4 years
315
5 years
319
Secondary tech/commercial, years unspec
320
Secondary, general track
321
Secondary, general track, 1 year
322
Secondary, general track, 2 years
323
Secondary, general track, 3 years
329
Secondary, general track, years unspec
400
Normal school (teacher-training)
401
Normal, 1 year
402
Normal, 2 years
403
Normal, 3 years
404
Normal, 4 years
409
Normal, years unspec
500
Post-secondary technical
501
Post-secondary technical, 1 year
502
Post-secondary technical, 2 years
503
Post-secondary technical, 3 years
504
Post-secondary technical, 4 years
505
Post-secondary technical, 5 years
509
Post-secondary technical, years unspec
600
University
610
University undergraduate
611
University undergraduate, 1 year
612
University undergraduate, 2 years
613
University undergraduate, 3 years
614
University undergraduate, 4 years
615
University undergraduate, 5 years
616
University undergraduate, 6 years
617
University undergraduate, 7 years
618
University undergraduate, 8+ years
619
University undergraduate, years unspec
620
University graduate
621
University graduate, 1 year
622
University graduate, 2 years
623
University graduate, 3 years
624
University graduate, 4 years
625
University graduate, 5 years
626
University graduate, 6 years
627
University graduate, 7 years
628
University graduate, 8+ years
629
University graduate, years unspec
630
Masters degree (2005-2010)
631
Masters, 1 year
632
Masters, 2 years
633
3 years
639
Masters, year unspecified
640
Doctoral degree (2005-2010)
641
Doctoral, 1 year
642
Doctoral, 2 years
643
Doctoral, 3 years
644
Doctoral, 4 years
645
Doctoral, 5 years
646
Doctoral, 6 years
649
Doctoral, years unspecified
700
Unspecified post-secondary
701
Unspecified post-secondary, 1 year
702
Unspecified post-secondary, 2 years
703
Unspecified post-secondary, 3 years
704
Unspecified post-secondary, 4 years
705
Unspecified post-secondary, 5 years
706
Unspecified post-secondary, 6 years
707
Unspecified post-secondary, 7 years
708
Unspecified post-secondary, 8+ years
800
Unknown/missing
999
NIU (not in universe)
EDUCMX indicates the person's educational attainment in terms of the highest level and year or grade completed.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
NIU (not in universe)
10
Finished studies
20
Financial considerations
21
Insufficient economic means
22
Working
30
Access to a school
31
School too far away
32
No school available
33
No higher grades offered
34
No places available in school
40
Family reasons
41
Parents think it is not important
42
Family required for household tasks
43
Got married or entered a consensual union
44
Pregnancy
45
Separation or death of parents
50
Other reasons
51
Never attended school
52
Did not want to attend or to study
53
Too young to attend
54
Too old to attend
55
Illness/disability
56
No required documentation available to enroll
57
Other, not elsewhere classified
99
Unknown/missing
LEFTSCH reports the primary reason the respondent cited for leaving school.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Activity status (employment status) [general version]
Activity status (employment status) [general version]
Activity status (employment status) [general version]
Activity status (employment status) [general version]
Activity status (employment status) [general version]
NIU (not in universe)
1
Employed
2
Unemployed
3
Inactive
9
Unknown/missing
EMPSTAT indicates whether or not the respondent was part of the labor force -- working or seeking work -- over a specified period of time. Depending on the sample, EMPSTAT can also convey further information.
The first digit of EMPSTAT is fully comparable, and classifies the population into three groups: employed, unemployed, and inactive. The combination of employed and unemployed yields the total labor force. The second and third digits of EMPSTAT preserve additional information available for some countries and census years but not for others.
Employment status is sometimes referred to in other sources as "activity status".
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Activity status (employment status) [detailed version]
Activity status (employment status) [detailed version]
Activity status (employment status) [detailed version]
Activity status (employment status) [detailed version]
Activity status (employment status) [detailed version]
NIU (not in universe)
100
Employed, not specified
110
At work
111
At work, and 'student'
112
At work, and 'housework'
113
At work, and 'seeking work'
114
At work, and 'retired'
115
At work, and 'no work'
116
At work, and other situation
117
At work, family holding, not specified
118
At work, family holding, not agricultural
119
At work, family holding, agricultural
120
Have job, not at work in reference period
130
Armed forces
131
Armed forces, at work
132
Armed forces, not at work in reference period
133
Military trainee
140
Marginally employed
200
Unemployed, not specified
201
Unemployed 6 or more months
202
Worked fewer than 6 months, permanent job
203
Worked fewer than 6 months, temporary job
210
Unemployed, experienced worker
220
Unemployed, new worker
230
No work available
240
Inactive unemployed
300
Inactive (not in labor force)
310
Housework
320
Unable to work/disabled
321
Permanent disability
322
Temporary illness
323
Disabled or imprisoned
330
In school
340
Retirees and living on rent
341
Living on rents
342
Living on rents or pension
343
Retirees/pensioners
344
Retired
345
Pensioner
346
Non-retirement pension
347
Disability pension
348
Retired without benefits
350
Elderly
351
Elderly or disabled
360
Institutionalized
361
Prisoner
370
Intermittent worker
371
Not working, seasonal worker
372
Not working, occasional worker
380
Other income recipient
390
Inactive, other reasons
391
Too young to work
392
Dependent
999
Unknown/missing
EMPSTAT indicates whether or not the respondent was part of the labor force -- working or seeking work -- over a specified period of time. Depending on the sample, EMPSTAT can also convey further information.
The first digit of EMPSTAT is fully comparable, and classifies the population into three groups: employed, unemployed, and inactive. The combination of employed and unemployed yields the total labor force. The second and third digits of EMPSTAT preserve additional information available for some countries and census years but not for others.
Employment status is sometimes referred to in other sources as "activity status".
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Occupation, ISCO general
Occupation, ISCO general
Occupation, ISCO general
Occupation, ISCO general
Occupation, ISCO general
1
Legislators, senior officials and managers
2
Professionals
3
Technicians and associate professionals
4
Clerks
5
Service workers and shop and market sales
6
Skilled agricultural and fishery workers
7
Crafts and related trades workers
8
Plant and machine operators and assemblers
9
Elementary occupations
10
Armed forces
11
Other occupations, unspecified or n.e.c.
97
Response suppressed
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
OCCISCO records the person's primary occupation, coded according to the major categories in the International Standard Classification of Occupations (ISCO) scheme for 1988. For someone with more than one job, the primary occupation is typically the one in which the person had spent the most time or earned the most money.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Occupation, unrecoded
Occupation, unrecoded
Occupation, unrecoded
Occupation, unrecoded
Occupation, unrecoded
OCC records the person's primary occupation, classified according to the system used by the respective national census office at the time. For someone with more than one job, the primary occupation is usually the one in which the person spent the most time or earned the most money, although this may not have been explicit in the instructions for a specific census.
To ensure confidentiality, very small occupations are recoded to a residual category indicating the persons had an occupation, but the job title is not identified. The number of cases recoded should be too small to affect analyses.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Industry, general recode
Industry, general recode
Industry, general recode
Industry, general recode
Industry, general recode
NIU (not in universe)
10
Agriculture, fishing, and forestry
20
Mining
30
Manufacturing
40
Electricity, gas and water
50
Construction
60
Wholesale and retail trade
70
Hotels and restaurants
80
Transportation and communications
90
Financial services and insurance
100
Public administration and defense
110
Services, not specified
111
Real estate and business services
112
Education
113
Health and social work
114
Other services
120
Private household services
130
Other industry, n.e.c.
998
Response suppressed
999
Unknown
INDGEN recodes the industrial classifications of the various samples into twelve groups that can be fairly consistently identified across all available samples. The groupings roughly conform to the International Standard Industrial Classification (ISIC). The third digit of INDGEN retains important detail among the service industries that could not be consistently distinguished in all samples.
"Industry" refers to the activity or product of the establishment or sector in which a person worked.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Industry, unrecoded
Industry, unrecoded
Industry, unrecoded
Industry, unrecoded
Industry, unrecoded
"Industry" refers to the activity or product of the establishment or sector in which the person worked. IND is classified according to the system used by the respective national census office at the time, and is not recoded by IPUMS-International.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Status in employment (class of worker) [general version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [general version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [general version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [general version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [general version]
NIU (not in universe)
1
Self-employed
2
Wage/salary worker
3
Unpaid worker
4
Other
9
Unknown/missing
CLASSWK refers to the status of an economically active person with respect to his or her employment -- that is, the type of explicit or implicit contract of employment with other persons or organizations that the person has in his/her job. In general, the variable indicates whether a person was self-employed, or worked for someone else, either for pay or as an unpaid family worker. CLASSWK is related to EMPSTAT, which is used to define the universe in many samples.
Class of worker is often referred to as "status in employment" in other sources.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Status in employment (class of worker) [detailed version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [detailed version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [detailed version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [detailed version]
Status in employment (class of worker) [detailed version]
NIU (not in universe)
100
Self-employed
101
Self-employed, unincorporated
102
Self-employed, incorporated
110
Employer
111
Sharecropper, employer
120
Working on own account
121
Own account, agriculture
122
Domestic worker, self-employed
123
Subsistence worker, own consumption
124
Own account, other
125
Own account, without temporary/unpaid help
126
Own account, with temporary/unpaid help
130
Member of cooperative
140
Sharecropper
141
Sharecropper, self-employed
142
Sharecropper, employee
150
Kibbutz member
200
Wage/salary worker
201
Management
202
Non-management
203
White collar (non-manual)
204
Blue collar (manual)
205
White and blue collar
206
Day laborer
207
Employee, with a permanent job
208
Employee, occasional, temporary, contract
209
Employee without legal contract
210
Wage/salary worker, private employer
211
Apprentice
212
Religious worker
213
Wage/salary worker, non-profit, NGO
214
White collar, private
215
Blue collar, private
216
Paid family worker
217
Cooperative employee
220
Wage/salary worker, government
221
Federal, government employee
222
State government employee
223
Local government employee
224
White collar, public
225
Blue collar, public
226
Public companies
227
Civil servants, local collectives
230
Domestic worker (work for private household)
240
Seasonal migrant
241
Seasonal migrant, no broker
242
Seasonal migrant, uses broker
250
Other wage and salary
251
Canal zone/commission employee
252
Government employment/training program
253
Mixed state/private enterprise/parastatal
254
Government public work program
300
Unpaid worker
310
Unpaid family worker
320
Apprentice, unpaid or unspecified
330
Trainee
340
Apprentice or trainee
350
Works for others without wage
400
Other
999
Unknown/missing
CLASSWK refers to the status of an economically active person with respect to his or her employment -- that is, the type of explicit or implicit contract of employment with other persons or organizations that the person has in his/her job. In general, the variable indicates whether a person was self-employed, or worked for someone else, either for pay or as an unpaid family worker. CLASSWK is related to EMPSTAT, which is used to define the universe in many samples.
Class of worker is often referred to as "status in employment" in other sources.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
State or country of work, Mexico
State or country of work, Mexico
State or country of work, Mexico
State or country of work, Mexico
State or country of work, Mexico
NIU (not in universe)
1
Aguascalientes
2
Baja California
3
Baja California Sur
4
Campeche
5
Coahuila
6
Colima
7
Chiapas
8
Chihuahua
9
Distrito Federal
10
Durango
11
Guanajuato
12
Guerrero
13
Hidalgo
14
Jalisco
15
México
16
Michoacán
17
Morelos
18
Nayarit
19
Nuevo León
20
Oaxaca
21
Puebla
22
Querétaro
23
Quintana Roo
24
San Luis Potosí
25
Sinaloa
26
Sonora
27
Tabasco
28
Tamaulipas
29
Tlaxcala
30
Veracruz
31
Yucatán
32
Zacatecas
100
Africa, no country specified
101
Angola
114
Ivory Coast
117
Egypt
118
Eritrea
119
Ethiopia
122
Ghana
135
Morocco
142
Nigeria
154
South Africa
200
America, no country specified
204
Argentina
206
Bahamas
208
Belize
210
Bolivia
211
Brazil
213
Canada
214
Colombia
215
Costa Rica
216
Cuba
217
Chile
219
Ecuador
220
El Salvador
221
United States
222
Grenada
225
Guatemala
226
Guyana
227
French Guiana
228
Haiti
229
Honduras
230
Jamaica
234
Nicaragua
235
Panama
236
Paraguay
237
Peru
238
Puerto Rico
239
Dominican Republic
247
Uruguay
250
Venezuela
302
Saudi Arabia
313
South Korea
315
China
317
Cyprus
322
Philippines
323
Georgia
325
India
327
Iran
329
Israel
330
Japan
337
Malaysia
344
Qatar
346
Singapore
400
Europe, no country specified
402
Germany
408
Belgium
412
Denmark
415
Spain
418
Finland
419
France
421
Greece
423
Ireland
425
Italy
435
Norway
436
Netherlands
437
Poland
438
Portugal
439
United Kingdom
442
Russia
445
Sweden
446
Switzerland
501
Australia
505
Guam
600
Other foreign country
999
Unknown
PWRKMX identifies the state or country where the respondent worked during the week prior to the census.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Total income
Total income
Total income
Total income
Total income
INCTOT reports the person's total personal income from all sources in the previous month or year.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Earned income
Earned income
Earned income
Earned income
Earned income
INCEARN reports the person's total income from their labor (from wages, a business, or a farm) in the previous month or year.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Income from anti-poverty or welfare programs
Income from anti-poverty or welfare programs
Income from anti-poverty or welfare programs
Income from anti-poverty or welfare programs
Income from anti-poverty or welfare programs
INCWEL reports the monthly or annual income the respondent received from anti-poverty or welfare programs.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Retirement or pension income
Retirement or pension income
Retirement or pension income
Retirement or pension income
Retirement or pension income
INCRET reports the amount of income the respondent received from a retirement program or account, or from a pension. The amounts are provided on a monthly or annual basis, depending on the sample.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Income from family members living abroad
Income from family members living abroad
Income from family members living abroad
Income from family members living abroad
Income from family members living abroad
INCFMAB reports the amount of income the respondent received from family members living abroad. The amounts are provided on a monthly basis in pesos.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Income from family members living in the country
Income from family members living in the country
Income from family members living in the country
Income from family members living in the country
Income from family members living in the country
INCFMIC reports the amount of income the respondent received from family members living in the country (as opposed to family members living abroad; see INCFMAB). The amounts are provided on a monthly basis in pesos.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
State of residence 5 years ago, Mexico
State of residence 5 years ago, Mexico
State of residence 5 years ago, Mexico
State of residence 5 years ago, Mexico
State of residence 5 years ago, Mexico
NIU (not in universe)
1
Aguascalientes
2
Baja California
3
Baja California Sur
4
Campeche
5
Coahuila
6
Colima
7
Chiapas
8
Chihuahua
9
Distrito Federal
10
Durango
11
Guanajuato
12
Guerrero
13
Hidalgo
14
Jalisco
15
México
16
Michoacán
17
Morelos
18
Nayarit
19
Nuevo León
20
Oaxaca
21
Puebla
22
Querétaro
23
Quintana Roo
24
San Luis Potosí
25
Sinaloa
26
Sonora
27
Tabasco
28
Tamaulipas
29
Tlaxcala
30
Veracruz
31
Yucatán
32
Zacatecas
98
Abroad
99
Unknown
MIGMX2 indicates the person's state of residence within Mexico 5 years ago.
Migration Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Employment disability
Employment disability
Employment disability
Employment disability
Employment disability
1
Disabled
2
Not disabled
8
Unknown
9
NIU (not in universe)
DISEMP indicates if the respondent was economically inactive because of disabilities.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Blind or vision-impaired
Blind or vision-impaired
Blind or vision-impaired
Blind or vision-impaired
Blind or vision-impaired
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
DISBLND indicates whether the person was blind or had limited vision.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Deaf or hearing-impaired
Deaf or hearing-impaired
Deaf or hearing-impaired
Deaf or hearing-impaired
Deaf or hearing-impaired
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
DISDEAF indicates whether the person was deaf or had limited hearing.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Mute or speech impaired
Mute or speech impaired
Mute or speech impaired
Mute or speech impaired
Mute or speech impaired
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
DISMUTE indicates if the person could not speak or had a significant speech impediment.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability affecting lower extremities
Disability affecting lower extremities
Disability affecting lower extremities
Disability affecting lower extremities
Disability affecting lower extremities
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
DISLOWR indicates whether the person lacked use of one or both legs.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability affecting upper extremities
Disability affecting upper extremities
Disability affecting upper extremities
Disability affecting upper extremities
Disability affecting upper extremities
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
DISUPPR indicates whether the person lacked full use of at least one arm or hand.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Mental disability
Mental disability
Mental disability
Mental disability
Mental disability
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
DISMNTL indicates whether the person suffered a mental disability in the form of diminished capacity.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Origin of disability
Origin of disability
Origin of disability
Origin of disability
Origin of disability
NIU (not in universe)
10
Congenital, since birth
20
Disease
21
Polio, infant paralysis
22
Parkinsons
23
Sclerosis
24
Stroke
25
Epilepsy
26
Hanson disease
29
Other disease
30
Accident
31
Work accident
32
Transport accident
33
Other accident
40
Other
41
Aging
42
Mental infirmity
43
War injury
44
Genocide
45
Anti-personnel mine
46
Domestic violence
47
Violence of delinquency
48
Other form of violence
49
Other cause, n.e.c.
50
Unknown
60
Multiple causes
99
No disability
DISORIG indicates the cause or origin of a person's stated disability.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Type of healthcare facility used
Type of healthcare facility used
Type of healthcare facility used
Type of healthcare facility used
Type of healthcare facility used
1
Social Security - IMSS
2
Social Security - IMSS Solidaridad/Oportunidades
3
Pemex, Defense, Navy
4
Public workers - ISSSTE
5
Ministry of Public Health
6
Private facility
7
Other
8
No facility used
9
Unknown
HLTHFAC identifies the type of hospital, clinic, or healthcare facility the person normally attended when experiencing health problems.
The following acronyms are used in the coding for this variable:
IMSS for the Mexican Institute of Social Security (Instituto Mexicano de Seguro Social)
ISSSTE for the Institute of Security and Social Services for State Workers (Instituto de Seguridad y Servicios Sociales para los Trabajadores del Estado)
Pemex for Mexican Petroleum (Petroleos Mexicanos)
The IMSS Solidaridad program, later renamed to IMSS Oportunidades, is a part of the social security system that serves marginalized or rural populations.
Those who relied only on alternative or homeopathic remedies -- that is, respondents who visited folk healers, witchdoctors or herbal healers, and so forth -- were counted as not receiving health services.
For additional information on health care coverage, see HLTHCOV.
Unharmonized data from Indonesia 1980 and Uruguay 2006 indicate similar information about the type of facility/care used by persons who were sick. However, these data are not integrated here.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Health coverage
Health coverage
Health coverage
Health coverage
Health coverage
10
IMSS only
20
ISSSTE only
30
Pemex, military, or naval coverage only
40
Public insurance (New Generation)
50
Other coverage only
60
Multiple sources of coverage
61
IMSS and ISSSTE
62
IMSS and Pemex, military, or naval
63
IMSS and public insurance (New Generation)
64
IMSS and other
65
ISSSTE and Pemex, military, or naval
66
ISSSTE and public insurance (New Generation)
67
ISSSTE and other
68
Pemex, military, or naval, and public insurance (New Generation)
69
Pemex, military, or naval, and other
70
Public insurance (New Generation) and other
71
Other (multiple sources)
72
IMSS, ISSSTE, and Pemex, military, or naval
73
IMSS, ISSSTE, and other
74
IMSS, ISSSTE, Pemex, military, or naval, and other
90
No coverage
99
Unknown
HLTHCOV reports whether the person had medical coverage (or a right to medical services) from a public or private institution as the result of the person's or a family member's employment, service in the armed forces, or a combination thereof.
The following acronyms are used in the coding for this variable:
IMSS for the Mexican Institute of Social Security (Instituto Mexicano de Seguro Social)
ISSSTE for the Institute of Security and Social Services for State Workers (Instituto de Seguridad y Servicios Sociales para los Trabajadores del Estado)
Pemex for Mexican Petroleum (Petroleos Mexicanos)
The Mexican government implemented a new public insurance program (Seguro Médico para una Nueva Generación) in 2006. The 2010 sample includes a category for persons covered by this program, labeled "Public insurance (New Generation)".
Those respondents who used out-of-pocket financing, or relied on some other private or regional program, were coded into the "Other coverage" category.
For additional information on where individuals received medical treatment, see HLTHFAC.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Person number (within household)
Person number (within household)
Person number (within household)
Person number (within household)
Person number (within household)
Person number (within household)
All persons
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
Person number (within household).
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Relationship
Relationship
Relationship
Relationship
Relationship
1. Relationship
What is the relationship with the head of household?
If it is the head of household, confirm it and circle only one answer.
1 Head of household
2 Spouse or companion
3 Son or daughter
Other
_____Write the relationship
1. Relationship
We are interested in finding out the relationship that exists between the head and the rest of people who make up their household; for example: wife, son, grandfather, sister-in-law, godmother, friend, among others.
You should always ask about the relationship with the head of household and not with the informant, unless the informant is the head. Remember that there should only be one head of family and that this person can be a man or a woman.
For the first person of the list, do not read this question, only confirm that this person is the head and circle code 1. For the rest of the residents, mention the name of the person about whom you are going to ask.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
If they did not declare a head of household, ask the relationship to the first person on the list and circle code 1 for this person.
When the relationship to the head is other than spouse, companion, or child, write the relationship that they report on the line Other, for example: father, niece, granddaughter, brother-in-law, godson, among others. Do not write down proper names: "Sandra's aunt," "Manuel's grandmother," etc. Also write in this space non-family relationships with respect to the head. For example: not related, friend, no family relationship, etc.
[P. 65]
If on this question they report the relationship as "guest" or "border," record the person as such and continue asking about the data for this person.
When they use the word "companion," find out if they refer to a relationship between a couple. if so, circle code 2. If they are work, study, or living companions write friend or no relation under the option other.
When domestic servants live in the household, write down the name of the occupation that they have in the dwelling, for example: domestic employee, servant, nanny, housekeeper, gardener, driver or other. If there are also family members of those domestic servants, write, for example: son of the servant, mother of the doorkeeper, husband of the servant, or the relationship which corresponds to them.
All persons
100
Head
200
Spouse
300
Child
401
Domestic employee
402
Maid
403
Cook
404
Laundress/launderer
405
Child care worker
406
Janitor
407
Gardener
408
Watchman
409
Doorman
410
Driver
411
Housekeeper
412
Butler
420
Spouse of a domestic servant
430
Child of a domestic servant
440
Other relatives of the servants
501
Not related
502
Friend
503
Ex-spouse
601
Mother or father
602
Stepmother or stepfather
603
Sibling
604
Step-sibling
605
Grandparent
606
Great-grandparent
607
Great-great-grandparent
608
Grandchild
609
Great-grandchild
610
Great-great-grandchild
611
Uncle/aunt
612
Nephew/niece
613
Cousin
614
Parent-in-law
615
Consuegro (a)
616
Son- or daughter-in-law
617
Brother- or sister-in-law
618
Concuña (a)
619
Tutor
620
Tutee
621
Godfather or godmother
622
Godchild
623
Compadre or Comadre (social arrangement of patronage)
624
Other relationship
999
Not specified
This variable indicates relationship to the household head.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Sex
Sex
Sex
Sex
Sex
2. Sex. Circle only one answer.
1 Man
2 Woman
2. Sex
If, by the name of the person, you know it is a man or a woman, or if you are seeking the data from the informant, do not ask the question. Simply mention the name of the person and the sex which corresponds to them, together with the question about age.
Example:
Sonia is a woman, how old is she in completed years?
If the name is uncommon (Andarani, Yuritzi, Erubey, Eder, among others) of if it is used for both men and women (Guadalupe, Rosario, Ines, Asuncion, Refugio, Concepción, Soledad, or others), ask what the sex of the person is. For example: "Is Refugio a man or a woman?"
All persons
1
Male
2
Female
This variable indicates gender.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age
Age
Age
Age
Age
3. Age
How many years has this person completed?
_____Write the number
If this person is less than one year old write 000
3. Age
Make sure that they always give you the age of the person in completed years.
If the informant does not remember the age of some person, help them with some occurrence (marriage, birth of a child, year in school, among others) or ask them to consult their drivers license, their birth certificate, or another document where the date of birth appears, and help them to calculate the age.
When the person is less than one year old (is only hours, days, weeks, or less than 12 months old), write zeros in the spaces meant for it.
When the answer is imprecise, confirm or inquire about the age attained.
All persons
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
76
77
77
78
78
79
79
80
80
81
81
82
82
83
83
84
84
85
85
86
86
87
87
88
88
89
89
90
90
91
91
92
92
93
93
94
94
95
95
96
96
97
97
98
98
99
99
100
100
101
101
102
102
103
103
104
104
105
105
106
106
107
107
108
108
109
109
110
110
111
111
112
112
113
113
114
114
115
115
116
116
117
117
118
118
119
119
120
120
121
121
122
122
123
123
124
124
125
125
126
126
127
127
128
128
129
129
130
130
999
Not specified
This variable indicates age.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Place of birth
Place of birth
Place of birth
Place of birth
Place of birth
4. Place of birth
In what state of the Republic was this person born?
1 Here in this state
In another state:
_____Write the name of the state
In another country:
_____Write the name of the country
4. Place of Birth
If the entity declared is the same as where the interview is taking place, circle code 1. Here, in this state.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
If the informant reports a state or country other than the one in which the interview is taking place, write down the name in the space meant for this.
The names of the states of the republic are the following:
Aguascalientes, Baja California, Baja California Sur, Campeche, Coahuila, Colima, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Distrito Federal, Durango, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Estado de Mexico, Michoacán, Morelos, Nayarit, Nuevo León, Oaxaca, Puebla, Querétaro, Quintana Roo, San Luis Potosí, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tabasco, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Yucatán, Zacatecas.
When the answer is other than the name of the state, that is, it corresponds to the name of a municipality or locality (for the Federal District, the name of a delegation or colony), ask to which state of the Mexican Republic, or to which country, it pertains, and record this.
If the answer is that the person was born in Mexico, or the city of Mexico, ask them to tell you if this is the Federal District or the state of Mexico.
All persons
1
Aguascalientes
2
Baja California
3
Baja California Sur
4
Campeche
5
Coahuila
6
Colima
7
Chiapas
8
Chihuahua
9
Distrito Federal
10
Durango
11
Guanajuato
12
Guerrero
13
Hidalgo
14
Jalisco
15
Mexico
16
Michoacan
17
Morelos
18
Nayarit
19
Nuevo Leon
20
Oaxaca
21
Puebla
22
Queretaro
23
Quintana Roo
24
San Luis Potosi
25
Sinaloa
26
Sonora
27
Tabasco
28
Tamaulipas
29
Tlaxcala
30
Veracruz
31
Yucatan
32
Zacatecas
100
Africa
101
Angola
102
Algeria
110
Canary Islands
111
Ceuta
113
Congo
117
Egypt
118
Eritrea
119
Ethiopia
121
Gambia
122
Ghana
126
Kenya
127
Lesotho
128
Liberia
129
Libya
135
Morocco
139
Mozambique
142
Nigeria
147
Saint Helen
150
Seychelles
154
South Africa
161
Tanzania
163
Tristan Da Cunha
164
Tunisia
166
Zaire
200
America
203
Netherlands Antilles
204
Argentina
205
Aruba
208
Belize
210
Bolivia
211
Brazil
212
Cayman Islands
213
Canada
214
Colombia
215
Costa Rica
216
Cuba
217
Chile
218
Dominica
219
Ecuador
220
El Salvador
221
United States of America
222
Grenada
225
Guatemala
228
Haiti
229
Honduras
230
Jamaica
234
Nicaragua
235
Panama
236
Paraguay
237
Peru
238
Puerto Rico
239
Dominican Republic
243
Saint Lucia
245
Trinidad and Tobago
247
Uruguay
250
Venezuela
300
Asia
301
Afghanistan
302
Saudi Arabia
303
Armenia
304
Azerbaijan
308
Brunei
309
Cambodia
311
Korea
312
North Korea
313
South Korea
314
China
315
People's Republic of China
316
Taiwan (Republic of China)
317
Cyprus
321
United Arab Emirates
322
Philippines
323
Georgia
325
India
326
Indonesia
327
Iraq
328
Iran
329
Israel
330
Japan
331
Jordan
333
Kyrgyzstan
335
Lebanon
343
Pakistan
346
Singapore
347
Syria
348
Sri Lanka
349
Thailand
352
Turkey
354
Vietnam
400
Europa
401
Albania
402
Germany
405
Austria
408
Belgium
409
Bosnia-Herzogovina
410
Bulgaria
411
Croatia
412
Denmark
413
Slovakia
414
Slovenia
415
Spain
418
Finland
419
France
421
Greece
422
Hungary
423
Ireland
424
Iceland
425
Italy
428
Lithuania
429
Luxembourg
431
Malta
433
Moldova
435
Norway
436
Holand
437
Poland
438
Portugal
439
United Kingdon
440
Czech Republic
441
Romania
442
Russia
445
Sweden
446
Switzerland
447
Ukraine
448
Yugoslavia
501
Australia
504
Fiji Islands
505
Guam Island
518
Norfolk Island
520
New Zealand
527
Western Samoa
600
Foreigner, Other country
999
Not specified
This variable indicates state or country of birth.
Nativity and Birthplace Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Insured by social security (IMSS)
Insured by social security (IMSS)
Insured by social security (IMSS)
Insured by social security (IMSS)
Insured by social security (IMSS)
5. Insured
This person has the right to medical service in:
Read all of the answers and circle the affirmative answers.
1 Social security (IMSS)
2 ISSSTE
3 Pemex, defense or navy
Other institution?
_____Write the name of institution
4 No right to medical services
5. Access to Social Security or Retirement Pensions
A person has the right to medical services when the company, factory, etc., for which he/she works pays a public or private health institution for the service; also when the person pays the IMSS [Mexican Institute of Social Security], or when the rights to this service are for the family members that the worker designates.
These people can have the right to medical services in institutions such as the IMSS, the ISSSTE [State Workers' Institute of Social Security and Social Services], Mexican Petroleum [Pemex], the Defense Department, or the Navy, among others.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
[P. 67]
A person can have rights to service in more than one health institution; if this is the case, circle the codes of the affirmative responses.
In asking this question, keep in mind the following:
When the person pays the IMSS for the right to medical services (voluntary or optional insurance), circle code 1.
If any of the people in the home has the right to medical services in the USA or in any other country, circle code 5.
When the transactions are underway for a person to receive medical attention, consider them as already having this right, and circle the corresponding code.
If the informant reports that the person is a post-secondary student and has the right to medical service, circle the code for the option that they report.
If the person is right holder of some state social security institution, such as ISSSET, ISSSEMyM [Institute of Social Security and Social Services for the State of Mexico and Municipalities], ISSSTESON [State of Sonora Worker's Institute of Social Security and Social Services], write the answer under the option other institution.
When the person has the right to medical services in an institution other than those that appear in this question, write the answer in the option, other institution.
All persons
1
Yes
2
No
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the person has access to medical assistance at the Mexican Social Security Institute (IMSS).
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Insured by ISSSTE (public employees social security)
Insured by ISSSTE (public employees social security)
Insured by ISSSTE (public employees social security)
Insured by ISSSTE (public employees social security)
Insured by ISSSTE (public employees social security)
5. Insured
This person has the right to medical service in:
Read all of the answers and circle the affirmative answers.
1 Social security (IMSS)
2 ISSSTE
3 Pemex, defense or navy
Other institution?
_____Write the name of institution
4 No right to medical services
5. Access to Social Security or Retirement Pensions
A person has the right to medical services when the company, factory, etc., for which he/she works pays a public or private health institution for the service; also when the person pays the IMSS [Mexican Institute of Social Security], or when the rights to this service are for the family members that the worker designates.
These people can have the right to medical services in institutions such as the IMSS, the ISSSTE [State Workers' Institute of Social Security and Social Services], Mexican Petroleum [Pemex], the Defense Department, or the Navy, among others.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
[P. 67]
A person can have rights to service in more than one health institution; if this is the case, circle the codes of the affirmative responses.
In asking this question, keep in mind the following:
When the person pays the IMSS for the right to medical services (voluntary or optional insurance), circle code 1.
If any of the people in the home has the right to medical services in the USA or in any other country, circle code 5.
When the transactions are underway for a person to receive medical attention, consider them as already having this right, and circle the corresponding code.
If the informant reports that the person is a post-secondary student and has the right to medical service, circle the code for the option that they report.
If the person is right holder of some state social security institution, such as ISSSET, ISSSEMyM [Institute of Social Security and Social Services for the State of Mexico and Municipalities], ISSSTESON [State of Sonora Worker's Institute of Social Security and Social Services], write the answer under the option other institution.
When the person has the right to medical services in an institution other than those that appear in this question, write the answer in the option, other institution.
All persons
1
No and unknown
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person has access to medical assistance at the State Workers' Institute of Social Security and Social Services (ISSSTE).
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Insured by Pemex (Mexican oil company), defense, or navy
Insured by Pemex (Mexican oil company), defense, or navy
Insured by Pemex (Mexican oil company), defense, or navy
Insured by Pemex (Mexican oil company), defense, or navy
Insured by Pemex (Mexican oil company), defense, or navy
5. Insured
This person has the right to medical service in:
Read all of the answers and circle the affirmative answers.
1 Social security (IMSS)
2 ISSSTE
3 Pemex, defense or navy
Other institution?
_____Write the name of institution
4 No right to medical services
5. Access to Social Security or Retirement Pensions
A person has the right to medical services when the company, factory, etc., for which he/she works pays a public or private health institution for the service; also when the person pays the IMSS [Mexican Institute of Social Security], or when the rights to this service are for the family members that the worker designates.
These people can have the right to medical services in institutions such as the IMSS, the ISSSTE [State Workers' Institute of Social Security and Social Services], Mexican Petroleum [Pemex], the Defense Department, or the Navy, among others.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
[P. 67]
A person can have rights to service in more than one health institution; if this is the case, circle the codes of the affirmative responses.
In asking this question, keep in mind the following:
When the person pays the IMSS for the right to medical services (voluntary or optional insurance), circle code 1.
If any of the people in the home has the right to medical services in the USA or in any other country, circle code 5.
When the transactions are underway for a person to receive medical attention, consider them as already having this right, and circle the corresponding code.
If the informant reports that the person is a post-secondary student and has the right to medical service, circle the code for the option that they report.
If the person is right holder of some state social security institution, such as ISSSET, ISSSEMyM [Institute of Social Security and Social Services for the State of Mexico and Municipalities], ISSSTESON [State of Sonora Worker's Institute of Social Security and Social Services], write the answer under the option other institution.
When the person has the right to medical services in an institution other than those that appear in this question, write the answer in the option, other institution.
All persons
1
No and unknown
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person has access to medical assistance through Mexican Petroleum (PEMEX), the Defense Department or the Navy.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Insured by other institution
Insured by other institution
Insured by other institution
Insured by other institution
Insured by other institution
5. Insured
This person has the right to medical service in:
Read all of the answers and circle the affirmative answers.
1 Social security (IMSS)
2 ISSSTE
3 Pemex, defense or navy
Other institution?
_____Write the name of institution
4 No right to medical services
5. Access to Social Security or Retirement Pensions
A person has the right to medical services when the company, factory, etc., for which he/she works pays a public or private health institution for the service; also when the person pays the IMSS [Mexican Institute of Social Security], or when the rights to this service are for the family members that the worker designates.
These people can have the right to medical services in institutions such as the IMSS, the ISSSTE [State Workers' Institute of Social Security and Social Services], Mexican Petroleum [Pemex], the Defense Department, or the Navy, among others.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
[P. 67]
A person can have rights to service in more than one health institution; if this is the case, circle the codes of the affirmative responses.
In asking this question, keep in mind the following:
When the person pays the IMSS for the right to medical services (voluntary or optional insurance), circle code 1.
If any of the people in the home has the right to medical services in the USA or in any other country, circle code 5.
When the transactions are underway for a person to receive medical attention, consider them as already having this right, and circle the corresponding code.
If the informant reports that the person is a post-secondary student and has the right to medical service, circle the code for the option that they report.
If the person is right holder of some state social security institution, such as ISSSET, ISSSEMyM [Institute of Social Security and Social Services for the State of Mexico and Municipalities], ISSSTESON [State of Sonora Worker's Institute of Social Security and Social Services], write the answer under the option other institution.
When the person has the right to medical services in an institution other than those that appear in this question, write the answer in the option, other institution.
All persons
1
No and unknown
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person has access to medical assistance from any institution other than IMSS, ISSSTE, PEMEX, the National defense or the Navy.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
No insurance
No insurance
No insurance
No insurance
No insurance
5. Insured
This person has the right to medical service in:
Read all of the answers and circle the affirmative answers.
1 Social security (IMSS)
2 ISSSTE
3 Pemex, defense or navy
Other institution?
_____Write the name of institution
4 No right to medical services
5. Access to Social Security or Retirement Pensions
A person has the right to medical services when the company, factory, etc., for which he/she works pays a public or private health institution for the service; also when the person pays the IMSS [Mexican Institute of Social Security], or when the rights to this service are for the family members that the worker designates.
These people can have the right to medical services in institutions such as the IMSS, the ISSSTE [State Workers' Institute of Social Security and Social Services], Mexican Petroleum [Pemex], the Defense Department, or the Navy, among others.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
[P. 67]
A person can have rights to service in more than one health institution; if this is the case, circle the codes of the affirmative responses.
In asking this question, keep in mind the following:
When the person pays the IMSS for the right to medical services (voluntary or optional insurance), circle code 1.
If any of the people in the home has the right to medical services in the USA or in any other country, circle code 5.
When the transactions are underway for a person to receive medical attention, consider them as already having this right, and circle the corresponding code.
If the informant reports that the person is a post-secondary student and has the right to medical service, circle the code for the option that they report.
If the person is right holder of some state social security institution, such as ISSSET, ISSSEMyM [Institute of Social Security and Social Services for the State of Mexico and Municipalities], ISSSTESON [State of Sonora Worker's Institute of Social Security and Social Services], write the answer under the option other institution.
When the person has the right to medical services in an institution other than those that appear in this question, write the answer in the option, other institution.
All persons
1
Yes, has insurance
2
Does not have health coverage
This variable indicates that the person does not have access to any health care institution.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability, mobility
Disability, mobility
Disability, mobility
Disability, mobility
Disability, mobility
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
1
No
2
Yes
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the person has a disability limiting mobility -- the ability to walk without assistance.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability, use of hands and arms
Disability, use of hands and arms
Disability, use of hands and arms
Disability, use of hands and arms
Disability, use of hands and arms
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
1
No
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person has mobility problems associated with hands and arms.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability, deaf or uses a hearing aid
Disability, deaf or uses a hearing aid
Disability, deaf or uses a hearing aid
Disability, deaf or uses a hearing aid
Disability, deaf or uses a hearing aid
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
1
No
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person is deaf or uses hearing aid.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability, mute
Disability, mute
Disability, mute
Disability, mute
Disability, mute
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
1
No
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person is mute.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability, blind or sees only shadows
Disability, blind or sees only shadows
Disability, blind or sees only shadows
Disability, blind or sees only shadows
Disability, blind or sees only shadows
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
1
No
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person is blind or sees only shadows.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability, mental disability or retardation
Disability, mental disability or retardation
Disability, mental disability or retardation
Disability, mental disability or retardation
Disability, mental disability or retardation
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
1
No
2
Yes
This variable indicates whether the person has mental disability or retardation.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability, another physical or mental limitation
Disability, another physical or mental limitation
Disability, another physical or mental limitation
Disability, another physical or mental limitation
Disability, another physical or mental limitation
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
None of these disabilities
1
Communication and language disability
2
Sensory and communication disability
3
Motor disability
4
Mental disability
5
Syndromes (more than one disability)
6
More than two disabilities
7
Other type of disabilities
8
Multiple and other disabilities
9
Disabilities not clearly specified
This variable indicates whether the person has another type of physical or mental disability.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability
Disability
Disability
Disability
Disability
6. Type of disability
This person has limitation for:
Read all the options and circle the affirmative responses.
1 Moving, walking, or needs assistance
2 Using arms and hands
3 Is deaf or uses a hearing aid
4 Is mute
5 Is blind or only sees shadows
6 Has some retardation or mental deficiency
7 Has other physical or mental limitation.
_____Write the limitation.
8 Has no physical or mental limitation (Continue with number 8)
6. Type of Disability
A disabled person is one who has some physical or mental limitation, which limits their ability to carry out activities in their house, school, or job, such as walking, dressing, bathing, reading, writing, hearing, etc.
This question obtains information from people who have long term or permanent disabilities or limitations.
Long term disabilities are those that exist for more than six months, or which are expected to last for at least that long.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
When a person has more than one limitation or disability, circle the codes of the affirmative responses. The following people can be considered to have disabilities:
[P. 68]
Those who cannot, or are limited in, moving or walking due to a partial or total lack of legs, or those who, having complete legs, cannot move them; they generally need help from other people, from a wheel chair, walkers, or an artificial foot or leg. This includes invalids, people with polio, people who have had one or both legs (or a portion of them) amputated, among others.
Those who cannot, or are limited in, using their arms or hands due to a partial or total lack of arms, hands, or fingers; or those people who, having both their arms, have lost the ability to move them, such that they cannot grab or move objects, push, throw, pull, dress, bathe, or perform other actions; those with one hand/arm are an example.
Those who cannot hear with one or both ears, those who only hear high pitched noises, or those who use any kind of hearing aid. For example, those who only hear with one ear, and those who only hear when they are spoken to very loudly.
Those who cannot speak. In this case, do not include babies who are not yet able to talk.
Those who are blind, those who see with only one eye, and those who only distinguish large shapes, or shadows.
People with mental retardation, who learn slowly, those who have Down syndrome, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Any physical or mental disability or limitation other than the previous should be registered as it is reported to you, in the space write the disability.
If, after having read through the options, they report that the person does not have any disabilities, circle code 8 and go on to question 8. use of health services.
All persons
1
Has mental or physical disability
2
Does not have any mental or physical disability
This variable indicates whether the person has any type of disability.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Reason for the disability
Reason for the disability
Reason for the disability
Reason for the disability
Reason for the disability
7. Cause of the disability
This person has the disability because:
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response.
Circle only one answer.
1 Born this way
2 Illness
3 Accident
4 Old age
Another cause.
_____Write the cause.
7. Cause of Disability
When a person has more than one disability that limits them, ask which one creates the most difficulties in carrying out their daily activities, and what caused it.
In option 1, include people who were born that way because of causes that originated during the pregnancy and at the time of birth, be they hereditary or not.
[P. 69]
In option 3, include all causes originated by accidents that occurred anywhere; for example, at work, in the street, in the home, or in other places. Also include acts of violence as accidental causes (assaults, fights, police action, war, and others).
Any cause different than the options presented should be written under by other causes.
Persons with any type of disability
NIU (not in universe)
1
Born that way
2
Due to an illness
3
Due to an accident
4
Due to advanced age
5
Due to other reason
6
Not specified
9
Unknown
This variable indicates reason for disability.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Uses health services
Uses health services
Uses health services
Uses health services
Uses health services
8. Use of health services
When this person has health problems where does he or she get assistance?
Circle only one answer.
1 In the social security (IMSS)
2 In the ISSSTE
3 In Pemex, defense or navy
4 In the health center (SSA)
5 In the IMSS-Solidaridad
6 In a doctor's office, clinic, or private hospital
7 In another place.
_____Write the name of the place.
8 Does not get help
8. Use of Health Services
By means of this question we find out which hospital, clinic, or place people go to when they have health problems.
In this question take into account the following:
When they answer that the person goes for medical checkups, treatment, vaccinations, or rehabilitation to different places, ask where they are normally attended and circle the corresponding code.
When they give you very general responses, such as the name or number of the clinic, ask if it is part of IMSS, to ISSSTE, to the Secretary of Health, or other [institution], and circle the corresponding code.
If the people go to state social security institutions such as ISSSET, ISSEMyM, ISSSTESON, write the answer under the option "In some other place."
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
[P. 70]
When they report that they go to the DIF (Integral Development of the Family), the Red Cross, the Green Cross, the Amber Cross, a medical clinic, midwife, Promotora or any other type of charitable institution, write the answer under the option "In some other place."
The people who report that they go to a folk healer, witchdoctor or herbal healer, or a similar person, should be included under the option "Does not receive services."
All persons
1
In Social Security (IMSS)
2
In the ISSTE
3
In Pemex, defense or navy
4
In the Health Center (SSA)
5
In the IMSS Solidaridad
6
In a private doctor office, clinic or hospital
7
Receives medical services in another type of place
8
Does not receive medical services
9
Unknown whether receives medical services or not
This variable indicates where the person uses health services.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
State or country of residence in 1995
State or country of residence in 1995
State or country of residence in 1995
State or country of residence in 1995
State or country of residence in 1995
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
9. Place or country of residency in 1995
Five years ago, in January of 1995, in what state of the Republic or country did you live?
1 Here in this state (Continue with number 11)
In another state
_____Write the name of the state
In another country
_____Write the name of the country
9. Entity or Country of Residence in 1995
If the entity declared is the same as where they interview is being carried out, circle code 1. Here, in this state and continue with question 11. Municipality of residence in 1995.
When they answer with the name of a municipality (delegation), locality (colony), or city, ask to which state of the Mexican Republic, or to which country, it belongs, and record this. When you are unsure about the name of the state or the country, write what they tell you in the space In another state.
If the person lived in a state other than that of the interview, write the name in the space for "in another state".
When the answer is Mexico, or Mexico city, ask them to clarify if this refers to the Federal District or to the state of Mexico.
If the person lived in another country, write the name, ask the reason for the emigration, and continue with question 12 Indigenous language.
Persons age 5+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Aguascalientes
2
Baja California
3
Baja California Sur
4
Campeche
5
Coahuila
6
Colima
7
Chiapas
8
Chihuahua
9
Distrito Federal
10
Durango
11
Guanajuato
12
Guerrero
13
Hidalgo
14
Jalisco
15
Mexico
16
Michoacan
17
Morelos
18
Nayarit
19
Nuevo Leon
20
Oaxaca
21
Puebla
22
Queretaro
23
Quintana Roo
24
San Luis Potosi
25
Sinaloa
26
Sonora
27
Tabasco
28
Tamaulipas
29
Tlaxcala
30
Veracruz
31
Yucatan
32
Zacatecas
100
Africa
101
Angola
102
Algeria
104
Benin
106
Burkina Faso
108
Cape Verde
109
Cameroon
111
Ceuta
113
Congo
114
Ivory Coast
117
Egypt
119
Ethiopia
120
Gabon
121
Gambia
122
Ghana
123
Guinea
126
Kenya
135
Morocco
139
Mozambique
140
Namibia
142
Nigeria
147
Saint Helen
151
Sierra Leone
154
South Africa
165
Uganda
200
America
204
Argentina
205
Aruba
207
Barbados
208
Belize
210
Bolivia
211
Brazil
212
Cayman Islands
213
Canada
214
Colombia
215
Costa Rica
216
Cuba
217
Chile
219
Ecuador
220
El Salvador
221
United States of America
222
Grenada
224
Guadeloupe
225
Guatemala
226
Guyana
227
French Guyana
228
Haiti
229
Honduras
230
Jamaica
232
Martinique
234
Nicaragua
235
Panama
236
Paraguay
237
Peru
238
Puerto Rico
239
Dominican Republic
243
Saint Lucia
247
Uruguay
250
Venezuela
300
Asia
301
Afghanistan
303
Armenia
304
Azerbaijan
311
Korea
313
South Korea
314
China
315
People's Republic of China
316
Taiwan (Republic of China)
318
Republica De Chipre
321
United Arab Emirates
322
Philippines
323
Georgia
325
India
326
Indonesia
328
Iran
329
Israel
330
Japan
333
Kyrgyzstan
335
Lebanon
337
Malaysia
343
Pakistan
346
Singapore
347
Syria
349
Thailand
352
Turkey
354
Vietnam
400
Europa
401
Albania
402
Germany
405
Austria
408
Belgium
410
Bulgaria
411
Croatia
412
Denmark
413
Slovakia
415
Spain
418
Finland
419
France
421
Greece
422
Hungary
423
Ireland
425
Italy
426
Latvia
428
Lithuania
429
Luxembourg
432
Isle of Man
435
Norway
436
Holand
437
Poland
438
Portugal
439
United Kingdon
440
Czech Republic
441
Romania
442
Russia
445
Sweden
446
Switzerland
447
Ukraine
501
Australia
502
Baker Island
505
Guam Island
514
Federated States of Micronesia
515
Midway Islands
520
New Zealand
525
French Polynesia
527
Western Samoa
600
Foreigner, Other country
999
Not specified
This variable indicates state or country of residence in 1995.
Migration Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
10. Reason for emigration
Why did this person move away from____(The place or country in question number 9?)
Circle only one answer.
1 Went to look for work
2 Went to join the family
3 Changed place of work
4 Went to study
5 Got married or formed a consensual union
6 For health reasons
7 Because of violence or insecurity
8 Other cause
10. Reason for the emigration
Ask for the reason why the person stopped living in the state or country where they lived in January of 1995. If the reason is something other than those listed, circle code 8, other reason.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Persons age 5+ who migrated from another state or another country since 1995
NIU (not in universe)
1
Went to look for work
2
Went to reunite with family
3
Changed place of work
4
Went to study
5
Married or formed a consensual union
6
For reasons of health
7
Due to violence or lack of security
8
Other reason
9
Unknown
This variable indicates the reason for migration.
Migration Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Municipality of residence in 1995
Municipality of residence in 1995
Municipality of residence in 1995
Municipality of residence in 1995
Municipality of residence in 1995
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
11. Municipality of residency in 1995
In what municipality did this person live in 1995?
2 Here in this municipality
Other municipality
_____Write the name of the municipality
11. Municipality of residence in 1995
If the municipality is the same as that of the interview, circle code 2, but if it is a different municipality, write it in the corresponding space.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
[P. 71]
If the informant mentions the name of a locality (colony for the Federal District), find out the name of the municipality (delegation) to which it pertains. When they do not know the name of the municipality (delegation), write down what they report in the space In some other municipality or delegation.
Remember that this question should not be asked when you have written the name of a country in question 9, entity or country of residence in 1995.
Persons age 5+
This variable indicates municipality of residence in 1995.
Migration Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Speak an indigenous language or dialect
Speak an indigenous language or dialect
Speak an indigenous language or dialect
Speak an indigenous language or dialect
Speak an indigenous language or dialect
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
12. Indigenous language
12. Indigenous Language
This information is collected with three questions. The first is to find out if the person speaks a dialect or indigenous language and you should always ask it even when you believe that in your area of work indigenous languages are not spoken. If the person speaks one, ask the name of the language and write it down; if you do not know how it is spelled, write it as it sounds; with the third question find out if the person also speaks Spanish.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Foreign languages, such as English, French, Italian, or others, are not indigenous languages.
In a case in which they respond Chontal, ask if it is from Oaxaca or from Tabasco and write down the answer.
Persons age 5+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes
2
No
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person speaks an indigenous language.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Language or dialect spoken
Language or dialect spoken
Language or dialect spoken
Language or dialect spoken
Language or dialect spoken
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
12. Indigenous language
12. Indigenous Language
This information is collected with three questions. The first is to find out if the person speaks a dialect or indigenous language and you should always ask it even when you believe that in your area of work indigenous languages are not spoken. If the person speaks one, ask the name of the language and write it down; if you do not know how it is spelled, write it as it sounds; with the third question find out if the person also speaks Spanish.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Foreign languages, such as English, French, Italian, or others, are not indigenous languages.
In a case in which they respond Chontal, ask if it is from Oaxaca or from Tabasco and write down the answer.
Persons age 5+ that speaks an indigenous language or dialect
111
Paipai
112
Kiliwa
113
Cucapa
114
Cochim
115
Kumiai
121
Seri
131
Chontal de Oaxaca
200
Chinanteco
211
Chinanteco de Ojitlan
212
Chinanteco de Usila
232
Chinanteco de Valle Nacional
241
Chinanteco de Lalana
311
Pame del Norte
321
Chichimeca Jonaz
331
Otomi
332
Mazahua
341
Matlatzinca
342
Ocuilteco
400
Zapoteco
411
Zapoteco de Ixtlan
413
Zapoteco del Rincon
421
Zapoteco Vallista
422
Zapoteco del Istmo
431
Zapoteco de Cuixtla
432
Solteco
433
Zapoteco Sureno
441
Chatino
450
Mixteco
452
Mixteco de la Mixteca Alta
453
Mixteco de la Mixteca Baja
454
Mixteco de la Zona Mazateca
456
Tacuate
461
Cuicateco
471
Triqui
481
Amuzgo
491
Mazateco
492
Chocho
493
Ixcateco
494
Popoloca
511
Huave
611
Tlapaneco
711
Totocana
712
Tepehua
800
Popoluca
811
Mixe
823
Zoque
911
Huasteco
921
Lacandon
922
Maya
931
Chol
932
Chontal de Tabasco
933
Tzeltal
934
Tzotzil
935
Tojolabal
936
Chuj
941
Mame
942
Ixil
951
Motocintleco
961
Kanjobal
962
Jacalteco
971
Quiche
972
Cakchiquel
981
Kekchi
1011
Pima
1012
Papago
1013
Tepehuan
1021
Tarahumara
1022
Mayo
1023
Yaqui
1025
Guarijio
1031
Cora
1032
Huichol
1041
Nahuatl
1111
Purepecha
1211
Kikapu
1311
Chontal
5010
Other indigenous languages of Mexico
5020
Other indigenous languages of the Americas
9998
Unknown
9999
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the indigenous language or dialect spoken by the person.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Also speaks Spanish
Also speaks Spanish
Also speaks Spanish
Also speaks Spanish
Also speaks Spanish
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
12. Indigenous language
12. Indigenous Language
This information is collected with three questions. The first is to find out if the person speaks a dialect or indigenous language and you should always ask it even when you believe that in your area of work indigenous languages are not spoken. If the person speaks one, ask the name of the language and write it down; if you do not know how it is spelled, write it as it sounds; with the third question find out if the person also speaks Spanish.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Foreign languages, such as English, French, Italian, or others, are not indigenous languages.
In a case in which they respond Chontal, ask if it is from Oaxaca or from Tabasco and write down the answer.
Persons age 5+ who speaks indigenous language or dialect
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, speaks Spanish
2
Does not speak Spanish
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person speaks an indigenous language and also Spanish.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Literacy
Literacy
Literacy
Literacy
Literacy
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
13. Literacy
Does this person know how to read and write a message? Circle only one answer.
3 Yes
4 No
13. Literacy
A person knows how to read and write when they can read and write at least a message in any tongue or language.
Keep in mind that a person does not know how to read nor write if they can only write their name, a few words, or numbers.
With responses, such as "I read a little," "not much," "more or less," or "I have bad handwriting," it is necessary to ask if they really can read and write a message.
If, because of an accident or advanced age, the person cannot read or write, but they knew how to do so, consider them as knowing how.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Even if the person does not know how to read and write, always ask the questions for attendance and schooling.
Persons age 5+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, able to read and write
2
Not able to read and write
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person is able to read and write.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
School attendance
School attendance
School attendance
School attendance
School attendance
Ask only if this person is five years old or more
14. Attendance
Does this person go to school? Circle only one answer.
1 Yes [1] (Continue with question number 16)
2 No [2]
14. School Attendance
If the person goes to school to study in any of the following educational levels: preschool, primary, secondary, preparatory or high school, technical or commercial school, professional (university, technological, school for teachers, among others), masters or doctorate (post-graduate), or rather, to the open school system, or adult education, consider them as attending school.
If they go to courses for literacy (only to learn to read and write), beauty, carpentry, handicrafts, etc., consider them as not attending school.
Persons age 5+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, attends school
2
Does not attend school
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person currently attends school.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
Reason for leaving school
For persons five to twenty-nine years old
15. Reasons for dropping out of school
What was the main reason that this person stopped going to school? Circle only one answer.
0 Has never gone to school (Continue with question number 19)
1 Didn't want to or didn't like to study
2 Lack of money or had to work
3 Got married or formed a consensual union
4 School was very far away or there was no school
5 Family did not allow this person to study or because he or she had to help in the household activities
6 Finished studies
7 Other reason
_____Write the reason
15. Reason for Leaving School
This question is only for those people, ages 5 to 29, who do not currently go to school.
Ask the principal reason for which a person between the ages of 5 and 29 left school and did not continue their studies.
When the person has never gone to school, circle code 0 and go on to question 19. Religion. Any other cause that does not match one of the options should be written out on the line Other reason.
Persons age 5 to 29 not attending school
Has never attended school
1
Did not want to attend or did not like to study
2
Lack of money or needed to work
3
Married or formed a consensual union
4
The school was very far away or nonexistent
5
Her/his family would not permit it because s/he was needed to do household tasks
6
Finished studies
7
Other reason
8
Undocumented
9
Not specified
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the reason for leaving school.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
School grade completed
School grade completed
School grade completed
School grade completed
School grade completed
For person five years old or more
How many grades or years did the person pass in school?
____
16. Schooling
Record the last year or grade that the person passed in school and circle the code of the corresponding level; keep in mind the following in answering the question:
If the person is attending a grade in school, write down the previous year or grade that they passed.
If the person finished studying in fewer years, register the grades or years passed, as if they had attended the regular or a different schooling system of education. For example, when they have finished secondary school in the National Institute for the Education of Adults (INEA) in one year, record three years in option 3.Secondary.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
When they declare semesters, trimesters, etc. write the equivalent in years attained; for this, take into account the following equivalencies: 2 semesters, 3 four-month periods, 4 trimesters, and 6 two-month periods each equal 1 year.
For example, if a person is attending the fourth semester of high school this means that they have not yet finished the second year, thus, write one year for this level.
If they mention that the person studies or studied high school and, as part of this study, a technical major, write the number of years passed under option 4.Preparatory or high school.
If they give you the name of a school ("Unitec", "Conalep", technological or other) or that of a degree (accountant, architecture, social work, nursing, etc.), ask if their studies are at a technical or professional level and record the number of years passed in the corresponding option.
Don't count trained hairdressers, special training and specialty courses. Only for medical specialties (pediatrics, cardiology, among others) should the number of years passed be recorded under the option Masters or doctorate.
[P. 74]
-If the person has done some number of years of a doctorate, add these to the number of years that the masters lasted and write the total number of years under this level.
-If the person studied in another country, ask them to tell you what educational level they studied in, as well as the number of years, and record this in the corresponding level.
Persons age 5+
0 grades completed
1
1 grade completed
2
2 grades completed
3
3 grades completed
4
4 grades completed
5
5 grades completed
6
6 grades completed
7
7 grades completed
8
8 grades completed
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the last grade of schooling completed.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Academic level
Academic level
Academic level
Academic level
Academic level
For person five years old or more
Write the number of the last grade attained and circle the level code.
0 None (write 0) ____
1 Pre-school or kindergarten_____
2 Elementary _____
3 Secondary school _____
4 College preparatory _____
5 Teacher training _____
6 Technical or commercial studies _____
7 Professional _____
8 Post-graduate_____
Answers 0, 1,2,3,4 continue with question number 19; answers 5, 6, 7 continue with question 17.
16. Schooling
Record the last year or grade that the person passed in school and circle the code of the corresponding level; keep in mind the following in answering the question:
If the person is attending a grade in school, write down the previous year or grade that they passed.
If the person finished studying in fewer years, register the grades or years passed, as if they had attended the regular or a different schooling system of education. For example, when they have finished secondary school in the National Institute for the Education of Adults (INEA) in one year, record three years in option 3.Secondary.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
When they declare semesters, trimesters, etc. write the equivalent in years attained; for this, take into account the following equivalencies: 2 semesters, 3 four-month periods, 4 trimesters, and 6 two-month periods each equal 1 year.
For example, if a person is attending the fourth semester of high school this means that they have not yet finished the second year, thus, write one year for this level.
If they mention that the person studies or studied high school and, as part of this study, a technical major, write the number of years passed under option 4.Preparatory or high school.
If they give you the name of a school ("Unitec", "Conalep", technological or other) or that of a degree (accountant, architecture, social work, nursing, etc.), ask if their studies are at a technical or professional level and record the number of years passed in the corresponding option.
Don't count trained hairdressers, special training and specialty courses. Only for medical specialties (pediatrics, cardiology, among others) should the number of years passed be recorded under the option Masters or doctorate.
[P. 74]
-If the person has done some number of years of a doctorate, add these to the number of years that the masters lasted and write the total number of years under this level.
-If the person studied in another country, ask them to tell you what educational level they studied in, as well as the number of years, and record this in the corresponding level.
Persons age 5+
None
1
Preschool or kindergarten
2
Primary
3
Secondary
4
College-prep secondary or high school
5
Normal (teacher-training)
6
Technical or commercial school
7
Professional
8
Master"s degree or doctorate
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates academic level attained.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Educational antecedent (for normal, technical, professional)
Educational antecedent (for normal, technical, professional)
Educational antecedent (for normal, technical, professional)
Educational antecedent (for normal, technical, professional)
Educational antecedent (for normal, technical, professional)
For person five years old or more
17. Educational history
To enter the course of schooling (teaching, technical, commercial or professional) what schooling was a prerequisite? Circle only one answer.
1 Elementary completed
2 Secondary completed
3 Preparatory completed
17. Scholastic History
When, in question 16, schooling, you have written a quantity in the options for teaching school, technical, commercial, or professional major, ask what studies they had to complete in order to enter into this degree and circle the corresponding code.
If, in order to study in a post-secondary teaching school or in some subject specialty, the prerequisite was basic teaching school, circle code 2. Finished secondary.
Persons age 5+ whose academic level is professional, technical or teaching training
NIU (not in universe)
1
Finished primary
2
Finished secondary
3
Finished college-prep high school
This variable indicates the type of schooling the person had to complete in order to get admission to a teaching training, professional or technical education.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Name of the course of study (normal, technical, commercial or professional studies, master's degree or doctorate)
Name of the course of study (normal, technical, commercial or professional studies, master's degree or doctorate)
Name of the course of study (normal, technical, commercial or professional studies, master's degree or doctorate)
Name of the course of study (normal, technical, commercial or professional studies, master's degree or doctorate)
Name of the course of study (normal, technical, commercial or professional studies, master's degree or doctorate)
For person five years old or more
18. Name of the field
What is the name of the course of study (education, technical, commercial, professional, masters, or doctorate)?
_____Write the name of the course of study.
18. Name of the Career
When they report teaching, technical, commercial, professional, masters or doctoral studies, write the name of the career that the person studies or studied: elementary school teacher, electronics technician, topographical technician, topographical engineering, civil engineering, electrical engineering, degree in Spanish language, masters in demography, doctorate in statistics, among others.
Persons age 5+ with teaching training, professional, technical, master or Ph.D
11
Graphic arts, drawing, design and decoration
111
Agro-industry
121
Wood (carpentry and cabinetmaking)
211
Health, dental mechanics, social services, and nursing
311
Communication
321
Languages (Spanish, French, Italian, English)
411
Artistic formation (theater, dance, music, singing, composition)
511
Administration
521
Accounting (private accountant and accounting assistants)
531
Commerce
541
Touristry services (hotel, travel agency, restaurant and bar)
551
Secretary (executive, short-hand and typist, receptionist)
591
Technicians related to administrative services, accounting, commerce, tourism and secretarial services insufficiently specified
611
Education (pre-school, child development, music)
711
Construction and finishing
721
Computer and information (program analyst, computation systems)
731
Electricity and electronics
741
Mechanics, repair and maintenance
751
Industrial production and food production
761
Textile production and clothing (embroidery, clothing manufacture, machine embroidery)
771
Transportation (operators of cars, urban transportation, aviation pilot, commercial pilot)
781
Manual artisans (glass works, drawing, ceramics, decoration)
791
Technicians insufficiently specified related to construction, computers and information sciences, electricity and electronics, mechanics, repair and maintenance, industrial production, textile and clothing production, and transportation
811
Beauty services (hair care, cosmetology, beautician, stylist); special codes for mid-level technical or commercial courses
911
Generic descriptions (referring to an institution or technical terms, technical training, among others) and middle school level
991
Technical or commercial career at middle school level not specified by name
1112
Drawing, design and decoration at middle school level
1113
Design and decoration at high school level
1212
Environmental technology and meteorology at middle school level
1213
Environmental technology and meteorology at high school level
1312
Agricultural studies at middle school level
1313
Agricultural studies at high school level
1322
Forestry studies at middle school level
1323
Forestry studies at high school level
1332
Fishery studies at middle school level
1392
Technical agricultural, forestry, and fishery studies at middle school level, insufficiently specified
1393
Technical agricultural, forestry, and fishery studies at high school level, insufficiently specified
1412
Health studies at middle school level
1413
Health studies at high school level
1422
Dental studies (prosthesis and dental laboratory worker) at middle school level
1423
Dental studies (prosthesis and dental laboratory worker) at high school level
1432
Social services (community medical assistant, health promoter, social worker) at middle school level
1433
Social services (community medical assistant, health promoter, social worker) at high school level
1442
Nursing at middle school level
1443
Nursing at high school level
1492
Studies in the area of health, dental, social assistance and nursing at middle school level insufficiently specified
1493
Studies in the area of health, dental, social assistance and nursing at high school level insufficiently specified
1512
Chemistry, pharmaceutical studies, and biotechnology at middle school level
1513
Chemistry, pharmaceutical studies, and biotechnology at high school level
1612
Communication (means of communication, journalism, publicity) at middle school level
1613
Communication (means of communication, journalism, publicity) at high school level
1622
Languages at middle school level
1623
Languages at high school level
1712
Artistic formation (acting, singing, dance, music) at middle school level
1713
Artistic formation (acting, singing, dance, music) at high school level
1812
Economic-administrative studies at middle school level
1813
Economic-administrative studies at high school level
1822
Archival sciences and library sciences at middle school level
1832
Accounting and finances at middle school level
1833
Accounting and finances at high school level
1842
Commerce, marketing, advertising and publicity at middle school level
1843
Commerce, marketing, advertising and publicity at high school level
1852
Tourism (tourism and hotel services) at middle school level
1853
Tourism (tourism and hotel services) at high school level
1862
Secretarial studies (executive secretary, bilingual secretary, commercial secretary) at middle school level
1863
Secretarial studies (office management) at high school level
1872
Statistics at middle school level
1873
Biostatistics at high school level
1892
Studies in the economic-administrative, accounting, commerce, tourism, secretarial and statistics technicians groups at middle school level insufficiently specified
1893
Studies in the economic-administrative, accounting, commerce, tourism, secretarial and statistics technicians groups at high school level insufficiently specified
1912
Educational studies (pre-school education, elementary education, professor of music, physical education, drawing, and singing) at middle school level
1913
Educational studies (language education, music instructor, nursing education) at high school level
2012
Construction and topography at middle school level
2013
Construction at high school level
2022
Mining and extraction at middle school level
2032
Computing and informatics (data entry, data analyst, programming, equipment maintenance) at middle school level
2033
Computing and informatics at high school level
2042
Electricity and electronics at middle school level
2043
Electricity and electronics at high school level
2052
Mechanics, repair and maintenance at middle school level
2053
Mechanics, repair, and maintenance at high school level
2062
Industrial production (Agro industries, food, clothing, wood, machinery and tools, textile technology) at middle school level
2063
Industrial production (Agro industries, food, clothing, wood, machinery and tools, textile technology) at high school level
2072
Communications and transportation operations (air traffic control, machinists, pilot, broadcasting) at middle school level
2073
Communications and transportation operations (air traffic control, machinists, pilot, broadcasting) at high school level
2092
Studies in technician groups in construction, mining, computing and informatics, electricity and electronics, mechanics, repair and maintenance, industrial production and transportation at middle school level insufficiently specified
2093
Studies in technician groups in construction, mining, computing and informatics, electricity and electronics, mechanics, repair and maintenance, industrial production and transportation at high school level insufficiently specified
2112
Beauty services (cosmetologist, beautician, stylist) at middle school level
2113
Beauty services (cosmetologist) at high school level
2212
Military instruction (artillery, cavalry, infantry officer) at middle school level
2222
Police training (police agent, preventative police, police specialist) at middle school level; special codes for technical and commercial careers at middle school level and high school level, and teacher education
2912
Generic descriptions (referring to an institution or technical terms, technician, among others) at middle school level
2913
Generic descriptions (referring to an institution or technical terms, professional associate, among others) at high school level
2992
Technical or commercial career at middle school level not specified by name
2993
Technical or commercial career at high school level not specified by name
3111
Architecture, conservation, restoration of furniture and real estate
3112
Architecture and urbanism
3113
Urbanism
3119
Other studies in architecture and urbanism not classified above
3121
Bi-dimensional and three-dimensional design
3122
Industrial design
3123
Interior design (decoration)
3124
Textile design, clothing design
3129
Other studies in design, industrial design, interior design, and textile design not listed above
3131
Graphic design, graphic arts, advertising design
3199
Studies in the areas of architecture, urbanism, industrial design, interior design, textile and graphic design insufficiently specified
3211
Biology
3212
Natural sciences
3213
Zoology, animal sciences
3214
Biotechnology (in food, industrial bio-chemistry)
3219
Other studies in biology and biotechnology not classified above
3221
Ecology
3222
Environmental engineering
3223
Atmospheric sciences, meteorology
3229
Other studies in ecology, environmental engineering and atmospheric sciences not classified above
3231
Ocean sciences (oceanography, oceanology)
3299
Studies in the group of biology, biotechnology, ecology, environmental engineering, atmospheric sciences and ocean sciences insufficiently specified
3311
Agronomy
3312
Horticulture
3313
Orchard management
3314
Agricultural development
3315
Rural development
3316
Agricultural sciences
3319
Other agricultural studies not classified above
3321
Veterinary studies
3322
Zoo technology
3329
Other veterinary and zoo technology studies not classified above
3331
Forestry engineering
3341
Fishing engineering (aquaculture and fishing culture)
3399
Studies in the area of agricultural, forestry, and fishing sciences insufficiently specified
3411
Medicine (general surgeon, midwife, internist)
3412
Homeopathic medicine, naturalist
3413
Physical therapy
3414
Optometry
3419
Other studies in medicine, therapy, and optometry not classified above
3421
Dentistry (oral disease specialist)
3431
Nursing
3441
Nutrition
3451
Biomedical engineering
3461
Health sciences
3499
Studies in the area of health sciences, nutrition, and biomedicine insufficiently specified
3511
Philosophy
3512
Humanities
3519
Other studies in philosophy and humanities not classified above
3521
History
3531
Anthropology
3532
Archeology
3533
Ethno history
3534
Popular culture
3539
Other studies in anthropology, archeology, and ethnography not classified above
3541
Letters (Biblical, classics, Spanish, English)
3542
Literature (Hispanic, Mexican, Ibero-american)
3543
Language and literature
3544
Modern languages
3545
Languages (translation and interpretation)
3549
Other studies in letters, literature and languages not classified above
3551
Psychology
3561
Theological sciences
3562
Religious sciences
3599
Studies in the area of humanistic sciences insufficiently specified
3611
Chemical sciences
3612
Chemical engineering
3613
Industrial chemistry
3614
Food engineering (production, food processing)
3619
Other studies in chemistry, chemical engineering, industrial chemistry and food technology not listed elsewhere
3621
Biological pharmaceutical chemistry
3631
Biochemical engineering
3699
Studies in the area of chemical sciences insufficiently specified
3711
Sociology (rural, urban, labor, political, cultural)
3712
Social work (school, medical, penitentiary)
3713
Community sciences and social sciences
3714
Demography, urban development
3719
Other studies in social sciences not classified above
3721
Political sciences
3722
Public administration and political sciences
3723
Public administration
3724
International relations
3729
Other studies in political sciences, public administration, and public relations not listed elsewhere
3731
Communication sciences
3732
Public relations
3739
Other studies in communication sciences not classified above
3741
Law
3751
Geography
3799
Studies in the area of social sciences, political sciences, public administration, international relations, communication, law, and geography insufficiently specified
3811
Material arts, visual arts
3821
Music
3822
Dancing
3831
Theater and acting
3832
Cinematography
3833
Presentation arts
3839
Other studies in theater and cinematography not classified above
3899
Studies in the area of artistic disciplines insufficiently specified
3911
Economy
3921
Administration
3922
Industrial relations
3923
Commerce: exterior and customs, international
3924
Sports organization
3929
Other studies in administration not specified above
3931
Accounting
3932
Finance
3939
Other studies in accounting and finance not classified above
3941
Tourism
3951
Archival sciences and library sciences
3961
Marketing
3999
Studies in the area of economy, administration, accounting, and tourism insufficiently specified
4011
Preschool education
4012
Elementary education, middle school education
4021
High school education and teacher's training
4031
Pedagogy
4032
University teaching
4033
Educational sciences
4039
Other studies in pedagogy and educational sciences not classified above
4041
Special education
4051
Physical education and sports
4061
Music education, dance education, and singing education
4099
Studies in the area of education and pedagogy insufficiently specified
4111
Civil engineering and construction engineering
4121
Metallurgic and mining engineering
4122
Energy systems engineering
4123
Petroleum engineering
4129
Other studies in engineering related to extraction, metallurgy, and energy not classified above
4131
Computer and informatics engineering
4141
Electrical engineering
4142
Electro-mechanical engineering
4143
Engineering in electrical systems and electronics
4144
Electronic engineering
4149
Other studies in electrical and electronic engineering not classified above
4151
Mechanical engineering
4152
Industrial engineering
4153
Engineering in lumber technology
4154
Textile engineering
4159
Other studies in mechanical, industrial, textile, and lumber technological engineering not classified above
4161
Aeronautical engineering
4162
Pilot (aviation, naval, military, and marine)
4163
Transportation engineering
4169
Other studies in transportation, aeronautical, naval, transportation, engineering and aviation and naval pilots not listed above
4171
Geodesic engineers and topographers
4172
Engineering in geosciences, earth sciences, geology
4173
Hydrographic engineering
4179
Other studies in topographic, hydrographic, geological and geodesic engineering not classified above
4199
Studies in the area of engineering (civil, extractive, metallurgic, computation, informatics, electrical, electronic, mechanical, industrial, transportation, aeronautical and topographic) insufficiently specified
4211
Mathematics
4212
Statistics
4213
Adjusters
4219
Other studies in mathematics, statistics, and adjusters not classified above
4221
Physical-mathematical sciences
4222
Physical engineering, nuclear engineering, energy engineering
4223
Astronomy
4229
Other studies in physics and astronomy not classified above
4299
Studies in the area of mathematics, physics, and astronomy insufficiently specified
4910
Generic descriptions (referring to an institution or the terms licentiate, engineer, professional) at upper levels
4990
Professional career not specified by name
5110
Architecture, urban design, architectural restoration
5120
Graphic design and industrial design
5190
Studies in the area of architecture, urbanism, and design insufficiently specified
5210
Biology, biotechnology, genetics
5220
Environmental sciences and ecology
5230
Ocean sciences and oceanography
5290
Studies in the area of biology, biotechnology, ecology, environmental sciences and ocean sciences insufficiently specified
5310
Agricultural sciences, horticulture, and fruit culture
5320
Veterinary sciences, zoo technology, animal production
5330
Forestry sciences
5340
Fishing sciences, aquaculture, aquatic systems
5390
Studies in the area of agricultural, forestry, and fishing sciences insufficiently specified
5410
Medical specialties (in health, surgery, cardiology, dermatology, neurology, pediatrics, psychiatry, geriatrics, allergists, etc.)
5420
Dentistry, specialist in oral diseases, orthodontics, periodontics, and oral surgery
5430
Nursing sciences
5440
Nutrition and nutrition sciences
5450
Biomedical sciences
5460
Health sciences (environmental, mental, labor, occupational, security and hygiene, and socio-medical sciences)
5490
Studies in the area of health, nutrition, and biomedics insufficiently specified
5510
Philosophy, humanities, methodologies of science
5520
History
5530
Anthropology, archaeology, and ethnology
5540
Letters, literature, and languages
5550
Psychology (applied, clinical, health, work, labor, social, etc)
5560
Theology
5590
Studies in the area of humanistic sciences insufficiently specified
5610
Chemical, pharmacological, petroleum technology sciences
5710
Social sciences, sociology, regional studies, population studies
5720
Public administration, political sciences, economic relations, international relations
5730
Sciences of communication, journalism, advertising, and information systems
5740
Law
5750
Geography
5790
Studies in the area of social sciences, political sciences, public administration, communication, law, and geography insufficiently specified
5810
Artistic disciplines (dramatic art, material art, visual art, singing, sculpture, music, painting)
5910
Economy and development
5920
Administration
5930
Accounting and finances
5940
Tourism
5950
Archival sciences and library sciences
5960
Marketing (exterior commerce and customs, international businesses)
5990
Studies in the area of economy, administration, accounting, and tourism insufficiently specified
6010
Education and pedagogy
6110
Civil engineering and construction engineering
6120
Extractive engineering, metallurgic, energy, and siderurgic engineering
6130
Computer and informatics engineering, informatics technology, artificial intelligence
6140
Electrical and electronic engineering
6150
Mechanical and industrial engineering, quality systems
6160
Transportation engineering and port systems
6170
Hydraulic and hydrological engineering, geology, earth sciences
6190
Studies in the area of engineering (civil, extractive, metallurgic, computer, informatics, electrical, electronic, mechanical, industrial, transportation and hydraulic) insufficiently specified
6210
Mathematics, statistics, adjusting
6220
Physics, astrophysics, optical sciences, physics-chemistry, applied physics
6290
Studies in the area of mathematics and physics insufficiently specified; special codes for masters degrees and doctorates
6910
Generic descriptions referring to an institution or the terms of masters degrees or doctorates
6990
Not specified studies of masters degrees or doctorate
7110
Undocumented
9998
Unknown
9999
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the person's course of study (normal, technical, commercial or professional studies, master's degree or Ph. D).
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Academic level and schooling antecedent
Academic level and schooling antecedent
Academic level and schooling antecedent
Academic level and schooling antecedent
Academic level and schooling antecedent
For person five years old or more
17. Educational history
To enter the course of schooling (teaching, technical, commercial or professional) what schooling was a prerequisite? Circle only one answer.
1 Elementary completed
2 Secondary completed
3 Preparatory completed
17. Scholastic History
When, in question 16, schooling, you have written a quantity in the options for teaching school, technical, commercial, or professional major, ask what studies they had to complete in order to enter into this degree and circle the corresponding code.
If, in order to study in a post-secondary teaching school or in some subject specialty, the prerequisite was basic teaching school, circle code 2. Finished secondary.
Persons age 5+
Without any schooling
10
Preschool or kindergarten
20
Primary
30
Secondary
40
College-prep secondary
51
Normal with primary background completed
52
Normal with secondary background completed
61
Technical or commercial school, primary completed
62
Technical or commercial school, secondary completed
63
Technical or commercial school, college-prep secondary completed
73
Professional
80
Master's degree or doctorate
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the person's academic level together with the type of schooling needed for admission.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Years of schooling completed
Years of schooling completed
Years of schooling completed
Years of schooling completed
Years of schooling completed
For person five years old or more
Write the number of the last grade attained and circle the level code.
0 None (write 0) ____
1 Pre-school or kindergarten_____
2 Elementary _____
3 Secondary school _____
4 College preparatory _____
5 Teacher training _____
6 Technical or commercial studies _____
7 Professional _____
8 Post-graduate_____
Answers 0, 1,2,3,4 continue with question number 19; answers 5, 6, 7 continue with question 17.
16. Schooling
Record the last year or grade that the person passed in school and circle the code of the corresponding level; keep in mind the following in answering the question:
If the person is attending a grade in school, write down the previous year or grade that they passed.
If the person finished studying in fewer years, register the grades or years passed, as if they had attended the regular or a different schooling system of education. For example, when they have finished secondary school in the National Institute for the Education of Adults (INEA) in one year, record three years in option 3.Secondary.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
When they declare semesters, trimesters, etc. write the equivalent in years attained; for this, take into account the following equivalencies: 2 semesters, 3 four-month periods, 4 trimesters, and 6 two-month periods each equal 1 year.
For example, if a person is attending the fourth semester of high school this means that they have not yet finished the second year, thus, write one year for this level.
If they mention that the person studies or studied high school and, as part of this study, a technical major, write the number of years passed under option 4.Preparatory or high school.
If they give you the name of a school ("Unitec", "Conalep", technological or other) or that of a degree (accountant, architecture, social work, nursing, etc.), ask if their studies are at a technical or professional level and record the number of years passed in the corresponding option.
Don't count trained hairdressers, special training and specialty courses. Only for medical specialties (pediatrics, cardiology, among others) should the number of years passed be recorded under the option Masters or doctorate.
[P. 74]
-If the person has done some number of years of a doctorate, add these to the number of years that the masters lasted and write the total number of years under this level.
-If the person studied in another country, ask them to tell you what educational level they studied in, as well as the number of years, and record this in the corresponding level.
Persons age 5+
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates years of schooling completed.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Religion
Religion
Religion
Religion
Religion
For person five years old or more
19. Religion
What is the religion of this person? Circle only one answer.
1 None
2 Catholic
3 Other religion
_____Write the name of the religion
19. Religion
When the religion is other than Catholic, write it as it is reported. If the answer is "Christian", or "Evangelical", or "Protestant", ask the name of the denomination, congregation, or religious group to which they belong and write this in the space for other religion.
Persons age 5+
1
Catholic
1101
Anabaptist
1102
Anglican
1103
Baptist
1104
Calvinist
1105
Congregational
1106
Cuaquera
1107
Church of the Nazarene
1108
Disciples of Christ
1109
Salvation Army
1110
Episcopalian
1111
Lutheran
1112
Mennonite
1113
Methodist
1114
Presbyterian
1201
Christian Friendship
1202
Assembly of God
1203
Prayer House
1204
Faith Center
1205
Agape Force Church
1206
Alpha and Omega Church
1207
Living Water Church
1208
Apostolic Church
1209
Church of God
1210
Church of God of Prophecy
1211
Complete Gospel
1212
Evangelical Siblings Church
1213
Upper Room Church
1214
Indigenous Pentecostal
1215
Angular Stone Voice Church
1216
Pentecostal Missionary
1217
Christian
1218
Christian Societies
1219
Evangelical
1220
Evangelical Societies
1221
New Testament Evangelical
1222
Pentecostal
1223
Pentecostal Societies
1224
Independent Pentecostal
1225
Evangelical Christian Societies
1226
Pentecostal Christian Societies
1227
Evangelical Pentecostal Societies
1228
Evangelical Pentecostal Christian Societies
1229
Soldiers of Christs Cross Church
1230
Tabernacle
1231
Traditionalists
1232
Other Evangelical Pentecostal Societies
1299
Pentecostal not clearly specified
1301
Living God, Column and Support of the Truth, Light of the World
1401
Christian and Missionary Alliance
1402
Non-Pentecostal Apostolic
1403
Evangelical Associations
1404
Biblical
1405
Confraternities
1406
Christ Church
1407
Peace Grace and Misericordia Church
1408
Open Bible Church
1409
Holiness Church
1410
Evangelical Salem Church
1411
Beautiful Woman Dressed in the Sun Church
1412
Messianic Church
1413
Evangelical Ministers
1414
Evangelical Missionaries
1415
Evangelical movements
1416
New Jerusalem
1417
World Vision Church
1499
Evangelical not clearly specified
2000
Biblical - non-evangelicals
2001
Seventh Day Adventist
2002
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints (Mormons)
2003
Jehovah"s Witnesses
3001
Orthodox
3002
Christian Scientist
3099
Other Christians not clearly specified
4001
Brahmanism
4002
Buddhism
4006
Hare Krishna
4007
Hinduism
4009
Shintoism
4010
Taoism
5001
Judaism
6001
Muslim
7001
Mexican Movements
8002
Ananda Marga
8003
Bahaiism
8004
Church of Scientology
8007
Masons
8010
Raelian movement
8011
New Age movement
8012
Neoisraeli
8015
Occultists
8016
Palmar of Troya
8017
Rose Cross
8018
Theosophism
9001
Spiritualist Special Keys
9100
No religion
9998
Not clearly specified
9999
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates religion.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Ethnic identity
Ethnic identity
Ethnic identity
Ethnic identity
Ethnic identity
For person five years old or more
20. Ethnicity
This question identifies those people who consider themselves to be indigenous.
This question can be adapted, depending on the indigenous groups that there are in your region.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Example:
In the Tarasca plateau, in Michoacan, you can ask, "Is Adolfo Purepecha, Nahuatl, or from some other indigenous group?"
In the Chiapas heights, the question would be, "Is Raul Tzeltal, Tzotzil, Tojolabal or from some other indigenous group?"
In the Nayarita mountains you can ask, "Is Erubey Cora, Huichol, Nahuatl, or from some other indigenous group?"
In the Yucatan you can ask, "Is Viely Maya or from some other indigenous group?"
Persons age 5+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, belongs to an indigenous group
2
Does not belong to an indigenous group
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person belongs to an indigenous group.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Marital status
Marital status
Marital status
Marital status
Marital status
Marital status
The following questions should be asked of all people 12 years old or above.
21. Marital Status
This question is meant to find out if the person currently lives in a consensual union, is separated, married, single, or in some other situation, in accordance with the conjugal or marital laws or customs of the country. You should ask the question even if you think that the person is very young.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
In Questions 22 To 30 we learn about the women and men 12 complete years of age or older who worked the week prior to the date of the interview, as well as the characteristics of the work they performed
Persons age 12+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Lives with partner in a consensual union
2
Is separated
3
Is divorced
4
Is a widow(er)
5
Married, civil ceremony only
6
Married, religious ceremony only
7
Married, both civil and religious ceremony
8
Single
9
Not specified
This variable indicates marital status.
Demographic Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Economic activity status
Economic activity status
Economic activity status
Economic activity status
Economic activity status
For persons twelve years old or more
22. Economic activity status
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response.
Circle only one answer.
Last week, this person:
1 Worked (Continue with question 24)
2 Had a job but didn't work (Continue with question 24)
3 Looked for work
4 Is a student
5 Does housework
6 Retired
7 Permanently incapacitated to work (Continue with question 31)
8 Didn't work
22. Condition of Activity and 23. Verification of Activity
These questions identify those people who worked the previous week, as well as those who did not work.
For the purposes of the census, a person worked the week before the census if, for at least one hour, they carried out activities for the production or elaboration of some product or for performing some service. It is also considered work if they carried out agricultural or livestock activities for family consumption.
[Depiction of these two completed questions on the enumeration form]
[P. 77]
Ask the question regarding condition of activity of all people 12 years old or older, to find out if they worked, had a job but did not work, sought work, are a student, dedicated themselves to household chores in their own home, are retired or drawing a pension, are permanently unable to work, or simply did not work.
Take into account that option 1. Did you work? and 2. Do you have a job, but did not work? are for people who had a job during the previous week.
[2 Drawings representing option 1]
When you ask did you work? And they respond that the person works on household chores in their own household, circle the code for option 5. Did you dedicate yourself to household chores?
If the person did not work because they were on vacation, was on medical leave, the machinery was broken, there were no basic materials, or they were waiting for the rainy season to begin to plant, consider the person as having a job, but did not work.
[2 Drawings representing this last condition]
[P. 78]
Ask the question verification of activity only of people who did not have a job the previous week (options 3 thru 6 and 8 for the question condition of activity).
This question is asked in order to find out if the person carried out any of the activities mentioned, regardless of whether they spend very little time doing them, earn little or nothing, carry them out on the street, in private homes, or in their own house.
In reading this question, change what is in parentheses to what the person reported in condition of activity.
Example
Besides being a student, did Lorenzo help with a family business during the past week?
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
In mentioning the options you can use examples from your region.
Once you have recorded in condition of activity that the person worked (option 1) or had a job but did not work (option 2) last week, or that they carried out some activity included in verification of activity, options 1 thru 5, continue with questions 24 thru 30 in order to find out the type of work that they performed.
For people who reported in the question on condition of activity that during the past week they had a job but did not work (option 2) ask for the characteristics of the work that they normally do.
Persons age 12+
10
Worked
13
Worked, stated looking for work
14
Worked, stated that s/he is a student
15
Worked, stated household duties
16
Worked, stated retired or pensioner
18
Worked, stated does not work
19
Worked, no information available
20
Had a job but did not work
30
Looked for work
40
Student
50
Household duties
60
Is retired or a pensioner
70
Is permanently disabled for purposes of work
80
Does not work
98
Not specified
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the person's economic activity status the week before the census.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Occupation, 2 digits
Occupation, 2 digits
Occupation, 2 digits
Occupation, 2 digits
Occupation, 2 digits
24. Occupation or job
What did this person do in his or her work last week?
____ Write the activities or tasks
What is the name of his or her occupation, work or job title? For example: farm laborer, elementary school teacher, traveling sales person
_____ Write the occupation work or job title.
24. Occupation or Trade
The occupation is captured in the following two questions:
In the first, write what the person did in their work during the previous week; that is, the chores or activities that they carried out.
In the second, record the name of the occupation, trade, or position in the activity that the person carried out during the previous week.
[Two depictions of this completed question on the enumeration form, and two related drawings]
Record the information from the informant just as they report it to you, following the order of the questions, even if they first mention the name of the occupation and then what the person did in their job. For example, if, in asking what they did, they say that they are a taxi driver, confirm with the informant what they do as a taxi driver, and then write drives a taxi under the first question and taxi driver under the second.
Try not to record imprecise chores or general activities, such as supervises, teaches, sells, etc., nor general posts or trades such as employee, manual laborer, supervisor, since this does not allow us to know occupation.
[P. 80]
Write down the tasks and the trade or position as is indicated in the following:
Tasks
Trades or positions
Supervises cashiers in a supermarket
Cashier supervisor
Gives swimming lessons
Swim instructor
Sells fruit in the street
Traveling fruit salesperson
If a person carried out more than one job during the previous week, ask for the information on the occupation that the informant recognizes as their principle employment.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
11
Professionals
12
Technicians
13
Education workers
14
Workers in arts, entertainment, and sports
21
Officials and directors of public, private, and social sectors
41
Workers in agricultural, ranching, forestry, hunting, and fishing
51
Bosses, supervisors and other control workers in artisan and industrial manufacturing and in repair and maintenance activities
52
Artisans and factory workers in the transformation industry and workers in repair and maintenance activities
53
Operators of installed machinery of continuous motion and equipment for industrial factory processes
54
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the artisan and industrial manufacturing process and in repair and maintenance activities
55
Conductors and conductor's assistants in mobile machinery and means of transportation
61
Department heads, coordinators and supervisors in administrative and service activities
62
Support workers in administrative activities
71
Salesmen, sales employees, and sales agents
72
Traveling salesmen and traveling service workers
81
Personal service workers in establishments
82
Workers in domestic services
83
Workers in protection and guard services and armed forces
99
Other workers in occupations insufficiently specified
This variable indicates the person's occupation (2-digit) provided that he/she worked the week before the census or had a job, but did not work.
Work: Occupation Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Occupation, 3 digits
Occupation, 3 digits
Occupation, 3 digits
Occupation, 3 digits
Occupation, 3 digits
24. Occupation or job
What did this person do in his or her work last week?
____ Write the activities or tasks
What is the name of his or her occupation, work or job title? For example: farm laborer, elementary school teacher, traveling sales person
_____ Write the occupation work or job title.
24. Occupation or Trade
The occupation is captured in the following two questions:
In the first, write what the person did in their work during the previous week; that is, the chores or activities that they carried out.
In the second, record the name of the occupation, trade, or position in the activity that the person carried out during the previous week.
[Two depictions of this completed question on the enumeration form, and two related drawings]
Record the information from the informant just as they report it to you, following the order of the questions, even if they first mention the name of the occupation and then what the person did in their job. For example, if, in asking what they did, they say that they are a taxi driver, confirm with the informant what they do as a taxi driver, and then write drives a taxi under the first question and taxi driver under the second.
Try not to record imprecise chores or general activities, such as supervises, teaches, sells, etc., nor general posts or trades such as employee, manual laborer, supervisor, since this does not allow us to know occupation.
[P. 80]
Write down the tasks and the trade or position as is indicated in the following:
Tasks
Trades or positions
Supervises cashiers in a supermarket
Cashier supervisor
Gives swimming lessons
Swim instructor
Sells fruit in the street
Traveling fruit salesperson
If a person carried out more than one job during the previous week, ask for the information on the occupation that the informant recognizes as their principle employment.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
110
Architects, civil engineers, chemical engineers, industrial engineers and similar
111
Physicists, astronomers, mathematicians, statisticians, adjusters
112
Chemists and pharmacists
113
Doctors, dentists, optometrists, nutritionists and similar
114
Biologists, ecologists, professionals in ocean sciences and similar
115
Agronomists, veterinarians and professionals in forestry and fishing
116
Social science professionals
117
Economists, business administrators, public accountants, and similar
118
Religious professionals
119
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this group
120
Technicians in drafting, engineering, and operation of image and sound recording
121
Technicians in physics, mathematics, and adjusting
122
Technicians in human medicine
123
Chemical, biological, pharmaceutical and ecological laboratory technicians
124
Agronomy, veterinary, forestry, fishing, and similar technicians
125
Technicians in social sciences, accounting sciences, and administrative sciences
126
Technicians in religious activities
129
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
130
University professors and professors in other higher education establishments
131
Professors in preparatory and equivalent schools
132
Professors in high schools
133
Professors in elementary school and literacy professors
134
Professors in preschool education
135
Professors in special education
136
Professors and instructors of artistic, administrative, technical, and sports education
139
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
140
Writers, critics, newspaper reporters and writers
141
Composers, singers, musicians, actors, and dancers
142
Painters, sculptors, drawing artists, designers, choreographers, and similar
143
Directors, producers, announcers, and conductors of entertainment and artistic, cultural, and sports programs
144
Sportsmen
145
Sports umpires, judges, and trainers
146
Animators, magicians, illusionists, clowns, circus workers and similar in establishments
149
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
210
Upper level government officials
211
Presidents, directors, and general managers in public and private institutions and businesses
212
Area directors, managers and administrators in public and private establishments, businesses, institutions and companies
213
Directors of political organizations, labor unions, and civil associations
219
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
410
Workers in agricultural activities
411
Workers in cattle activities and in the raising of other animals
412
Workers who combine agricultural and cattle raising activities
413
Workers in silviculture and forestry
414
Workers in hunting, trapping, and similar activities
415
Workers in fishing and aquaculture activities
416
Workers in activities related to processing agricultural products
417
Overseers, farm managers, group supervisors and other workers who control the activities of farm, forestry, and fishery laborers
419
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
510
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
511
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in mine, quarry, and well extraction
512
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in the manufacture of textile, leather, fur, and similar products
513
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in the manufacture of wood and paper products and printing jobs
514
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in metallurgic manufacturing and the manufacture, repair, and maintenance of machinery and metal products and precision machinery
515
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
516
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in construction, installation, maintenance, and finishing
517
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in energy generation, installation, repair, and maintenance of electrical equipment and telecommunications
518
Bosses, supervisors, and similar in the manufacture of chemicals, petrochemicals, rubber, natural rubber, and plastic
519
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
520
Workers in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
521
Workers in mine, quarry, and well extraction
522
Artisans and factory workers in the manufacture of textile, leather, fur, and similar products
523
Artisans and factory workers in the manufacture of wood and similar products, paper products and printing jobs
524
Artisans and factory workers in metal treatment, and in the repair and maintenance of vehicles, machinery, equipment, instruments and similar
525
Artisans and factory workers in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
526
Workers in construction, installation, finishing, and maintenance of buildings and other constructions
527
Workers in installation and repair of electrical equipment, electronics, and telecommunications
528
Workers the preparation and repair of products made of rubber, natural rubber, plastic, and the preparation of chemical substances
529
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
530
Operators of machinery and equipment in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
531
Operators of machinery and equipment in mine, quarry, and well extraction
532
Operators of machinery and equipment in the manufacture of textile, leather, fur, and similar products
533
Operators of machinery and equipment in the manufacture of wood and similar products, paper products and printing jobs
534
Operators of machinery and equipment in metallurgic manufacture, and in the manufacture of machinery, metal products, and in the automotive industry
535
Operators of machinery and equipment in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
536
Operators of specialized portable construction equipment
537
Operators of machinery and installations for electricity generation, and pump and refrigeration equipment
538
Operators of machinery and equipment in the manufacture of chemicals, water treatments, petrochemicals, rubber, and plastic
539
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
540
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
541
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in mine, quarry, and well extraction
542
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of textile, leather, fur, and similar products
543
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of wood and paper products and printing jobs
544
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in metallurgic manufacturing and the manufacture of machinery and metal products
545
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
546
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in construction
547
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in energy generation, electronics, and telecommunications
548
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of chemicals, petrochemicals, rubber, natural rubber, and plastic
549
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
550
Conductors of mobile machinery
551
Railroad transportation conductors and railroad transportation conductor's assistants
552
Motorized terrestrial transportation conductors and assistants
553
Air transportation conductors
554
Maritime transportation conductors and assistants
555
Conductors of human-powered and animal-traction vehicles
559
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
610
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in health services, social assistance, education and justice
611
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in accounting, human resources, archives and similar
612
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in communications and transportation
613
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in statistical, informatics, engineering, social research, and publicity services and other specialized services
614
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in infrastructure services (water, electricity, roads, etc.)
615
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in cultural and recreational services
616
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in restaurant, hotel, and commercial services
617
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in agricultural, forestry, and fishing services
618
Other department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in activities not classified above
619
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
620
Secretaries, short-hand writers, stenographers and similar
621
Cashiers, accounts payable clerks, ticket vendors, and similar
622
Workers in archives, correspondence, and control of storage and warehouses
623
Receptionists, travel agency workers, poll-takers and similar
624
Telephone and telegraph operators
625
Workers in mail services and general messenger services
626
Dispatchers, verifiers, and similar in transportation operations
627
Other workers in administrative services not classified above
629
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
710
Salesmen in establishments
711
Sales employees in establishments
712
Exhibitors and deliverymen in establishments
713
Agents and representatives of sales, stock brokers, insurance, real estate, auctioneers, and public auctioneers
719
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
720
Traveling salesmen
721
Traveling services workers
729
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
810
Restaurant workers, bar workers, waiters, and servers
811
Clothes washers, pressers, and other workers in clothing cleaning
812
Doormen, concierges, elevator operators, hotel servants, cleaning employees, gardeners, and porters
813
Barbers, beauticians, and similar
814
Workers in services of movable goods rental
815
Support workers for entertainment, tourism, sports and personal care
816
Workers in funeral services and cemeteries
819
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
820
Workers in domestic services
830
Workers in protection and guard services
831
Workers in the armed forces
839
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
999
Other workers with insufficiently specified occupations
This variable indicates the person's occupation (3-digit) provided the person worked the week before the census or had a job, but did not work.
Work: Occupation Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Occupation, 4 digits
Occupation, 4 digits
Occupation, 4 digits
Occupation, 4 digits
Occupation, 4 digits
24. Occupation or job
What did this person do in his or her work last week?
____ Write the activities or tasks
What is the name of his or her occupation, work or job title? For example: farm laborer, elementary school teacher, traveling sales person
_____ Write the occupation work or job title.
24. Occupation or Trade
The occupation is captured in the following two questions:
In the first, write what the person did in their work during the previous week; that is, the chores or activities that they carried out.
In the second, record the name of the occupation, trade, or position in the activity that the person carried out during the previous week.
[Two depictions of this completed question on the enumeration form, and two related drawings]
Record the information from the informant just as they report it to you, following the order of the questions, even if they first mention the name of the occupation and then what the person did in their job. For example, if, in asking what they did, they say that they are a taxi driver, confirm with the informant what they do as a taxi driver, and then write drives a taxi under the first question and taxi driver under the second.
Try not to record imprecise chores or general activities, such as supervises, teaches, sells, etc., nor general posts or trades such as employee, manual laborer, supervisor, since this does not allow us to know occupation.
[P. 80]
Write down the tasks and the trade or position as is indicated in the following:
Tasks
Trades or positions
Supervises cashiers in a supermarket
Cashier supervisor
Gives swimming lessons
Swim instructor
Sells fruit in the street
Traveling fruit salesperson
If a person carried out more than one job during the previous week, ask for the information on the occupation that the informant recognizes as their principle employment.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1100
Architects and urbanists
1101
Civil and construction engineers
1102
Mining, metallurgic, and petroleum engineers
1103
Topographic, hydrologic, geologic, and geodesic engineers
1104
Chemical, industrial, and mechanical engineers
1105
Electrical, electronic, informatics, and telecommunications engineers
1106
Biomedical engineers
1109
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1110
Physicists and astronomers
1111
Mathematicians, statisticians, and adjusters
1119
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1120
Chemists
1121
Pharmacists
1129
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1130
General doctors and specialists
1131
Nursing professionals
1132
Dentists
1133
Optometry professionals
1134
Nutrition professionals
1139
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1140
Biologists
1141
Ecologists and professionals in atmospheric sciences
1142
Professionals in ocean sciences and oceanographers
1149
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1150
Agronomists
1151
Veterinarians and zoo technicians
1152
Forestry professionals
1153
Fishing and aquaculture professionals
1159
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1160
Lawyers
1161
Sociologists and demographers
1162
Professionals in political sciences and public administration
1163
Anthropologists, archeologists, and historians
1164
Psychologists
1165
Professionals in philosophy and letters
1166
Educators
1167
Professionals in communication sciences
1168
Geographers
1169
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1170
Economists
1171
Business administrators
1172
Public accountants
1173
Marketing professionals
1174
Professionals in archives, library sciences, and museum studies
1175
Professionals in hotel management and tourism
1179
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1180
Religious professionals
1190
Other professionals who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1200
Drawing technicians
1201
Technicians in civil engineering and construction
1202
Technicians in mining, metallurgic, and petroleum engineering
1203
Technicians in topographic, hydrologic, geologic, and geodesic engineering
1204
Technicians in chemical, industrial, and mechanical engineering
1205
Technicians in electrical and electronic engineering, informatics, and telecommunications
1206
Technicians in the operations of television, filming, projection, image and sound recording equipment, and photographers
1209
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1210
Physics technicians
1211
Technicians in mathematics, statistics, and adjusting
1219
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1220
Nurses and technicians in human medicine
1221
Technicians in dentistry and dental mechanics
1222
Technicians in optometry and similar
1223
Technicians in nutrition and dieticians
1229
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1230
Chemical and biological laboratory technicians
1231
Pharmaceutical technicians
1232
Ecology technicians
1239
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1240
Agronomy technicians
1241
Veterinary technicians and zoo technicians
1242
Fishing technicians
1243
Technicians in forestry and forestation
1249
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1250
Technicians in social sciences
1251
Technicians in accounting and finance sciences
1252
Technicians in administrative, hotel, and tourism sciences
1260
Technicians in religious activities
1290
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1300
University professors and professors in other higher education establishments
1310
Professors at preparatory schools and similar
1320
Secondary school professors
1330
Elementary school professors
1331
Literacy teachers
1332
Bilingual professors and educators
1340
Preschool professors
1350
Professors of the mentally handicapped
1351
Professors of the visually impaired and blind
1352
Professors of persons with hearing and language problems
1353
Professors of persons who are physically impaired
1354
Professors of persons with learning disabilities
1359
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1360
Professors and instructors of artistic education
1361
Professors and instructors of commercial and administrative studies
1362
Professors and instructors of foreign languages
1363
Professors, instructors, and trainers in technical education and training applicable in production and services
1364
Professors and instructors in sports activities
1369
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1390
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1400
Writers and critics
1401
Newspaper reporters and writers
1410
Composers and musical arrangers
1411
Singers
1412
Musicians
1413
Actors
1414
Dancers
1419
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1420
Artistic painters and drawers
1421
Sculptors and engravers
1422
Choreographers and scene directors
1423
Decorators and designers
1429
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1430
Directors of artistic productions
1431
Producers and organizers of artistic, cultural, and sports activities
1432
Newscasters, conductors, and editorialists in radio and television
1439
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
1440
Sportspersons
1450
Umpires and sports judges
1451
Sports trainers
1460
Animators and announcers
1461
Magicians, clowns, contortionists, circus workers and similar occupations in an establishment
1490
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
2100
Higher authorities in government and legislature
2101
Municipal presidents and authorities
2110
Presidents, directors, and general managers in public, decentralized, and parastate institutions and businesses
2111
Presidents, directors, and general managers in private institutions, companies, and businesses
2119
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
2120
Directors, managers, and administrators in the health area or health service businesses
2121
Directors, managers, and administrators in the area or business of finance, accounting, human resources, judicial administration
2122
Directors, managers, and administrators in the area or business of commercial enterprise (include the sale of insurance and real estate)
2123
Directors, managers, and administrators in the area or business of communications and transportation
2124
Directors, managers, and administrators in the area or business of industrial manufacturing production, construction, and the services of repair and maintenance
2125
Directors, managers, and administrators in the area or business of education and research
2126
Directors, managers, and administrators in area or business of assistance services and social readapting
2127
Directors, managers, and administrators in the area or business of recreational cultural services, recreation, restaurant, hotels, and other personal services
2128
Directors, managers, and administrators in the area or business in the agricultural, forestry, and fishing sectors
2129
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
2130
Directors of political parties
2131
Directors of business organizations
2132
Directors of labor unions
2133
Directors of humanitarian organizations, religious organizations, and civil associations
2139
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
2190
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this group
4100
Workers in corn and/or bean crop growing
4101
Workers in cereal crop growing
4102
Workers in cotton and/or henequen crop growing
4103
Workers in horticulture crop growing
4104
Workers in coffee and/or cacao crop growing
4105
Workers in tobacco crop growing
4106
Workers in fruit crop growing
4107
Workers in flower crop growing
4108
Workers in other agricultural crop growing not mentioned above
4109
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
4110
Workers in bovine cattle breeding
4111
Workers in pig breeding
4112
Workers in poultry breeding
4113
Workers in goat and sheep breeding
4114
Workers in beekeeping
4115
Workers in equine breeding (horses, donkeys, mules)
4116
Workers in breeding animals for decoration, entertainment and laboratories
4119
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
4120
Workers who combine agricultural and cattle raising activities
4130
Lumberjacks, loggers, tree cutters, and similar
4131
Rubber, gum, resin, and similar harvesters
4132
Greenhouse workers
4133
Workers in activities of planting, reforestation, and conservation of forests
4134
Firewood cutters and collectors
4135
Producers of vegetable charcoal
4136
Workers in collection of plants, herbs, and roots not cultivated
4139
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
4140
Workers in activities of hunting, trap setting, and similar
4150
Fishermen
4151
Workers in aquaculture activities
4159
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
4160
Workers in processing activities of agricultural products
4161
Workers in processing fishing products
4169
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
4170
Overseers, farm managers, group supervisors and similar in agricultural activities
4190
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5100
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
5101
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
5109
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5110
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in mine, quarry, and well extraction
5111
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in mine, quarry, and well extraction
5119
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5120
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in the manufacture of textiles, and leather, fur, and similar products
5121
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in the manufacture of textiles, and leather, fur, and similar products
5129
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5130
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in the manufacture of wood and paper products and printing jobs
5131
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in the manufacture of wood and paper products and printing jobs
5139
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5140
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in metallurgic manufacturing and the manufacture, repair, and maintenance of machinery and metal products and precision machinery
5141
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in metallurgic manufacturing and the manufacture, repair, and maintenance of machinery and metal products and precision machinery
5149
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5150
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
5151
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
5159
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5160
Bosses, coordinators, contractors, and similar in construction, installation, maintenance, and finishing
5161
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in construction, installation, maintenance, and finishing
5169
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5170
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in energy generation, installation, repair, and maintenance of electrical equipment and telecommunications
5171
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in energy generation, installation, repair, and maintenance of electrical equipment and telecommunications
5179
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5180
Bosses, coordinators, and similar in the manufacture of chemicals, petrochemicals, rubber, natural rubber, and plastic
5181
Supervisors, inspectors, and similar in the manufacture of chemicals, petrochemicals, rubber, natural rubber, and plastic
5189
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5190
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5200
Workers in the manufacture of meat and fish products and derivatives
5201
Workers in the manufacture of dairy products
5202
Workers in the manufacture of bread, tortillas, pastries, and other cereal and flour products
5203
Workers in the manufacture of products made of fruits and vegetables
5204
Workers in the manufacture of sugar-based products, chocolate products, and candy
5205
Workers in the manufacture of tobacco products
5206
Workers in the manufacture of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages
5207
Workers in the manufacture of oils, fats, salt, and spices
5208
Workers in food preparation
5209
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5210
Miners
5211
Workers in the extraction of quarries, clay, sand, stone, and gravel
5220
Fiber preparers and bobbin winders
5221
Fiber weavers
5222
Tailors, dressmakers, seamstresses who produce complete pieces of clothing made of fabric, leather, fur, and similar
5223
Artisans and manufacturers of products made of cloth, leather, fur, and similar (except clothing)
5224
Hand embroiderers and hand pulled-thread embroiderers
5225
Upholsterers
5226
Skinners, cutters, tanners, and painters of leather, skin, and similar
5227
Shoemakers and similar workers
5228
Pattern makers for cloth, leather, fur, and similar products
5229
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5230
Carpenters, cabinetmakers, varnishers, wood finishers, and similar in the manufacture of wood products
5231
Artisans and factory workers in the manufacture of products made of reeds, sticks, palm, vines, and wicker, except wood
5232
Artisans and factory workers in the manufacture of paper and cardboard products
5233
Printers, linotypes, photo recorders and similar
5234
Photograph and similar developers and printers
5239
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5240
Mold makers, boilermakers, and lathe workers
5241
Welders and oxyfuel cutters
5242
Tinsmiths, metal chrome appliers and painters
5243
Jewelers, goldsmiths, silversmiths, brass smiths, and copper smiths
5244
Locksmiths, metal polishers, and tool sharpeners
5245
Mechanics, adjusters, and workers in maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (airplanes, automobiles, etc.)
5246
Mechanics, adjusters, installers, and maintenance workers for machinery, industrial instruments, and refrigeration equipment
5247
Mechanics, adjusters, installers, and workers for the maintenance and repair of musical instruments (pianos, etc.) and precision instruments (watches, scales, etc.)
5248
Blacksmiths, window bar makers, aluminum workers, and forge workers
5249
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5250
Clay workers and ceramics workers
5251
Workers in the manufacture of cement, limestone, chalk, tile, stone, and brick products
5252
Workers in glass and similar
5253
Workers in the manufacture of products made of bone, shell, coral, and similar
5259
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5260
Construction day laborers
5261
Wide-brush painters
5262
Drywall installers and tapers, plasterers and other workers who cover ceilings and walls
5263
Roofers (installers of beach umbrellas)
5264
Installers of mosaics, tiles, floors, and flagstones
5265
Installers of insulation and controlled climates
5266
Installers of waterproofing materials, glass, wallpaper, carpets, and other construction materials
5267
Plumbers, pipe fitters, and pipe installers
5269
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5270
Electricians and linemen
5271
Installers and repairmen of electronic equipment, electro domestic equipment, and telecommunication equipment
5272
Repairmen of electromechanical equipment
5279
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5280
Workers in the manufacture and repair of rubber, natural rubber, and rubber products and retreading tires
5281
Workers in the manufacture of chemical substances and compounds
5290
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5300
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of meat, fish, and derivatives
5301
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of milk and dairy products
5302
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of bread, tortillas, pastries, and other cereal- and flour-based products
5303
Operators of machinery in the processing of fruits and vegetables
5304
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of sugar, coffee, chocolate, tea, and candy
5305
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of tobacco products
5306
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages
5307
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of oils, fats, salt, and spices
5309
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5310
Operators of machinery and equipment for extraction in mines and quarries
5311
Operators of machinery and equipment for extraction in oil wells
5312
Operators of machinery and equipment for obtaining water
5319
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5320
Operators of machinery for threading and bobbin winding
5321
Operators of looms and machinery for manufacturing knit fabrics, other fabrics, and carpets
5322
Operators of sewing machines, embroidery machines, and cutting machines for the manufacture of textile products and clothing
5323
Operators of machinery for shoemaking and manufacture of leather, fur, and similar goods (except clothing)
5324
Operators of machinery for whiting, dying, cleaning, and pressing textile, leather, fur, and similar products
5329
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5330
Operators of machinery for the treatment of wood, and the manufacture of plywood and pressed woods
5331
Operators of machinery for the processing of cellulose and the manufacture of paper and similar products
5332
Operators of machinery for the manufacture of wood products and similar (reeds, sticks, palms, wicker, etc.)
5333
Operators of machinery for printing and binding
5334
Operators of machinery for the manufacture of paper and cardboard products
5335
Operators of machinery for developing and printing photographic and similar workers
5339
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5340
Operators of metallurgic ovens, filters, and laminators
5341
Operators of machinery for flattening and thinning metals
5342
Operators of machinery for polishing, galvanizing, and coating metals
5343
Operators of machinery that cuts, perforates, folds, or otherwise shapes metal parts and products
5344
Assemblers and installers of metal tools, machinery, equipment and products
5345
Assemblers and installers of electrical and electronic parts
5349
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5350
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of ceramic products
5351
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of mosaic, tile, and similar products
5352
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of cement, limestone, chalk, and cement products
5353
Operators of machinery in the manufacture of glass and glass products and similar
5359
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5360
Operators of specialized portable construction equipment (perforator, drill, compressor, etc.)
5370
Operators of machinery and installations for electricity generation and distribution
5371
Operators of equipment for pumping, ventilation, and refrigeration
5379
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5380
Operators of machinery for the treatment of chemical substances and water
5381
Operators of machinery and equipment for petroleum and natural gas refining
5382
Operators of machinery for the manufacture of pharmaceutical and cosmetic products
5383
Operators of machinery for the manufacture and assembly of plastic products
5389
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5390
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5400
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
5401
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in the manufacture of foods, beverages, and tobacco products
5410
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in mine, quarry, and well extraction
5411
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in mine, quarry, and well extraction
5420
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of textile, leather, fur, and similar products
5421
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in the manufacture of textile, leather, fur, and similar products
5430
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of wood and paper products and printing jobs
5431
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in the manufacture of wood and paper products and printing jobs
5440
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in metallurgic manufacturing and the manufacture of machinery and metal products
5441
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in metallurgic manufacturing and the manufacture of machinery and metal products
5450
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
5451
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in the manufacture of products made of ceramic, glass and other non-metal minerals
5460
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in construction
5461
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in construction
5470
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in energy generation, electronics, and telecommunications
5480
Assistants, day laborers, and similar in the manufacture of chemicals, petrochemicals, rubber, natural rubber, and plastic
5481
Loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar in the manufacture of chemicals, petrochemicals, rubber, natural rubber, and plastic
5490
Other assistants, day laborers, and similar not classified above
5491
Other loaders, suppliers, manual packers, and similar not classified above
5500
Conductors of mobile machinery for agriculture and forestry
5501
Conductors of mobile machinery for construction
5502
Conductors of mobile machinery for merchandize movement
5509
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5510
Railroad transportation conductors (train, metro, and light train)
5511
Railroad transportation conductor's assistants
5520
Conductors of buses, trucks, small buses, and automobiles
5521
Conductors of trucks, small trucks, and automobiles that transport goods
5522
Driver assistants
5529
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5530
Air transportation pilots
5540
Maritime transportation pilots
5541
Machinist officials in maritime transportation
5542
Deck officers
5543
Motor boat, boat, and ship operators
5549
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
5550
Conductors of vehicles pulled by humans
5551
Conductors of vehicles pulled by animals (carts, herders)
5590
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6100
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in health services and social assistance
6101
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in education services
6102
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in justice administration services and election processes
6109
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6110
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in accounting and finance
6111
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in administration, human resources, archives and similar
6120
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in communications
6121
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in coordination of transportation
6130
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in statistical and information services
6131
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in engineering services and similar
6132
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in social research (history, sociology, psychology, social work, etc.)
6133
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in other specialized services
6139
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6140
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in infrastructure services (water, electricity, roads, etc.)
6150
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in cultural and recreational services
6160
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in restaurant, hotel, and commercial services
6170
Department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in agricultural, forestry, and fishing services
6180
Other department heads, coordinators, and supervisors in activities not classified above
6190
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6200
Secretaries
6201
Typists, short-hand takers, stenographers, and copiers
6202
Data entry
6203
Operators of office machinery (copiers, mimeographs, telex, etc.)
6209
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6210
Cashiers, accounts payable clerks, account collectors
6211
Ticket vendors and ticket window employees
6219
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6220
Workers in archives and correspondence
6221
Workers in control of storage and warehouses
6229
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6230
Receptionists and other workers who provide information
6231
Workers in travel agencies
6232
Poll-takers, codifiers, verifiers, and similar
6239
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6240
Telephone operators
6241
Telegraph operators
6249
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6250
Mailmen
6251
Workers in general message services
6259
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
6260
Dispatchers, checkers, and similar in transportation operations
6270
Other workers in administrative services not classified above
6290
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
7100
Salesmen in establishments
7110
Supervisors and caretakers of commercial businesses
7111
Dispatchers and employees of commercial businesses
7120
Counter workers in stores
7121
Deliverymen
7130
Sales agents, representatives, distributors and suppliers
7131
Real estate agents and workers in real estate rental services (houses, buildings, offices, etc.)
7132
Agents of stocks, bonds, and investments
7133
Insurance agents
7134
Estimators
7135
Auctioneers and public auctioneers
7139
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
7190
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
7200
Traveling salesmen of newspapers and lottery tickets
7201
Traveling salesmen of diverse articles
7209
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
7210
People who prepare and sell food on the public roads
7211
Shoe shines
7212
People who wash cars and take care of cars without an establishment (one the roadside)
7213
Clowns, magicians, and similar who perform on the roadside
7219
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
7290
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8100
Restaurateurs (prepare and serve food) in establishments
8101
Bartenders, waiters, room service attendants
8102
Stewardesses and flight attendants
8109
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8110
Launderers
8111
Dyers and pressers
8120
Doormen and concierges in establishments
8121
Elevator operators
8122
Luggage carriers, luggage porters and employees of package and coat checking
8123
Hotel servants, bellhops, and similar
8124
Workers in cleaning offices, schools, hospitals and other establishments
8125
Gardeners
8126
Merchandise loaders and unloaders
8129
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8130
Hairdressers, barbers, stylists, and combers
8131
Make-up artists, manicurists, and pedicurists
8132
Bath workers and massage therapists
8139
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8140
Workers in rental services for moveable goods (automobiles, dishes, machinery, etc.)
8150
Support workers for entertainment, tourism, and sports activities
8151
Workers in personal care and assistance (do not include nurses)
8152
Prostitution workers
8159
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8160
Workers in funeral services and cemeteries
8190
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8200
Workers in domestic services
8201
Persons dedicated to carrying for the elderly, sick, and children in private homes, except nurses
8202
Drivers in private households
8203
Gardeners in private households
8204
Watchmen and doormen in private households
8209
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8290
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8300
Firemen (fire fighters)
8301
Policemen and transit agents
8302
Detectives
8303
Watchmen and guards
8304
Personnel in customs and immigration
8309
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8310
Workers in air forces
8311
Workers in the maritime armed forces (navy)
8312
Workers in the land armed forces (army)
8319
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
8390
Other workers who perform an occupation related to this subgroup
9996
Non-identifiable occupations
9999
Unknown
This variable indicates the person's occupation provided that he/she worked the week before the census or had a job, but did not work.
Work: Occupation Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Class of worker
Class of worker
Class of worker
Class of worker
Class of worker
25. Work condition
Read all of the options until you receive an affirmative response.
Circle only one answer.
1 Employee or laborer
2 Day laborer or peasant
3 Boss (hires workers)
4 Self-employed
5 Unpaid laborer in a family business or land
Answers 3, 4, 5 continue with question 27
25. Job Situation
This question is meant to learn if, in their job, the person is an employee, manual laborer, day laborer, unskilled laborer, owner, own-account worker, or unpaid worker in the family business or land.
If a person was contracted to work in a business, company, or government, and in return for this job they received payment, they are an employee or manual laborer.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
Some people who work in exchange for payment in agriculture or in construction are considered day laborers or unskilled laborers.
If the person has their own business, they can be an owner or an own-account worker. Owners are those who, during the previous week, had one or more employees whom they paid; on the other hand, an own-account worker does not contract personnel, even though they could have received help from other people without having paid them.
Those people who helped or worked without receiving payment are known as unpaid workers in the family business or land. These people can work or help in stores, workshops, orchards, farms, plots or in the care and raising of animals for family consumption.
[P. 81]
This option also includes unpaid workers who are not family members of the owner of the business.
When the informant appears uncertain, ask other questions to obtain the required response, such as "Do you work for anyone?," "Do they pay you?," "Do you just help in the job, but the don't pay you?," "Do you work in your own business?".
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1
Employee or manual laborer
2
Day laborer
3
Owner
4
Own-account worker
5
Unpaid worker in the family"s business or property
9
Not specified
This variable indicates the person's class of work, provided that he/she worked the week before the census or had a job, but did not work.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Benefits, paid vacations
Benefits, paid vacations
Benefits, paid vacations
Benefits, paid vacations
Benefits, paid vacations
26. Work benefits
Does this person receive for his or her work?
Read all of the options and circle the number according to the answer.
[Circle the first number if the answer is yes, circle the second number if the answer is no]
Paid vacations
1 Yes
2 No
Christmas bonus
3 Yes
4 No
Profit sharing
5 Yes
6 No
Medical services (IMSS, ISSSTE, or other)
7 Yes
8 No
Pension or retirement savings (SAR or AFORE)
1 Yes
2 No
26. Work Benefits
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
With this question we find out the work benefits that employees, manual laborers, day laborers, and unskilled laborers receive from the company, factory, or other place where they worked last week.
If any of these people has more than one job, ask them to describe all of the work benefits they receive.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes has paid vacations
2
Does not have paid vacations
3
Existence of benefits unknown
4
Existence of paid vacation unknown
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the person is entitled to paid vacations as work benefits.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Benefits, Christmas bonus
Benefits, Christmas bonus
Benefits, Christmas bonus
Benefits, Christmas bonus
Benefits, Christmas bonus
26. Work benefits
Does this person receive for his or her work?
Read all of the options and circle the number according to the answer.
[Circle the first number if the answer is yes, circle the second number if the answer is no]
Paid vacations
1 Yes
2 No
Christmas bonus
3 Yes
4 No
Profit sharing
5 Yes
6 No
Medical services (IMSS, ISSSTE, or other)
7 Yes
8 No
Pension or retirement savings (SAR or AFORE)
1 Yes
2 No
26. Work Benefits
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
With this question we find out the work benefits that employees, manual laborers, day laborers, and unskilled laborers receive from the company, factory, or other place where they worked last week.
If any of these people has more than one job, ask them to describe all of the work benefits they receive.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, receives a bonus
2
Does not receive a bonus
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the person receives a Christmas bonus as part of his working benefits.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Benefits, profit sharing
Benefits, profit sharing
Benefits, profit sharing
Benefits, profit sharing
Benefits, profit sharing
26. Work benefits
Does this person receive for his or her work?
Read all of the options and circle the number according to the answer.
[Circle the first number if the answer is yes, circle the second number if the answer is no]
Paid vacations
1 Yes
2 No
Christmas bonus
3 Yes
4 No
Profit sharing
5 Yes
6 No
Medical services (IMSS, ISSSTE, or other)
7 Yes
8 No
Pension or retirement savings (SAR or AFORE)
1 Yes
2 No
26. Work Benefits
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
With this question we find out the work benefits that employees, manual laborers, day laborers, and unskilled laborers receive from the company, factory, or other place where they worked last week.
If any of these people has more than one job, ask them to describe all of the work benefits they receive.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, profits are shared
2
No, profits not shared
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the person is entitled to profit-sharing as part of his working benefits.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Benefits, health insurance (IMSS, ISSSTE, other)
Benefits, health insurance (IMSS, ISSSTE, other)
Benefits, health insurance (IMSS, ISSSTE, other)
Benefits, health insurance (IMSS, ISSSTE, other)
Benefits, health insurance (IMSS, ISSSTE, other)
26. Work benefits
Does this person receive for his or her work?
Read all of the options and circle the number according to the answer.
[Circle the first number if the answer is yes, circle the second number if the answer is no]
Paid vacations
1 Yes
2 No
Christmas bonus
3 Yes
4 No
Profit sharing
5 Yes
6 No
Medical services (IMSS, ISSSTE, or other)
7 Yes
8 No
Pension or retirement savings (SAR or AFORE)
1 Yes
2 No
26. Work Benefits
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
With this question we find out the work benefits that employees, manual laborers, day laborers, and unskilled laborers receive from the company, factory, or other place where they worked last week.
If any of these people has more than one job, ask them to describe all of the work benefits they receive.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes receives health insurance
2
Does not receives health insurance
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the person receives health insurance as part of his working benefits.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Benefits, pension or retirement (SAR, AFORE)
Benefits, pension or retirement (SAR, AFORE)
Benefits, pension or retirement (SAR, AFORE)
Benefits, pension or retirement (SAR, AFORE)
Benefits, pension or retirement (SAR, AFORE)
26. Work benefits
Does this person receive for his or her work?
Read all of the options and circle the number according to the answer.
[Circle the first number if the answer is yes, circle the second number if the answer is no]
Paid vacations
1 Yes
2 No
Christmas bonus
3 Yes
4 No
Profit sharing
5 Yes
6 No
Medical services (IMSS, ISSSTE, or other)
7 Yes
8 No
Pension or retirement savings (SAR or AFORE)
1 Yes
2 No
26. Work Benefits
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
With this question we find out the work benefits that employees, manual laborers, day laborers, and unskilled laborers receive from the company, factory, or other place where they worked last week.
If any of these people has more than one job, ask them to describe all of the work benefits they receive.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes receives SAR or AFORE
2
Does not receive SAR or AFORE
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the person receives pension or retirement benefits.
Other Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Hours worked
Hours worked
Hours worked
Hours worked
Hours worked
27. Hours worked
In total, how many hours did this person work last week?
_____Write the number
27. Hours Worked
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
If the person only states the hours that they worked per day, ask how many days they worked last week in order to obtain the total number of hours worked.
If the person did more than one job, sum up the hours dedicated to each one of them and record the total.
Include the time the person spent on activities related to their job as part of the hours worked. For example, buying materials, preparing the food that they sell, or promoting the sale of some product or service to clients.
When there is some doubt in determining the number of hours that a person worked, ask what time they arrive at work, what time they leave, and the number of days that they worked; if their work schedule is not continuous, don't include the time that the person takes to eat.
In all cases, always record an answer, even if it is approximate or an average.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
76
77
77
78
78
79
79
80
80
81
81
82
82
83
83
84
84
85
85
86
86
87
87
88
88
89
89
90
90
91
91
92
92
93
93
94
94
95
95
96
96
97
97
98
98
99
99
100
100
101
101
102
102
103
103
104
104
105
105
106
106
107
107
108
108
109
109
110
110
111
111
112
112
113
113
114
114
115
115
116
116
117
117
118
118
119
119
120
120
121
121
122
122
123
123
124
124
125
125
126
126
127
127
128
128
129
129
130
130
131
131
132
132
133
133
134
134
135
135
136
136
137
137
138
138
139
139
140
140
141
141
142
142
143
143
144
144
145
145
146
146
147
147
148
148
149
149
150
150
151
151
152
152
153
153
154
154
155
155
156
156
157
157
158
158
159
159
160
160
161
161
162
162
163
163
164
164
165
165
166
166
167
167
168
168
998
998
999
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the number of hours worked last week.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Monthly income from work
Monthly income from work
Monthly income from work
Monthly income from work
Monthly income from work
28. Income from work
In total how much money did this person earn or receive for his or her work?
Write the amount received in pesos and the period. If he or she did not receive income write 0 in the space for period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
[ _ ] Write the period
28. Income from Work
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
With this question we find out the amount of money that the person earns weekly, twice-monthly, monthly, or yearly from their job.
If they report that the person worked more than one job, add up what they earn in each one of them and record the total.
When the person hesitates to give an answer because what they earn is variable or they don't remember the exact amount, ask them to give you a figure even if it's approximate or an average.
If the informant responds that the person earns the minimum wage, ask how much that is, and if they don't know, consider the minimum monthly salary for your city to be $ [blank], for which you should verify with the informant if they receive this amount and how often they receive it.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
This variable indicates monthly income.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Industry, 2 digits
Industry, 2 digits
Industry, 2 digits
Industry, 2 digits
Industry, 2 digits
29. Economic activity
Where did the person work last week? For example in the field, in a factory, in a mechanic shop.
______Write where the person worked.
What is the main activity of the business, land, company, institution or place where the person worked?
_____Write the activity
29. Economic Activity
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
The economic activity of the place where the person worked last week is captured with two questions.
In the first question, record the place where the person worked last week; the answer can be "in the country, "in the factory," "in the office," "in the street," "in a hospital," "in a private home," "in their home," "outside of the market," "outside of the school," etc.
In the second question, record what the company, institution, business, premises, or place where the person worked last week does or is dedicated to.
In this question they may respond that "they plant," "they manufacture," "they provide services," among other things. For this reason, find out what is planted, what is manufactured or what kinds of services are performed. For example, planting corn, manufacturing shirts, selling clothing, selling tacos, fixing cars, making handicrafts, cutting hair, etc.
Keep in mind that in factories and workshops goods are made with different materials such as iron, wood, and plastic, among others. Because of this reason, ask for the material with which they are made. For example, if they make boxes, find out if they are made of cardboard, of wood, or of plastic.
[P. 83]
When the person worked doing household chores for other people or in another house, record what the person did.
Example:
Occupation
Where they worked
What they do
Servant
In another person's house
Chores in another person's house
Gardener
In another person's house
Take care of the garden in another person's house
Do the same for people who work on their own in the street or don't have a fixed or permanent place to work; that is, record what they do. For example, puts flooring in other people's houses, sells shellfish in the street, sings in busses, takes care of cars in the street, sells clothing from house to house, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
If the person had more than one job, record only the economic activity of the workplace where they performed their principal occupation.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
11
Agriculture, cattle ranching, forestry, fishing, and hunting
21
Mining
22
Electricity and water, consumer supplies of piped natural gas
23
Construction
31
Manufacturing industries
32
Manufacturing industries
33
Manufacturing industries
43
Wholesale commerce
46
Retail commerce
48
Transportation, mail, storage
49
Transportation, mail, storage
51
Mass media communication
52
Financial services and insurance services
53
Real estate services and rental of real properties and other services
54
Professional services, scientific technicians
55
Management of corporations and businesses
56
Business support services, waste management and remediation services
61
Educational services
62
Health and assistance services
71
Entertainment and sports services and other recreational services
72
Services of temporary housing and preparation of foods and beverages
81
Repair and maintenance services, household and diverse
93
Services of public administration and social security
99
Undocumented
This variable indicates the industry (2-digit) of the person's workplace.
Work: Industry Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Industry, 3 digits
Industry, 3 digits
Industry, 3 digits
Industry, 3 digits
Industry, 3 digits
29. Economic activity
Where did the person work last week? For example in the field, in a factory, in a mechanic shop.
______Write where the person worked.
What is the main activity of the business, land, company, institution or place where the person worked?
_____Write the activity
29. Economic Activity
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
The economic activity of the place where the person worked last week is captured with two questions.
In the first question, record the place where the person worked last week; the answer can be "in the country, "in the factory," "in the office," "in the street," "in a hospital," "in a private home," "in their home," "outside of the market," "outside of the school," etc.
In the second question, record what the company, institution, business, premises, or place where the person worked last week does or is dedicated to.
In this question they may respond that "they plant," "they manufacture," "they provide services," among other things. For this reason, find out what is planted, what is manufactured or what kinds of services are performed. For example, planting corn, manufacturing shirts, selling clothing, selling tacos, fixing cars, making handicrafts, cutting hair, etc.
Keep in mind that in factories and workshops goods are made with different materials such as iron, wood, and plastic, among others. Because of this reason, ask for the material with which they are made. For example, if they make boxes, find out if they are made of cardboard, of wood, or of plastic.
[P. 83]
When the person worked doing household chores for other people or in another house, record what the person did.
Example:
Occupation
Where they worked
What they do
Servant
In another person's house
Chores in another person's house
Gardener
In another person's house
Take care of the garden in another person's house
Do the same for people who work on their own in the street or don't have a fixed or permanent place to work; that is, record what they do. For example, puts flooring in other people's houses, sells shellfish in the street, sings in busses, takes care of cars in the street, sells clothing from house to house, etc.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form, and a related drawing]
If the person had more than one job, record only the economic activity of the workplace where they performed their principal occupation.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
110
Agriculture
111
Cattle ranching
112
Fishing, hunting, trapping
113
Forestry exploitation
114
Services related to agriculture and forestry
119
Special code for insufficiently specified activities in this sector
210
Petroleum and natural gas extraction
211
Mining for metallic and non-metallic minerals
212
Services related to the mining sector
220
Generation, transmission and distribution of electrical energy
221
Water collection, purification, and distribution
222
Distribution of natural gas through pipes to the final consumer sector
230
Edification
231
Construction of civil engineering projects or heavy construction
232
Perforation of petroleum and natural gas wells
233
Special jobs and services related to the construction industry
239
Special code for insufficiently specified activities in this sector
310
Food industry
311
Beverage and tobacco industries
312
Manufacture of textile supplies
313
Assembly of textile goods, except clothing
314
Manufacture of clothing
315
Manufacture of products made of leather, fur, and related materials, expect clothing
320
Lumber industry
321
Paper industry
322
Printing and related industries
323
Manufacture of products derived from petroleum and coal
324
Chemical industry
325
Plastic and rubber industry
326
Manufacture of products made from non-metallic minerals
330
Basic metal industries
331
Manufacture of metallic products
332
Manufacture of machinery and equipment
333
Manufacture of computer, communication, measuring, electronics and other equipment
334
Manufacture of electrical generation equipment and electrical accessories
335
Manufacture of transportation equipment
336
Manufacture of furniture and related products
337
Other manufacturing industries
339
Insufficiently specified activities in this sector
430
Wholesale commerce in foods, beverages, and tobacco
431
Wholesale commerce of textile products and footwear
432
Wholesale commerce of pharmaceutical products, perfumes, accessories
433
Wholesale commerce in raw materials for agriculture and industry
434
Wholesale commerce of machinery, furnishings and equipment for agro industries
435
Wholesale commerce of trucks
436
Wholesale commerce mediation and wholesale commerce for mass media
439
Insufficiently specified activities in this sector
460
Retail commerce of foods, beverages, and tobacco
461
Retail commerce in self-serve and department stores
462
Retail commerce in textile goods, clothing accessories and footwear
463
Retail commerce in articles for health care
464
Retail commerce in paper goods and other personal use items
465
Retail commerce in household goods, computers, and interior products
466
Retail commerce in hardware goods, electrical supplies and tools, and glass
467
Retail commerce in automobiles, parts, fuel, and lubricants
468
Retail commerce intermediation
469
Insufficiently specified activities in this sector
480
Air transportation
481
Railroad transportation
482
Water transportation (fluvial, maritime)
483
Cargo transportation
484
Terrestrial transportation of passengers, except railroad
485
Duct (pipeline) transportation
486
Touristic transportation
487
Services related to transportation
488
Repair services for transportation
489
Insufficiently specified activities in this sector
490
Postal services
491
Messenger and packaging services
492
Storage services
493
General storage for the deposit sector
510
Print edition of publications and software
511
Film and sound industry
512
Radio and television
513
Services of telephone booths, fax, and voice mail
514
Other telecommunication services
515
Information providers
516
Electronic data processing sector
520
Central bank
521
Institution of non-bursarial credit and financial mediation
522
Activities of investment exchange and financial investment
523
Bond, insurance, and pension companies
529
Insufficiently specified activities in this sector
530
Real estate investment services
531
Real estate rental services
532
Services of trademark rental, patents, and franchises
539
Insufficiently specified activities in this sector
540
Professional and technical services
541
Scientific research services and veterinary sector
550
Corporate and business management sector
560
Business support services
561
Travel agencies, and cleaning services for planes, ships, and trains
562
Services of protection, guards, and cleaning provided to establishments
563
Organization of conventions, business and industrial fairs
564
Waste management and remediation services sector
610
Educational services sector
620
Medical outpatient services and related services
621
Hospitals
622
Social assistance residences and health care housing
623
Other services of the social assistance sector
710
Artistic and sports services, and other related services
711
Museums, historical sites, botanical gardens, and similar
712
Entertainment services
713
Sales of lottery tickets sector
720
Temporary housing services
721
Food and beverage preparation services
722
Night club sector
810
Services of repair and maintenance
811
Diverse services
812
Services of cemetery administration
813
Services of automobile parking and storage
814
Services related to photographs
815
Associations and organizations
816
Household employees in private households
930
Government activities
931
International and extraterritorial organizations
932
Exterior relationships
939
Insufficiently specified activities in this sector
999
Insufficiently specified activities generally
This variable indicates the industry of the person's workplace (3 digits).
Work: Industry Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Municipality of work
Municipality of work
Municipality of work
Municipality of work
Municipality of work
30. In what municipality is the business, company or place where the person worked located?
1 Here in this municipality (Continue with question 31)
In another municipality
_____Write the municipality
In what state (or country)?
3 Here in this state
In another state or country
_____Write the state or country
30. Place of Work
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
If the municipality or delegation reported is the same as where the interview is being conducted, circle code 1. Here, in this municipality or delegation and continue with question 31.
If the person's job is in a different municipality than the interview, record the one that they report to you and ask for the state or country that it belongs to.
When the state reported is the same as where the interview is being conducted, circle code 3. Here, in this state.
[P. 84]
If they give you the name of a neighborhood or locality and the informant doesn't know what municipality it belongs to, record it as they report it to you in the space for "in another municipality or delegation" and ask for the entity (state).
If the answer is Mexico or Mexico City, ask them to clarify whether they mean the Federal District or the state of Mexico.
When the person does their job in different municipalities because they don't have a fixed place of work, such as can be the case with own-account workers, record the municipality of delegation where they regularly work. If the informant doesn't know what one this is, record doesn't have a fixed place of work, in the space for In another municipality or delegation.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
This variable indicates the municipality of the person's workplace.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
State or country of work
State or country of work
State or country of work
State or country of work
State or country of work
30. In what municipality is the business, company or place where the person worked located?
1 Here in this municipality (Continue with question 31)
In another municipality
_____Write the municipality
In what state (or country)?
3 Here in this state
In another state or country
_____Write the state or country
30. Place of Work
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
If the municipality or delegation reported is the same as where the interview is being conducted, circle code 1. Here, in this municipality or delegation and continue with question 31.
If the person's job is in a different municipality than the interview, record the one that they report to you and ask for the state or country that it belongs to.
When the state reported is the same as where the interview is being conducted, circle code 3. Here, in this state.
[P. 84]
If they give you the name of a neighborhood or locality and the informant doesn't know what municipality it belongs to, record it as they report it to you in the space for "in another municipality or delegation" and ask for the entity (state).
If the answer is Mexico or Mexico City, ask them to clarify whether they mean the Federal District or the state of Mexico.
When the person does their job in different municipalities because they don't have a fixed place of work, such as can be the case with own-account workers, record the municipality of delegation where they regularly work. If the informant doesn't know what one this is, record doesn't have a fixed place of work, in the space for In another municipality or delegation.
Persons age 12+ who worked the week before the census or did not work but had a job
NIU (not in universe)
1
Aguascalientes
2
Baja California
3
Baja California Sur
4
Campeche
5
Coahuila
6
Colima
7
Chiapas
8
Chihuahua
9
Distrito Federal
10
Durango
11
Guanajuato
12
Guerrero
13
Hidalgo
14
Jalisco
15
Mexico
16
Michoacan
17
Morelos
18
Nayarit
19
Nuevo Leon
20
Oaxaca
21
Puebla
22
Queretaro
23
Quintana Roo
24
San Luis Potosi
25
Sinaloa
26
Sonora
27
Tabasco
28
Tamaulipas
29
Tlaxcala
30
Veracruz
31
Yucatan
32
Zacatecas
117
Egypt
118
Eritrea
119
Ethiopia
135
Morocco
200
America
204
Argentina
208
Belize
210
Bolivia
211
Brazil
213
Canada
214
Colombia
215
Costa Rica
216
Cuba
217
Chile
219
Ecuador
220
El Salvador
221
United States of America
222
Grenada
225
Guatemala
227
French Guyana
228
Haiti
229
Honduras
230
Jamaica
234
Nicaragua
235
Panama
237
Peru
238
Puerto Rico
239
Dominican Republic
247
Uruguay
250
Venezuela
313
South Korea
315
People's Republic of China
317
Cyprus
322
Philippines
323
Georgia
325
India
329
Israel
330
Japan
400
Europa
402
Germany
415
Spain
419
France
423
Ireland
425
Italy
435
Norway
437
Poland
439
United Kingdon
442
Russia
446
Switzerland
501
Australia
505
Guam Island
600
Foreigner, Other country
999
Unknown
This variable indicates the state or country of the person's workplace.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Receives income from retirement or pension
Receives income from retirement or pension
Receives income from retirement or pension
Receives income from retirement or pension
Receives income from retirement or pension
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, receives other income from retirement or pension
2
No, does not receive other income from retirement or pension
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person receives an alternative pension or a retirement income besides the one from his/her working benefits.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Monthly income from retirement or pension
Monthly income from retirement or pension
Monthly income from retirement or pension
Monthly income from retirement or pension
Monthly income from retirement or pension
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+ who receive income from retirement or pensions
This variable indicates monthly income from retirement or pension.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Receives income from relative other country
Receives income from relative other country
Receives income from relative other country
Receives income from relative other country
Receives income from relative other country
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, receives other income from a family member in another country
2
No, does not receive other income from a family member in another country
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person receives income from a relative in a foreign country.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Income from relative in other country
Income from relative in other country
Income from relative in other country
Income from relative in other country
Income from relative in other country
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+ who receive income from relatives in other countries
This variable indicates monthly income from a relative in another country.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Receives income from relative within Mexico
Receives income from relative within Mexico
Receives income from relative within Mexico
Receives income from relative within Mexico
Receives income from relative within Mexico
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, receives other income from a family member within the country
2
No, does not receive other income from a family member within the country
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether a person receives income from a relative within Mexico.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Monthly income from relative within Mexico
Monthly income from relative within Mexico
Monthly income from relative within Mexico
Monthly income from relative within Mexico
Monthly income from relative within Mexico
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+ who receive income from relatives within Mexico
This variable indicates monthly income from relative within Mexico.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Receives income from Procampo or Progresa
Receives income from Procampo or Progresa
Receives income from Procampo or Progresa
Receives income from Procampo or Progresa
Receives income from Procampo or Progresa
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, receives other income from Procampo or Progresa
2
No, does not receive other income from Procampo or Progresa
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person receives income from Procampo or Progresa.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Monthly income from Procampo or Progresa
Monthly income from Procampo or Progresa
Monthly income from Procampo or Progresa
Monthly income from Procampo or Progresa
Monthly income from Procampo or Progresa
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+ who receive income from Procampo or Progresa
This variable indicates monthly income from Procampo or Progresa.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Receives other income such as scholarships, investments, bank interest
Receives other income such as scholarships, investments, bank interest
Receives other income such as scholarships, investments, bank interest
Receives other income such as scholarships, investments, bank interest
Receives other income such as scholarships, investments, bank interest
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, receives other income such as scholarships, investment returns, bank interest
2
No, does not receive other income such as scholarships, investment returns, bank interest
9
Not specified
This variable indicates whether the person receives other income such as scholarships, investments or bank interest.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Income from other source
Income from other source
Income from other source
Income from other source
Income from other source
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+ who receive income from other sources
This variable indicates monthly income such as scholarships, investments or bank interest.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Other income per person
Other income per person
Other income per person
Other income per person
Other income per person
28. Income from work
In total how much money did this person earn or receive for his or her work?
Write the amount received in pesos and the period. If he or she did not receive income write 0 in the space for period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
[ _ ] Write the period
Persons age 12+
This variable indicates the total monthly amount of all sources of other (non-work) income per person.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Total income per person
Total income per person
Total income per person
Total income per person
Total income per person
31. Other income
In total how much money did this person earn for:
Read all of the options and circle the code according to the answers. In the affirmative categories, ask "How much did you earn" and write the amount received in pesos and the period.
Period:
1 Weekly
2 Bi-weekly
3 Monthly
4 Yearly
[Circle the answer, the first number is affirmative, the second number is negative]
Retirement or pension
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in another country [3-4]
3 Yes
4 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Help from relatives who are in this country [5-6]
5 Yes
6 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Procampo or Progresa
7 Yes
8 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
Other types of scholarships, investments or bank interest
1 Yes
2 No
How much?
$ _ _ _ , _ _ _ Write the amount
____ Write the period
31. Other income
This question applies to all people 12 completed years of age or older, to identify those who receive money from retirement or a pension, help from family members who live in and outside of the country, from governmental or private institutions.
[Depiction of this completed question on the enumeration form]
Keep in mind that money received and recorded in this question does not have to be returned or paid. Furthermore, verify that you only record the amount received for one person.
If they state that the person receives money from family members who are part of the same household, don't record it.
For the answers where you get an affirmative response, ask for the amount and how often they receive it and record, in pesos, the answer in the spaces provided.
My daughter sends me 100 dollars every two months, and last time I exchanged them for 900 pesos.
Persons age 12+
This variable indicates total monthly income per person.
Income Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Children born alive
Children born alive
Children born alive
Children born alive
Children born alive
For women who are twelve years old or more
32. Number of Children, 33. Deceased Children, 34. Surviving Children
With these questions we want to know the total number of daughters and sons born alive for women 12 completed years of age and older, as well as the total number of deceased daughters and sons and the number of daughters and sons who are currently alive, even though they may not live with the mother.
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
You should ask these questions even though the woman may be single or very young. If necessary, you can tell the informant that in some states in the country women begin having children when they are very young.
Consider as a child born alive those children who, upon being born, showed some movement, crying, breath, heartbeat, etc., even though they may have later died.
When they report abortions or stillborn children, don't count them in the total of daughters and sons or in deceased children.
Females age 12+
No children born alive
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
97
Has had children born alive but number unknown
98
Unknown whether has had children born alive or not
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates total number of children born alive.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Number of children who have died
Number of children who have died
Number of children who have died
Number of children who have died
Number of children who have died
For women who are twelve years old or more
33. Children who have died
Of the children that were born alive, how many have died?
If none write 00
_____Write the number
32. Number of Children, 33. Deceased Children, 34. Surviving Children
With these questions we want to know the total number of daughters and sons born alive for women 12 completed years of age and older, as well as the total number of deceased daughters and sons and the number of daughters and sons who are currently alive, even though they may not live with the mother.
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
You should ask these questions even though the woman may be single or very young. If necessary, you can tell the informant that in some states in the country women begin having children when they are very young.
Consider as a child born alive those children who, upon being born, showed some movement, crying, breath, heartbeat, etc., even though they may have later died.
When they report abortions or stillborn children, don't count them in the total of daughters and sons or in deceased children.
Females age 12+ who ever had a child
No children that have died
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates how many children have died.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Number of children currently alive
Number of children currently alive
Number of children currently alive
Number of children currently alive
Number of children currently alive
For women who are twelve years old or more
34. Surviving children
How many of the daughters or sons are still alive?
If none write 00
_____Write the number
32. Number of Children, 33. Deceased Children, 34. Surviving Children
With these questions we want to know the total number of daughters and sons born alive for women 12 completed years of age and older, as well as the total number of deceased daughters and sons and the number of daughters and sons who are currently alive, even though they may not live with the mother.
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
You should ask these questions even though the woman may be single or very young. If necessary, you can tell the informant that in some states in the country women begin having children when they are very young.
Consider as a child born alive those children who, upon being born, showed some movement, crying, breath, heartbeat, etc., even though they may have later died.
When they report abortions or stillborn children, don't count them in the total of daughters and sons or in deceased children.
Females age 12+ who ever had a child
Does not have any children alive
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
98
98
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates how many children are currently alive.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
For women who are twelve years old or more
35. Date of birth
In what month and year was the last son or daughter born (live birth)?
Write the month and year
____ Month
____ Year
35. Data of birth, 36. Survival, and 37. Age at death
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
With these questions you obtain the date of birth of the last daughter or son who was born alive, if this daughter or son is currently living and, if they've died, their age when they died.
If, for the date of birth, the person only remembers the month but not the year, record a 9 in each of the boxes for month and year. If they remember the year but not the month, record the complete year and 99 in the boxes for month.
[P. 86]
When the last daughter or son is deceased, ask their age at the time of death and only record one piece of information, whether it be in days, months, or years. If the informant doesn't remember at what age this daughter (son) passed away, record 99 in the boxes for days.
Females age 12+ who ever had a child
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates month of the last birth.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
For women who are twelve years old or more
35. Date of birth
In what month and year was the last son or daughter born (live birth)?
Write the month and year
____ Month
____ Year
35. Data of birth, 36. Survival, and 37. Age at death
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
With these questions you obtain the date of birth of the last daughter or son who was born alive, if this daughter or son is currently living and, if they've died, their age when they died.
If, for the date of birth, the person only remembers the month but not the year, record a 9 in each of the boxes for month and year. If they remember the year but not the month, record the complete year and 99 in the boxes for month.
[P. 86]
When the last daughter or son is deceased, ask their age at the time of death and only record one piece of information, whether it be in days, months, or years. If the informant doesn't remember at what age this daughter (son) passed away, record 99 in the boxes for days.
Females age 12+ who ever had a child
NIU (not in universe)
1929
1929
1930
1930
1931
1931
1932
1932
1933
1933
1934
1934
1935
1935
1936
1936
1937
1937
1938
1938
1939
1939
1940
1940
1941
1941
1942
1942
1943
1943
1944
1944
1945
1945
1946
1946
1947
1947
1948
1948
1949
1949
1950
1950
1951
1951
1952
1952
1953
1953
1954
1954
1955
1955
1956
1956
1957
1957
1958
1958
1959
1959
1960
1960
1961
1961
1962
1962
1963
1963
1964
1964
1965
1965
1966
1966
1967
1967
1968
1968
1969
1969
1970
1970
1971
1971
1972
1972
1973
1973
1974
1974
1975
1975
1976
1976
1977
1977
1978
1978
1979
1979
1980
1980
1981
1981
1982
1982
1983
1983
1984
1984
1985
1985
1986
1986
1987
1987
1988
1988
1989
1989
1990
1990
1991
1991
1992
1992
1993
1993
1994
1994
1995
1995
1996
1996
1997
1997
1998
1998
1999
1999
2000
2000
9999
Unknown
This variable indicates year of the last birth.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Is last birth currently alive
Is last birth currently alive
Is last birth currently alive
Is last birth currently alive
Is last birth currently alive
For women who are twelve years old or more
36. Surviving children
Is the last son or daughter that was born still alive? Circle only one answer.
1 Yes (Continue with the next person)
2 No
35. Data of birth, 36. Survival, and 37. Age at death
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
With these questions you obtain the date of birth of the last daughter or son who was born alive, if this daughter or son is currently living and, if they've died, their age when they died.
If, for the date of birth, the person only remembers the month but not the year, record a 9 in each of the boxes for month and year. If they remember the year but not the month, record the complete year and 99 in the boxes for month.
[P. 86]
When the last daughter or son is deceased, ask their age at the time of death and only record one piece of information, whether it be in days, months, or years. If the informant doesn't remember at what age this daughter (son) passed away, record 99 in the boxes for days.
Females age 12+ who ever had a child
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, last child is alive
2
No, last child is not alive
9
Unknown
This variable indicates whether the last child born is still alive.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age at death ( in days) of the last child born
Age at death ( in days) of the last child born
Age at death ( in days) of the last child born
Age at death ( in days) of the last child born
Age at death ( in days) of the last child born
For women who are twelve years old or more
37. Age at death
At what age did the son or daughter die? Write only one answer in days or months or years
If the son or daughter lived less than one day, write 00 in days
Days_____
Months_____
Years _____
35. Data of birth, 36. Survival, and 37. Age at death
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
With these questions you obtain the date of birth of the last daughter or son who was born alive, if this daughter or son is currently living and, if they've died, their age when they died.
If, for the date of birth, the person only remembers the month but not the year, record a 9 in each of the boxes for month and year. If they remember the year but not the month, record the complete year and 99 in the boxes for month.
[P. 86]
When the last daughter or son is deceased, ask their age at the time of death and only record one piece of information, whether it be in days, months, or years. If the informant doesn't remember at what age this daughter (son) passed away, record 99 in the boxes for days.
Females age 12+ whose last child died
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
90
One month or more
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the age in days at which the last child born died if the child died in the first month of birth.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age at death (in months) of the last child born
Age at death (in months) of the last child born
Age at death (in months) of the last child born
Age at death (in months) of the last child born
Age at death (in months) of the last child born
For women who are twelve years old or more
37. Age at death
At what age did the son or daughter die? Write only one answer in days or months or years
If the son or daughter lived less than one day, write 00 in days
Days_____
Months_____
Years _____
35. Data of birth, 36. Survival, and 37. Age at death
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
With these questions you obtain the date of birth of the last daughter or son who was born alive, if this daughter or son is currently living and, if they've died, their age when they died.
If, for the date of birth, the person only remembers the month but not the year, record a 9 in each of the boxes for month and year. If they remember the year but not the month, record the complete year and 99 in the boxes for month.
[P. 86]
When the last daughter or son is deceased, ask their age at the time of death and only record one piece of information, whether it be in days, months, or years. If the informant doesn't remember at what age this daughter (son) passed away, record 99 in the boxes for days.
Females age 12+ whose last child died
1
1 month
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
90
Less than one month or one year and above
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
This variable indicates the age in months at which the last child born died if the child died in the first year (and after one month) of birth.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Age at death ( in years) of the last child born
Age at death ( in years) of the last child born
Age at death ( in years) of the last child born
Age at death ( in years) of the last child born
Age at death ( in years) of the last child born
For women who are twelve years old or more
37. Age at death
At what age did the son or daughter die? Write only one answer in days or months or years
If the son or daughter lived less than one day, write 00 in days
Days_____
Months_____
Years _____
35. Data of birth, 36. Survival, and 37. Age at death
[Depictions of these three questions on the enumeration form]
With these questions you obtain the date of birth of the last daughter or son who was born alive, if this daughter or son is currently living and, if they've died, their age when they died.
If, for the date of birth, the person only remembers the month but not the year, record a 9 in each of the boxes for month and year. If they remember the year but not the month, record the complete year and 99 in the boxes for month.
[P. 86]
When the last daughter or son is deceased, ask their age at the time of death and only record one piece of information, whether it be in days, months, or years. If the informant doesn't remember at what age this daughter (son) passed away, record 99 in the boxes for days.
Females age 12+ whose last child died
NIU (not in universe)
1
1 year
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
77
77
78
78
90
Less than one year
This variable indicates the age in years at which the last child born died if the child died after one year of birth.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Person weight
Person weight
Person weight
Person weight
Person weight
PERWT indicates the number of persons in the actual population represented by the person in the sample.
For the samples that are truly weighted (see the comparability discussion), PERWT must be used to yield accurate statistics for the population.
NOTE: PERWT has 2 implied decimal places. That is, the last two digits of the eight-digit variable are decimal digits, but there is no actual decimal in the data.
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Disability status
Disability status
Disability status
Disability status
Disability status
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, disabled
2
No, not disabled
9
Unknown
DISABLED indicates whether the person reported a disability of any kind.
Disability Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
Year of last birth
1900
1900
1901
1901
1902
1902
1903
1903
1904
1904
1905
1905
1906
1906
1907
1907
1908
1908
1909
1909
1910
1910
1911
1911
1912
1912
1913
1913
1914
1914
1915
1915
1916
1916
1917
1917
1918
1918
1919
1919
1920
1920
1921
1921
1922
1922
1923
1923
1924
1924
1925
1925
1926
1926
1927
1927
1928
1928
1929
1929
1930
1930
1931
1931
1932
1932
1933
1933
1934
1934
1935
1935
1936
1936
1937
1937
1938
1938
1939
1939
1940
1940
1941
1941
1942
1942
1943
1943
1944
1944
1945
1945
1946
1946
1947
1947
1948
1948
1949
1949
1950
1950
1951
1951
1952
1952
1953
1953
1954
1954
1955
1955
1956
1956
1957
1957
1958
1958
1959
1959
1960
1960
1961
1961
1962
1962
1963
1963
1964
1964
1965
1965
1966
1966
1967
1967
1968
1968
1969
1969
1970
1970
1971
1971
1972
1972
1973
1973
1974
1974
1975
1975
1976
1976
1977
1977
1978
1978
1979
1979
1980
1980
1981
1981
1982
1982
1983
1983
1984
1984
1985
1985
1986
1986
1987
1987
1988
1988
1989
1989
1990
1990
1991
1991
1992
1992
1993
1993
1994
1994
1995
1995
1996
1996
1997
1997
1998
1998
1999
1999
2000
2000
2001
2001
2002
2002
2003
2003
2004
2004
2005
2005
2006
2006
2007
2007
2008
2008
2009
2009
2010
2010
2011
2011
9998
Unknown
9999
NIU (not in universe)
LASTBYR indicates the year of birth of the last child borne by the respondent. The data refer to live births.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Years of schooling
Years of schooling
Years of schooling
Years of schooling
Years of schooling
None or pre-school
1
1 year
2
2 years
3
3 years
4
4 years
5
5 years
6
6 years
7
7 years
8
8 years
9
9 years
10
10 years
11
11 years
12
12 years
13
13 years
14
14 years
15
15 years
16
16 years
17
17 years
18
18 years or more
90
Not specified
91
Some primary
92
Some technical after primary
93
Some secondary
94
Some tertiary
95
Adult literacy
96
Special education
97
Response suppressed
98
Unknown/missing
99
NIU (not in universe)
YRSCHOOL indicates the highest grade/level of schooling the person had completed, in years. Only formal schooling is counted. YRSCHOOL accounts for the number of years of study, regardless of the track or kind of study. Information on degree and/or technical track is available in EDATTAIN. Years of schooling for Israel, categorized into intervals, are given in YRSCHOOL2.
Users should pay close attention to the top-codes in each sample, as discussed in the comparability section.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
Reason for migration
NIU (not in universe)
10
Work
11
Seeking work
12
Job relocation
13
Job assignment
14
Opportunity
15
Proximity to work
19
Other work
20
Family move
21
Follow household head
22
Follow spouse
23
Follow relative
30
Study
31
End of education
40
Marriage, divorce, widowhood
41
Marriage or union
42
Divorce or widowhood
50
Insecurity, disaster, or violence
51
War
52
Violence or insecurity
53
Social or political problems, including security
54
Natural disaster
57
Natural disaster or insecurity
58
Environmental/climatic
60
Other reason
61
Health
62
Repatriation
63
Retirement
64
House or flat acquisition
65
Housing problems
66
Visiting
67
Ordination
68
Military or institutional housing
69
Other reason, not elsewhere classified
99
Not specified
MIGCAUSE indicates the reason why the person moved from their previous place of residence.
Migration Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Migration status, 5 years
Migration status, 5 years
Migration status, 5 years
Migration status, 5 years
Migration status, 5 years
NIU (not in universe)
10
Same major administrative unit
11
Same major, same minor administrative unit
12
Same major, different minor administrative unit
20
Different major administrative unit
30
Abroad
99
Unknown/missing
MIGRATE5 indicates the person's place of residence 5 years ago. The first digit records movement across major administrative divisions and countries. The second digit reports movement across minor administrative divisions, for samples in which that detail is available.
Migration Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Educational attainment, international recode [general version]
Educational attainment, international recode [general version]
Educational attainment, international recode [general version]
Educational attainment, international recode [general version]
Educational attainment, international recode [general version]
NIU (not in universe)
1
Less than primary completed
2
Primary completed
3
Secondary completed
4
University completed
9
Unknown
EDATTAIN records the person's educational attainment in terms of the level of schooling completed (degree or other milestone). The emphasis on level completed is critical: a person attending the final year of secondary education receives the code for having completed lower secondary only -- and in some samples only primary.
EDATTAIN does not necessarily reflect any particular country's definition of the various levels of schooling in terms of terminology or the number of years of schooling. EDATTAIN is an attempt to merge -- into a single, roughly comparable variable -- samples that provide degrees, ones that provide actual years of schooling, and those that have some of both. In addition to EDATTAIN, a country-specific education classification is provided which loses no information and reflects the particular educational system of that country (for example EDUCBR for Brazil, EDUCCL for Chile, and EDUCUS for the United States). As always, users can refer to the original education source variables for each sample, if they wish.
Many samples also give single years of schooling completed, recorded in YRSCHOOL. Some samples provide educational information in a form that could not be incorporated into EDATTAIN.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Educational attainment, international recode [detailed version]
Educational attainment, international recode [detailed version]
Educational attainment, international recode [detailed version]
Educational attainment, international recode [detailed version]
Educational attainment, international recode [detailed version]
NIU (not in universe)
100
Less than primary completed (n.s.)
110
No schooling
120
Some primary completed
130
Primary (4 yrs) completed
211
Primary (5 yrs) completed
212
Primary (6 yrs) completed
221
Lower secondary general completed
222
Lower secondary technical completed
311
Secondary, general track completed
312
Some college completed
320
Secondary or post-secondary technical completed
321
Secondary, technical track completed
322
Post-secondary technical education
400
University completed
999
Unknown/missing
EDATTAIN records the person's educational attainment in terms of the level of schooling completed (degree or other milestone). The emphasis on level completed is critical: a person attending the final year of secondary education receives the code for having completed lower secondary only -- and in some samples only primary.
EDATTAIN does not necessarily reflect any particular country's definition of the various levels of schooling in terms of terminology or the number of years of schooling. EDATTAIN is an attempt to merge -- into a single, roughly comparable variable -- samples that provide degrees, ones that provide actual years of schooling, and those that have some of both. In addition to EDATTAIN, a country-specific education classification is provided which loses no information and reflects the particular educational system of that country (for example EDUCBR for Brazil, EDUCCL for Chile, and EDUCUS for the United States). As always, users can refer to the original education source variables for each sample, if they wish.
Many samples also give single years of schooling completed, recorded in YRSCHOOL. Some samples provide educational information in a form that could not be incorporated into EDATTAIN.
Education Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Religion [general version]
Religion [general version]
Religion [general version]
Religion [general version]
Religion [general version]
NIU (not in universe)
1
No religion
2
Buddhist
3
Hindu
4
Jewish
5
Muslim
6
Christian
7
Other
9
Unknown
RELIGION indicates the person's religion, including "none."
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Religion [detailed version]
Religion [detailed version]
Religion [detailed version]
Religion [detailed version]
Religion [detailed version]
NIU (not in universe)
1000
No religion
1001
Atheist
1002
Without religion
2000
Buddhist
3000
Hindu
4000
Jewish
5000
Muslim
5001
Khadrya
5002
Layenne
5003
Mouride
5004
Tidjane
5005
Ahmadis
5006
Sunni
5007
Shiek
5008
Other Muslim
6000
Christian
6001
Catholic (Roman or unspecified)
6002
Orthodox
6003
Protestant
6004
Evangelical protestant
6005
Pentacostal
6006
Adventist / Seventh-day adventist
6007
Anglican
6008
Assembly of God
6009
Baptist
6010
Church of the Nazarene
6011
Congregational
6012
Dutch Reformed
6013
Episcopalian
6014
Jehovah's Witnesses
6015
Latter Day Saints (Mormon)
6016
Lutheran
6017
Mennonite
6018
Methodist
6019
New Apostolic
6020
Presbyterian
6021
Zion Christian
6100
Other Christian, Austria
6101
Old Catholic
6102
Protestant, Augsburg confession
6103
Protestant, Westminster confession
6104
Protestant, Helvetic confession
6105
Greek Oriental
6106
Armenian Apostolic
6107
Other Protestant
6108
Christian Community for renewal
6109
Christian Community, not specified
6110
Other Christian, Brazil
6111
Christian Congregation of Brazil
6112
Brazilian Catholic Apostolic
6113
Brazil for Christ
6114
Foursquare Gospel
6115
Universal of the Kingdom of God
6116
House of the Blessing
6117
House of Prayer
6118
God is Love
6119
Maranata
6120
Other Christian, Brazil 1991
6121
Undetermined Protestant
6124
Other traditional Protestant
6125
Neo-Christian
6126
Other Neo-Christian
6127
Undetermined Christian
6128
Other Christian, Brazil 2000
6129
Other Catholic
6130
Renewed Evangelical Protestant without institutional ties
6131
Pentecostal Evangelical without institutional ties
6132
New Life Evangelical Protestant Pentecostal
6133
Evangelical Protestant Biblical Revival Pentecostal
6134
Chain Of Prayer Pentecostal
6135
Undetermined Evangelical Protestant
6136
Religion Of God
6137
Christian without institutional ties
6138
Other Christian, Canada
6139
Other Catholic
6140
United Church
6141
Protestant, not specified
6142
Other Protestant
6143
Other Christian, Germany
6144
Oriental Christian
6145
Other Christian, Ghana
6146
Other Christian, Iran
6147
Assyrian or Chaldean
6148
Armenian
6149
Other Christians
6150
Other Christian, Indonesia
6151
Other Christian
6152
Protestant/Other Christian
6153
Other Christian, Ireland
6154
Quaker
6155
Other Christian, Jamaica
6156
Brethren
6157
Church of God
6158
Church of God of Prophecy
6159
Other Church of God
6160
Moravian
6161
United Church
6162
Salvation Army
6163
New Testament
6164
Disciples of Christ
6165
Other Christian, Mexico
6166
Anabaptist
6167
Calvinist
6168
Cuaquera
6169
Disciples of Christ
6170
Christian Friendship Church
6171
Prayer House Church
6172
Faith Center
6173
Agape Force Church
6174
Alpha and Omega Church
6175
Living Water Church
6176
Apostolic Church
6177
Church of God
6178
Church of God of Prophecy
6179
Complete Gospel Church
6180
Evangelical Siblings Church
6181
Upper Room Church
6182
Pentacostal Indigenous Church
6183
Angular Stone Voice Church
6184
Pentacostal Missionary
6185
Christian
6186
Christian Societies
6187
Evangelical
6188
Evangelical Societies
6189
New Testament Evangelical
6190
Pentecostal
6191
Pentecostal Societies
6192
Independent Pentecostal
6193
Evangelical Christian Societies
6194
Pentecostal Christian Societies
6195
Evangelical Pentecostal Societies
6196
Evangelical Pentecostal Christian Societies
6197
Soldiers of Christ's Cross Church
6198
Tabernacle
6199
Traditionalists
6200
Other Evangelical Pentecostal Societies
6201
Pentecostal not clearly specified
6202
Living God, Light of the World
6203
Christian and Missionary Alliance
6204
Non-Pentecostal Apostolic
6205
Evangelical Associations
6206
Biblical
6207
Confraternities
6208
Christ Church
6209
Peace Grace and Misericordia Church
6210
Open Bible Church
6211
Holiness Church
6212
Evangelical Salem Church
6213
Beautiful Woman Dressed in the Sun
6214
Messianic Church
6215
Evangelical Ministers
6216
Evangelical Missionaries
6217
Evangelical Movements
6218
New Jerusalem
6219
World Vision Church
6220
Evangelical not clearly specified
6221
Biblical - non-evangelicals
6222
Other Christians not clearly specified
6223
Assumptionist
6224
Carmelite
6225
Claretian
6226
Conception Franciscan
6227
Maronite Diocese of Mexico
6228
Dominican
6229
Servants of Mary Immaculate
6230
Franciscan
6231
Guadalupan
6232
Daughters of the Immaculate Conception
6233
Jesuit
6234
Legionaries of Christ
6235
Divine Word Missionary
6236
Pauline
6237
Sacred Heart
6238
Saint Joseph of Tarbes
6239
Servant of the Lord and the Virgin
6240
Servant of Jesus
6241
Greek Catholic Church
6242
Reformed Roman Catholic Church
6243
Mexican National Catholic Church
6244
Tridentine Latin Rite Catholic Church
6245
Priestly Society Trento
6246
Mexican Catholic Union of Trento
6247
Anabaptist / Memnonite
6248
Anglican / Episcopal
6249
House of Prayer
6250
Center of Faith, Hope and Love of the Missionary Revival Crusade
6251
Center of Faith, Hope and Love Agape Force
6252
Salvation Army
6253
Independent Pentecostal Fellowship
6254
Upper Chamber Church
6255
Faith Apostolic Church of Jesus Christ
6256
Spiritual Christian Church
6257
Pentecostal Evangelical Christian Church
6258
Interdenominational Christian Church
6259
Church of God Full Gospel in Mexico
6260
Church of Jesus Christ on the Rock
6261
Christ Evangelical Pentecostal Church Rock of my Salvation
6262
Mexican Church of Christ's Gospel Pentecost
6263
United Pentecostal Church of Mexico
6264
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God
6265
Only Christ Savior Christian Church
6266
Independent Evangelical Pentecostal Movement
6267
Prince of Peace
6268
National Union of Evangelical Christian Churches (UNICE)
6269
Union of Independent Evangelical Churches
6270
Other associations Pentecostal
6271
Church of the Living God, Pillar and Support of Truth, the Light of the World
6272
Bible Church
6273
Interdenominational Christian Church in Mexico
6274
Church of Christ
6275
Honey Church of Christ
6276
Independent Evangelical Church in Mexico
6277
Renewed Church of Jesus Christ and the Apostles of Divine Love
6278
Other Christian and Evangelical associations without Pentecostal support
6279
Faith Christian Church
6280
Traditional Apostolic Catholic Holy Church Mexico-USA
6281
Mexican Apostolic Catholic Church
6282
Elias
6283
Spiritualistic
6284
Spiritualist
6285
Marian Trinitarian Spirituality
6286
Spirituality of the Third Age
6287
Christian Spiritual
6288
Judiciary Society Reign of Leonardo Alcalá Leos
6289
Spirituality for the Divine Master and the purity of Mary
6290
Light and Hope
6291
Holy Spirit, Purity, Love and Light
6292
Christian Science
6293
Other Christian, Netherlands
6294
Reformed Churches in The Netherlands
6295
Other Reformed
6296
Other Christian, Nicaragua
6297
Moravian
6298
Other Christian, Philippines
6299
Aglipay
6300
Bible Christian Committees
6301
Born-again Christian
6302
Bread of Life Ministries
6303
Charismatic Full Gospel Ministries
6304
Christ the Living Stone Fellowship
6305
Christian and Missionary Alliance
6306
Christians Missions
6307
Church of Christ
6308
Evangelical Christian Outreach Foundation
6309
Evangelical Free Church
6310
Filipino Assemblies of the First Born Inc.
6311
Foursquare Gospel
6312
Free Believers in Christ Fellowship
6313
Free Mission in the Philippines Inc.
6314
God World Mission
6315
Good News Christian Churches
6316
IEMELIF Reform Movement
6317
Iglesia Evangelista Methodista en Las
6318
Iglesia ni Cristo
6319
Jesus Christ Saves Global Outreach
6320
Jesus is Lord Church
6321
Jesus Reigns Ministries
6322
Love of Christ International Ministries
6323
Other evangelical
6324
Other Evangelical Church
6325
Other Protestants
6326
Philippine Evangelical Mission
6327
Philippine Grace Gospel Fellowship
6328
Philippines Benevolent Missionaries
6329
Potter's House Christian Center
6330
Salvation Army Philippines
6331
Take the Nation for Jesus Global Ministries (Corpus Christi)
6332
UNIDA Evangelical Church
6333
United Church of Christ in the Philippines
6334
United Evangelical Church of the Philippines (Chinese)
6335
Victory Chapel Christian Fellowship
6336
Wesleyan Church
6337
World Missionary Evangelism
6338
Worldwide Church of God
6339
Zion Christian Community Church
6340
Other Christian, Portugal
6341
Other Christian, Romania
6342
Greek Catholic
6343
Reformed Church
6344
Evangelic of Augustan Confession
6345
Evangelic Synodo-Presbyterian
6346
Christian of Old Rite
6347
Christian by Gospel
6348
Evangelic
6349
Other Christian, Rwanda 2002
6350
Other Christian, Sierra Leone
6351
Other Christian, South Africa
6352
Reformed
6353
International Fellowship of Christian Churches
6354
Apostolic Faith Mission of SA
6355
Other Apostolic Churches
6356
Pinkster Protestant Church
6357
Afrikaanse Protestant Church
6358
Full Gospel Church of God in Southern Africa
6359
Pentecostal Churches
6360
Salvation Army
6361
Bandla Lama Nazaretha
6362
African Methodist Episcopal Church
6363
St John's Apostolic Church
6364
International Pentecost Church
6365
Ethiopian type churches
6366
Ethnic churches
6367
Other African Independent Churches
6368
Other Christian Churches
6369
Other Catholic Churches
6370
Other Pentecostal Churches
6371
Other Orthodox Churches
6372
Other African Apostolic churches
6373
Other Assemblies
6374
Christian Scientist
6375
Christian Centres
6376
Other Evangelical Churches
6377
Other Charismatic Churches
6378
Other Christian, Uganda
6379
Other Christian
6380
Other Christian, Saint Lucia
6381
Church of God
6382
Other Christian, Senegal
6383
Other Christian
6384
Other Christian, Switzerland
6385
Other protestant churches and communities
6386
Christ-Catholic church
6387
Other Christian communities
6388
Other Christian non-Catholic, Uruguay
6389
Other Christian, Fiji
6390
Christian undefined
6391
Church of England
6392
Gospel Hall and Brethern
6393
CMF (Every Home)
6394
Salvation Army
6395
All Nations Christian Fellowship
6396
Apostles Gospel Outreach Fellowship
6397
Christian Outreach Centre
6398
Other Christian, Brazil 2010
6399
Salvation Army
6400
Other Christian, Cameroon
6401
Other Christian, Armenia
6402
Armenia apostolic
6403
Nestorian
6404
Molokai
6406
Other Christian, Paraguay
6408
Christian Community
6409
Free Brothers
6410
Church of God
6411
Church of God of Prophecy
6412
New testament
6414
God is love
6415
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God
6416
People of God
6417
Family worship center
6418
Pseudo-Christian groups
6419
Other Christian, Paraguay
7000
Other
7001
Bahai
7002
Sikh
7003
Other, Austria
7004
Unification Church, Austria
7005
Other, Brazil
7006
Spiritist
7007
Kardecist Spiritist
7008
Afro Spiritist
7009
Mediumistic Spiritist
7010
Umbandist Mediumistic
7011
Candomblecist Mediumistic
7012
Other Afro-Brazilian
7013
Oriental, Brazil
7014
New Oriental
7015
Oriental Seicho No-le
7016
Other Oriental, Brazil
7017
Esoteric, Brazil
7018
Indigenous, Brazil
7019
Other minority groups, Brazil
7020
Other, Canada
7021
Eastern religions, Canada
7022
Other, Chile
7023
Theosophism
7024
Shintoism
7025
Other, Germany
7026
Other, Germany
7027
Other, Ghana
7028
Traditional, Ghana
7029
Other, Guinea
7030
Animist
7031
Other, Guinea
7032
Other, India
7033
Jainism
7034
Zoroastrianism
7035
Other, India
7036
Other, Indonesia
7037
Confucianism
7038
Other, Indonesia
7039
Other, Iran
7040
Zoroastrian
7041
Other, Iran
7042
Other, Jamaica
7043
Muslim/Hindu
7044
Rastafarian
7045
Other, Israel
7046
Druse
7047
Other, Israel
7048
Other, Malaysia
7049
Confucianism/Taoism
7050
Tribal/Folk religion, Malaysia
7051
Other, Mexico
7052
Brahmanism
7053
Hare Krishna
7054
Shintoism
7055
Taoism
7056
Mexican Movements
7057
Ananda Marga
7058
Church of Scientology
7059
Masons
7060
Raelian Movement
7061
New Age Movement
7062
Neoisraelites
7063
Occultists
7064
Palmar of Troya
7065
Rose Cross
7066
Theosophism
7067
Spiritualist Special Keys
7068
Onkaranada Center
7069
Confucianism
7070
Shia
7071
Universal Great Brotherhood
7072
Esoteric Science
7073
Gnosticism
7074
Metaphysics
7075
Wicca
7076
Shamanism
7077
The Custom
7078
Mexicayotl
7079
Restorative Confederate Movement of Anahuac Culture
7080
African Origin
7081
Rastafarians
7082
Indigenous Religions
7083
Growing in Grace
7084
Eckankar
7085
Transcendental Meditation
7086
Mission Branch
7087
Children of God
7088
Sri Sathya Sai Baba
7089
Other new religious movements
7090
Other, Philippines
7091
Door of Faith
7092
Faith Tabernacle Church (Living Rock Ministries)
7093
International One Way Outreach
7094
Miracle Life Fellowship International
7095
Miracle Revival Church of the Philippines
7096
Philippine Good News Ministries
7097
Philippine Missionary fellowship
7098
Things to Come
7099
Way of Salvation
7100
Word of the World
7101
Tribal Religions, Philippines
7102
Other, Romania
7103
Unitarian
7104
Armenian
7105
Mosaic
7106
Other, Romania
7107
Other, Rwanda
7108
Traditional religion, Rwanda
7109
Other, Rwanda
7110
Other, Sierra Leone
7111
Traditional religion, Sierra Leone
7112
Other, South Africa
7113
African traditional belief
7114
Taoist
7115
Confucian
7116
New Age
7117
Other non-Christian, S. Africa
7118
Other, Uganda
7119
Traditional religion
7120
Other non-Christian, Uganda
7121
Other, United Kindom
7122
Other, Vietnam
7123
Hoa Hoa
7124
Cao Dai
7125
Other, Nepal
7126
Kirat
7127
Jain
7128
Garaute
7129
Tap jura
7130
Other, Pakistan
7131
Ahmadi
7132
Parsi
7133
Scheduled caste
7134
Other, Saint Lucia
7135
Rastafarian
7136
Other, Thailand
7137
Confucian
7138
Other, Uruguay
7139
Umbanda/other Afro-American
7140
Other, Uruguay
7141
Other, Burkina Faso
7142
Animist
7143
Other, Fiji
7144
Confucian
7145
Kabir Panthi
7146
Satya Sai Baba
7147
Bahai
7148
Other non-Christian, Fiji
7149
Other, Haiti
7150
Voodoo
7151
Other, Cameroon
7152
Animist
7153
Other, Liberia
7154
Traditional
7155
Other, Mali
7156
Animist
7157
Other, Nigeria
7158
Traditional
7159
Other, Armenia
7160
Pagan
7161
Shar-fadinian
7162
Other, Ethiopia
7163
Traditional
7164
Other, Ethiopia
7165
Other, Paraguay
7166
Philosophical revelations
7167
Indigenous religion
7168
Reyukai
7169
Other, Paraguay
7900
Other, not elsewhere classified
9999
Unknown
RELIGION indicates the person's religion, including "none."
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Hours worked per week
Hours worked per week
Hours worked per week
Hours worked per week
Hours worked per week
0 hours
1
1 hour
2
2 hours
3
3 hours
4
4 hours
5
5 hours
6
6 hours
7
7 hours
8
8 hours
9
9 hours
10
10 hours
11
11 hours
12
12 hours
13
13 hours
14
14 hours
15
15 hours
16
16 hours
17
17 hours
18
18 hours
19
19 hours
20
20 hours
21
21 hours
22
22 hours
23
23 hours
24
24 hours
25
25 hours
26
26 hours
27
27 hours
28
28 hours
29
29 hours
30
30 hours
31
31 hours
32
32 hours
33
33 hours
34
34 hours
35
35 hours
36
36 hours
37
37 hours
38
38 hours
39
39 hours
40
40 hours
41
41 hours
42
42 hours
43
43 hours
44
44 hours
45
45 hours
46
46 hours
47
47 hours
48
48 hours
49
49 hours
50
50 hours
51
51 hours
52
52 hours
53
53 hours
54
54 hours
55
55 hours
56
56 hours
57
57 hours
58
58 hours
59
59 hours
60
60 hours
61
61 hours
62
62 hours
63
63 hours
64
64 hours
65
65 hours
66
66 hours
67
67 hours
68
68 hours
69
69 hours
70
70 hours
71
71 hours
72
72 hours
73
73 hours
74
74 hours
75
75 hours
76
76 hours
77
77 hours
78
78 hours
79
79 hours
80
80 hours
81
81 hours
82
82 hours
83
83 hours
84
84 hours
85
85 hours
86
86 hours
87
87 hours
88
88 hours
89
89 hours
90
90 hours
91
91 hours
92
92 hours
93
93 hours
94
94 hours
95
95 hours
96
96 hours
97
97 hours
98
98 hours
99
99 hours
100
100 hours
101
101 hours
102
102 hours
103
103 hours
104
104 hours
105
105 hours
106
106 hours
107
107 hours
108
108 hours
109
109 hours
110
110 hours
111
111 hours
112
112 hours
113
113 hours
114
114 hours
115
115 hours
116
116 hours
117
117 hours
118
118 hours
119
119 hours
120
120 hours
121
121 hours
122
122 hours
123
123 hours
124
124 hours
125
125 hours
126
126 hours
127
127 hours
128
128 hours
129
129 hours
130
130 hours
131
131 hours
132
132 hours
133
133 hours
134
134 hours
135
135 hours
136
136 hours
137
137 hours
138
138 hours
139
139 hours
140
140+ hours
998
Unknown
999
NIU (not in universe)
HRSWORK1 indicates the number of hours the respondent worked per week at all jobs.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Hours worked per week, categorized
Hours worked per week, categorized
Hours worked per week, categorized
Hours worked per week, categorized
Hours worked per week, categorized
None
1
1 to 14 hours
2
15 to 29 hours (except ve1971)
3
30 to 39 hours (except ve1971 and de1970)
4
40-48 hours (except il1972 and de1970)
5
49 hours or more
8
Unknown
9
NIU (not in universe)
HRSWORK2 indicates the number of hours the respondent worked per week at all jobs, categorized into intervals.
Work Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Speaks indigenous language
Speaks indigenous language
Speaks indigenous language
Speaks indigenous language
Speaks indigenous language
NIU (not in universe)
1
Yes, speaks indigenous language
2
Yes, speaks indigenous and Spanish
3
Yes, speaks only indigenous
4
No, does not speak indigenous language
9
Unknown
SPEAKIND indicates whether a person speaks an indigenous language, and for many Latin American samples whether they also speak Spanish.
Ethnicity and Language Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Country of birth
Country of birth
Country of birth
Country of birth
Country of birth
NIU (not in universe)
10000
Africa
11000
Eastern Africa
11010
Burundi
11020
Comoros
11030
Djibouti
11040
Eritrea
11050
Ethiopia
11051
Ethiopia (including Eritrea)
11060
Kenya
11070
Madagascar
11080
Malawi
11090
Mauritius
11100
Mozambique
11110
Reunion
11120
Rwanda
11130
Seychelles
11140
Somalia
11150
South Sudan
11160
Uganda
11170
Tanzania
11180
Zambia
11190
Zimbabwe
11990
Eastern Africa, n.s.
12000
Middle Africa
12010
Angola
12020
Cameroon
12030
Central African Republic
12040
Chad
12050
Congo
12060
Democratic Republic of Congo
12070
Equatorial Guinea
12080
Gabon
12090
Sao Tome and Principe
12990
Middle Africa, n.s.
13000
Northern Africa
13010
Algeria
13011
Algeria/Tunisia
13020
Egypt
13021
Egypt/Sudan
13030
Libya
13040
Morocco
13050
Sudan
13060
Tunisia
13070
Western Sahara
13990
Northern Africa, n.s.
14000
Southern Africa
14010
Botswana
14020
Lesotho
14030
Namibia
14040
South Africa
14050
Swaziland
14990
Southern Africa, n.s.
15000
Western Africa
15010
Benin
15020
Burkina Faso
15021
Upper Volta
15030
Cape Verde
15040
Ivory Coast
15050
Gambia
15060
Ghana
15070
Guinea
15080
Guinea-Bissau
15081
Guinea-Bissau and Cape Verde
15090
Liberia
15100
Mali
15110
Mauritania
15120
Niger
15130
Nigeria
15140
St. Helena and Ascension
15150
Senegal
15160
Sierra Leone
15170
Togo
15990
West Africa, n.s.
19990
Africa, other and n.s.
19991
Central and South Africa
19992
East and Central Africa
19993
Southeastern Africa
19994
Saharan Africa
20000
Americas
21000
Caribbean
21010
Anguilla
21020
Antigua-Barbuda
21030
Aruba
21040
Bahamas
21050
Barbados
21060
British Virgin Islands
21070
Cayman Isles
21080
Cuba
21090
Dominica
21100
Dominican Republic
21110
Grenada
21120
Guadeloupe
21130
Haiti
21140
Jamaica
21150
Martinique
21160
Montserrat
21170
Netherlands Antilles
21180
Puerto Rico
21190
St. Kitts-Nevis
21200
St. Croix
21210
St. John
21220
St. Lucia
21230
St Thomas
21240
St. Vincent
21250
Trinidad and Tobago
21260
Turks and Caicos
21270
U.S. Virgin Islands
21990
Other Caribbean and n.s.
21991
Caribbean commonwealth, n.s.
22000
Central America
22010
Belize/British Honduras
22020
Costa Rica
22030
El Salvador
22040
Guatemala
22050
Honduras
22060
Mexico
22070
Nicaragua
22080
Panama
22081
Panama Canal Zone
22990
Central America, n.s.
22991
Central America and Caribbean
23000
South America
23010
Argentina
23020
Bolivia
23030
Brazil
23040
Chile
23050
Colombia
23060
Ecuador
23070
Falkland Islands
23080
French Guiana
23090
Guyana/British Guiana
23100
Paraguay
23110
Peru
23120
Suriname
23130
Uruguay
23140
Venezuela
23990
South America, other and n.s.
23991
South America or Central America, n.s.
23992
Central/South America and Caribbean
24000
North America
24010
Bermuda
24020
Canada
24030
Greenland
24040
United States
24990
North America, other and n.s.
24991
North America/Oceania
29990
Americas, other and n.s.
30000
Asia
31000
Eastern Asia
31010
China
31011
Hong Kong
31012
Macau
31013
Taiwan
31020
Japan
31030
Korea
31031
Korea, DPR (North)
31032
Korea, RO (South)
31040
Mongolia
31990
Eastern Asia, n.s.
32000
South-Central Asia
32010
Afghanistan
32020
Bangladesh
32030
Bhutan
32040
India
32041
India/Pakistan
32042
India/Pakistan/Bangladesh/Sri Lanka
32050
Iran
32060
Kazakhstan
32070
Kyrgyzstan
32080
Maldives
32090
Nepal
32100
Pakistan
32101
Pakistan/Bangladesh
32110
Sri Lanka (Ceylon)
32120
Tajikistan
32130
Turkmenistan
32140
Uzbekistan
32999
South-Central Asia, n.s.
33000
South-Eastern Asia
33010
Brunei
33020
Cambodia (Kampuchea)
33030
East Timor
33040
Indonesia
33050
Laos
33060
Malaysia
33070
Myanmar (Burma)
33080
Philippines
33090
Singapore
33100
Thailand
33110
Vietnam
33990
South-Eastern Asia, n.s.
34000
Western Asia
34010
Armenia
34020
Azerbaijan
34030
Bahrain
34040
Cyprus
34050
Georgia
34060
Iraq
34070
Israel
34071
Israel/Palestine
34080
Jordan
34090
Kuwait
34100
Lebanon
34110
Palestinian Territories
34111
West Bank
34112
Gaza Strip
34120
Oman
34130
Qatar
34140
Saudi Arabia
34150
Syria
34151
Syria/Lebanon
34160
Turkey
34170
United Arab Emirates
34180
Yemen
34990
Western Asia, n.s.
34991
Middle East
39990
Asia, other and n.s.
39991
Central Asia and Middle East, n.s.
39992
Far East, n.s.
39993
Eastern/Southeast Asia, n.s.
39994
Asia/Middle East, other and n.s.
40000
Europe
41000
Eastern Europe
41010
Belarus
41020
Bulgaria
41021
Bulgaria/Greece
41030
Czech Republic/Czechoslovakia
41040
Hungary
41050
Poland
41060
Moldova
41070
Romania
41080
Russia/USSR
41090
Slovakia
41100
Ukraine
41990
Eastern Europe, other and n.s.
41991
Albania, Bulgaria, Czech, Hungary, Romania, Yugoslavia
41992
Central-Eastern Europe
42000
Northern Europe
42010
Denmark
42020
Estonia
42030
Faroe Islands
42040
Finland
42050
Iceland
42060
Ireland
42070
Latvia
42080
Lithuania
42090
Norway
42100
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands
42110
Sweden
42120
United Kingdom
42990
Northern Europe, n.s.
43000
Southern Europe
43010
Albania
43020
Andorra
43030
Bosnia and Herzegovina
43040
Croatia
43050
Gibraltar
43060
Greece
43070
Italy
43071
Vatican City
43080
Malta
43090
Portugal
43100
San Marino
43110
Slovenia
43120
Spain
43121
Spain/Portugal
43130
Macedonia
43140
Yugoslavia
43141
Montenegro
43142
Serbia
43143
Serbia and Montenegro
43144
Kosovo
43990
Southern Europe, n.s.
43991
Gibraltar/Malta
43992
Portugal/Greece
43993
Italy, Holy See, San Marino
44000
Western Europe
44010
Austria
44020
Belgium
44021
Belgium/Luxemburg
44022
Belgium/Netherlands/Luxemburg
44030
France
44040
Germany
44041
Germany/Austria
44042
West Germany
44050
Liechtenstein
44060
Luxembourg
44070
Monaco
44080
Netherlands
44090
Switzerland
44990
Western Europe, n.s.
44991
Belgium, Denmark, Luxembourg, Netherlands
49991
Turkey and U.S.S.R.
49992
European Union
49993
European Union (Original 15)
49994
Other European Union
49995
EEA, Switzerland, associated microstates
49999
Europe, other and n.s.
50000
Oceania
51000
Australia and New Zealand
51010
Australia
51020
New Zealand
51030
Norfolk Islands
51999
Australia and New Zealand, n.s.
52000
Melanesia
52010
Fiji
52020
New Caledonia
52030
Papua New Guinea
52040
Solomon Islands
52050
Vanuatu (New Hebrides)
52999
Melanesia, n.s.
53000
Micronesia
53010
Kiribati
53020
Marshall Islands
53030
Nauru
53040
Northern Mariana Isls.
53050
Palau
53990
Micronesia, n.e.c.
54000
Polynesia
54010
Cook Islands
54020
French Polynesia
54030
Niue
54040
Pitcairn Island
54050
Samoa
54060
Eastern Samoa
54070
Tokelau
54080
Tonga
54090
Tuvalu
54100
Wallis and Futuna Isls.
54990
Polynesia, n.s.
55000
U.S. Pacific Possessions
55010
American Samoa
55020
Baker Island
55030
Guam
55040
Howland Island
55050
Johnston Atoll
55060
Kingman Reef
55070
Midway Islands
55080
Wake Island
55990
Other US Pacific
59990
Oceania, n.s.
60000
OTHER ABROAD
60100
U.S. Outlying Areas and Territories
60200
Africa/Other
60300
Central/South America or Africa
60400
Asia/Africa
60500
Europe, Australia, New Zealand
60600
Other commonwealth
60700
Asia, Australia, Oceania, n.s.
69900
Other countries, not specified
99999
Unknown
BPLCOUNTRY indicates the person's country of birth.
Nativity and Birthplace Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
Month of last birth
1
January
2
February
3
March
4
April
5
May
6
June
7
July
8
August
9
September
10
October
11
November
12
December
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
LASTBMO indicates the month of birth of the last child borne by the respondent. The data refer to live births.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Mortality status of last birth
Mortality status of last birth
Mortality status of last birth
Mortality status of last birth
Mortality status of last birth
NIU (not in universe)
1
Alive
2
Dead
9
Unknown
LASTBMORT indicates the mortality status of the last child born to a woman. There is no constraint on how long ago the child may have been born. Only live births are considered.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Last child's age at death, years
Last child's age at death, years
Last child's age at death, years
Last child's age at death, years
Last child's age at death, years
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64
64
65
65
66
66
67
67
68
68
69
69
70
70
71
71
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
76
77
77
78
78
79
79
80
80
81
81
82
82
83
83
84
84
85
85
86
86
87
87
88
88
89
89
90
90
91
91
92
92
93
93
94
94
95
95
96
96
97
97
98
98
99
99
997
Younger than 1 year
998
Unknown
999
NIU (not in universe)
AGEDEADYR indicates the age at death, in years, of the last child born to a woman. The variable is not applicable if that child was still living.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Last child's age at death, months
Last child's age at death, months
Last child's age at death, months
Last child's age at death, months
Last child's age at death, months
Less than 1 month
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
37
37
38
38
39
39
40
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
44
45
45
46
46
47
47
48
48
49
49
50
50
51
51
52
52
53
53
54
54
55
55
56
56
57
57
58
58
59
59
60
60+
90
1 year or more
97
Less than 1 year, months unknown
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
AGEDEADMO indicates the age at death, in months, of the last child born to a woman. The variable is not applicable if that child was still living.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Last child's age at death, days
Last child's age at death, days
Last child's age at death, days
Last child's age at death, days
Last child's age at death, days
Less than 1 day
1
1 day
2
2 days
3
3 days
4
4 days
5
5 days
6
6 days
7
7 days
8
8 days
9
9 days
10
10 days
11
11 days
12
12 days
13
13 days
14
14 days
15
15 days
16
16 days
17
17 days
18
18 days
19
19 days
20
20 days
21
21 days
22
22 days
23
23 days
24
24 days
25
25 days
26
26 days
27
27 days
28
28 days
29
29 days
90
One month or more
98
Unknown
99
NIU (not in universe)
AGEDEADDAY indicates the age at death, in days, of the last child born to a woman. The variable is not applicable if that child was still living.
Fertility and Mortality Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Country of residence 5 years ago
Country of residence 5 years ago
Country of residence 5 years ago
Country of residence 5 years ago
Country of residence 5 years ago
NIU (not in universe)
10000
Africa
11000
Eastern Africa
11010
Burundi
11020
Comoros
11030
Djibouti
11040
Eritrea
11050
Ethiopia
11060
Kenya
11070
Madagascar
11080
Malawi
11090
Mauritius
11100
Mozambique
11110
Reunion
11120
Rwanda
11130
Seychelles
11140
Somalia
11150
South Sudan
11160
Uganda
11170
Tanzania
11180
Zambia
11190
Zimbabwe
11999
Eastern Africa, n.s.
12000
Middle Africa
12010
Angola
12020
Cameroon
12030
Central African Republic
12040
Chad
12050
Congo
12060
Democratic Republic of Congo
12070
Equatorial Guinea
12080
Gabon
12090
Sao Tome and Principe
12999
Middle Africa, n.s.
13000
Northern Africa
13010
Algeria
13020
Egypt/United Arab Rep.
13030
Libya
13040
Morocco
13050
Sudan
13060
Tunisia
13070
Western Sahara
13999
Northern Africa, n.s.
14000
Southern Africa
14010
Botswana
14020
Lesotho
14030
Namibia
14040
South Africa
14050
Swaziland
14999
Southern Africa, n.s.
15000
Western Africa
15010
Benin
15020
Burkina Faso
15030
Cape Verde
15040
Ivory Coast
15050
Gambia
15060
Ghana
15070
Guinea
15080
Guinea-Bissau
15090
Liberia
15100
Mali
15110
Mauritania
15120
Niger
15130
Nigeria
15140
St. Helena and Ascension
15150
Senegal
15160
Sierra Leone
15170
Togo
15999
Western Africa, n.s.
19999
Africa, n.s.
20000
Americas
21000
Caribbean
21010
Anguilla
21020
Antigua-Barbuda
21030
Aruba
21040
Bahamas
21050
Barbados
21060
British Virgin Islands
21070
Cayman Isles
21080
Cuba
21090
Dominica
21100
Dominican Republic
21110
Grenada
21120
Guadeloupe
21130
Haiti
21140
Jamaica
21150
Martinique
21160
Montserrat
21170
Netherlands Antilles
21180
Puerto Rico
21190
St. Kitts-Nevis
21200
St. Croix
21210
St. John
21220
St. Lucia
21230
St. Thomas
21240
St. Vincent
21250
Trinidad and Tobago
21260
Turks and Caicos
21270
U.S. Virgin Islands
21280
Curacao
21290
Sint Maarten
21999
Caribbean, n.s.
22000
Central America
22010
Belize/British Honduras
22020
Costa Rica
22030
El Salvador
22040
Guatemala
22050
Honduras
22060
Mexico
22070
Nicaragua
22080
Panama
22081
Panama Canal Zone
22990
Central America, n.s.
22991
Central America and Caribbean
23000
South America
23010
Argentina
23020
Bolivia
23030
Brazil
23040
Chile
23050
Colombia
23060
Ecuador
23070
Falkland Islands
23080
French Guiana
23090
Guyana/British Guiana
23100
Paraguay
23110
Peru
23120
Suriname
23130
Uruguay
23140
Venezuela
23999
South America, n.s.
24000
North America
24010
Bermuda
24020
Canada
24030
Greenland
24040
United States
24041
U.S. Outlying Areas and Territories
24999
North or Central America, n.s.
29999
Americas, n.s.
30000
Asia
31000
Eastern Asia
31010
China
31011
Hong Kong
31012
Macau
31013
Taiwan
31020
Japan
31030
Korea
31031
Korea, DPR (North)
31032
Korea, RO (South)
31040
Mongolia
32000
South-Central Asia
32010
Afghanistan
32020
Bangladesh
32030
Bhutan
32040
India
32050
Iran
32060
Kazakhstan
32070
Kyrgyzstan
32080
Maldives
32090
Nepal
32100
Pakistan
32110
Sri Lanka (Ceylon)
32120
Tajikistan
32130
Turkmenistan
32140
Uzbekistan
32900
South Asia, not specified
33000
South-Eastern Asia
33010
Brunei
33020
Cambodia (Kampuchea)
33030
East Timor
33040
Indonesia
33050
Laos
33060
Malaysia
33070
Myanmar (Burma)
33080
Philippines
33090
Singapore
33100
Thailand
33110
Vietnam
34000
Western Asia
34010
Armenia
34020
Azerbaijan
34030
Bahrain
34040
Cyprus
34050
Georgia
34060
Iraq
34070
Israel
34080
Jordan
34090
Kuwait
34100
Lebanon
34110
Palestine
34120
Oman
34130
Qatar
34140
Saudi Arabia
34150
Syria
34151
Syria/Lebanon
34160
Turkey
34170
United Arab Emirates
34180
Yemen
34999
Middle East, n.e.c.
39999
Asia, n.s.
40000
Europe
41000
Eastern Europe
41010
Belarus
41020
Bulgaria
41030
Czech Republic
41040
Hungary
41050
Poland
41060
Moldova
41070
Romania
41080
Russia/USSR
41090
Slovakia
41100
Ukraine
41999
Eastern Europe, n.e.c.
42000
Northern Europe
42010
Denmark
42020
Estonia
42030
Faroe Islands
42040
Finland
42050
Iceland
42060
Ireland
42070
Latvia
42080
Lithuania
42090
Norway
42110
Sweden
42120
United Kingdom
42199
Scandinavia
42999
Northern Europe, n.e.c.
43000
Southern Europe
43010
Albania
43020
Andorra
43030
Bosnia
43040
Croatia
43050
Gibraltar
43060
Greece
43070
Italy
43080
Malta
43090
Portugal
43100
San Marino
43110
Slovenia
43120
Spain
43130
Macedonia
43140
Yugoslavia
43141
Montenegro
43142
Serbia
43999
Southern Europe, n.s.
44000
Western Europe
44010
Austria
44020
Belgium
44021
Belgium/Luxembourg
44022
Benelux (Belgium/Netherlands/Luxembourg)
44030
France
44040
Germany
44050
Liechtenstein
44060
Luxembourg
44070
Monaco
44080
Netherlands
44090
Switzerland
44999
Western Europe, n.e.c.
49999
Europe, n.s.
50000
Oceania
51000
Australia and New Zealand
51010
Australia
51020
New Zealand
51030
Norfolk Islands
51999
Australia and New Zealand, n.s.
52000
Melanesia
52010
Fiji
52020
New Caledonia
52030
Papua New Guinea
52040
Solomon Islands
52050
Vanuatu (New Hebrides)
52999
Melanesia, n.e.c.
53000
Micronesia
53010
Kiribati
53020
Marshall Islands
53030
Nauru
53040
Northern Mariana Isls.
53050
Palau
53999
Micronesia, n.e.c.
54000
Polynesia
54010
Cook Islands
54020
French Polynesia
54030
Niue
54040
Pitcairn Island
54050
Samoa
54060
Tokelau
54070
Tonga
54080
Tuvalu
54090
Wallis and Futuna Isls.
54999
Polynesia, n.e.c.
59999
Oceania, n.s.
60000
Other
60010
Other Arab country
90000
Non-migrants (international)
99998
Response suppressed
99999
Unknown
MIGCTRY5 indicates the country of residence 5 years ago for international migrants. Persons who did not live abroad 5 years earlier are coded to the "non-migrant" category.
Migration Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Nativity status
Nativity status
Nativity status
Nativity status
Nativity status
NIU (not universe)
1
Native-born
2
Foreign-born
9
Unknown/missing
NATIVITY indicates whether the person was native- or foreign-born.
Nativity and Birthplace Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Year [person version]
Year [person version]
Year [person version]
Year [person version]
Year [person version]
[This file is just a placeholder. See the household version of the variable.]
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
IPUMS sample identifier [person version]
IPUMS sample identifier [person version]
IPUMS sample identifier [person version]
IPUMS sample identifier [person version]
IPUMS sample identifier [person version]
[This file is just a placeholder. See the household version of the variable.]
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Household serial number [person version]
Household serial number [person version]
Household serial number [person version]
Household serial number [person version]
Household serial number [person version]
[This file is just a placeholder. See the household version of the variable.]
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Country [person version]
Country [person version]
Country [person version]
Country [person version]
Country [person version]
[This file is just a placeholder. See the household version of the variable.]
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS
Record type [person version]
Record type [person version]
Record type [person version]
Record type [person version]
Record type [person version]
[This file is just a placeholder. See the household version of the variable.]
Technical Person Variables -- PERSON
IPUMS